No Nonsense Youth Circuit Races 1

Closed Circuit , Halifax – Saturday, 17 Apr 2021

Event Summary

Event Overview

Series of three Closed circuit races for Youth categories A, B, C, D & E

The overall series winners of both the Boys and Girls Youth A events will win a bikefitting with Fit2Ride bikefit, Ripponden


Youth E, D, & C will be mixed races. Youth A & B girls will be in a race together. Youth B Boys will race alone, as will Youth A Boys.

  • Youth E (under-8)
  • Youth D (Under-10)
  • Youth C (Under-12)
  • Youth A & B Boys (Under-16 & Under-14)
  • Youth A & B Girls  (Under-16 & Under-14)

Featuring chip timing for all competitors

 

Schedule

10.30 – Under-8, £5,10 minutes
11.00 – Under-10, £5,15 minutes
11.30 – Under-12, £5,20 minutes
12.05 – Under-14 & U16 Girls, £7, approx 40 minutes
13.05 – Under-14 Boys, £7, approx 40 minutes
14.00 – Under-16 Boys, £7, approx 40 minutes

Entries Close: 10 April 2021

Entry confirmation plus full rider information, including Covi-19 guidance will be emailed to all competitors before the event.

It is also available on our website: www.nononsenseraces.co.uk

Event Details

Event URN:

482084

Start Date:

Sat, 17th Apr 2021

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Hammerstones Cycle Circuit, Brooksbank School Sports College, Victoria Road, Elland, Halifax, West Yorkshire, HX5 0TA

View map

Entry close date

Sun, 11th Apr 2021

Event Organiser:

Paul Hughes
paulhughes245@yahoo.co.uk

Safeguarding lead:

Assigned (Name withheld)

Results

Confirmed Results

Under-16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under-16 Girls - Results
1.  Cat Ferguson Storey Racing Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Ella Jamieson Clifton CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Esther Wong Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Lily Brindle JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Imogen Wolff Shibden Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Alice Colling Shibden Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Ava Brown Clancy Briggs Cycling Academy Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Amy Loftus Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Freya Whiteside PH-MAS - Paul Milnes Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Hannah McClorey RFDA Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Amelia Walton Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Emily Middlebrooke Otley CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Ellie Harrison Clifton CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Megan de Lacy-Perkins JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Poppy Peacock Otley CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Florence Rhodes Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Under-16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under-16 Boys - Results
1.  Alex Beldon Ilkley Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Oliver Sergeant JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Oliver Peace PH-MAS - Paul Milnes Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Matthew Cole Triology ManHealth Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Patrick Casey East Bradford Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Raphael Tabiner Innovation Racing Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Denholm Edwards Clifton CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Callum Watson East Bradford Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Harry Ellison Shibden Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Joel Hurt Derwentside CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Joseph Turnbull MTS Cycle Sport Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Rowan Baxter Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Alex Poulston Birkenhead North End CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  John Cull Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Jack Cook Calder Clarion CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Joshua Slade Clifton CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
17.  Thomas Miller Clifton CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
18.  Sam Mason East Bradford CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
19.  Dan Eastham Red Rose Olympic CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
20.  Jacques Goetz East Bradford CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
21.  Evan Schofield Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
22.  Jack Parnaby Shibden Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
23.  Joshua Power JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
24.  Ethan Haughton Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Under-14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under-14 Girls - Results
1.  Abigail Miller Clifton CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Ruby Blanc Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Gabby Scott North Cheshire Clarion Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Evie Smith Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Lydia Turan Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Elena Green Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Grace Blair Doncaster Whls CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Eleina McFadden Albarosa Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Under-14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under-14 Boys - Results
1.  Mackenzie Riley Shibden Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Seth Jackson Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Matthew Bell Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Daniel Kemp Clifton CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Albie Jones North Cheshire Clarion Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Matthew Peace Shibden Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  James Ingham Green Jersey CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Harry Speak Clifton CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  James Beagley Harrogate Nova CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Luca Bednarek Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Mark Ketteringham Harrogate Nova CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Magnus Denwood Harrogate Nova CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  Alex Hodgkins Otley CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
14.  Harrison Dainty Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
15.  Archie Gill Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
16.  Benjamin Arey Clifton CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
17.  Isaac Oliver North Midlands Youth Squad Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
18.  Oscar Saxton Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
19.  Fraser Cummings Matlock CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
20.  Zack Lowe Clifton CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
21.  Noah Parnaby Shibden Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
22.  Harper Johnson Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
23.  Jody Mills East Bradford Race Team Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
24.  Harry Gilligan Shibden Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
25.  Oscar Hall Otley CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
26.  Fynn Smith Finished D 0

26.  Fynn Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
27.  Finley Wilkinson East Bradford CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
28.  Matthew Hill North Cheshire Clarion Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
29.  James Harrison Clifton CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
30.  Jack Kirby Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
31.  Jamie Stewart Shibden Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Under-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under-12 - Results
1.  Billy Ladle Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Zachary Hutchinson Clifton CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Cormac Denwood Harrogate Nova CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Freddie Winkley Red Rose Olympic CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Katie Robertson Clifton CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  George Hughes Shibden Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Izabel Young Shibden Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Joshua Daly Shibden Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Lily Speak Clifton CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Ethan Geall Shibden Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
11.  Charlie Albone Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
12.  Austin Riley Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
13.  Jacob Rook East Bradford CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
14.  George Scholes East Bradford Race Team Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
15.  Ellis Geall East Bradford CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
16.  Luke Trafford Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
17.  Benjamin Taylor North Midlands Youth Squad Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
18.  Ethan Hague Albarosa Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
19.  William Pickering Shibden Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
20.  Henry Shimmin Albarosa Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
21.  Katie Colling Ribble Valley Juniors Cycling ... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
22.  Lewis Hardaker Shibden Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
23.  Edward Holmes Otley CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
24.  Flynn Lambley Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
25.  Joseph Wooliscroft Clancy Briggs Cycling Academy Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Under-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under-10 - Results
1.  Dexter Murphy Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Eamonn Postlethwaite Mossley CRT Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Red Johnson Sportcity Velo Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Annie Fearne Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Harry Kemp Clifton CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Albert Winkley Red Rose Olympic CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Charles Parry Shibden Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Jake Thornton Ilkley Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
9.  Oliver Coefield Matlock CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
10.  Eliza Saxton Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
11.  Brodie Stewart Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
12.  Ewan Plumb West Riding Track League Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
13.  William Young Shibden Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
14.  Archie Edmondson Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
15.  Elsie Hughes Shibden Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
16.  Reuben Hart Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Louis Spencer Finished 0

17.  Louis Spencer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Noah Scholes East Bradford Race Team Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
19.  Elodie Geall East Bradford CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
20.  Betty Jones North Cheshire Clarion Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
21.  Isla Hewlett East Bradford CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
22.  Matthew Blair Doncaster Whls CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
23.  Oliver Shimmin Albarosa Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
24.  Harrison Rugg Otley CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
25.  Jackson Viles Doncaster Whls CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
26.  Rory Spencer Finished 0

26.  Rory Spencer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Gracie Timmins Finished 0

27.  Gracie Timmins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Tillie Jennings Clancy Briggs Cycling Academy Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
29.  Poppy York Finished 0

29.  Poppy York -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under-8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under-8 - Results
1.  Freddie Watson Clifton CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Libby Winkley Red Rose Olympic CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Zoe Scott North Cheshire Clarion Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Sophie Watkins Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Isaac Spencer Finished 0

5.  Isaac Spencer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Hugo Murphy Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
7.  Ruben Briggs Clancy Briggs Cycling Academy Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
8.  Edward (Ted) Watkins Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
9.  Theo Lighten Clancy Briggs Cycling Academy Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
10.  Isla Pickering Shibden Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
11.  William Jennings Clancy Briggs Cycling Academy Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
12.  Angelo Stocchero Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
13.  Tara Kirby Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
14.  Erin Hewlett East Bradford CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
15.  Charlotte Brighouse North Cheshire Clarion Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
16.  Spencer Parry Finished 0

16.  Spencer Parry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Stanley Spencer Shibden Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
18.  India Pearl Thersby Finished 0

18.  India Pearl Thersby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Felix Hart Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

STRICTLY ONLINE ENTRY ONLY - No exceptions - NO ENTRIES ON THE DAY

Car Parking: Car parking will be at Brooksbank School.Brooksbank School Victoria Rd, Elland HX5 0QG.

Full rider information, including Covi-19 guidance will be emailed to all competitors before the event.

The Races

Under-16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/04/21 12:05 Youth Only None --- 40 mins
Sat 17/04/21 – 12:05
Youth Only, None
40 mins
Under-16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/04/21 14:00 Youth Only None --- 40 mins
Sat 17/04/21 – 14:00
Youth Only, None
40 mins
Under-14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/04/21 12:05 Youth Only None --- 40 mins
Sat 17/04/21 – 12:05
Youth Only, None
40 mins
Under-14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/04/21 13:05 Youth Only None --- 40 mins
Sat 17/04/21 – 13:05
Youth Only, None
40 mins
Under-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/04/21 11:30 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Sat 17/04/21 – 11:30
Youth Only, None
20 mins
Under-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/04/21 11:00 Youth Only None --- 15 mins
Sat 17/04/21 – 11:00
Youth Only, None
15 mins
Under-8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/04/21 10:30 Youth Only None --- 10 mins
Sat 17/04/21 – 10:30
Youth Only, None
10 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

Series of three Closed circuit races for Youth categories A, B, C, D & E

The overall series winners of both the Boys and Girls Youth A events will win a bikefitting with Fit2Ride bikefit, Ripponden


Youth E, D, & C will be mixed races. Youth A & B girls will be in a race together. Youth B Boys will race alone, as will Youth A Boys.

  • Youth E (under-8)
  • Youth D (Under-10)
  • Youth C (Under-12)
  • Youth A & B Boys (Under-16 & Under-14)
  • Youth A & B Girls  (Under-16 & Under-14)

Featuring chip timing for all competitors

 

Schedule

10.30 – Under-8, £5,10 minutes
11.00 – Under-10, £5,15 minutes
11.30 – Under-12, £5,20 minutes
12.05 – Under-14 & U16 Girls, £7, approx 40 minutes
13.05 – Under-14 Boys, £7, approx 40 minutes
14.00 – Under-16 Boys, £7, approx 40 minutes

Entries Close: 10 April 2021

Entry confirmation plus full rider information, including Covi-19 guidance will be emailed to all competitors before the event.

It is also available on our website: www.nononsenseraces.co.uk

Event Details

Event URN:

482084

Start Date:

Sat, 17th Apr 2021

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Hammerstones Cycle Circuit, Brooksbank School Sports College, Victoria Road, Elland, Halifax, West Yorkshire, HX5 0TA

View map

Entry close date

Sun, 11th Apr 2021

Event Organiser:

Paul Hughes
paulhughes245@yahoo.co.uk

Safeguarding lead:

Assigned (Name withheld)

Results

Confirmed Results

Under-16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under-16 Girls - Results
1.  Cat Ferguson Storey Racing Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Ella Jamieson Clifton CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Esther Wong Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Lily Brindle JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Imogen Wolff Shibden Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Alice Colling Shibden Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Ava Brown Clancy Briggs Cycling Academy Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Amy Loftus Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Freya Whiteside PH-MAS - Paul Milnes Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Hannah McClorey RFDA Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Amelia Walton Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Emily Middlebrooke Otley CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Ellie Harrison Clifton CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Megan de Lacy-Perkins JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Poppy Peacock Otley CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Florence Rhodes Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Under-16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under-16 Boys - Results
1.  Alex Beldon Ilkley Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Oliver Sergeant JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Oliver Peace PH-MAS - Paul Milnes Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Matthew Cole Triology ManHealth Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Patrick Casey East Bradford Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Raphael Tabiner Innovation Racing Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Denholm Edwards Clifton CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Callum Watson East Bradford Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Harry Ellison Shibden Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Joel Hurt Derwentside CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Joseph Turnbull MTS Cycle Sport Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Rowan Baxter Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Alex Poulston Birkenhead North End CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  John Cull Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Jack Cook Calder Clarion CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Joshua Slade Clifton CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
17.  Thomas Miller Clifton CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
18.  Sam Mason East Bradford CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
19.  Dan Eastham Red Rose Olympic CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
20.  Jacques Goetz East Bradford CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
21.  Evan Schofield Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
22.  Jack Parnaby Shibden Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
23.  Joshua Power JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
24.  Ethan Haughton Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Under-14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under-14 Girls - Results
1.  Abigail Miller Clifton CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Ruby Blanc Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Gabby Scott North Cheshire Clarion Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Evie Smith Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Lydia Turan Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Elena Green Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Grace Blair Doncaster Whls CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Eleina McFadden Albarosa Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Under-14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under-14 Boys - Results
1.  Mackenzie Riley Shibden Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Seth Jackson Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Matthew Bell Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Daniel Kemp Clifton CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Albie Jones North Cheshire Clarion Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Matthew Peace Shibden Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  James Ingham Green Jersey CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Harry Speak Clifton CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  James Beagley Harrogate Nova CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Luca Bednarek Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Mark Ketteringham Harrogate Nova CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Magnus Denwood Harrogate Nova CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  Alex Hodgkins Otley CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
14.  Harrison Dainty Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
15.  Archie Gill Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
16.  Benjamin Arey Clifton CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
17.  Isaac Oliver North Midlands Youth Squad Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
18.  Oscar Saxton Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
19.  Fraser Cummings Matlock CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
20.  Zack Lowe Clifton CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
21.  Noah Parnaby Shibden Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
22.  Harper Johnson Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
23.  Jody Mills East Bradford Race Team Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
24.  Harry Gilligan Shibden Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
25.  Oscar Hall Otley CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
26.  Fynn Smith Finished D 0

26.  Fynn Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
27.  Finley Wilkinson East Bradford CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
28.  Matthew Hill North Cheshire Clarion Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
29.  James Harrison Clifton CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
30.  Jack Kirby Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
31.  Jamie Stewart Shibden Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Under-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under-12 - Results
1.  Billy Ladle Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Zachary Hutchinson Clifton CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Cormac Denwood Harrogate Nova CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Freddie Winkley Red Rose Olympic CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Katie Robertson Clifton CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  George Hughes Shibden Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Izabel Young Shibden Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Joshua Daly Shibden Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Lily Speak Clifton CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Ethan Geall Shibden Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
11.  Charlie Albone Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
12.  Austin Riley Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
13.  Jacob Rook East Bradford CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
14.  George Scholes East Bradford Race Team Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
15.  Ellis Geall East Bradford CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
16.  Luke Trafford Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
17.  Benjamin Taylor North Midlands Youth Squad Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
18.  Ethan Hague Albarosa Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
19.  William Pickering Shibden Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
20.  Henry Shimmin Albarosa Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
21.  Katie Colling Ribble Valley Juniors Cycling ... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
22.  Lewis Hardaker Shibden Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
23.  Edward Holmes Otley CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
24.  Flynn Lambley Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
25.  Joseph Wooliscroft Clancy Briggs Cycling Academy Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Under-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under-10 - Results
1.  Dexter Murphy Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Eamonn Postlethwaite Mossley CRT Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Red Johnson Sportcity Velo Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Annie Fearne Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Harry Kemp Clifton CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Albert Winkley Red Rose Olympic CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Charles Parry Shibden Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Jake Thornton Ilkley Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
9.  Oliver Coefield Matlock CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
10.  Eliza Saxton Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
11.  Brodie Stewart Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
12.  Ewan Plumb West Riding Track League Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
13.  William Young Shibden Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
14.  Archie Edmondson Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
15.  Elsie Hughes Shibden Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
16.  Reuben Hart Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Louis Spencer Finished 0

17.  Louis Spencer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Noah Scholes East Bradford Race Team Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
19.  Elodie Geall East Bradford CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
20.  Betty Jones North Cheshire Clarion Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
21.  Isla Hewlett East Bradford CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
22.  Matthew Blair Doncaster Whls CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
23.  Oliver Shimmin Albarosa Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
24.  Harrison Rugg Otley CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
25.  Jackson Viles Doncaster Whls CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
26.  Rory Spencer Finished 0

26.  Rory Spencer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Gracie Timmins Finished 0

27.  Gracie Timmins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Tillie Jennings Clancy Briggs Cycling Academy Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
29.  Poppy York Finished 0

29.  Poppy York -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under-8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under-8 - Results
1.  Freddie Watson Clifton CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Libby Winkley Red Rose Olympic CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Zoe Scott North Cheshire Clarion Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Sophie Watkins Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Isaac Spencer Finished 0

5.  Isaac Spencer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Hugo Murphy Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
7.  Ruben Briggs Clancy Briggs Cycling Academy Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
8.  Edward (Ted) Watkins Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
9.  Theo Lighten Clancy Briggs Cycling Academy Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
10.  Isla Pickering Shibden Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
11.  William Jennings Clancy Briggs Cycling Academy Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
12.  Angelo Stocchero Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
13.  Tara Kirby Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
14.  Erin Hewlett East Bradford CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
15.  Charlotte Brighouse North Cheshire Clarion Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
16.  Spencer Parry Finished 0

16.  Spencer Parry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Stanley Spencer Shibden Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
18.  India Pearl Thersby Finished 0

18.  India Pearl Thersby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Felix Hart Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

STRICTLY ONLINE ENTRY ONLY - No exceptions - NO ENTRIES ON THE DAY

Car Parking: Car parking will be at Brooksbank School.Brooksbank School Victoria Rd, Elland HX5 0QG.

Full rider information, including Covi-19 guidance will be emailed to all competitors before the event.

The Races

Under-16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/04/21 12:05 Youth Only None --- 40 mins
Sat 17/04/21 – 12:05
Youth Only, None
40 mins
Under-16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/04/21 14:00 Youth Only None --- 40 mins
Sat 17/04/21 – 14:00
Youth Only, None
40 mins
Under-14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/04/21 12:05 Youth Only None --- 40 mins
Sat 17/04/21 – 12:05
Youth Only, None
40 mins
Under-14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/04/21 13:05 Youth Only None --- 40 mins
Sat 17/04/21 – 13:05
Youth Only, None
40 mins
Under-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/04/21 11:30 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Sat 17/04/21 – 11:30
Youth Only, None
20 mins
Under-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/04/21 11:00 Youth Only None --- 15 mins
Sat 17/04/21 – 11:00
Youth Only, None
15 mins
Under-8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/04/21 10:30 Youth Only None --- 10 mins
Sat 17/04/21 – 10:30
Youth Only, None
10 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk