Spalding CC Grass Track (inc BC Women's National 5km Championship)

Track , Lincolnshire – Saturday, 04 Sep 2021

Event Summary

Event Overview

The popular Spalding Grass Track Meeting returns in 2021 as the last in the Go Green Grass Track Series.  This year the event hosts the BC Women’s 5km National Championship and a round of the BC Men’s National Short Distance Grass League.

The venue is again the popular Snowden Playing Field at Crowland which provides a fast, flat 266m track with a good surface plus changing rooms and showers in the Snowden Pavilion.

The program will provide a mix of racing for all categories of male and female riders from Youth to Senior and all eligible events will qualify for BC licence points.

As always, the renowned Spalding CC refreshments tent will provide tea, coffee and soft drinks along with an excellent choice of cakes and pastries.

Event Details

Event URN:

481920

Start Date:

Sat, 4th Sep 2021

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Pavilion, The Snowden Field, Thorney Road, Crowland, Lincolnshire, PE6 0AL

View map

Series:

National Short Distance Grass League
Go Green Grass Track Series

Entry close date

Fri, 27th Aug 2021

Event Organiser:

Simon Hare
01775 710100
simon@shareteq.com

Results

Confirmed Results

Mens 800m Sprint (Short distance league)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mens 800m Sprint (Short distance league) - Results
1.  Tom White Colchester Rovers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  David Mitchinson Cinnamon Cafe-Contour Cycles S... Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Richard Kennedy Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Adam Swan Cinnamon Cafe-Contour Cycles S... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Jack Charlton-Hunt Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Robert McAlinden Spalding Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Martin Pettitt Coalville Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Richard Lawrence Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Jake Norton Spalding Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Tim Higgins Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- David Dodsworth Maldon & District CC Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A

Mens 400m Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mens 400m Handicap - Results
1.  Tom White Colchester Rovers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Richard Kennedy Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  David Mitchinson Cinnamon Cafe-Contour Cycles S... Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Jack Charlton-Hunt Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Adam Swan Cinnamon Cafe-Contour Cycles S... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Robert McAlinden Spalding Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Martin Pettitt Coalville Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Richard Lawrence Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Jake Norton Spalding Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- David Dodsworth Maldon & District CC Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Tim Higgins Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th

Mens Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mens Elimination - Results
1.  David Mitchinson Cinnamon Cafe-Contour Cycles S... Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Tom White Colchester Rovers CC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Jack Charlton-Hunt Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Martin Pettitt Coalville Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Robert McAlinden Spalding Cycling Club Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Jake Norton Spalding Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Richard Lawrence Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Adam Swan Cinnamon Cafe-Contour Cycles S... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- David Dodsworth Maldon & District CC Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Tim Higgins Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Richard Kennedy Chesterfield Coureurs Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd

Mens Unknown Distance 3.7km

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mens Unknown Distance 3.7km - Results
1.  David Mitchinson Cinnamon Cafe-Contour Cycles S... Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Adam Swan Cinnamon Cafe-Contour Cycles S... Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Jack Charlton-Hunt Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Tom White Colchester Rovers CC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Robert McAlinden Spalding Cycling Club Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Martin Pettitt Coalville Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Richard Lawrence Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Jake Norton Spalding Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- David Dodsworth Maldon & District CC Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Tim Higgins Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Richard Kennedy Chesterfield Coureurs Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd

Mens 8km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mens 8km Scratch - Results
1.  Adam Swan Cinnamon Cafe-Contour Cycles S... Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  David Mitchinson Cinnamon Cafe-Contour Cycles S... Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Jack Charlton-Hunt Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Tom White Colchester Rovers CC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Robert McAlinden Spalding Cycling Club Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Martin Pettitt Coalville Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Richard Lawrence Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Jake Norton Spalding Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- David Dodsworth Maldon & District CC Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Tim Higgins Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Richard Kennedy Chesterfield Coureurs Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd

Womens 800m Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Womens 800m Sprint - Results
1.  Matilda Gurney Spalding Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Lillie Swan Veloccino Squadra Donne Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Charlotte Parnham Storey Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Madeleine Gammons Jadan - Vive le Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Joanna Smith Thanet RC Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Katie-Ann Elliston Southend Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Kristy Howells Black Line Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Ellie-Mae Pledger Colchester Rovers CC Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd

Womens 400m Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Womens 400m Handicap - Results
1.  Katie-Ann Elliston Southend Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Charlotte Parnham Storey Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Joanna Smith Thanet RC Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Madeleine Gammons Jadan - Vive le Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Kristy Howells Black Line Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Matilda Gurney Spalding Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Lillie Swan Veloccino Squadra Donne Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Ellie-Mae Pledger Colchester Rovers CC Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd

Womens Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Womens Elimination - Results
1.  Charlotte Parnham Storey Racing Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Joanna Smith Thanet RC Race Team Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Katie-Ann Elliston Southend Wheelers Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Lillie Swan Veloccino Squadra Donne Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Matilda Gurney Spalding Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Madeleine Gammons Jadan - Vive le Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Kristy Howells Black Line Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Ellie-Mae Pledger Colchester Rovers CC Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd

Womens National 5km Championship

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Womens National 5km Championship - Results
1.  Matilda Gurney Spalding Cycling Club Finished 2nd 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Madeleine Gammons Jadan - Vive le Velo Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Lillie Swan Veloccino Squadra Donne Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Charlotte Parnham Storey Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Joanna Smith Thanet RC Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Kristy Howells Black Line Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Katie-Ann Elliston Southend Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Ellie-Mae Pledger Colchester Rovers CC Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd

Youth Boys B Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Boys B Scratch - Results
1.  Nathan Pettitt Coalville Wheelers CC Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Andrew Kennedy Chesterfield Coureurs Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Aidan Pettitt Coalville Wheelers CC Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Harry Tozer Fenland Clarion CC Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
--- Matthew Dodsworth Did not start B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: B

Youth Boys B Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Boys B Elimination - Results
1.  Nathan Pettitt Coalville Wheelers CC Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Andrew Kennedy Chesterfield Coureurs Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Aidan Pettitt Coalville Wheelers CC Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Harry Tozer Fenland Clarion CC Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
--- Matthew Dodsworth Did not start B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: B

Youth Boys B 400m Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Boys B 400m Handicap - Results
1.  Nathan Pettitt Coalville Wheelers CC Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Andrew Kennedy Chesterfield Coureurs Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Aidan Pettitt Coalville Wheelers CC Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Harry Tozer Fenland Clarion CC Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
--- Matthew Dodsworth Did not start B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: B

Youth Boys B 400m Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Boys B 400m Time Trial - Results
1.  Aidan Pettitt Coalville Wheelers CC Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Harry Tozer Fenland Clarion CC Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Andrew Kennedy Chesterfield Coureurs Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Nathan Pettitt Coalville Wheelers CC Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
--- Matthew Dodsworth Did not start B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: B

Youth Boys C 400m Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Boys C 400m Handicap - Results
1.  William Holland-Leader VC Londres Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Harvey Woodroffe Ely & District CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Jacob Booth Finished 0

3.  Jacob Booth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Youth Boys C Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Boys C Scratch - Results
1.  William Holland-Leader VC Londres Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Harvey Woodroffe Ely & District CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Jacob Booth Finished 0

3.  Jacob Booth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Youth Boys C 400m Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Boys C 400m Time Trial - Results
1.  Harvey Woodroffe Ely & District CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  William Holland-Leader VC Londres Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Jacob Booth Finished 0

3.  Jacob Booth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Youth Boys C Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Boys C Block Handicap - Results
1.  William Holland-Leader VC Londres Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Harvey Woodroffe Ely & District CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Jacob Booth Finished 0

3.  Jacob Booth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Youth Boys D 400m Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Boys D 400m Handicap - Results
1.  Oscar Darton Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Youth Boys D Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Boys D Scratch - Results
1.  Oscar Darton Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Youth Boys D 400m Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Boys D 400m Time Trial - Results
1.  Oscar Darton Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Youth Boys D Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Boys D Block Handicap - Results
1.  Oscar Darton Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Youth Boys E 400m Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Boys E 400m Handicap - Results
1.  Edward Holland-Leader VC Londres Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Thomas Holland-Leader VC Londres Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Youth Boys E Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Boys E Scratch - Results
1.  Edward Holland-Leader VC Londres Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Thomas Holland-Leader VC Londres Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Youth Boys E 400m Tme Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Boys E 400m Tme Trial - Results
1.  Thomas Holland-Leader VC Londres Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Edward Holland-Leader VC Londres Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Youth Boys E Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Boys E Block Handicap - Results
1.  Thomas Holland-Leader VC Londres Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Edward Holland-Leader VC Londres Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Youth Girls D 400m Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Girls D 400m Handicap - Results
1.  Elizabeth Whall Colchester Rovers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Youth Girls D Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Girls D Scratch - Results
1.  Elizabeth Whall Colchester Rovers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Youth Girls D Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Girls D Time Trial - Results
1.  Elizabeth Whall Colchester Rovers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Youth Girls D Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Girls D Block Handicap - Results
1.  Elizabeth Whall Colchester Rovers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entries close on Friday 20th August at 23.55

Please note there is no entry on the day except for Go-Ride Racing Freewheel entrants.

Venue: Snowden Playing Field, Thorney Road, Crowland, Lincolnshire PE6 0AL (on the A16 between Spalding and Peterborough, with easy access from the A17, A47 & A1).  Ample parking is available by the track.

Signing on:  The Pavilion, Snowden Playing Field.  Opens 09.30 - Closes 11.00

Racing starts at 12.00 and finishes at approx. 17.00

Races for both male and females in all categories to include; Sprint, Elimination (TT for U12), Handicap and Scratch Endurance.

Go-ride freewheel races will also be held with a similar program

All eligible individual races will qualify for BC licence points

Awards on the day will be based on overall points, which will count towards Go Green Series placings

The meeting will be held under British Cycling Technical Regulations.  Riders (with the exception of Go-Ride) must have a current full racing licence and all equipment – including clothing – must be fully compliant with the Technical Regulations.  Riders are solely responsible for the condition and set-up of their bikes and all associated items.  Please note that tyres suitable for grass track racing must be fitted.

No licence, no helmet, no ride!

The Races

Mens 800m Sprint (Short distance league) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/09/21 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sat 04/09/21 – 01:00
Mens 400m Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/09/21 12:05 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sat 04/09/21 – 12:05
Mens Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/09/21 12:05 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 04/09/21 – 12:05
Regional C+, Band 5
Mens Unknown Distance 3.7km Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/09/21 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 04/09/21 – 01:00
Mens 8km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/09/21 12:05 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 04/09/21 – 12:05
Regional C+, Band 5
Womens 800m Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/09/21 12:05 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sat 04/09/21 – 12:05
Womens 400m Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/09/21 12:05 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sat 04/09/21 – 12:05
Womens Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/09/21 12:05 Regional C+ Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Sat 04/09/21 – 12:05
Regional C+, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Womens National 5km Championship Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/09/21 12:05 Regional C+ Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 5km / 3 miles
Entry:
Sat 04/09/21 – 12:05
Regional C+, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
5km / 3 miles
Youth Boys B Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/09/21 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 04/09/21 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5
Youth Boys B Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/09/21 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 04/09/21 – 01:00
Youth Boys B 400m Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/09/21 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 04/09/21 – 01:00
Youth Boys B 400m Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/09/21 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 04/09/21 – 01:00
Youth Boys C 400m Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/09/21 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sat 04/09/21 – 01:00
Youth Boys C Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/09/21 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sat 04/09/21 – 01:00
Youth Boys C 400m Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/09/21 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sat 04/09/21 – 01:00
Youth Boys C Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/09/21 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sat 04/09/21 – 01:00
Youth Boys D 400m Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/09/21 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sat 04/09/21 – 01:00
Youth Boys D Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/09/21 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sat 04/09/21 – 01:00
Youth Boys D 400m Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/09/21 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sat 04/09/21 – 01:00
Youth Boys D Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/09/21 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sat 04/09/21 – 01:00
Youth Boys E 400m Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/09/21 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sat 04/09/21 – 01:00
Youth Boys E Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/09/21 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sat 04/09/21 – 01:00
Youth Boys E 400m Tme Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/09/21 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sat 04/09/21 – 01:00
Youth Boys E Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/09/21 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sat 04/09/21 – 01:00
Youth Girls D 400m Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/09/21 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sat 04/09/21 – 01:00
Youth Girls D Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/09/21 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sat 04/09/21 – 01:00
Youth Girls D Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/09/21 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sat 04/09/21 – 01:00
Youth Girls D Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/09/21 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sat 04/09/21 – 01:00
E/1/2/3/4/J Entry Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/09/21 12:00 Regional C None ---
Entry: Postal: (£20.00)
Sat 04/09/21 – 12:00
Regional C, None
Go-Ride C D & E (Freewheel) Entry Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/09/21 12:00 Go-Ride Racing ---
Entry: Postal: (£5.00)
Sat 04/09/21 – 12:00
Youth A & B Entry Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/09/21 12:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry: Postal: (£10.00)
Sat 04/09/21 – 12:00
Youth Only, None
Youth C D & E Entry Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/09/21 12:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry: Postal: (£8.00)
Sat 04/09/21 – 12:00
Boys Youth A Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/09/21 12:05 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 04/09/21 – 12:05
Youth Only, Band 5
Boys Youth B Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/09/21 12:05 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 04/09/21 – 12:05
Youth Only, Band 5
Boys Youth C Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/09/21 12:05 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sat 04/09/21 – 12:05
Youth Only, None
Boys Youth D Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/09/21 12:05 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sat 04/09/21 – 12:05
Youth Only, None
Boys Youth E Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/09/21 12:05 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sat 04/09/21 – 12:05
Youth Only, None
Girls Youth A Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/09/21 12:05 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 04/09/21 – 12:05
Youth Only, Band 5
Girls Youth B Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/09/21 12:05 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 04/09/21 – 12:05
Youth Only, Band 5
Girls Youth C Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/09/21 12:05 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sat 04/09/21 – 12:05
Youth Only, None
Girls Youth D Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/09/21 12:05 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sat 04/09/21 – 12:05
Youth Only, None
Girls Youth E Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/09/21 12:05 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sat 04/09/21 – 12:05
Youth Only, None
Go-ride Boys Youth C Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/09/21 12:05 Go-Ride Racing None ---
Entry:
Sat 04/09/21 – 12:05
Go-Ride Racing, None
Go-ride Boys Youth D Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/09/21 12:05 Go-Ride Racing None ---
Entry:
Sat 04/09/21 – 12:05
Go-Ride Racing, None
Go-ride Boys Youth E Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/09/21 12:05 Go-Ride Racing None ---
Entry:
Sat 04/09/21 – 12:05
Go-Ride Racing, None
Go-ride Girls Youth C Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/09/21 12:05 Go-Ride Racing None ---
Entry:
Sat 04/09/21 – 12:05
Go-Ride Racing, None
Go-ride Girls Youth D Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/09/21 12:05 Go-Ride Racing None ---
Entry:
Sat 04/09/21 – 12:05
Go-Ride Racing, None
Go-ride Girls Youth E Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/09/21 12:05 Go-Ride Racing None ---
Entry:
Sat 04/09/21 – 12:05
Go-Ride Racing, None
Mens 800m Sprint (Nat Short Distance League) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/09/21 12:05 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sat 04/09/21 – 12:05

Event Summary

Event Overview

The popular Spalding Grass Track Meeting returns in 2021 as the last in the Go Green Grass Track Series.  This year the event hosts the BC Women’s 5km National Championship and a round of the BC Men’s National Short Distance Grass League.

The venue is again the popular Snowden Playing Field at Crowland which provides a fast, flat 266m track with a good surface plus changing rooms and showers in the Snowden Pavilion.

The program will provide a mix of racing for all categories of male and female riders from Youth to Senior and all eligible events will qualify for BC licence points.

As always, the renowned Spalding CC refreshments tent will provide tea, coffee and soft drinks along with an excellent choice of cakes and pastries.

Event Details

Event URN:

481920

Start Date:

Sat, 4th Sep 2021

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Pavilion, The Snowden Field, Thorney Road, Crowland, Lincolnshire, PE6 0AL

View map

Series:

National Short Distance Grass League
Go Green Grass Track Series

Entry close date

Fri, 27th Aug 2021

Event Organiser:

Simon Hare
01775 710100
simon@shareteq.com

Results

Confirmed Results

Mens 800m Sprint (Short distance league)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mens 800m Sprint (Short distance league) - Results
1.  Tom White Colchester Rovers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  David Mitchinson Cinnamon Cafe-Contour Cycles S... Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Richard Kennedy Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Adam Swan Cinnamon Cafe-Contour Cycles S... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Jack Charlton-Hunt Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Robert McAlinden Spalding Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Martin Pettitt Coalville Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Richard Lawrence Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Jake Norton Spalding Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Tim Higgins Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- David Dodsworth Maldon & District CC Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A

Mens 400m Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mens 400m Handicap - Results
1.  Tom White Colchester Rovers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Richard Kennedy Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  David Mitchinson Cinnamon Cafe-Contour Cycles S... Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Jack Charlton-Hunt Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Adam Swan Cinnamon Cafe-Contour Cycles S... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Robert McAlinden Spalding Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Martin Pettitt Coalville Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Richard Lawrence Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Jake Norton Spalding Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- David Dodsworth Maldon & District CC Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Tim Higgins Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th

Mens Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mens Elimination - Results
1.  David Mitchinson Cinnamon Cafe-Contour Cycles S... Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Tom White Colchester Rovers CC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Jack Charlton-Hunt Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Martin Pettitt Coalville Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Robert McAlinden Spalding Cycling Club Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Jake Norton Spalding Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Richard Lawrence Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Adam Swan Cinnamon Cafe-Contour Cycles S... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- David Dodsworth Maldon & District CC Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Tim Higgins Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Richard Kennedy Chesterfield Coureurs Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd

Mens Unknown Distance 3.7km

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mens Unknown Distance 3.7km - Results
1.  David Mitchinson Cinnamon Cafe-Contour Cycles S... Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Adam Swan Cinnamon Cafe-Contour Cycles S... Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Jack Charlton-Hunt Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Tom White Colchester Rovers CC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Robert McAlinden Spalding Cycling Club Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Martin Pettitt Coalville Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Richard Lawrence Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Jake Norton Spalding Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- David Dodsworth Maldon & District CC Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Tim Higgins Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Richard Kennedy Chesterfield Coureurs Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd

Mens 8km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mens 8km Scratch - Results
1.  Adam Swan Cinnamon Cafe-Contour Cycles S... Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  David Mitchinson Cinnamon Cafe-Contour Cycles S... Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Jack Charlton-Hunt Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Tom White Colchester Rovers CC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Robert McAlinden Spalding Cycling Club Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Martin Pettitt Coalville Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Richard Lawrence Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Jake Norton Spalding Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- David Dodsworth Maldon & District CC Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Tim Higgins Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Richard Kennedy Chesterfield Coureurs Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd

Womens 800m Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Womens 800m Sprint - Results
1.  Matilda Gurney Spalding Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Lillie Swan Veloccino Squadra Donne Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Charlotte Parnham Storey Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Madeleine Gammons Jadan - Vive le Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Joanna Smith Thanet RC Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Katie-Ann Elliston Southend Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Kristy Howells Black Line Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Ellie-Mae Pledger Colchester Rovers CC Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd

Womens 400m Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Womens 400m Handicap - Results
1.  Katie-Ann Elliston Southend Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Charlotte Parnham Storey Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Joanna Smith Thanet RC Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Madeleine Gammons Jadan - Vive le Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Kristy Howells Black Line Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Matilda Gurney Spalding Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Lillie Swan Veloccino Squadra Donne Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Ellie-Mae Pledger Colchester Rovers CC Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd

Womens Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Womens Elimination - Results
1.  Charlotte Parnham Storey Racing Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Joanna Smith Thanet RC Race Team Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Katie-Ann Elliston Southend Wheelers Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Lillie Swan Veloccino Squadra Donne Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Matilda Gurney Spalding Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Madeleine Gammons Jadan - Vive le Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Kristy Howells Black Line Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Ellie-Mae Pledger Colchester Rovers CC Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd

Womens National 5km Championship

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Womens National 5km Championship - Results
1.  Matilda Gurney Spalding Cycling Club Finished 2nd 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Madeleine Gammons Jadan - Vive le Velo Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Lillie Swan Veloccino Squadra Donne Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Charlotte Parnham Storey Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Joanna Smith Thanet RC Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Kristy Howells Black Line Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Katie-Ann Elliston Southend Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Ellie-Mae Pledger Colchester Rovers CC Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd

Youth Boys B Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Boys B Scratch - Results
1.  Nathan Pettitt Coalville Wheelers CC Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Andrew Kennedy Chesterfield Coureurs Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Aidan Pettitt Coalville Wheelers CC Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Harry Tozer Fenland Clarion CC Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
--- Matthew Dodsworth Did not start B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: B

Youth Boys B Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Boys B Elimination - Results
1.  Nathan Pettitt Coalville Wheelers CC Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Andrew Kennedy Chesterfield Coureurs Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Aidan Pettitt Coalville Wheelers CC Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Harry Tozer Fenland Clarion CC Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
--- Matthew Dodsworth Did not start B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: B

Youth Boys B 400m Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Boys B 400m Handicap - Results
1.  Nathan Pettitt Coalville Wheelers CC Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Andrew Kennedy Chesterfield Coureurs Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Aidan Pettitt Coalville Wheelers CC Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Harry Tozer Fenland Clarion CC Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
--- Matthew Dodsworth Did not start B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: B

Youth Boys B 400m Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Boys B 400m Time Trial - Results
1.  Aidan Pettitt Coalville Wheelers CC Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Harry Tozer Fenland Clarion CC Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Andrew Kennedy Chesterfield Coureurs Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Nathan Pettitt Coalville Wheelers CC Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
--- Matthew Dodsworth Did not start B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: B

Youth Boys C 400m Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Boys C 400m Handicap - Results
1.  William Holland-Leader VC Londres Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Harvey Woodroffe Ely & District CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Jacob Booth Finished 0

3.  Jacob Booth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Youth Boys C Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Boys C Scratch - Results
1.  William Holland-Leader VC Londres Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Harvey Woodroffe Ely & District CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Jacob Booth Finished 0

3.  Jacob Booth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Youth Boys C 400m Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Boys C 400m Time Trial - Results
1.  Harvey Woodroffe Ely & District CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  William Holland-Leader VC Londres Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Jacob Booth Finished 0

3.  Jacob Booth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Youth Boys C Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Boys C Block Handicap - Results
1.  William Holland-Leader VC Londres Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Harvey Woodroffe Ely & District CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Jacob Booth Finished 0

3.  Jacob Booth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Youth Boys D 400m Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Boys D 400m Handicap - Results
1.  Oscar Darton Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Youth Boys D Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Boys D Scratch - Results
1.  Oscar Darton Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Youth Boys D 400m Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Boys D 400m Time Trial - Results
1.  Oscar Darton Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Youth Boys D Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Boys D Block Handicap - Results
1.  Oscar Darton Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Youth Boys E 400m Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Boys E 400m Handicap - Results
1.  Edward Holland-Leader VC Londres Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Thomas Holland-Leader VC Londres Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Youth Boys E Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Boys E Scratch - Results
1.  Edward Holland-Leader VC Londres Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Thomas Holland-Leader VC Londres Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Youth Boys E 400m Tme Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Boys E 400m Tme Trial - Results
1.  Thomas Holland-Leader VC Londres Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Edward Holland-Leader VC Londres Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Youth Boys E Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Boys E Block Handicap - Results
1.  Thomas Holland-Leader VC Londres Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Edward Holland-Leader VC Londres Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Youth Girls D 400m Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Girls D 400m Handicap - Results
1.  Elizabeth Whall Colchester Rovers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Youth Girls D Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Girls D Scratch - Results
1.  Elizabeth Whall Colchester Rovers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Youth Girls D Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Girls D Time Trial - Results
1.  Elizabeth Whall Colchester Rovers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Youth Girls D Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Girls D Block Handicap - Results
1.  Elizabeth Whall Colchester Rovers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entries close on Friday 20th August at 23.55

Please note there is no entry on the day except for Go-Ride Racing Freewheel entrants.

Venue: Snowden Playing Field, Thorney Road, Crowland, Lincolnshire PE6 0AL (on the A16 between Spalding and Peterborough, with easy access from the A17, A47 & A1).  Ample parking is available by the track.

Signing on:  The Pavilion, Snowden Playing Field.  Opens 09.30 - Closes 11.00

Racing starts at 12.00 and finishes at approx. 17.00

Races for both male and females in all categories to include; Sprint, Elimination (TT for U12), Handicap and Scratch Endurance.

Go-ride freewheel races will also be held with a similar program

All eligible individual races will qualify for BC licence points

Awards on the day will be based on overall points, which will count towards Go Green Series placings

The meeting will be held under British Cycling Technical Regulations.  Riders (with the exception of Go-Ride) must have a current full racing licence and all equipment – including clothing – must be fully compliant with the Technical Regulations.  Riders are solely responsible for the condition and set-up of their bikes and all associated items.  Please note that tyres suitable for grass track racing must be fitted.

No licence, no helmet, no ride!

The Races

Mens 800m Sprint (Short distance league) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/09/21 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sat 04/09/21 – 01:00
Mens 400m Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/09/21 12:05 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sat 04/09/21 – 12:05
Mens Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/09/21 12:05 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 04/09/21 – 12:05
Regional C+, Band 5
Mens Unknown Distance 3.7km Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/09/21 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 04/09/21 – 01:00
Mens 8km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/09/21 12:05 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 04/09/21 – 12:05
Regional C+, Band 5
Womens 800m Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/09/21 12:05 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sat 04/09/21 – 12:05
Womens 400m Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/09/21 12:05 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sat 04/09/21 – 12:05
Womens Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/09/21 12:05 Regional C+ Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Sat 04/09/21 – 12:05
Regional C+, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Womens National 5km Championship Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/09/21 12:05 Regional C+ Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 5km / 3 miles
Entry:
Sat 04/09/21 – 12:05
Regional C+, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
5km / 3 miles
Youth Boys B Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/09/21 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 04/09/21 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5
Youth Boys B Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/09/21 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 04/09/21 – 01:00
Youth Boys B 400m Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/09/21 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 04/09/21 – 01:00
Youth Boys B 400m Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/09/21 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 04/09/21 – 01:00
Youth Boys C 400m Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/09/21 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sat 04/09/21 – 01:00
Youth Boys C Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/09/21 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sat 04/09/21 – 01:00
Youth Boys C 400m Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/09/21 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sat 04/09/21 – 01:00
Youth Boys C Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/09/21 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sat 04/09/21 – 01:00
Youth Boys D 400m Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/09/21 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sat 04/09/21 – 01:00
Youth Boys D Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/09/21 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sat 04/09/21 – 01:00
Youth Boys D 400m Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/09/21 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sat 04/09/21 – 01:00
Youth Boys D Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/09/21 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sat 04/09/21 – 01:00
Youth Boys E 400m Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/09/21 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sat 04/09/21 – 01:00
Youth Boys E Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/09/21 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sat 04/09/21 – 01:00
Youth Boys E 400m Tme Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/09/21 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sat 04/09/21 – 01:00
Youth Boys E Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/09/21 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sat 04/09/21 – 01:00
Youth Girls D 400m Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/09/21 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sat 04/09/21 – 01:00
Youth Girls D Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/09/21 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sat 04/09/21 – 01:00
Youth Girls D Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/09/21 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sat 04/09/21 – 01:00
Youth Girls D Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/09/21 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sat 04/09/21 – 01:00
E/1/2/3/4/J Entry Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/09/21 12:00 Regional C None ---
Entry: Postal: (£20.00)
Sat 04/09/21 – 12:00
Regional C, None
Go-Ride C D & E (Freewheel) Entry Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/09/21 12:00 Go-Ride Racing ---
Entry: Postal: (£5.00)
Sat 04/09/21 – 12:00
Youth A & B Entry Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/09/21 12:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry: Postal: (£10.00)
Sat 04/09/21 – 12:00
Youth Only, None
Youth C D & E Entry Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/09/21 12:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry: Postal: (£8.00)
Sat 04/09/21 – 12:00
Boys Youth A Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/09/21 12:05 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 04/09/21 – 12:05
Youth Only, Band 5
Boys Youth B Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/09/21 12:05 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 04/09/21 – 12:05
Youth Only, Band 5
Boys Youth C Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/09/21 12:05 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sat 04/09/21 – 12:05
Youth Only, None
Boys Youth D Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/09/21 12:05 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sat 04/09/21 – 12:05
Youth Only, None
Boys Youth E Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/09/21 12:05 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sat 04/09/21 – 12:05
Youth Only, None
Girls Youth A Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/09/21 12:05 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 04/09/21 – 12:05
Youth Only, Band 5
Girls Youth B Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/09/21 12:05 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 04/09/21 – 12:05
Youth Only, Band 5
Girls Youth C Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/09/21 12:05 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sat 04/09/21 – 12:05
Youth Only, None
Girls Youth D Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/09/21 12:05 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sat 04/09/21 – 12:05
Youth Only, None
Girls Youth E Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/09/21 12:05 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sat 04/09/21 – 12:05
Youth Only, None
Go-ride Boys Youth C Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/09/21 12:05 Go-Ride Racing None ---
Entry:
Sat 04/09/21 – 12:05
Go-Ride Racing, None
Go-ride Boys Youth D Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/09/21 12:05 Go-Ride Racing None ---
Entry:
Sat 04/09/21 – 12:05
Go-Ride Racing, None
Go-ride Boys Youth E Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/09/21 12:05 Go-Ride Racing None ---
Entry:
Sat 04/09/21 – 12:05
Go-Ride Racing, None
Go-ride Girls Youth C Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/09/21 12:05 Go-Ride Racing None ---
Entry:
Sat 04/09/21 – 12:05
Go-Ride Racing, None
Go-ride Girls Youth D Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/09/21 12:05 Go-Ride Racing None ---
Entry:
Sat 04/09/21 – 12:05
Go-Ride Racing, None
Go-ride Girls Youth E Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/09/21 12:05 Go-Ride Racing None ---
Entry:
Sat 04/09/21 – 12:05
Go-Ride Racing, None
Mens 800m Sprint (Nat Short Distance League) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/09/21 12:05 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sat 04/09/21 – 12:05

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk