Brooks Cycles Track League 2021 #8

Track League , Newcastle-under-Lyme – Thursday, 24 Jun 2021

Event Summary

Event Overview

Competitive Race Programme varies week to week, all categories eligible to ride

Due to the current circumstances, we will only be accepting online entries to this event.

Event Details

Event URN:

482183

Start Date:

Thu, 24th Jun 2021

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Lyme Valley Stadium, Buckmaster Avenue, Newcastle-under-Lyme, Staffordshire, ST5 3BX

View map

Entry close date

Sun, 20th Jun 2021

Event Organiser:

Alex Webb
07498299046
alex071295@aol.com

Safeguarding lead:

Alex Webb
alex071295@aol.com

Results

Confirmed Results

Sprinters 500m Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sprinters 500m Handicap - Results
1.  Harry Radford Black Line Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Anna Whitworth Hay JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Hannah Davis Black Line Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

Sprinters 500m Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 24/06/21 01:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 24/06/21 – 01:00
Endurance A Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 24/06/21 01:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 24/06/21 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Endurance B Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 24/06/21 01:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 24/06/21 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Endurance C Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 24/06/21 01:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 24/06/21 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Sprinters Flying 3 -Up Team Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 24/06/21 01:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 24/06/21 – 01:00
Youth 1 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 24/06/21 01:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 24/06/21 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Endurance A 1.5 Laps Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 24/06/21 01:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 24/06/21 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Endurance B 1.5 Laps Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 24/06/21 01:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 24/06/21 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Endurance C 1.5 Laps Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 24/06/21 01:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 24/06/21 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Youth Course De Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 24/06/21 01:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 24/06/21 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Endurance A Course de Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 24/06/21 01:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 24/06/21 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Endurance B Course De Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 24/06/21 01:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 24/06/21 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Endurance C Course de Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 24/06/21 01:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 24/06/21 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Kierin Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 24/06/21 01:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 24/06/21 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Endurance C Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 24/06/21 01:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 24/06/21 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Endurance B Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 24/06/21 01:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 24/06/21 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Endurance A Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 24/06/21 01:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 24/06/21 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Sprinters Keiren Minor Final (4.5 laps) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 24/06/21 01:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 24/06/21 – 01:00
Sprinters Keiren Major Final (4.5 laps) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 24/06/21 01:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 24/06/21 – 01:00
E/1/2/3/4 League affiliated Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 24/06/21 19:15 Regional C None --- 03 hr 20 mins
Thu 24/06/21 – 19:15
Regional C, None
03 hr 20 mins
Juniors/Students Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 24/06/21 19:15 Regional C None --- 03 hr 15 mins
Thu 24/06/21 – 19:15
Regional C, None
03 hr 15 mins
Youth Fixed Wheel Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 24/06/21 19:15 Regional C None ---
Thu 24/06/21 – 19:15
Regional C, None
Youth/Juniors/Students Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 24/06/21 19:15 Regional C None --- 03 hr 15 mins
Thu 24/06/21 – 19:15
Regional C, None
03 hr 15 mins
E/1/2/3/4 Senior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 24/06/21 19:15 Regional C None --- 03 hr 20 mins
Thu 24/06/21 – 19:15
Regional C, None
03 hr 20 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

Competitive Race Programme varies week to week, all categories eligible to ride

Due to the current circumstances, we will only be accepting online entries to this event.

Event Details

Event URN:

482183

Start Date:

Thu, 24th Jun 2021

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Lyme Valley Stadium, Buckmaster Avenue, Newcastle-under-Lyme, Staffordshire, ST5 3BX

View map

Entry close date

Sun, 20th Jun 2021

Event Organiser:

Alex Webb
07498299046
alex071295@aol.com

Safeguarding lead:

Alex Webb
alex071295@aol.com

Results

Confirmed Results

Sprinters 500m Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sprinters 500m Handicap - Results
1.  Harry Radford Black Line Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Anna Whitworth Hay JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Hannah Davis Black Line Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

Sprinters 500m Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 24/06/21 01:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 24/06/21 – 01:00
Endurance A Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 24/06/21 01:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 24/06/21 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Endurance B Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 24/06/21 01:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 24/06/21 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Endurance C Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 24/06/21 01:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 24/06/21 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Sprinters Flying 3 -Up Team Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 24/06/21 01:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 24/06/21 – 01:00
Youth 1 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 24/06/21 01:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 24/06/21 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Endurance A 1.5 Laps Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 24/06/21 01:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 24/06/21 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Endurance B 1.5 Laps Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 24/06/21 01:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 24/06/21 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Endurance C 1.5 Laps Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 24/06/21 01:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 24/06/21 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Youth Course De Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 24/06/21 01:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 24/06/21 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Endurance A Course de Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 24/06/21 01:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 24/06/21 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Endurance B Course De Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 24/06/21 01:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 24/06/21 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Endurance C Course de Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 24/06/21 01:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 24/06/21 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Kierin Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 24/06/21 01:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 24/06/21 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Endurance C Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 24/06/21 01:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 24/06/21 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Endurance B Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 24/06/21 01:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 24/06/21 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Endurance A Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 24/06/21 01:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 24/06/21 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Sprinters Keiren Minor Final (4.5 laps) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 24/06/21 01:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 24/06/21 – 01:00
Sprinters Keiren Major Final (4.5 laps) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 24/06/21 01:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 24/06/21 – 01:00
E/1/2/3/4 League affiliated Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 24/06/21 19:15 Regional C None --- 03 hr 20 mins
Thu 24/06/21 – 19:15
Regional C, None
03 hr 20 mins
Juniors/Students Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 24/06/21 19:15 Regional C None --- 03 hr 15 mins
Thu 24/06/21 – 19:15
Regional C, None
03 hr 15 mins
Youth Fixed Wheel Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 24/06/21 19:15 Regional C None ---
Thu 24/06/21 – 19:15
Regional C, None
Youth/Juniors/Students Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 24/06/21 19:15 Regional C None --- 03 hr 15 mins
Thu 24/06/21 – 19:15
Regional C, None
03 hr 15 mins
E/1/2/3/4 Senior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 24/06/21 19:15 Regional C None --- 03 hr 20 mins
Thu 24/06/21 – 19:15
Regional C, None
03 hr 20 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk