Behind The Bikeshed's Summer Circuits 13

Closed Circuit , Andover – Tuesday, 29 Jun 2021

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

482116

Start Date:

Tue, 29th Jun 2021

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Thruxton Motor Circuit, Thruxton Aerodrome, Andover, Hampshire, SP11 8PW

View map

Entry close date

Sun, 27th Jun 2021

Event Organiser:

Bernard Baker
01264333211
bernard@behindthebikeshed.co.uk

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2 Only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2 Only - Results
1.  George Smith Primera-TeamJobs Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Jamie Whitcher BmthCycleworks VitecFire FordC... Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Ben Millar Team Tor 2000 Kalas Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  James Bradley Ross Ex Machina Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Luke Barfoot Primera-TeamJobs Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Connah Towers Army Cycling Union Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  James Bevan Saint Piran Development Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Justin Hoy Pronto Bikes Finished 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Simon Alexander Richardsons Trek DAS Finished Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
10.  Matthew Dennis Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Jacob Aries Kuota - GSG Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Thomas Bowering TAAP Cervelo Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
13.  Thomas Quaid Foran CCC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Cammie Adams Army Cycling Union Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Robert Lewis Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Frank Kilsby TAAP Cervelo Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
17.  James Peckham Sotonia CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Dave Turton Salisbury Road and Mountain CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Robert Francis Reflex Racing Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Will Ranoe VCGH Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

3rd Cat Only.

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3rd Cat Only. - Results
1.  Scott Redding Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Toby Manning Wessex Road Club Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Sam Shepherd Saint Piran Development Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Matthew Grey Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Ross Ovens VCGH Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  James Gill 360VRT Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Freddie Loveday Team Surrey Cycling Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Anthony Hackett Banjo Cycles - Raceware - Spec... Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Thomas Caine VC Meudon Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Daniel Lyness Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Chris Parker VCGH Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Elliot Tappin Nopinz Motip Development Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Robert McPherson Saint Piran Development Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Nick Pyman Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Graeme Lackford Team Tor 2000 Kalas Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Andrew Jenner DHRacing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Tom Stockdale Cotswold Cycles-TREK -RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Finlay Walter Team Zoyland Race Academy Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Finn Dunton Elitecycling Junior Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Ben Voller Ex Machina Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Alexander Yeldham VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Tim Cooke Sotonia CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Steven Byers VCGH Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Ryan Durrant DHRacing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Paul Walsingham Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Cameron Tappin Saint Piran Development Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Robert Ford Portsmouth North End CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Peter Allan MB Cyclery Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Oliver East Ex Machina Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Simon Walters Velo Club Venta Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  St.John De-Zilva VCGH Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Mark Coombe Twickenham CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Adam Dart GS Mossa Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Charles Hill New Forest CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Gary Hill DHC (DistrictsofHamwicCyclespo... Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Elliott Holman DHC (DistrictsofHamwicCyclespo... Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Mike Rodgers Tivelo Cycling Club Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Mark Sims PeaceFIT Racing Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

4th Cat Only.

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat Only. - Results
1.  Felix Tuck VC Meudon Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Brad Jones Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Jack Petrie Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Luke Norris Banbury Star CC Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Neil Adlem Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Alexander Luisi Bath Cycling Club Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Matthew Dean Portishead Cycling Club Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Hamish Kuperus VC Meudon Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Matt Cox Finished 4th 1

9.  Matt Cox -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  James Sellick Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Craig Smith Sotonia CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Fergus Phelan University of Bath Cycling Clu... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Matt Norris Banbury Star CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Andrew Morgan Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Oliver Davies Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Stephen Lovelock Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Stephen Durkin Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Keiran Johnston Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Simon Williams VCGH Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  John Phillips Sotonia CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Christopher O'Neill Army Cycling Union Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Youssef Glover FTP-Fulfil The Potential-Racin... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Harry Findlay Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Julian Enticknap VCGH Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Adrian Phelan Finished 0

25.  Adrian Phelan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Nathan Buck 360VRT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
27.  Carlo Mascia Cotswold Veldrijden Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
28.  Raymond Redman Andover Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Sherif Attia Southampton University Road Cl... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
30.  Fraser Rogers Finished 0

30.  Fraser Rogers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Wayne Prevett Finished 0

31.  Wayne Prevett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Daniel Ongley Andover Whls Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

About the Event

The Races

E/1/2 Only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 29/06/21 18:45 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 13 laps
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Tue 29/06/21 – 18:45
Regional C+, Band 5
13 laps
3rd Cat Only. Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 29/06/21 18:46 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 12 laps
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Tue 29/06/21 – 18:46
Regional C+, Band 5
12 laps
4th Cat Only. Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 29/06/21 18:47 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 10 laps
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Tue 29/06/21 – 18:47
Regional C+, Band 5
10 laps

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

482116

Start Date:

Tue, 29th Jun 2021

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Thruxton Motor Circuit, Thruxton Aerodrome, Andover, Hampshire, SP11 8PW

View map

Entry close date

Sun, 27th Jun 2021

Event Organiser:

Bernard Baker
01264333211
bernard@behindthebikeshed.co.uk

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2 Only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2 Only - Results
1.  George Smith Primera-TeamJobs Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Jamie Whitcher BmthCycleworks VitecFire FordC... Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Ben Millar Team Tor 2000 Kalas Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  James Bradley Ross Ex Machina Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Luke Barfoot Primera-TeamJobs Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Connah Towers Army Cycling Union Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  James Bevan Saint Piran Development Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Justin Hoy Pronto Bikes Finished 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Simon Alexander Richardsons Trek DAS Finished Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
10.  Matthew Dennis Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Jacob Aries Kuota - GSG Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Thomas Bowering TAAP Cervelo Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
13.  Thomas Quaid Foran CCC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Cammie Adams Army Cycling Union Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Robert Lewis Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Frank Kilsby TAAP Cervelo Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
17.  James Peckham Sotonia CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Dave Turton Salisbury Road and Mountain CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Robert Francis Reflex Racing Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Will Ranoe VCGH Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

3rd Cat Only.

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3rd Cat Only. - Results
1.  Scott Redding Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Toby Manning Wessex Road Club Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Sam Shepherd Saint Piran Development Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Matthew Grey Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Ross Ovens VCGH Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  James Gill 360VRT Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Freddie Loveday Team Surrey Cycling Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Anthony Hackett Banjo Cycles - Raceware - Spec... Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Thomas Caine VC Meudon Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Daniel Lyness Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Chris Parker VCGH Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Elliot Tappin Nopinz Motip Development Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Robert McPherson Saint Piran Development Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Nick Pyman Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Graeme Lackford Team Tor 2000 Kalas Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Andrew Jenner DHRacing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Tom Stockdale Cotswold Cycles-TREK -RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Finlay Walter Team Zoyland Race Academy Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Finn Dunton Elitecycling Junior Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Ben Voller Ex Machina Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Alexander Yeldham VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Tim Cooke Sotonia CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Steven Byers VCGH Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Ryan Durrant DHRacing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Paul Walsingham Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Cameron Tappin Saint Piran Development Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Robert Ford Portsmouth North End CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Peter Allan MB Cyclery Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Oliver East Ex Machina Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Simon Walters Velo Club Venta Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  St.John De-Zilva VCGH Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Mark Coombe Twickenham CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Adam Dart GS Mossa Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Charles Hill New Forest CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Gary Hill DHC (DistrictsofHamwicCyclespo... Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Elliott Holman DHC (DistrictsofHamwicCyclespo... Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Mike Rodgers Tivelo Cycling Club Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Mark Sims PeaceFIT Racing Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

4th Cat Only.

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat Only. - Results
1.  Felix Tuck VC Meudon Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Brad Jones Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Jack Petrie Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Luke Norris Banbury Star CC Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Neil Adlem Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Alexander Luisi Bath Cycling Club Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Matthew Dean Portishead Cycling Club Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Hamish Kuperus VC Meudon Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Matt Cox Finished 4th 1

9.  Matt Cox -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  James Sellick Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Craig Smith Sotonia CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Fergus Phelan University of Bath Cycling Clu... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Matt Norris Banbury Star CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Andrew Morgan Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Oliver Davies Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Stephen Lovelock Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Stephen Durkin Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Keiran Johnston Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Simon Williams VCGH Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  John Phillips Sotonia CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Christopher O'Neill Army Cycling Union Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Youssef Glover FTP-Fulfil The Potential-Racin... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Harry Findlay Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Julian Enticknap VCGH Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Adrian Phelan Finished 0

25.  Adrian Phelan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Nathan Buck 360VRT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
27.  Carlo Mascia Cotswold Veldrijden Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
28.  Raymond Redman Andover Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Sherif Attia Southampton University Road Cl... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
30.  Fraser Rogers Finished 0

30.  Fraser Rogers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Wayne Prevett Finished 0

31.  Wayne Prevett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Daniel Ongley Andover Whls Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

About the Event

The Races

E/1/2 Only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 29/06/21 18:45 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 13 laps
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Tue 29/06/21 – 18:45
Regional C+, Band 5
13 laps
3rd Cat Only. Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 29/06/21 18:46 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 12 laps
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Tue 29/06/21 – 18:46
Regional C+, Band 5
12 laps
4th Cat Only. Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 29/06/21 18:47 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 10 laps
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Tue 29/06/21 – 18:47
Regional C+, Band 5
10 laps

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk