Scunthorpe RC Cross/Lincs League 10

Cyclo-Cross , Scunthorpe – Sunday, 25 Nov 2007

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

396/EN/006/2007

Start Date:

Sun, 25th Nov 2007

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Quibell Park Stadium, Brumby Wood Lane, Scunthorpe, North Lincs, DN17 1SR
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Luke Panton VC Lincoln Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Christopher York VC Lincoln Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Jordan Gell VC Lincoln Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Matthew Trimble VC Lincoln Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  George Thompson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Lennox Saint Unknown 0

6. Lennox Saint -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Jodie Brumhead City RC (Hull) Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Adam De Smit VC Lincoln Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Pippa Saint Unknown 0

9. Pippa Saint -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Daniel Williams Unknown 0

10. Daniel Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Oliver Fensom Spalding Cycling Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Scott Gledhill VC Lincoln Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  Emily Trimble VC Lincoln Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  Aaron Rymer Yello Velo CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
5.  Tom Simpson Unknown 0

5. Tom Simpson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Colin Payne VC Lincoln Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
7.  James Armstrong VC Lincoln Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Ben Turner Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
9.  N/A N/A Unknown 0

9. N/A N/A -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Jake Saint Unknown 0

10. Jake Saint -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Will Faichney Unknown 0

11. Will Faichney -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Matthew Ellis Spalding Cycling Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
13.  Callum Brumby Unknown 0

13. Callum Brumby -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Tom Clark Unknown 0

14. Tom Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Joe Faichney Unknown 0

15. Joe Faichney -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Lewis Brumby Unknown 0

16. Lewis Brumby -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Abigail Armstrong Unknown 0

17. Abigail Armstrong -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Tim Allen VC Lincoln Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Daniel Green VC Lincoln Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Paul Clarke Lincoln Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Finnian Haynes Alford Wheelers Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  David Brearley City RC (Hull) Unknown Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Iain Bonsall Unknown Junior 0

6. Iain Bonsall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - Results
1.  Richard Lister Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Mark Cotton VC Lincoln Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Lee Shunburne Matlock CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Leigh Andrews VC Lincoln Unknown Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Duncan Walmsley VC Lincoln Unknown Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Graham Clark VC Lincoln Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  John Wilkinson Boompods EDCO NRG Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  James Shaw VC Lincoln Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9.  Tim Allen VC Lincoln Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
10.  Mark Preston Unknown N/A 0

10. Mark Preston -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  David Pearson Army Cycling Union Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
12.  Phillip Bedford Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Adam Ellis Spalding Cycling Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
14.  Jimmy Armstrong Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Daniel Green VC Lincoln Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
16.  Martin White Unknown N/A 0

16. Martin White -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Paul Hutchinson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Gabriella Durrin Vision 1 Racing Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
19.  Ivan Oxborough Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Mark Turner Doncaster Whls CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
21.  Derek Chamberlain Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Matthew Fenton Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
23.  Mark Robinson Spalding Cycling Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
24.  Louise Day Fat Birds Cycling Club *use 42... Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
25.  Gary Simpson Alford Wheelers Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
26.  Peter Saint Boston Whls CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
27.  Paul Enright VC Lincoln Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  David Allen Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
29.  Nicholas Appleyard CC Giro Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Jonathan Clarke Lincoln Wheelers CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
31.  Paul Andrews Unknown N/A 0

31. Paul Andrews -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Paul Clarke Lincoln Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Finnian Haynes Alford Wheelers Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
34.  Martyn Housley-Smith Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Clayton Maltby VC Lincoln Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Andrew Faichney City RC (Hull) Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
37.  Martin MacGregor Unknown 0

37. Martin MacGregor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
38.  Ian Fensom Unknown N/A 0

38. Ian Fensom -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  Richard Durham Team Swift Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  Ian Broadley Unknown 0

40. Ian Broadley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
41.  David Brearley City RC (Hull) Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
42.  Mark Green Unknown 0

42. Mark Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
43.  Michael Ward Unknown N/A 0

43. Michael Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
44.  John Bateman Unknown N/A 0

44. John Bateman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
45.  Gary Ducker Unknown N/A 0

45. Gary Ducker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
46.  M. Field Unknown 0

46. M. Field -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
47.  Tim Higgins Unknown N/A 0

47. Tim Higgins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
48.  Ben Hindley Unknown 0

48. Ben Hindley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
49.  Gary Woods Unknown N/A 0

49. Gary Woods -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
50.  Elizabeth Housley-Smith Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
51.  Iain Bonsall Unknown Junior 0

51. Iain Bonsall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
52.  Christopher O'Rourke Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Duncan Walmsley VC Lincoln Unknown Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Graham Clark VC Lincoln Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  John Wilkinson Dinnington Racing Club Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Jimmy Armstrong Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Martin White Unknown N/A 0

5. Martin White -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Gabriella Durrin Vision 1 Racing Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Louise Day Fat Birds Cycling Club *use 42... Unknown Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Elizabeth Housley-Smith Lancaster CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/11/07 10:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 25/11/07 – 10:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/11/07 11:15 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 25/11/07 – 11:15
MTB IA
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/11/07 12:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 25/11/07 – 12:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/11/07 12:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 25/11/07 – 12:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/11/07 12:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 25/11/07 – 12:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/11/07 12:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 25/11/07 – 12:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

396/EN/006/2007

Start Date:

Sun, 25th Nov 2007

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Quibell Park Stadium, Brumby Wood Lane, Scunthorpe, North Lincs, DN17 1SR
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Luke Panton VC Lincoln Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Christopher York VC Lincoln Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Jordan Gell VC Lincoln Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Matthew Trimble VC Lincoln Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  George Thompson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Lennox Saint Unknown 0

6. Lennox Saint -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Jodie Brumhead City RC (Hull) Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Adam De Smit VC Lincoln Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Pippa Saint Unknown 0

9. Pippa Saint -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Daniel Williams Unknown 0

10. Daniel Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Oliver Fensom Spalding Cycling Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Scott Gledhill VC Lincoln Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  Emily Trimble VC Lincoln Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  Aaron Rymer Yello Velo CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
5.  Tom Simpson Unknown 0

5. Tom Simpson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Colin Payne VC Lincoln Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
7.  James Armstrong VC Lincoln Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Ben Turner Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
9.  N/A N/A Unknown 0

9. N/A N/A -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Jake Saint Unknown 0

10. Jake Saint -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Will Faichney Unknown 0

11. Will Faichney -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Matthew Ellis Spalding Cycling Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
13.  Callum Brumby Unknown 0

13. Callum Brumby -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Tom Clark Unknown 0

14. Tom Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Joe Faichney Unknown 0

15. Joe Faichney -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Lewis Brumby Unknown 0

16. Lewis Brumby -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Abigail Armstrong Unknown 0

17. Abigail Armstrong -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Tim Allen VC Lincoln Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Daniel Green VC Lincoln Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Paul Clarke Lincoln Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Finnian Haynes Alford Wheelers Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  David Brearley City RC (Hull) Unknown Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Iain Bonsall Unknown Junior 0

6. Iain Bonsall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - Results
1.  Richard Lister Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Mark Cotton VC Lincoln Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Lee Shunburne Matlock CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Leigh Andrews VC Lincoln Unknown Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Duncan Walmsley VC Lincoln Unknown Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Graham Clark VC Lincoln Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  John Wilkinson Boompods EDCO NRG Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  James Shaw VC Lincoln Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9.  Tim Allen VC Lincoln Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
10.  Mark Preston Unknown N/A 0

10. Mark Preston -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  David Pearson Army Cycling Union Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
12.  Phillip Bedford Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Adam Ellis Spalding Cycling Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
14.  Jimmy Armstrong Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Daniel Green VC Lincoln Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
16.  Martin White Unknown N/A 0

16. Martin White -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Paul Hutchinson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Gabriella Durrin Vision 1 Racing Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
19.  Ivan Oxborough Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Mark Turner Doncaster Whls CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
21.  Derek Chamberlain Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Matthew Fenton Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
23.  Mark Robinson Spalding Cycling Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
24.  Louise Day Fat Birds Cycling Club *use 42... Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
25.  Gary Simpson Alford Wheelers Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
26.  Peter Saint Boston Whls CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
27.  Paul Enright VC Lincoln Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  David Allen Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
29.  Nicholas Appleyard CC Giro Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Jonathan Clarke Lincoln Wheelers CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
31.  Paul Andrews Unknown N/A 0

31. Paul Andrews -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Paul Clarke Lincoln Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Finnian Haynes Alford Wheelers Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
34.  Martyn Housley-Smith Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Clayton Maltby VC Lincoln Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Andrew Faichney City RC (Hull) Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
37.  Martin MacGregor Unknown 0

37. Martin MacGregor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
38.  Ian Fensom Unknown N/A 0

38. Ian Fensom -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  Richard Durham Team Swift Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  Ian Broadley Unknown 0

40. Ian Broadley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
41.  David Brearley City RC (Hull) Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
42.  Mark Green Unknown 0

42. Mark Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
43.  Michael Ward Unknown N/A 0

43. Michael Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
44.  John Bateman Unknown N/A 0

44. John Bateman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
45.  Gary Ducker Unknown N/A 0

45. Gary Ducker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
46.  M. Field Unknown 0

46. M. Field -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
47.  Tim Higgins Unknown N/A 0

47. Tim Higgins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
48.  Ben Hindley Unknown 0

48. Ben Hindley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
49.  Gary Woods Unknown N/A 0

49. Gary Woods -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
50.  Elizabeth Housley-Smith Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
51.  Iain Bonsall Unknown Junior 0

51. Iain Bonsall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
52.  Christopher O'Rourke Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Duncan Walmsley VC Lincoln Unknown Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Graham Clark VC Lincoln Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  John Wilkinson Dinnington Racing Club Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Jimmy Armstrong Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Martin White Unknown N/A 0

5. Martin White -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Gabriella Durrin Vision 1 Racing Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Louise Day Fat Birds Cycling Club *use 42... Unknown Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Elizabeth Housley-Smith Lancaster CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/11/07 10:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 25/11/07 – 10:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/11/07 11:15 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 25/11/07 – 11:15
MTB IA
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/11/07 12:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 25/11/07 – 12:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/11/07 12:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 25/11/07 – 12:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/11/07 12:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 25/11/07 – 12:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/11/07 12:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 25/11/07 – 12:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk