Brooks Cycles Track League 2021 #13

Track League , Newcastle-under-Lyme – Thursday, 29 Jul 2021

Event Summary

Event Overview

Competitive Race Programme varies week to week, all categories eligible to ride

Due to the current circumstances, we will only be accepting online entries to this event.

Event Details

Event URN:

482188

Start Date:

Thu, 29th Jul 2021

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Lyme Valley Stadium, Buckmaster Avenue, Newcastle-under-Lyme, Staffordshire, ST5 3BX

View map

Entry close date

Sun, 25th Jul 2021

Event Organiser:

Alex Webb
07498299046
alex071295@aol.com

Safeguarding lead:

Alex Webb
alex071295@aol.com

Results

Confirmed Results

Sprinters 500m Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sprinters 500m Handicap - Results
1.  Tony Brooks Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Philip Houlton Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Paul Sydenham Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Youth Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Scratch - Results
1.  Leo Allen Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Thea Lee Newport Shropshire CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Ethan Campbell Newport Shropshire CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Endurance A Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Endurance A Scratch - Results
1.  Louis Evans Team Novo Nordisk Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Joseph Allen Kingud Factory Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Josh Marsden Innovation Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Endurance B Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Endurance B Scratch - Results
1.  Lloyd Smith Vanelli-Project Go Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Andrew Bonnett Uttoxeter Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Tom Hyde Newport Shropshire CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Endurance C Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Endurance C Scratch - Results
1.  Adrian Derbyshire Leek Cyclists Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Gareth Croft Lyme RC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Robert Barber Southend Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Sprinters Flying 2-Up Team Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sprinters Flying 2-Up Team Sprint - Results
1.  Joseph Allen Kingud Factory Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
1.  Christopher Pyatt Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Joshua Spendelow Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Paul Sydenham Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Daniel Cooper Team Terminator Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Thomas Weaver Finished 0

3.  Thomas Weaver -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Youth Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Elimination - Results
1.  Leo Allen Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Ethan Campbell Newport Shropshire CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Nathan Pettitt Coalville Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Endurance A Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Endurance A Elimination - Results
1.  Josh Marsden Innovation Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Joseph Allen Kingud Factory Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Louis Evans Team Novo Nordisk Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Endurance B Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Endurance B Elimination - Results
1.  Lloyd Smith Vanelli-Project Go Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Reuben Blakeman Derby Mercury RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Cerys Greaves Lichfield City CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Endurance C Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Endurance C Elimination - Results
1.  Adrian Derbyshire Leek Cyclists Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Robert Barber Southend Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Harry Brayford Lyme RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth Course De Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Course De Primes - Results
1.  Leo Allen Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Louis Evans Team Novo Nordisk Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Endurance A Course de Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Endurance A Course de Primes - Results
1.  Josh Marsden Innovation Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Louis Evans Team Novo Nordisk Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Endurance B Course De Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Endurance B Course De Primes - Results
1.  Andrew Bonnett Uttoxeter Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Lloyd Smith Vanelli-Project Go Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Endurance C Course de Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Endurance C Course de Primes - Results
1.  Robert Barber Southend Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Kenneth Warrillow Lyme RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Emma Clarke Pankhurst Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Keiren Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Keiren Final - Results
1.  Joseph Allen Kingud Factory Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Joshua Spendelow Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Christopher Pyatt Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Youth Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Scratch - Results
1.  Leo Allen Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Thea Lee Newport Shropshire CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Ethan Campbell Newport Shropshire CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Endurance C Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Endurance C Scratch - Results
1.  Robert Barber Southend Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Tony Brooks Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Adrian Derbyshire Leek Cyclists Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Endurance B Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Endurance B Scratch - Results
1.  Andrew Bonnett Uttoxeter Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Lloyd Smith Vanelli-Project Go Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Tom Hyde Newport Shropshire CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Endurance A Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Endurance A Scratch - Results
1.  Joseph Allen Kingud Factory Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Josh Marsden Innovation Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Louis Evans Team Novo Nordisk Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

Sprinters 500m Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 29/07/21 01:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 29/07/21 – 01:00
Youth Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 29/07/21 01:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 29/07/21 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Endurance A Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 29/07/21 01:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 29/07/21 – 01:00
Endurance B Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 29/07/21 01:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 29/07/21 – 01:00
Endurance C Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 29/07/21 01:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 29/07/21 – 01:00
Sprinters Flying 2-Up Team Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 29/07/21 01:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 29/07/21 – 01:00
Youth Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 29/07/21 01:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 29/07/21 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Endurance A Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 29/07/21 01:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 29/07/21 – 01:00
Endurance B Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 29/07/21 01:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 29/07/21 – 01:00
Endurance C Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 29/07/21 01:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 29/07/21 – 01:00
Youth Course De Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 29/07/21 01:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 29/07/21 – 01:00
Endurance A Course de Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 29/07/21 01:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 29/07/21 – 01:00
Endurance B Course De Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 29/07/21 01:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 29/07/21 – 01:00
Endurance C Course de Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 29/07/21 01:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 29/07/21 – 01:00
Keiren Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 29/07/21 01:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 29/07/21 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Youth Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 29/07/21 01:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 29/07/21 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Endurance C Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 29/07/21 01:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 29/07/21 – 01:00
Endurance B Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 29/07/21 01:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 29/07/21 – 01:00
Endurance A Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 29/07/21 01:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 29/07/21 – 01:00
Youth/Juniors/Students Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 29/07/21 19:15 Regional C None --- 03 hr 15 mins
Thu 29/07/21 – 19:15
Regional C, None
03 hr 15 mins
E/1/2/3/4 Senior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 29/07/21 19:15 Regional C None --- 03 hr 20 mins
Thu 29/07/21 – 19:15
Regional C, None
03 hr 20 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

Competitive Race Programme varies week to week, all categories eligible to ride

Due to the current circumstances, we will only be accepting online entries to this event.

Event Details

Event URN:

482188

Start Date:

Thu, 29th Jul 2021

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Lyme Valley Stadium, Buckmaster Avenue, Newcastle-under-Lyme, Staffordshire, ST5 3BX

View map

Entry close date

Sun, 25th Jul 2021

Event Organiser:

Alex Webb
07498299046
alex071295@aol.com

Safeguarding lead:

Alex Webb
alex071295@aol.com

Results

Confirmed Results

Sprinters 500m Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sprinters 500m Handicap - Results
1.  Tony Brooks Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Philip Houlton Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Paul Sydenham Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Youth Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Scratch - Results
1.  Leo Allen Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Thea Lee Newport Shropshire CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Ethan Campbell Newport Shropshire CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Endurance A Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Endurance A Scratch - Results
1.  Louis Evans Team Novo Nordisk Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Joseph Allen Kingud Factory Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Josh Marsden Innovation Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Endurance B Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Endurance B Scratch - Results
1.  Lloyd Smith Vanelli-Project Go Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Andrew Bonnett Uttoxeter Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Tom Hyde Newport Shropshire CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Endurance C Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Endurance C Scratch - Results
1.  Adrian Derbyshire Leek Cyclists Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Gareth Croft Lyme RC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Robert Barber Southend Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Sprinters Flying 2-Up Team Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sprinters Flying 2-Up Team Sprint - Results
1.  Joseph Allen Kingud Factory Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
1.  Christopher Pyatt Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Joshua Spendelow Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Paul Sydenham Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Daniel Cooper Team Terminator Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Thomas Weaver Finished 0

3.  Thomas Weaver -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Youth Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Elimination - Results
1.  Leo Allen Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Ethan Campbell Newport Shropshire CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Nathan Pettitt Coalville Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Endurance A Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Endurance A Elimination - Results
1.  Josh Marsden Innovation Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Joseph Allen Kingud Factory Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Louis Evans Team Novo Nordisk Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Endurance B Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Endurance B Elimination - Results
1.  Lloyd Smith Vanelli-Project Go Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Reuben Blakeman Derby Mercury RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Cerys Greaves Lichfield City CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Endurance C Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Endurance C Elimination - Results
1.  Adrian Derbyshire Leek Cyclists Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Robert Barber Southend Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Harry Brayford Lyme RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth Course De Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Course De Primes - Results
1.  Leo Allen Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Louis Evans Team Novo Nordisk Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Endurance A Course de Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Endurance A Course de Primes - Results
1.  Josh Marsden Innovation Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Louis Evans Team Novo Nordisk Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Endurance B Course De Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Endurance B Course De Primes - Results
1.  Andrew Bonnett Uttoxeter Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Lloyd Smith Vanelli-Project Go Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Endurance C Course de Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Endurance C Course de Primes - Results
1.  Robert Barber Southend Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Kenneth Warrillow Lyme RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Emma Clarke Pankhurst Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Keiren Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Keiren Final - Results
1.  Joseph Allen Kingud Factory Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Joshua Spendelow Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Christopher Pyatt Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Youth Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Scratch - Results
1.  Leo Allen Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Thea Lee Newport Shropshire CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Ethan Campbell Newport Shropshire CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Endurance C Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Endurance C Scratch - Results
1.  Robert Barber Southend Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Tony Brooks Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Adrian Derbyshire Leek Cyclists Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Endurance B Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Endurance B Scratch - Results
1.  Andrew Bonnett Uttoxeter Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Lloyd Smith Vanelli-Project Go Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Tom Hyde Newport Shropshire CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Endurance A Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Endurance A Scratch - Results
1.  Joseph Allen Kingud Factory Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Josh Marsden Innovation Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Louis Evans Team Novo Nordisk Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

Sprinters 500m Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 29/07/21 01:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 29/07/21 – 01:00
Youth Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 29/07/21 01:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 29/07/21 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Endurance A Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 29/07/21 01:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 29/07/21 – 01:00
Endurance B Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 29/07/21 01:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 29/07/21 – 01:00
Endurance C Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 29/07/21 01:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 29/07/21 – 01:00
Sprinters Flying 2-Up Team Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 29/07/21 01:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 29/07/21 – 01:00
Youth Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 29/07/21 01:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 29/07/21 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Endurance A Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 29/07/21 01:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 29/07/21 – 01:00
Endurance B Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 29/07/21 01:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 29/07/21 – 01:00
Endurance C Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 29/07/21 01:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 29/07/21 – 01:00
Youth Course De Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 29/07/21 01:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 29/07/21 – 01:00
Endurance A Course de Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 29/07/21 01:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 29/07/21 – 01:00
Endurance B Course De Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 29/07/21 01:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 29/07/21 – 01:00
Endurance C Course de Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 29/07/21 01:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 29/07/21 – 01:00
Keiren Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 29/07/21 01:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 29/07/21 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Youth Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 29/07/21 01:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 29/07/21 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Endurance C Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 29/07/21 01:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 29/07/21 – 01:00
Endurance B Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 29/07/21 01:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 29/07/21 – 01:00
Endurance A Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 29/07/21 01:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 29/07/21 – 01:00
Youth/Juniors/Students Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 29/07/21 19:15 Regional C None --- 03 hr 15 mins
Thu 29/07/21 – 19:15
Regional C, None
03 hr 15 mins
E/1/2/3/4 Senior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 29/07/21 19:15 Regional C None --- 03 hr 20 mins
Thu 29/07/21 – 19:15
Regional C, None
03 hr 20 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk