North Road CC Grass Track Meeting

Track – Sunday, 23 May 2004

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

8082004003

Start Date:

Sun, 23rd May 2004

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  John McClelland Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Martin Smith Chesterfield Coureurs Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Andrew Ballentyne Easterley RC Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Ian Clarke National Clarion Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Leigh Haigh Race Scene CC Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  George Olive North Road CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Leigh Haigh Race Scene CC Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  John McClelland Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Andrew Ballentyne Cardiff JIF Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Max Pendleton Mildenhall CC Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Paul Carter Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Christopher Burley Easterley RC Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  David Heald VC St Raphael Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Richard Kennedy Chesterfield Coureurs Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  David James Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  John McClelland Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Christopher Burley Easterley RC Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Neil Lewis Southborough & District Whls Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  John McClelland Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  David James Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Andrew Ballentyne Easterley RC Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  David Heald VC St Raphael Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Simon Layfield Green Arrow CRT Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Paul Carter Green Arrow CRT Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

W/Mc+/J/U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
W/Mc+/J/U16 - Results
1.  Rusine Heald VC St Raphael Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Alison Lilley Bourne Whls CC Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Emma Trott Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Evelyn Dunstan Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Jayne Clarke Fenland Clarion CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

W/Mc+/J/U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
W/Mc+/J/U16 - Results
1.  Rusine Heald VC St Raphael Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Alison Lilley Bourne Whls CC Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Emma Trott Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Jayne Clarke Fenland Clarion CC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Noelle James Steve Goff Frames RT Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Emma Hurrell Cycling Club Breckland Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

W/Mc+/J/U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
W/Mc+/J/U16 - Results
1.  Rusine Heald VC St Raphael Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Noelle James Steve Goff Frames RT Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Jayne Clarke Fenland Clarion CC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Alison Lilley Bourne Whls CC Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Emma Trott Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Emma Hurrell Cycling Club Breckland Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Incorporating WCRA Grass Track Champs [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/05/04 00:00 --- --- 1km / 1 mile
Entry:
Sun 23/05/04 – 00:00
1km / 1 mile
EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/05/04 00:00 --- --- 8km / 5 miles
Entry:
Sun 23/05/04 – 00:00
8km / 5 miles
EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/05/04 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 23/05/04 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/05/04 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£3.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 23/05/04 – 00:00
W/Mc+/J/U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/05/04 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 23/05/04 – 00:00
W/Mc+/J/U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/05/04 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 23/05/04 – 00:00
W/Mc+/J/U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/05/04 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£11.00)
Sun 23/05/04 – 00:00

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

8082004003

Start Date:

Sun, 23rd May 2004

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  John McClelland Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Martin Smith Chesterfield Coureurs Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Andrew Ballentyne Easterley RC Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Ian Clarke National Clarion Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Leigh Haigh Race Scene CC Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  George Olive North Road CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Leigh Haigh Race Scene CC Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  John McClelland Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Andrew Ballentyne Cardiff JIF Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Max Pendleton Mildenhall CC Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Paul Carter Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Christopher Burley Easterley RC Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  David Heald VC St Raphael Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Richard Kennedy Chesterfield Coureurs Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  David James Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  John McClelland Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Christopher Burley Easterley RC Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Neil Lewis Southborough & District Whls Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  John McClelland Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  David James Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Andrew Ballentyne Easterley RC Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  David Heald VC St Raphael Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Simon Layfield Green Arrow CRT Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Paul Carter Green Arrow CRT Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

W/Mc+/J/U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
W/Mc+/J/U16 - Results
1.  Rusine Heald VC St Raphael Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Alison Lilley Bourne Whls CC Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Emma Trott Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Evelyn Dunstan Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Jayne Clarke Fenland Clarion CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

W/Mc+/J/U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
W/Mc+/J/U16 - Results
1.  Rusine Heald VC St Raphael Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Alison Lilley Bourne Whls CC Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Emma Trott Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Jayne Clarke Fenland Clarion CC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Noelle James Steve Goff Frames RT Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Emma Hurrell Cycling Club Breckland Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

W/Mc+/J/U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
W/Mc+/J/U16 - Results
1.  Rusine Heald VC St Raphael Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Noelle James Steve Goff Frames RT Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Jayne Clarke Fenland Clarion CC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Alison Lilley Bourne Whls CC Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Emma Trott Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Emma Hurrell Cycling Club Breckland Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Incorporating WCRA Grass Track Champs [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/05/04 00:00 --- --- 1km / 1 mile
Entry:
Sun 23/05/04 – 00:00
1km / 1 mile
EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/05/04 00:00 --- --- 8km / 5 miles
Entry:
Sun 23/05/04 – 00:00
8km / 5 miles
EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/05/04 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 23/05/04 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/05/04 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£3.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 23/05/04 – 00:00
W/Mc+/J/U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/05/04 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 23/05/04 – 00:00
W/Mc+/J/U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/05/04 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 23/05/04 – 00:00
W/Mc+/J/U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/05/04 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£11.00)
Sun 23/05/04 – 00:00

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk