Brooks Cycles Track League 2021 #12

Track League , Newcastle-under-Lyme – Thursday, 22 Jul 2021

Event Summary

Event Overview

Competitive Race Programme varies week to week, all categories eligible to ride

Due to the current circumstances, we will only be accepting online entries to this event.

Event Details

Event URN:

482187

Start Date:

Thu, 22nd Jul 2021

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Lyme Valley Stadium, Buckmaster Avenue, Newcastle-under-Lyme, Staffordshire, ST5 3BX

View map

Entry close date

Sun, 18th Jul 2021

Event Organiser:

Alex Webb
07498299046
alex071295@aol.com

Safeguarding lead:

Alex Webb
alex071295@aol.com

Results

Confirmed Results

Sprinters 500m Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sprinters 500m Handicap - Results
1.  Daniel Cooper Team Terminator Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Joshua Spendelow Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Philip Houlton Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Youth Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Scratch - Results
1.  Aidan Pettitt Coalville Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Leo Allen Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Xander Brandon-Higgs Hafren CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Endurance A Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Endurance A Scratch - Results
1.  Joseph Allen Kingud Factory Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Ross Hooley Innovation Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Josh Marsden Innovation Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Endurance B Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Endurance B Scratch - Results
1.  Martin Alcock Lyme RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Tom Hyde Newport Shropshire CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Andrew Bonnett Uttoxeter Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Endurance C Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Endurance C Scratch - Results
1.  Adrian Derbyshire Leek Cyclists Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Gareth Croft Lyme RC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Robert Barber Southend Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Sprinters Flying 2-Up Team Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sprinters Flying 2-Up Team Sprint - Results
1.  Tony Brooks Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
1.  Daniel Cooper Team Terminator Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Steve Cronshaw Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Philip Houlton Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Peter Humphries Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Joshua Spendelow Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Youth Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Elimination - Results
1.  Aidan Pettitt Coalville Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Leo Allen Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Xander Brandon-Higgs Hafren CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Endurance A Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Endurance A Elimination - Results
1.  Josh Marsden Innovation Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Ross Hooley Innovation Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Joseph Allen Kingud Factory Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Endurance B Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Endurance B Elimination - Results
1.  Tom Hyde Newport Shropshire CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Reuben Blakeman Derby Mercury RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Andrew Bonnett Uttoxeter Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Endurance C Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Endurance C Elimination - Results
1.  Richard Coates Leek Cyclists Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Robert Barber Southend Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Harry Brayford Lyme RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Points - Results
1.  Aidan Pettitt Coalville Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Leo Allen Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Xander Brandon-Higgs Hafren CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Endurance A Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Endurance A Points - Results
1.  Josh Marsden Innovation Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Ross Hooley Innovation Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Iain Davidson Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Endurance B Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Endurance B Points - Results
1.  Harry Cheung Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Tom Hyde Newport Shropshire CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Andrew Bonnett Uttoxeter Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Endurance C Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Endurance C Points - Results
1.  Adrian Derbyshire Leek Cyclists Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Robert Barber Southend Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Harry Brayford Lyme RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Sprint Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sprint Final - Results
1.  Daniel Cooper Team Terminator Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Joshua Spendelow Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Christopher Pyatt Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Youth Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Scratch - Results
1.  Leo Allen Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Nathan Pettitt Coalville Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Aidan Pettitt Coalville Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Endurance C Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Endurance C Scratch - Results
1.  Richard Coates Leek Cyclists Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Robert Barber Southend Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Adrian Derbyshire Leek Cyclists Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Endurance B Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Endurance B Scratch - Results
1.  Andrew Bonnett Uttoxeter Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Martin Alcock Lyme RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Tom Hyde Newport Shropshire CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Endurance A Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Endurance A Scratch - Results
1.  Joseph Allen Kingud Factory Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Daniel Cooper Team Terminator Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Ross Hooley Innovation Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

Sprinters 500m Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 22/07/21 01:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 22/07/21 – 01:00
Youth Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 22/07/21 01:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 22/07/21 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Endurance A Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 22/07/21 01:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 22/07/21 – 01:00
Endurance B Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 22/07/21 01:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 22/07/21 – 01:00
Endurance C Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 22/07/21 01:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 22/07/21 – 01:00
Sprinters Flying 2-Up Team Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 22/07/21 01:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 22/07/21 – 01:00
Youth Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 22/07/21 01:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 22/07/21 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Endurance A Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 22/07/21 01:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 22/07/21 – 01:00
Endurance B Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 22/07/21 01:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 22/07/21 – 01:00
Endurance C Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 22/07/21 01:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 22/07/21 – 01:00
Youth Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 22/07/21 01:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 22/07/21 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Endurance A Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 22/07/21 01:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 22/07/21 – 01:00
Endurance B Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 22/07/21 01:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 22/07/21 – 01:00
Endurance C Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 22/07/21 01:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 22/07/21 – 01:00
Sprint Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 22/07/21 01:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 22/07/21 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Youth Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 22/07/21 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Thu 22/07/21 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Endurance C Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 22/07/21 01:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 22/07/21 – 01:00
Endurance B Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 22/07/21 01:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 22/07/21 – 01:00
Endurance A Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 22/07/21 01:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 22/07/21 – 01:00
Youth/Juniors/Students Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 22/07/21 19:15 Regional C None --- 03 hr 15 mins
Thu 22/07/21 – 19:15
Regional C, None
03 hr 15 mins
E/1/2/3/4 Senior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 22/07/21 19:15 Regional C None --- 03 hr 20 mins
Thu 22/07/21 – 19:15
Regional C, None
03 hr 20 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

Competitive Race Programme varies week to week, all categories eligible to ride

Due to the current circumstances, we will only be accepting online entries to this event.

Event Details

Event URN:

482187

Start Date:

Thu, 22nd Jul 2021

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Lyme Valley Stadium, Buckmaster Avenue, Newcastle-under-Lyme, Staffordshire, ST5 3BX

View map

Entry close date

Sun, 18th Jul 2021

Event Organiser:

Alex Webb
07498299046
alex071295@aol.com

Safeguarding lead:

Alex Webb
alex071295@aol.com

Results

Confirmed Results

Sprinters 500m Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sprinters 500m Handicap - Results
1.  Daniel Cooper Team Terminator Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Joshua Spendelow Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Philip Houlton Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Youth Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Scratch - Results
1.  Aidan Pettitt Coalville Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Leo Allen Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Xander Brandon-Higgs Hafren CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Endurance A Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Endurance A Scratch - Results
1.  Joseph Allen Kingud Factory Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Ross Hooley Innovation Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Josh Marsden Innovation Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Endurance B Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Endurance B Scratch - Results
1.  Martin Alcock Lyme RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Tom Hyde Newport Shropshire CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Andrew Bonnett Uttoxeter Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Endurance C Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Endurance C Scratch - Results
1.  Adrian Derbyshire Leek Cyclists Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Gareth Croft Lyme RC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Robert Barber Southend Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Sprinters Flying 2-Up Team Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sprinters Flying 2-Up Team Sprint - Results
1.  Tony Brooks Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
1.  Daniel Cooper Team Terminator Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Steve Cronshaw Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Philip Houlton Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Peter Humphries Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Joshua Spendelow Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Youth Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Elimination - Results
1.  Aidan Pettitt Coalville Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Leo Allen Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Xander Brandon-Higgs Hafren CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Endurance A Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Endurance A Elimination - Results
1.  Josh Marsden Innovation Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Ross Hooley Innovation Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Joseph Allen Kingud Factory Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Endurance B Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Endurance B Elimination - Results
1.  Tom Hyde Newport Shropshire CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Reuben Blakeman Derby Mercury RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Andrew Bonnett Uttoxeter Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Endurance C Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Endurance C Elimination - Results
1.  Richard Coates Leek Cyclists Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Robert Barber Southend Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Harry Brayford Lyme RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Points - Results
1.  Aidan Pettitt Coalville Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Leo Allen Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Xander Brandon-Higgs Hafren CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Endurance A Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Endurance A Points - Results
1.  Josh Marsden Innovation Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Ross Hooley Innovation Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Iain Davidson Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Endurance B Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Endurance B Points - Results
1.  Harry Cheung Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Tom Hyde Newport Shropshire CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Andrew Bonnett Uttoxeter Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Endurance C Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Endurance C Points - Results
1.  Adrian Derbyshire Leek Cyclists Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Robert Barber Southend Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Harry Brayford Lyme RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Sprint Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sprint Final - Results
1.  Daniel Cooper Team Terminator Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Joshua Spendelow Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Christopher Pyatt Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Youth Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Scratch - Results
1.  Leo Allen Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Nathan Pettitt Coalville Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Aidan Pettitt Coalville Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Endurance C Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Endurance C Scratch - Results
1.  Richard Coates Leek Cyclists Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Robert Barber Southend Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Adrian Derbyshire Leek Cyclists Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Endurance B Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Endurance B Scratch - Results
1.  Andrew Bonnett Uttoxeter Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Martin Alcock Lyme RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Tom Hyde Newport Shropshire CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Endurance A Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Endurance A Scratch - Results
1.  Joseph Allen Kingud Factory Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Daniel Cooper Team Terminator Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Ross Hooley Innovation Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

Sprinters 500m Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 22/07/21 01:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 22/07/21 – 01:00
Youth Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 22/07/21 01:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 22/07/21 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Endurance A Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 22/07/21 01:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 22/07/21 – 01:00
Endurance B Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 22/07/21 01:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 22/07/21 – 01:00
Endurance C Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 22/07/21 01:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 22/07/21 – 01:00
Sprinters Flying 2-Up Team Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 22/07/21 01:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 22/07/21 – 01:00
Youth Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 22/07/21 01:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 22/07/21 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Endurance A Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 22/07/21 01:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 22/07/21 – 01:00
Endurance B Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 22/07/21 01:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 22/07/21 – 01:00
Endurance C Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 22/07/21 01:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 22/07/21 – 01:00
Youth Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 22/07/21 01:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 22/07/21 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Endurance A Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 22/07/21 01:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 22/07/21 – 01:00
Endurance B Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 22/07/21 01:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 22/07/21 – 01:00
Endurance C Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 22/07/21 01:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 22/07/21 – 01:00
Sprint Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 22/07/21 01:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 22/07/21 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Youth Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 22/07/21 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Thu 22/07/21 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Endurance C Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 22/07/21 01:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 22/07/21 – 01:00
Endurance B Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 22/07/21 01:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 22/07/21 – 01:00
Endurance A Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 22/07/21 01:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 22/07/21 – 01:00
Youth/Juniors/Students Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 22/07/21 19:15 Regional C None --- 03 hr 15 mins
Thu 22/07/21 – 19:15
Regional C, None
03 hr 15 mins
E/1/2/3/4 Senior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 22/07/21 19:15 Regional C None --- 03 hr 20 mins
Thu 22/07/21 – 19:15
Regional C, None
03 hr 20 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk