Brooks Cycles Track League 2021 #10

Track League , Newcastle-under-Lyme – Thursday, 08 Jul 2021

Event Summary

Event Overview

Competitive Race Programme varies week to week, all categories eligible to ride

Due to the current circumstances, we will only be accepting online entries to this event.

Event Details

Event URN:

482185

Start Date:

Thu, 8th Jul 2021

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Lyme Valley Stadium, Buckmaster Avenue, Newcastle-under-Lyme, Staffordshire, ST5 3BX

View map

Entry close date

Sun, 4th Jul 2021

Event Organiser:

Alex Webb
07498299046
alex071295@aol.com

Safeguarding lead:

Alex Webb
alex071295@aol.com

Results

Confirmed Results

Sprinters 500m Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sprinters 500m Handicap - Results
1.  Thomas Alcock Lyme RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Daniel Cooper Team Terminator Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Harry Radford Black Line Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Scratch - Results
1.  Thea Lee Newport Shropshire CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Liam Campbell Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Ethan Campbell Newport Shropshire CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Endurance A Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Endurance A Scratch - Results
1.  Joseph Allen Kingud Factory Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Josh Marsden Innovation Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Iain Davidson Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Endurance B Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Endurance B Scratch - Results
1.  Martin Alcock Lyme RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Tom Hyde Newport Shropshire CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Daniel Gooding Cheshire Maverick CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Endurance C Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Endurance C Scratch - Results
1.  Adrian Derbyshire Leek Cyclists Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Gareth Croft Lyme RC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Richard Coates Leek Cyclists Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Sprinters Flying 2 -Up Flying Lap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sprinters Flying 2 -Up Flying Lap - Results
1.  Paul Sydenham Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Anna Whitworth Hay JRC-INTERFLON Race Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Daniel Cooper Team Terminator Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Youth Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Elimination - Results
1.  Liam Campbell Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Ethan Campbell Newport Shropshire CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Thea Lee Newport Shropshire CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

A Endurance 1.5 laps

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Endurance 1.5 laps - Results
1.  Josh Marsden Innovation Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Joseph Allen Kingud Factory Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Ross Hooley Innovation Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Endurance B Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Endurance B Elimination - Results
1.  Phillip Braybrooke Cheshire Maverick CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Tom Hyde Newport Shropshire CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Daniel Gooding Cheshire Maverick CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Endurance C Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Endurance C Elimination - Results
1.  Richard Coates Leek Cyclists Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Adrian Derbyshire Leek Cyclists Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Jamie Trippier Newport Shropshire CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Youth Course De Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Course De Primes - Results
1.  Ethan Campbell Newport Shropshire CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Liam Campbell Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Thea Lee Newport Shropshire CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Endurance A Course De Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Endurance A Course De Primes - Results
1.  Joseph Allen Kingud Factory Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Josh Marsden Innovation Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Craig Comery Born to Bike Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Endurance B Course De Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Endurance B Course De Primes - Results
1.  Lloyd Smith Vanelli-Project Go Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Martin Smith Finished 0

2.  Martin Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Thomas Wheaver Lyme RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Endurance C Course de Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Endurance C Course de Primes - Results
1.  Adrian Derbyshire Leek Cyclists Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Richard Coates Leek Cyclists Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Jamie Trippier Newport Shropshire CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Sprint Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sprint Final - Results
1.  Daniel Cooper Team Terminator Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Harry Radford Black Line Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Thomas Alcock Lyme RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Youth Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Scratch - Results
1.  Liam Campbell Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Ethan Campbell Newport Shropshire CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Thea Lee Newport Shropshire CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Endurance C Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Endurance C Scratch - Results
1.  Adrian Derbyshire Leek Cyclists Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Richard Coates Leek Cyclists Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Phillip Powell Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Endurance B Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Endurance B Scratch - Results
1.  Thomas Wheaver Lyme RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Tom Hyde Newport Shropshire CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Lloyd Smith Vanelli-Project Go Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Endurance A Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Endurance A Scratch - Results
1.  Joseph Allen Kingud Factory Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Josh Marsden Innovation Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Ross Hooley Innovation Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

Sprinters 500m Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 08/07/21 01:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 08/07/21 – 01:00
Youth Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 08/07/21 01:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 08/07/21 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Endurance A Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 08/07/21 01:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 08/07/21 – 01:00
Endurance B Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 08/07/21 01:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 08/07/21 – 01:00
Endurance C Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 08/07/21 01:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 08/07/21 – 01:00
Sprinters Flying 2 -Up Flying Lap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 08/07/21 01:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 08/07/21 – 01:00
Youth Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 08/07/21 01:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 08/07/21 – 01:00
Regional C, None
A Endurance 1.5 laps Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 08/07/21 01:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 08/07/21 – 01:00
Endurance B Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 08/07/21 01:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 08/07/21 – 01:00
Endurance C Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 08/07/21 01:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 08/07/21 – 01:00
Youth Course De Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 08/07/21 01:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 08/07/21 – 01:00
Endurance A Course De Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 08/07/21 01:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 08/07/21 – 01:00
Endurance B Course De Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 08/07/21 01:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 08/07/21 – 01:00
Endurance C Course de Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 08/07/21 01:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 08/07/21 – 01:00
Sprint Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 08/07/21 01:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 08/07/21 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Youth Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 08/07/21 01:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 08/07/21 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Endurance C Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 08/07/21 01:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 08/07/21 – 01:00
Endurance B Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 08/07/21 01:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 08/07/21 – 01:00
Endurance A Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 08/07/21 01:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 08/07/21 – 01:00
E/1/2/3/4 League affiliated Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 08/07/21 19:15 Regional C None --- 03 hr 20 mins
Thu 08/07/21 – 19:15
Regional C, None
03 hr 20 mins
Juniors/Students Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 08/07/21 19:15 Regional C None --- 03 hr 15 mins
Thu 08/07/21 – 19:15
Regional C, None
03 hr 15 mins
Youth Fixed Wheel Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 08/07/21 19:15 Regional C None ---
Thu 08/07/21 – 19:15
Regional C, None
Youth/Juniors/Students Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 08/07/21 19:15 Regional C None --- 03 hr 15 mins
Thu 08/07/21 – 19:15
Regional C, None
03 hr 15 mins
E/1/2/3/4 Senior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 08/07/21 19:15 Regional C None --- 03 hr 20 mins
Thu 08/07/21 – 19:15
Regional C, None
03 hr 20 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

Competitive Race Programme varies week to week, all categories eligible to ride

Due to the current circumstances, we will only be accepting online entries to this event.

Event Details

Event URN:

482185

Start Date:

Thu, 8th Jul 2021

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Lyme Valley Stadium, Buckmaster Avenue, Newcastle-under-Lyme, Staffordshire, ST5 3BX

View map

Entry close date

Sun, 4th Jul 2021

Event Organiser:

Alex Webb
07498299046
alex071295@aol.com

Safeguarding lead:

Alex Webb
alex071295@aol.com

Results

Confirmed Results

Sprinters 500m Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sprinters 500m Handicap - Results
1.  Thomas Alcock Lyme RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Daniel Cooper Team Terminator Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Harry Radford Black Line Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Scratch - Results
1.  Thea Lee Newport Shropshire CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Liam Campbell Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Ethan Campbell Newport Shropshire CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Endurance A Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Endurance A Scratch - Results
1.  Joseph Allen Kingud Factory Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Josh Marsden Innovation Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Iain Davidson Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Endurance B Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Endurance B Scratch - Results
1.  Martin Alcock Lyme RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Tom Hyde Newport Shropshire CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Daniel Gooding Cheshire Maverick CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Endurance C Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Endurance C Scratch - Results
1.  Adrian Derbyshire Leek Cyclists Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Gareth Croft Lyme RC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Richard Coates Leek Cyclists Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Sprinters Flying 2 -Up Flying Lap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sprinters Flying 2 -Up Flying Lap - Results
1.  Paul Sydenham Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Anna Whitworth Hay JRC-INTERFLON Race Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Daniel Cooper Team Terminator Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Youth Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Elimination - Results
1.  Liam Campbell Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Ethan Campbell Newport Shropshire CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Thea Lee Newport Shropshire CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

A Endurance 1.5 laps

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Endurance 1.5 laps - Results
1.  Josh Marsden Innovation Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Joseph Allen Kingud Factory Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Ross Hooley Innovation Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Endurance B Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Endurance B Elimination - Results
1.  Phillip Braybrooke Cheshire Maverick CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Tom Hyde Newport Shropshire CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Daniel Gooding Cheshire Maverick CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Endurance C Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Endurance C Elimination - Results
1.  Richard Coates Leek Cyclists Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Adrian Derbyshire Leek Cyclists Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Jamie Trippier Newport Shropshire CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Youth Course De Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Course De Primes - Results
1.  Ethan Campbell Newport Shropshire CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Liam Campbell Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Thea Lee Newport Shropshire CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Endurance A Course De Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Endurance A Course De Primes - Results
1.  Joseph Allen Kingud Factory Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Josh Marsden Innovation Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Craig Comery Born to Bike Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Endurance B Course De Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Endurance B Course De Primes - Results
1.  Lloyd Smith Vanelli-Project Go Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Martin Smith Finished 0

2.  Martin Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Thomas Wheaver Lyme RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Endurance C Course de Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Endurance C Course de Primes - Results
1.  Adrian Derbyshire Leek Cyclists Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Richard Coates Leek Cyclists Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Jamie Trippier Newport Shropshire CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Sprint Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sprint Final - Results
1.  Daniel Cooper Team Terminator Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Harry Radford Black Line Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Thomas Alcock Lyme RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Youth Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Scratch - Results
1.  Liam Campbell Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Ethan Campbell Newport Shropshire CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Thea Lee Newport Shropshire CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Endurance C Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Endurance C Scratch - Results
1.  Adrian Derbyshire Leek Cyclists Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Richard Coates Leek Cyclists Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Phillip Powell Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Endurance B Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Endurance B Scratch - Results
1.  Thomas Wheaver Lyme RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Tom Hyde Newport Shropshire CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Lloyd Smith Vanelli-Project Go Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Endurance A Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Endurance A Scratch - Results
1.  Joseph Allen Kingud Factory Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Josh Marsden Innovation Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Ross Hooley Innovation Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

Sprinters 500m Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 08/07/21 01:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 08/07/21 – 01:00
Youth Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 08/07/21 01:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 08/07/21 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Endurance A Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 08/07/21 01:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 08/07/21 – 01:00
Endurance B Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 08/07/21 01:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 08/07/21 – 01:00
Endurance C Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 08/07/21 01:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 08/07/21 – 01:00
Sprinters Flying 2 -Up Flying Lap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 08/07/21 01:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 08/07/21 – 01:00
Youth Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 08/07/21 01:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 08/07/21 – 01:00
Regional C, None
A Endurance 1.5 laps Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 08/07/21 01:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 08/07/21 – 01:00
Endurance B Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 08/07/21 01:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 08/07/21 – 01:00
Endurance C Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 08/07/21 01:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 08/07/21 – 01:00
Youth Course De Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 08/07/21 01:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 08/07/21 – 01:00
Endurance A Course De Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 08/07/21 01:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 08/07/21 – 01:00
Endurance B Course De Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 08/07/21 01:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 08/07/21 – 01:00
Endurance C Course de Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 08/07/21 01:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 08/07/21 – 01:00
Sprint Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 08/07/21 01:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 08/07/21 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Youth Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 08/07/21 01:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 08/07/21 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Endurance C Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 08/07/21 01:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 08/07/21 – 01:00
Endurance B Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 08/07/21 01:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 08/07/21 – 01:00
Endurance A Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 08/07/21 01:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 08/07/21 – 01:00
E/1/2/3/4 League affiliated Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 08/07/21 19:15 Regional C None --- 03 hr 20 mins
Thu 08/07/21 – 19:15
Regional C, None
03 hr 20 mins
Juniors/Students Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 08/07/21 19:15 Regional C None --- 03 hr 15 mins
Thu 08/07/21 – 19:15
Regional C, None
03 hr 15 mins
Youth Fixed Wheel Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 08/07/21 19:15 Regional C None ---
Thu 08/07/21 – 19:15
Regional C, None
Youth/Juniors/Students Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 08/07/21 19:15 Regional C None --- 03 hr 15 mins
Thu 08/07/21 – 19:15
Regional C, None
03 hr 15 mins
E/1/2/3/4 Senior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 08/07/21 19:15 Regional C None --- 03 hr 20 mins
Thu 08/07/21 – 19:15
Regional C, None
03 hr 20 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk