76th VE Anniversary 3 Day Stage Race

Road , Bedford – Saturday, 28 Aug 2021

Event Summary

Event Overview

UPDATE: 22 May 2021 Entry has closed.

UPDATE: 23 FEB 2021 - Following the PM's announcement (road out of lockdown) this event has been re-scheduled rom 1-3 May to 28-30 August 2021.

 

This is a National B event comprising 5 stages over 218 miles - TTT, ITT and 3 road stages. It is open to teams of 4 who may be all Male Senior Elite, 1st, 2nd or 3rd Category, or final (2nd year) male Junior 1st, 2nd or 3rd Category, or all Female Senior Elite, 1st and 2nd Category or any combination of same. To be absolutely clear - 4th cats ARE EXCLUDED. Only one team per club/team or organisation will be accepted. Regional Teams made up of riders from different clubs/teams are welcomed, as are composite teams (provided that no team member has a team already entered). Please note that for TTT and ITT, only standard road bikes will be allowed.

The road race courses are best described as rolling, with fast sections in between, and with a short punchy climb each lap. The TTT is flat; the ITT has 3 climbs.

Team entry per se does not apply - individual entries please. However, Teams may submit 2 Reserves who will take priority if any substitutions are required. Any substitutions up to closing date/time (will be allowed Free of Charge - thereafter, any and all substitutions up to the commencement of the 1700 on Thursday 26th August, will require an additional  entry fee to be paid. No "On the Day" substitutions will be allowed. 

Should we be oversubscribed we reserve the right to accept and notify a full field prior to the nominal closing date. You are therefore encouraged to enter sooner rather than later. 

Entry fee of £105 is per rider - the equivalent of just £21 per stage.

In view of the ongoing impact of Covid 19, entries will not be accepted until much closer to the event - only on acceptance will you be charged.

Please note that should we be oversubscribed there is no guarantee of acceptance.

Closing date/time is nominally Saturday 31st July at 0900 2021 - however we are likely to close much earlier.

Team Managers/DS please note that in accordance with Bedfordshire police direction the race convoy is limited and as such no Team cars will be allowed in the convoy. We aim to be providing 3 Neutral Service teams.

 

Event Details

Event URN:

481906

Start Date:

Sat, 28th Aug 2021

Finish date:

Mon, 30th Aug 2021

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Ravensden Village Hall, 1 Church End, Ravensden, Bedford, MK44 2RL

View map

Entry close date

Sat, 3rd Apr 2021

Event Organiser:

Wayne Thomas
07508 389055
wayne.thomas@wt-consulting.com

Results

Confirmed Results

Overall

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Overall - Results
1.  Chris McNamara Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Finished Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Elliot Barratt TAAP Cervelo Finished 2nd 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  George Peden Team PB Performance Finished 2nd 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Joseph Rees BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished 1st 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  George Wood Cycling Sheffield Finished 1st 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Frazier Carr Spirit Bontrager BSS Rotor Finished 1st 31
Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Samuel Clark TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling Finished 2nd 27
Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Samuel Tillett BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished 2nd 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Jamieson Blain BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished 1st 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  William Harding Cycling Sheffield Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Llewellyn Kinch TAAP Cervelo Finished 1st 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  Matthew King Team PB Performance Finished Elite 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
13.  Ken Buckley Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Finished Elite 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
14.  Jordan Peacock Spirit Bontrager BSS Rotor Finished 1st 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
15.  Jacques Coates Team PB Performance Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Joshua Avery Brother U.K - Cycle Team OnFor... Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
17.  James Bentley Team PB Performance Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
18.  Peter Cocker Richardsons Trek DAS Finished Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
19.  Matthew Houlberg Meudon Pedal Heaven Le Col RT Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  James McKay Cycling Sheffield Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Josh Copley TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Matthew Downie TAAP Cervelo Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
23.  Cameron Biddle StolenGoat Race Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
24.  Matthew Taylor Cycling Sheffield Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
25.  Charles Ager StolenGoat Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Aaron Freeman Richardsons Trek DAS Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Steve Young Finished 0

27.  Steve Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Lloyd Wise BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
29.  Edward Calow Royal Air Force CA Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  David Hird Halesowen A & CC Academy Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
31.  Robert Willcocks Royal Air Force CA Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  William Jewitt JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
33.  Ryan Savage Finchley Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
34.  James Moss Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
35.  Will Beech Beeston Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
36.  Barnabas Purbrook Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
37.  Ben Fish Finished 0

37.  Ben Fish -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Piers James Will Houghton Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
39.  Thomas Heal StolenGoat Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
40.  Stefan Gloyn Army Cycling Union Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
41.  Heather Morning Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  Samuel Painter TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
43.  Mark Richards DAP Cycling Club Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
44.  Guy Drabble Geared Up & CN Cycles RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
45.  James Bevan Saint Piran Development Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
46.  Sam Shepherd Geared Up & CN Cycles RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
47.  Jonathan Oxley Beeston Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
48.  Harvey Stroh Inflite-Dynamic Rides Race Tea... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
49.  Joshua Knowles Will Houghton Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Stage 1: Team Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Stage 1: Team Time Trial - Results
1.  Frazier Carr Spirit Bontrager BSS Rotor Finished 1st 00:21:25:000 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:21:25:000
1.  Clay Davies Spirit Bontrager BSS Rotor Finished 1st 00:21:25:000 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:21:25:000
1.  George Kimber Spirit Bontrager BSS Rotor Finished 1st 00:21:25:000 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:21:25:000
1.  Jordan Peacock Spirit Bontrager BSS Rotor Finished 1st 00:21:25:000 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:21:25:000
2.  Ken Buckley Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Finished Elite 00:21:29:000 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:21:29:000
2.  Chris McNamara Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Finished Elite 00:21:29:000 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:21:29:000
2.  James Moss Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Finished 1st 00:21:29:000 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:21:29:000
2.  Barnabas Purbrook Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Finished Elite 00:25:56:000 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:25:56:000
3.  James Alexander Beeston Cycling Club Finished 2nd --- 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Will Beech Beeston Cycling Club Finished 2nd 00:21:33:000 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:21:33:000
3.  Jonathan Oxley Beeston Cycling Club Finished 2nd 00:21:33:000 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:21:33:000
3.  Edward Woodward Beeston Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:21:33:000 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:21:33:000
4.  Elliot Barratt TAAP Cervelo Finished 2nd 00:21:34:000 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:21:34:000
4.  Matthew Downie TAAP Cervelo Finished 1st 00:21:34:000 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:21:34:000
4.  Ben Fish Finished 00:26:10:000 0

4.  Ben Fish -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:26:10:000
4.  Llewellyn Kinch TAAP Cervelo Finished 1st 00:21:34:000 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:21:34:000
5.  James Bentley Team PB Performance Finished 1st 00:21:35:000 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:21:35:000
5.  Jacques Coates Team PB Performance Finished 2nd 00:21:35:000 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:21:35:000
5.  Matthew King Team PB Performance Finished Elite 00:21:35:000 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:21:35:000
5.  George Peden Team PB Performance Finished 1st 00:21:35:000 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:21:35:000
6.  Jamieson Blain BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished 1st 00:21:49:000 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:21:49:000
6.  Joseph Rees BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished 1st 00:21:49:000 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:21:49:000
6.  Samuel Tillett BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished 1st 00:21:49:000 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:21:49:000
6.  Lloyd Wise BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished 1st 00:23:13:000 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:23:13:000
7.  William Harding Cycling Sheffield Finished 2nd 00:21:55:000 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:21:55:000
7.  Ewan Mackie Cycling Sheffield Finished 2nd 00:23:21:000 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:23:21:000
7.  James McKay Cycling Sheffield Finished 2nd 00:21:55:000 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:21:55:000
7.  George Wood Cycling Sheffield Finished 1st 00:21:55:000 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:21:55:000
8.  Samuel Clark TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling Finished 2nd 00:21:59:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:21:59:000
8.  Josh Copley TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling Finished 2nd 00:21:59:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:21:59:000
8.  Peter Merritt TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling Finished 2nd --- 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Samuel Painter TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling Finished 1st 00:21:59:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:21:59:000
9.  Adam Baker Royal Air Force CA Finished 3rd 00:22:10:000 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:22:10:000
9.  James Bevan Saint Piran Development Finished 2nd 00:22:10:000 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:22:10:000
9.  Stefan Gloyn Army Cycling Union Finished 2nd 00:22:10:000 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:22:10:000
9.  Steve Young Finished 00:22:10:000 0

9.  Steve Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:22:10:000
10.  Charles Ager StolenGoat Race Team Finished 2nd 00:22:17:000 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:22:17:000
10.  Cameron Biddle StolenGoat Race Team Finished 1st 00:22:13:000 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:22:13:000
10.  Thomas Heal StolenGoat Race Team Finished 2nd 00:22:13:000 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:22:13:000
10.  Thomas Lowther StolenGoat Race Team Finished 2nd 00:22:13:000 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:22:13:000
11.  William Abbott Inflite-Dynamic Rides Race Tea... Finished 2nd 00:22:22:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:22:22:000
11.  Syd Brown FTP-Fulfil The Potential-Racin... Finished 3rd 00:22:22:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:22:22:000
11.  Tom Roper Inflite-Dynamic Rides Race Tea... Finished 2nd 00:26:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:26:07:000
11.  Harvey Stroh Inflite-Dynamic Rides Race Tea... Finished 2nd 00:22:22:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:22:22:000
12.  Morris Bacon DAP Cycling Club Finished Elite 00:22:23:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:22:23:000
12.  Jake Hollins Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 1st 00:22:23:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:22:23:000
12.  Mark Richards DAP Cycling Club Finished 1st 00:22:23:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:22:23:000
13.  Peter Cocker Richardsons Trek DAS Finished Elite 00:22:32:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:22:32:000
13.  Aaron Freeman Richardsons Trek DAS Finished 2nd 00:22:32:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:22:32:000
13.  William Scott Richardsons Trek DAS Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
13.  Aaron Stone Richardsons Trek DAS Finished 2nd 00:22:32:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:22:32:000
14.  Edward Calow Royal Air Force CA Finished 3rd 00:22:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:22:35:000
14.  Ross Mallen Royal Air Force CA Finished 2nd 00:24:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:24:35:000
14.  Daniel Watts Royal Air Force CA Finished 2nd 00:22:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:22:35:000
14.  Robert Willcocks Royal Air Force CA Finished 2nd 00:22:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:22:35:000
15.  Joshua Avery Brother U.K - Cycle Team OnFor... Finished 1st 00:22:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:22:36:000
15.  Jamie Dene Finchley Racing Team Finished 3rd 00:22:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:22:35:000
15.  Andrew Hastings Haste cc Finished 2nd 00:22:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:22:35:000
15.  Ryan Savage Finchley Racing Team Finished 2nd 00:22:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:22:35:000
16.  Jacob Avery Brother U.K - Cycle Team OnFor... Finished 3rd 00:23:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:23:47:000
16.  Alexander Bosley CC Plancoet Finished 2nd 00:22:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:22:36:000
16.  Matthew Houlberg Meudon Pedal Heaven Le Col RT Finished 2nd 00:22:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:22:36:000
16.  James McCormick Finchley Racing Team Finished 2nd 00:22:37:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:22:37:000
17.  Liam Davison JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished 2nd 00:29:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:29:49:000
17.  William Foster JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished 1st 00:22:39:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:22:39:000
17.  Jack Hartley JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished 2nd 00:22:39:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:22:39:000
17.  William Jewitt JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished 2nd 00:22:39:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:22:39:000
18.  Matt Clarke Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished 2nd 00:22:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:22:46:000
18.  Patrick Fotheringham Halesowen A & CC Academy Finished 2nd 00:25:01:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:25:01:000
18.  David Hird Halesowen A & CC Academy Finished 1st 00:22:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:22:46:000
18.  Henry Lloydlangston Halesowen A & CC Academy Finished 2nd 00:22:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:22:46:000
19.  Alexi Edwards Will Houghton Racing Team Finished 2nd 00:22:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:22:47:000
19.  Tristan Galloway Will Houghton Racing Team Finished 2nd 00:22:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:22:47:000
19.  Piers James Will Houghton Racing Team Finished 2nd 00:22:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:22:47:000
19.  Joshua Knowles Will Houghton Racing Team Finished 2nd 00:23:27:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:23:27:000
20.  Guy Drabble Geared Up & CN Cycles RT Finished 2nd 00:22:50:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:22:50:000
20.  Thomas Palmer Geared Up & CN Cycles RT Finished 3rd 00:22:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:22:53:000
20.  Sam Shepherd Geared Up & CN Cycles RT Finished 2nd 00:22:50:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:22:50:000
20.  Matthew Taylor Cycling Sheffield Finished 1st 00:22:50:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:22:50:000

Stage 2: Road Race - Cross End

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 2: Road Race - Cross End - Results
1.  Elliot Barratt TAAP Cervelo Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Chris McNamara Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Finished Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Llewellyn Kinch TAAP Cervelo Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Aaron Freeman Richardsons Trek DAS Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Matt Clarke Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Aaron Stone Richardsons Trek DAS Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Jamieson Blain BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  James Moss Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Finished 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Samuel Clark TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Matthew King Team PB Performance Finished Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
11.  George Wood Cycling Sheffield Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  Samuel Tillett BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
13.  James McKay Cycling Sheffield Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Cameron Biddle StolenGoat Race Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
15.  Matthew Taylor Cycling Sheffield Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
16.  Joshua Avery Brother U.K - Cycle Team OnFor... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
17.  Peter Cocker Richardsons Trek DAS Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
18.  Alexander Bosley CC Plancoet Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  William Jewitt JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Lloyd Wise BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
21.  Charles Ager StolenGoat Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  William Harding Cycling Sheffield Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Thomas Lowther StolenGoat Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Clay Davies Spirit Bontrager BSS Rotor Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
25.  Jack Hartley JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Steve Young Finished 0

26.  Steve Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  David Hird Halesowen A & CC Academy Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
28.  Jacques Coates Team PB Performance Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Josh Copley TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Robert Willcocks Royal Air Force CA Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Matthew Houlberg Meudon Pedal Heaven Le Col RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  George Peden Team PB Performance Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
33.  Will Beech Beeston Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
34.  Edward Calow Royal Air Force CA Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  Jamie Dene Finchley Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
36.  Ken Buckley Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
37.  Jordan Peacock Spirit Bontrager BSS Rotor Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
38.  Ryan Savage Finchley Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
39.  Joseph Rees BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
40.  Barnabas Purbrook Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
41.  Ewan Mackie Cycling Sheffield Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
42.  Thomas Palmer Geared Up & CN Cycles RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
43.  Ben Fish Finished 0

43.  Ben Fish -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
44.  James Bentley Team PB Performance Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
45.  Matthew Downie TAAP Cervelo Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
46.  Frazier Carr Spirit Bontrager BSS Rotor Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
47.  Piers James Will Houghton Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
48.  Morris Bacon DAP Cycling Club Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
49.  Jake Hollins Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
50.  Thomas Heal StolenGoat Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
51.  Stefan Gloyn Army Cycling Union Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
52.  Sam Shepherd Geared Up & CN Cycles RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
53.  Guy Drabble Geared Up & CN Cycles RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
54.  Edward Woodward Beeston Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
55.  Samuel Painter TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
56.  William Foster JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
57.  Tristan Galloway Will Houghton Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
58.  Jacob Avery Brother U.K - Cycle Team OnFor... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
59.  Mark Richards DAP Cycling Club Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
60.  Liam Davison JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
61.  James McCormick Finchley Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
62.  Henry Lloydlangston Halesowen A & CC Academy Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
63.  James Bevan Saint Piran Development Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
64.  Jonathan Oxley Beeston Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
65.  Adam Baker Royal Air Force CA Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
66.  William Abbott Inflite-Dynamic Rides Race Tea... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
67.  Harvey Stroh Inflite-Dynamic Rides Race Tea... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Stage 3: Individual Hilly Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Stage 3: Individual Hilly Time Trial - Results
1.  George Peden Team PB Performance Finished 1st 00:14:24:000 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:14:24:000
2.  Samuel Clark TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling Finished 2nd 00:14:27:000 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:14:27:000
3.  Samuel Painter TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling Finished 2nd 00:14:43:000 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:14:43:000
4.  Matthew King Team PB Performance Finished Elite 00:14:43:000 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:14:43:000
5.  Elliot Barratt TAAP Cervelo Finished 2nd 00:14:45:000 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:14:45:000
6.  George Wood Cycling Sheffield Finished 1st 00:14:45:000 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:14:45:000
7.  Ken Buckley Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Finished Elite 00:14:47:000 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:14:47:000
8.  Cameron Biddle StolenGoat Race Team Finished 1st 00:14:50:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:14:50:000
9.  Chris McNamara Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Finished Elite 00:14:52:000 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:14:52:000
10.  William Harding Cycling Sheffield Finished 2nd 00:14:55:000 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:14:55:000
11.  Jordan Peacock Spirit Bontrager BSS Rotor Finished 1st 00:15:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:15:00:000
12.  Mark Richards DAP Cycling Club Finished 1st 00:15:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:15:05:000
13.  Joseph Rees BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished 1st 00:15:06:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:15:06:000
14.  Charles Ager StolenGoat Race Team Finished 2nd 00:15:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:15:08:000
15.  Llewellyn Kinch TAAP Cervelo Finished 1st 00:15:09:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:15:09:000
16.  Samuel Tillett BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished 2nd 00:15:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:15:10:000
17.  Joshua Avery Brother U.K - Cycle Team OnFor... Finished 1st 00:15:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:15:11:000
18.  Clay Davies Spirit Bontrager BSS Rotor Finished 1st 00:15:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:15:11:000
19.  Jamieson Blain BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished 1st 00:15:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:15:12:000
20.  Aaron Freeman Richardsons Trek DAS Finished 2nd 00:15:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:15:13:000
21.  Frazier Carr Spirit Bontrager BSS Rotor Finished 1st 00:15:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:15:13:000
22.  Peter Cocker Richardsons Trek DAS Finished Elite 00:15:14:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:15:14:000
23.  Jacques Coates Team PB Performance Finished 2nd 00:15:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:15:15:000
24.  Tristan Galloway Will Houghton Racing Team Finished 2nd 00:15:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:15:15:000
25.  Thomas Heal StolenGoat Race Team Finished 2nd 00:15:17:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:15:17:000
26.  James Moss Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Finished 1st 00:15:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:15:19:000
27.  Barnabas Purbrook Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Finished Elite 00:15:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:15:19:000
28.  David Hird Halesowen A & CC Academy Finished 1st 00:15:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:15:21:000
29.  Adam Baker Royal Air Force CA Finished 3rd 00:15:22:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:15:22:000
30.  James McKay Cycling Sheffield Finished 2nd 00:15:22:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:15:22:000
31.  Thomas Lowther StolenGoat Race Team Finished 2nd 00:15:23:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:15:23:000
32.  Edward Calow Royal Air Force CA Finished 3rd 00:15:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:15:24:000
33.  James Bentley Team PB Performance Finished 1st 00:15:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:15:25:000
34.  Josh Copley TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling Finished 2nd 00:15:27:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:15:27:000
35.  Matthew Downie TAAP Cervelo Finished 1st 00:15:27:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:15:27:000
36.  Robert Willcocks Royal Air Force CA Finished 2nd 00:15:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:15:29:000
37.  Matthew Taylor Cycling Sheffield Finished 1st 00:15:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:15:29:000
38.  Steve Young Finished 00:15:31:000 0

38.  Steve Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:15:31:000
39.  Jake Hollins Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 1st 00:15:33:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:15:33:000
40.  Jack Hartley JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished 2nd 00:15:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:15:35:000
41.  Matthew Houlberg Meudon Pedal Heaven Le Col RT Finished 2nd 00:15:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:15:36:000
42.  Joshua Knowles Will Houghton Racing Team Finished 2nd 00:15:38:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:15:38:000
43.  Jonathan Oxley Beeston Cycling Club Finished 2nd 00:15:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:15:40:000
44.  Stefan Gloyn Army Cycling Union Finished 2nd 00:15:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:15:46:000
45.  James Bevan Saint Piran Development Finished 2nd 00:15:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:15:47:000
46.  Lloyd Wise BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished 1st 00:15:50:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:15:50:000
47.  Guy Drabble Geared Up & CN Cycles RT Finished 2nd 00:15:56:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:15:56:000
48.  Ryan Savage Finchley Racing Team Finished 2nd 00:15:57:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:15:57:000
49.  William Jewitt JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished 2nd 00:15:57:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:15:57:000
50.  Ben Fish Finished --- 0

50.  Ben Fish -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
51.  Morris Bacon DAP Cycling Club Finished Elite 00:16:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:16:15:000
52.  Liam Davison JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished 2nd 00:16:17:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:16:17:000
53.  Piers James Will Houghton Racing Team Finished 2nd 00:16:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:16:19:000
54.  Aaron Stone Richardsons Trek DAS Finished 2nd 00:16:26:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:16:26:000
55.  Will Beech Beeston Cycling Club Finished 2nd 00:16:28:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:16:28:000
56.  Daniel Watts Royal Air Force CA Finished 2nd 00:16:28:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:16:28:000
57.  James McCormick Finchley Racing Team Finished 2nd 00:16:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:16:35:000
58.  Alexi Edwards Will Houghton Racing Team Finished 2nd 00:16:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:16:53:000
59.  Edward Woodward Beeston Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:17:01:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:17:01:000
60.  Thomas Palmer Geared Up & CN Cycles RT Finished 3rd 00:17:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:17:10:000
61.  Ewan Mackie Cycling Sheffield Finished 2nd 00:17:14:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:17:14:000
62.  Henry Lloydlangston Halesowen A & CC Academy Finished 2nd 00:17:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:17:19:000
63.  Alexander Bosley CC Plancoet Finished 2nd 00:18:03:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:18:03:000
64.  William Foster JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished 1st 00:18:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:18:07:000
65.  Jacob Avery Brother U.K - Cycle Team OnFor... Finished 3rd 00:18:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:18:08:000
66.  Ross Mallen Royal Air Force CA Finished 2nd 00:19:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:19:00:000
67.  Harvey Stroh Inflite-Dynamic Rides Race Tea... Finished 2nd 00:19:51:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:19:51:000
68.  Sam Shepherd Geared Up & CN Cycles RT Finished 2nd 00:28:51:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:28:51:000

Stage 4: Team Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Stage 4: Team Time Trial - Results
1.  James Bentley Team PB Performance Finished 1st 00:22:03:000 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:22:03:000
1.  Jacques Coates Team PB Performance Finished 2nd 00:22:03:000 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:22:03:000
1.  Matthew King Team PB Performance Finished Elite 00:22:03:000 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:22:03:000
1.  George Peden Team PB Performance Finished 1st 00:22:03:000 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:22:03:000
2.  Jamieson Blain BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished 1st 00:22:17:000 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:22:17:000
2.  Joseph Rees BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished 1st 00:22:17:000 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:22:17:000
2.  Samuel Tillett BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished 2nd 00:22:17:000 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:22:17:000
2.  Lloyd Wise BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished 1st 00:22:17:000 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:22:17:000
3.  Frazier Carr Spirit Bontrager BSS Rotor Finished 1st 00:22:18:000 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:22:18:000
3.  Clay Davies Spirit Bontrager BSS Rotor Finished 1st 00:22:18:000 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:22:18:000
3.  George Kimber Spirit Bontrager BSS Rotor Finished 1st --- 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Jordan Peacock Spirit Bontrager BSS Rotor Finished 1st 00:22:18:000 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:22:18:000
4.  Elliot Barratt TAAP Cervelo Finished 2nd 00:22:21:000 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:22:21:000
4.  Matthew Downie TAAP Cervelo Finished 1st 00:22:21:000 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:22:21:000
4.  Ben Fish Finished --- 0

4.  Ben Fish -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Llewellyn Kinch TAAP Cervelo Finished 1st 00:22:21:000 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:22:21:000
5.  Ken Buckley Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Finished Elite 00:22:21:000 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:22:21:000
5.  Chris McNamara Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Finished Elite 00:22:21:000 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:22:21:000
5.  James Moss Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Finished 1st 00:26:21:000 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:26:21:000
5.  Barnabas Purbrook Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Finished Elite 00:22:21:000 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:22:21:000
6.  Samuel Clark TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling Finished 2nd 00:22:31:000 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:22:31:000
6.  Josh Copley TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling Finished 2nd 00:22:31:000 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:22:31:000
6.  Peter Merritt TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling Finished 2nd --- 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Samuel Painter TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling Finished 2nd 00:22:31:000 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:22:31:000
7.  William Harding Cycling Sheffield Finished 2nd 00:22:40:000 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:22:40:000
7.  Ewan Mackie Cycling Sheffield Finished 2nd 00:22:41:000 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:22:41:000
7.  James McKay Cycling Sheffield Finished 2nd 00:22:40:000 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:22:40:000
7.  George Wood Cycling Sheffield Finished 1st 00:22:40:000 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:22:40:000
8.  Jacob Avery Brother U.K - Cycle Team OnFor... Finished 3rd 00:22:57:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:22:57:000
8.  Joshua Avery Brother U.K - Cycle Team OnFor... Finished 1st 00:22:57:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:22:57:000
8.  Alexander Bosley CC Plancoet Finished 2nd 00:22:57:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:22:57:000
8.  Matthew Houlberg Meudon Pedal Heaven Le Col RT Finished 2nd 00:22:57:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:22:57:000
9.  Alexi Edwards Will Houghton Racing Team Finished 2nd 00:28:32:000 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:28:32:000
9.  Tristan Galloway Will Houghton Racing Team Finished 2nd 00:22:59:000 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:22:59:000
9.  Piers James Will Houghton Racing Team Finished 2nd 00:22:59:000 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:22:59:000
9.  Joshua Knowles Will Houghton Racing Team Finished 2nd 00:22:59:000 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:22:59:000
10.  Charles Ager StolenGoat Race Team Finished 2nd 00:23:08:000 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:23:08:000
10.  Cameron Biddle StolenGoat Race Team Finished 1st 00:23:07:000 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:23:07:000
10.  Thomas Heal StolenGoat Race Team Finished 2nd 00:23:07:000 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:23:07:000
10.  Thomas Lowther StolenGoat Race Team Finished 2nd 00:23:07:000 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:23:07:000
11.  Morris Bacon DAP Cycling Club Finished Elite 00:23:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:23:08:000
11.  Jake Hollins Finished 00:23:08:000 0

11.  Jake Hollins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:23:08:000
11.  Mark Richards DAP Cycling Club Finished 1st 00:23:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:23:08:000
12.  Peter Cocker Richardsons Trek DAS Finished Elite 00:23:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:23:11:000
12.  Aaron Freeman Richardsons Trek DAS Finished 2nd 00:23:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:23:11:000
12.  William Scott Richardsons Trek DAS Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
12.  Aaron Stone Richardsons Trek DAS Finished 2nd 00:23:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:23:11:000
13.  Adam Baker Royal Air Force CA Finished 3rd 00:23:20:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:23:20:000
13.  James Bevan Saint Piran Development Finished 2nd 00:23:20:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:23:20:000
13.  Stefan Gloyn Army Cycling Union Finished 2nd 00:23:20:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:23:20:000
13.  Steve Young Finished 00:23:20:000 0

13.  Steve Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:23:20:000
14.  Liam Davison JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished 2nd 00:23:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:23:25:000
14.  William Foster JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished 1st 00:23:48:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:23:48:000
14.  Jack Hartley JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished 2nd 00:23:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:23:25:000
14.  William Jewitt JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished 2nd 00:23:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:23:25:000
15.  Edward Calow Royal Air Force CA Finished 3rd 00:23:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:23:40:000
15.  Ross Mallen Royal Air Force CA Finished 2nd 00:26:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:26:25:000
15.  Daniel Watts Royal Air Force CA Finished 2nd 00:23:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:23:40:000
15.  Robert Willcocks Royal Air Force CA Finished 2nd 00:23:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:23:40:000
16.  Guy Drabble Geared Up & CN Cycles RT Finished 2nd 00:23:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:23:47:000
16.  Thomas Palmer Geared Up & CN Cycles RT Finished 3rd 00:27:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:27:54:000
16.  Sam Shepherd Geared Up & CN Cycles RT Finished 2nd 00:23:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:23:47:000
16.  Matthew Taylor Cycling Sheffield Finished 1st 00:23:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:23:47:000
17.  James Alexander Beeston Cycling Club Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Will Beech Beeston Cycling Club Finished 2nd 00:25:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:25:36:000
17.  Jonathan Oxley Beeston Cycling Club Finished 2nd 00:25:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:25:36:000
17.  Edward Woodward Beeston Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:25:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:25:36:000
18.  Jamie Dene Finchley Racing Team Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Andrew Hastings Haste cc Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  James McCormick Finchley Racing Team Finished 2nd 00:24:48:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:24:48:000
18.  Ryan Savage Finchley Racing Team Finished 2nd 00:24:48:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:24:48:000
19.  Matt Clarke Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Patrick Fotheringham Halesowen A & CC Academy Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  David Hird Halesowen A & CC Academy Finished 1st 00:25:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:25:13:000
19.  Henry Lloydlangston Halesowen A & CC Academy Finished 2nd 00:25:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:25:13:000
20.  William Abbott Inflite-Dynamic Rides Race Tea... Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Syd Brown FTP-Fulfil The Potential-Racin... Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Tom Roper Inflite-Dynamic Rides Race Tea... Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Harvey Stroh Inflite-Dynamic Rides Race Tea... Finished 2nd 00:34:32:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:34:32:000

Stage 5: Road Race - Cross End

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 5: Road Race - Cross End - Results
1.  George Wood Cycling Sheffield Finished 1st 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Joseph Rees BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Samuel Painter TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Chris McNamara Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Samuel Tillett BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Matthew Taylor Cycling Sheffield Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Matthew Houlberg Meudon Pedal Heaven Le Col RT Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Jamieson Blain BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Mark Richards DAP Cycling Club Finished 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  Joshua Avery Brother U.K - Cycle Team OnFor... Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
11.  Frazier Carr Spirit Bontrager BSS Rotor Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  William Harding Cycling Sheffield Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Elliot Barratt TAAP Cervelo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Samuel Clark TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Peter Cocker Richardsons Trek DAS Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
16.  David Hird Halesowen A & CC Academy Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
17.  George Peden Team PB Performance Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
18.  Aaron Freeman Richardsons Trek DAS Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  James Bevan Saint Piran Development Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Matthew King Team PB Performance Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
21.  Cameron Biddle StolenGoat Race Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
22.  James McKay Cycling Sheffield Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Thomas Heal StolenGoat Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  James Bentley Team PB Performance Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
25.  Steve Young Finished 0

25.  Steve Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Piers James Will Houghton Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Sam Shepherd Geared Up & CN Cycles RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Ken Buckley Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
29.  Stefan Gloyn Army Cycling Union Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Ryan Savage Finchley Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Lloyd Wise BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
32.  Jacques Coates Team PB Performance Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
33.  Joshua Knowles Will Houghton Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
34.  Josh Copley TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
35.  William Jewitt JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
36.  Edward Calow Royal Air Force CA Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
37.  Will Beech Beeston Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
38.  Harvey Stroh Inflite-Dynamic Rides Race Tea... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
39.  Jordan Peacock Spirit Bontrager BSS Rotor Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
40.  Llewellyn Kinch TAAP Cervelo Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
41.  Robert Willcocks Royal Air Force CA Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
42.  Guy Drabble Geared Up & CN Cycles RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
43.  James Moss Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
44.  Matthew Downie TAAP Cervelo Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
45.  Charles Ager StolenGoat Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
46.  Jake Hollins Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
47.  Ben Fish Finished 0

47.  Ben Fish -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
48.  Barnabas Purbrook Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
49.  Jonathan Oxley Beeston Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
50.  Jacob Avery Brother U.K - Cycle Team OnFor... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
51.  Liam Davison JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
52.  Edward Woodward Beeston Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
53.  Ross Mallen Royal Air Force CA Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
54.  James McCormick Finchley Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
55.  Daniel Watts Royal Air Force CA Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
56.  Ewan Mackie Cycling Sheffield Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

Overall Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/08/21 08:00 National B Band 2 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 351km / 218 miles
Sat 28/08/21 – 08:00
National B, Band 2 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
351km / 218 miles
Stage 1: Team Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/08/21 11:01 National B Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 17km / 11 miles
Sat 28/08/21 – 11:01
National B, Band 4 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
17km / 11 miles
Stage 2: Road Race - Cross End Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/08/21 14:30 National B Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 92km / 57 miles
Sat 28/08/21 – 14:30
National B, Band 4 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
92km / 57 miles
Stage 3: Individual Hilly Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/08/21 10:31 National B Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 11km / 7 miles
Sun 29/08/21 – 10:31
Stage 4: Team Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/08/21 14:15 National B Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 93km / 58 miles
Sun 29/08/21 – 14:15
National B, Band 4 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
93km / 58 miles
Stage 5: Road Race - Cross End Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 30/08/21 11:30 National B Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 138km / 86 miles
Mon 30/08/21 – 11:30
National B, Band 4 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
138km / 86 miles

Event Summary

Event Overview

UPDATE: 22 May 2021 Entry has closed.

UPDATE: 23 FEB 2021 - Following the PM's announcement (road out of lockdown) this event has been re-scheduled rom 1-3 May to 28-30 August 2021.

 

This is a National B event comprising 5 stages over 218 miles - TTT, ITT and 3 road stages. It is open to teams of 4 who may be all Male Senior Elite, 1st, 2nd or 3rd Category, or final (2nd year) male Junior 1st, 2nd or 3rd Category, or all Female Senior Elite, 1st and 2nd Category or any combination of same. To be absolutely clear - 4th cats ARE EXCLUDED. Only one team per club/team or organisation will be accepted. Regional Teams made up of riders from different clubs/teams are welcomed, as are composite teams (provided that no team member has a team already entered). Please note that for TTT and ITT, only standard road bikes will be allowed.

The road race courses are best described as rolling, with fast sections in between, and with a short punchy climb each lap. The TTT is flat; the ITT has 3 climbs.

Team entry per se does not apply - individual entries please. However, Teams may submit 2 Reserves who will take priority if any substitutions are required. Any substitutions up to closing date/time (will be allowed Free of Charge - thereafter, any and all substitutions up to the commencement of the 1700 on Thursday 26th August, will require an additional  entry fee to be paid. No "On the Day" substitutions will be allowed. 

Should we be oversubscribed we reserve the right to accept and notify a full field prior to the nominal closing date. You are therefore encouraged to enter sooner rather than later. 

Entry fee of £105 is per rider - the equivalent of just £21 per stage.

In view of the ongoing impact of Covid 19, entries will not be accepted until much closer to the event - only on acceptance will you be charged.

Please note that should we be oversubscribed there is no guarantee of acceptance.

Closing date/time is nominally Saturday 31st July at 0900 2021 - however we are likely to close much earlier.

Team Managers/DS please note that in accordance with Bedfordshire police direction the race convoy is limited and as such no Team cars will be allowed in the convoy. We aim to be providing 3 Neutral Service teams.

 

Event Details

Event URN:

481906

Start Date:

Sat, 28th Aug 2021

Finish date:

Mon, 30th Aug 2021

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Ravensden Village Hall, 1 Church End, Ravensden, Bedford, MK44 2RL

View map

Entry close date

Sat, 3rd Apr 2021

Event Organiser:

Wayne Thomas
07508 389055
wayne.thomas@wt-consulting.com

Results

Confirmed Results

Overall

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Overall - Results
1.  Chris McNamara Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Finished Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Elliot Barratt TAAP Cervelo Finished 2nd 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  George Peden Team PB Performance Finished 2nd 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Joseph Rees BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished 1st 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  George Wood Cycling Sheffield Finished 1st 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Frazier Carr Spirit Bontrager BSS Rotor Finished 1st 31
Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Samuel Clark TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling Finished 2nd 27
Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Samuel Tillett BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished 2nd 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Jamieson Blain BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished 1st 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  William Harding Cycling Sheffield Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Llewellyn Kinch TAAP Cervelo Finished 1st 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  Matthew King Team PB Performance Finished Elite 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
13.  Ken Buckley Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Finished Elite 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
14.  Jordan Peacock Spirit Bontrager BSS Rotor Finished 1st 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
15.  Jacques Coates Team PB Performance Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Joshua Avery Brother U.K - Cycle Team OnFor... Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
17.  James Bentley Team PB Performance Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
18.  Peter Cocker Richardsons Trek DAS Finished Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
19.  Matthew Houlberg Meudon Pedal Heaven Le Col RT Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  James McKay Cycling Sheffield Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Josh Copley TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Matthew Downie TAAP Cervelo Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
23.  Cameron Biddle StolenGoat Race Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
24.  Matthew Taylor Cycling Sheffield Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
25.  Charles Ager StolenGoat Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Aaron Freeman Richardsons Trek DAS Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Steve Young Finished 0

27.  Steve Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Lloyd Wise BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
29.  Edward Calow Royal Air Force CA Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  David Hird Halesowen A & CC Academy Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
31.  Robert Willcocks Royal Air Force CA Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  William Jewitt JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
33.  Ryan Savage Finchley Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
34.  James Moss Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
35.  Will Beech Beeston Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
36.  Barnabas Purbrook Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
37.  Ben Fish Finished 0

37.  Ben Fish -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Piers James Will Houghton Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
39.  Thomas Heal StolenGoat Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
40.  Stefan Gloyn Army Cycling Union Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
41.  Heather Morning Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  Samuel Painter TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
43.  Mark Richards DAP Cycling Club Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
44.  Guy Drabble Geared Up & CN Cycles RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
45.  James Bevan Saint Piran Development Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
46.  Sam Shepherd Geared Up & CN Cycles RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
47.  Jonathan Oxley Beeston Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
48.  Harvey Stroh Inflite-Dynamic Rides Race Tea... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
49.  Joshua Knowles Will Houghton Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Stage 1: Team Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Stage 1: Team Time Trial - Results
1.  Frazier Carr Spirit Bontrager BSS Rotor Finished 1st 00:21:25:000 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:21:25:000
1.  Clay Davies Spirit Bontrager BSS Rotor Finished 1st 00:21:25:000 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:21:25:000
1.  George Kimber Spirit Bontrager BSS Rotor Finished 1st 00:21:25:000 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:21:25:000
1.  Jordan Peacock Spirit Bontrager BSS Rotor Finished 1st 00:21:25:000 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:21:25:000
2.  Ken Buckley Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Finished Elite 00:21:29:000 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:21:29:000
2.  Chris McNamara Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Finished Elite 00:21:29:000 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:21:29:000
2.  James Moss Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Finished 1st 00:21:29:000 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:21:29:000
2.  Barnabas Purbrook Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Finished Elite 00:25:56:000 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:25:56:000
3.  James Alexander Beeston Cycling Club Finished 2nd --- 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Will Beech Beeston Cycling Club Finished 2nd 00:21:33:000 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:21:33:000
3.  Jonathan Oxley Beeston Cycling Club Finished 2nd 00:21:33:000 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:21:33:000
3.  Edward Woodward Beeston Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:21:33:000 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:21:33:000
4.  Elliot Barratt TAAP Cervelo Finished 2nd 00:21:34:000 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:21:34:000
4.  Matthew Downie TAAP Cervelo Finished 1st 00:21:34:000 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:21:34:000
4.  Ben Fish Finished 00:26:10:000 0

4.  Ben Fish -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:26:10:000
4.  Llewellyn Kinch TAAP Cervelo Finished 1st 00:21:34:000 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:21:34:000
5.  James Bentley Team PB Performance Finished 1st 00:21:35:000 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:21:35:000
5.  Jacques Coates Team PB Performance Finished 2nd 00:21:35:000 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:21:35:000
5.  Matthew King Team PB Performance Finished Elite 00:21:35:000 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:21:35:000
5.  George Peden Team PB Performance Finished 1st 00:21:35:000 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:21:35:000
6.  Jamieson Blain BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished 1st 00:21:49:000 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:21:49:000
6.  Joseph Rees BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished 1st 00:21:49:000 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:21:49:000
6.  Samuel Tillett BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished 1st 00:21:49:000 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:21:49:000
6.  Lloyd Wise BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished 1st 00:23:13:000 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:23:13:000
7.  William Harding Cycling Sheffield Finished 2nd 00:21:55:000 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:21:55:000
7.  Ewan Mackie Cycling Sheffield Finished 2nd 00:23:21:000 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:23:21:000
7.  James McKay Cycling Sheffield Finished 2nd 00:21:55:000 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:21:55:000
7.  George Wood Cycling Sheffield Finished 1st 00:21:55:000 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:21:55:000
8.  Samuel Clark TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling Finished 2nd 00:21:59:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:21:59:000
8.  Josh Copley TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling Finished 2nd 00:21:59:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:21:59:000
8.  Peter Merritt TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling Finished 2nd --- 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Samuel Painter TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling Finished 1st 00:21:59:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:21:59:000
9.  Adam Baker Royal Air Force CA Finished 3rd 00:22:10:000 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:22:10:000
9.  James Bevan Saint Piran Development Finished 2nd 00:22:10:000 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:22:10:000
9.  Stefan Gloyn Army Cycling Union Finished 2nd 00:22:10:000 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:22:10:000
9.  Steve Young Finished 00:22:10:000 0

9.  Steve Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:22:10:000
10.  Charles Ager StolenGoat Race Team Finished 2nd 00:22:17:000 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:22:17:000
10.  Cameron Biddle StolenGoat Race Team Finished 1st 00:22:13:000 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:22:13:000
10.  Thomas Heal StolenGoat Race Team Finished 2nd 00:22:13:000 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:22:13:000
10.  Thomas Lowther StolenGoat Race Team Finished 2nd 00:22:13:000 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:22:13:000
11.  William Abbott Inflite-Dynamic Rides Race Tea... Finished 2nd 00:22:22:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:22:22:000
11.  Syd Brown FTP-Fulfil The Potential-Racin... Finished 3rd 00:22:22:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:22:22:000
11.  Tom Roper Inflite-Dynamic Rides Race Tea... Finished 2nd 00:26:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:26:07:000
11.  Harvey Stroh Inflite-Dynamic Rides Race Tea... Finished 2nd 00:22:22:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:22:22:000
12.  Morris Bacon DAP Cycling Club Finished Elite 00:22:23:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:22:23:000
12.  Jake Hollins Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 1st 00:22:23:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:22:23:000
12.  Mark Richards DAP Cycling Club Finished 1st 00:22:23:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:22:23:000
13.  Peter Cocker Richardsons Trek DAS Finished Elite 00:22:32:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:22:32:000
13.  Aaron Freeman Richardsons Trek DAS Finished 2nd 00:22:32:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:22:32:000
13.  William Scott Richardsons Trek DAS Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
13.  Aaron Stone Richardsons Trek DAS Finished 2nd 00:22:32:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:22:32:000
14.  Edward Calow Royal Air Force CA Finished 3rd 00:22:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:22:35:000
14.  Ross Mallen Royal Air Force CA Finished 2nd 00:24:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:24:35:000
14.  Daniel Watts Royal Air Force CA Finished 2nd 00:22:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:22:35:000
14.  Robert Willcocks Royal Air Force CA Finished 2nd 00:22:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:22:35:000
15.  Joshua Avery Brother U.K - Cycle Team OnFor... Finished 1st 00:22:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:22:36:000
15.  Jamie Dene Finchley Racing Team Finished 3rd 00:22:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:22:35:000
15.  Andrew Hastings Haste cc Finished 2nd 00:22:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:22:35:000
15.  Ryan Savage Finchley Racing Team Finished 2nd 00:22:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:22:35:000
16.  Jacob Avery Brother U.K - Cycle Team OnFor... Finished 3rd 00:23:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:23:47:000
16.  Alexander Bosley CC Plancoet Finished 2nd 00:22:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:22:36:000
16.  Matthew Houlberg Meudon Pedal Heaven Le Col RT Finished 2nd 00:22:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:22:36:000
16.  James McCormick Finchley Racing Team Finished 2nd 00:22:37:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:22:37:000
17.  Liam Davison JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished 2nd 00:29:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:29:49:000
17.  William Foster JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished 1st 00:22:39:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:22:39:000
17.  Jack Hartley JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished 2nd 00:22:39:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:22:39:000
17.  William Jewitt JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished 2nd 00:22:39:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:22:39:000
18.  Matt Clarke Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished 2nd 00:22:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:22:46:000
18.  Patrick Fotheringham Halesowen A & CC Academy Finished 2nd 00:25:01:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:25:01:000
18.  David Hird Halesowen A & CC Academy Finished 1st 00:22:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:22:46:000
18.  Henry Lloydlangston Halesowen A & CC Academy Finished 2nd 00:22:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:22:46:000
19.  Alexi Edwards Will Houghton Racing Team Finished 2nd 00:22:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:22:47:000
19.  Tristan Galloway Will Houghton Racing Team Finished 2nd 00:22:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:22:47:000
19.  Piers James Will Houghton Racing Team Finished 2nd 00:22:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:22:47:000
19.  Joshua Knowles Will Houghton Racing Team Finished 2nd 00:23:27:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:23:27:000
20.  Guy Drabble Geared Up & CN Cycles RT Finished 2nd 00:22:50:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:22:50:000
20.  Thomas Palmer Geared Up & CN Cycles RT Finished 3rd 00:22:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:22:53:000
20.  Sam Shepherd Geared Up & CN Cycles RT Finished 2nd 00:22:50:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:22:50:000
20.  Matthew Taylor Cycling Sheffield Finished 1st 00:22:50:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:22:50:000

Stage 2: Road Race - Cross End

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 2: Road Race - Cross End - Results
1.  Elliot Barratt TAAP Cervelo Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Chris McNamara Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Finished Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Llewellyn Kinch TAAP Cervelo Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Aaron Freeman Richardsons Trek DAS Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Matt Clarke Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Aaron Stone Richardsons Trek DAS Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Jamieson Blain BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  James Moss Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Finished 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Samuel Clark TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Matthew King Team PB Performance Finished Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
11.  George Wood Cycling Sheffield Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  Samuel Tillett BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
13.  James McKay Cycling Sheffield Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Cameron Biddle StolenGoat Race Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
15.  Matthew Taylor Cycling Sheffield Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
16.  Joshua Avery Brother U.K - Cycle Team OnFor... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
17.  Peter Cocker Richardsons Trek DAS Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
18.  Alexander Bosley CC Plancoet Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  William Jewitt JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Lloyd Wise BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
21.  Charles Ager StolenGoat Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  William Harding Cycling Sheffield Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Thomas Lowther StolenGoat Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Clay Davies Spirit Bontrager BSS Rotor Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
25.  Jack Hartley JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Steve Young Finished 0

26.  Steve Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  David Hird Halesowen A & CC Academy Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
28.  Jacques Coates Team PB Performance Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Josh Copley TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Robert Willcocks Royal Air Force CA Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Matthew Houlberg Meudon Pedal Heaven Le Col RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  George Peden Team PB Performance Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
33.  Will Beech Beeston Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
34.  Edward Calow Royal Air Force CA Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  Jamie Dene Finchley Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
36.  Ken Buckley Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
37.  Jordan Peacock Spirit Bontrager BSS Rotor Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
38.  Ryan Savage Finchley Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
39.  Joseph Rees BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
40.  Barnabas Purbrook Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
41.  Ewan Mackie Cycling Sheffield Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
42.  Thomas Palmer Geared Up & CN Cycles RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
43.  Ben Fish Finished 0

43.  Ben Fish -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
44.  James Bentley Team PB Performance Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
45.  Matthew Downie TAAP Cervelo Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
46.  Frazier Carr Spirit Bontrager BSS Rotor Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
47.  Piers James Will Houghton Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
48.  Morris Bacon DAP Cycling Club Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
49.  Jake Hollins Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
50.  Thomas Heal StolenGoat Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
51.  Stefan Gloyn Army Cycling Union Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
52.  Sam Shepherd Geared Up & CN Cycles RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
53.  Guy Drabble Geared Up & CN Cycles RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
54.  Edward Woodward Beeston Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
55.  Samuel Painter TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
56.  William Foster JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
57.  Tristan Galloway Will Houghton Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
58.  Jacob Avery Brother U.K - Cycle Team OnFor... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
59.  Mark Richards DAP Cycling Club Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
60.  Liam Davison JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
61.  James McCormick Finchley Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
62.  Henry Lloydlangston Halesowen A & CC Academy Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
63.  James Bevan Saint Piran Development Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
64.  Jonathan Oxley Beeston Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
65.  Adam Baker Royal Air Force CA Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
66.  William Abbott Inflite-Dynamic Rides Race Tea... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
67.  Harvey Stroh Inflite-Dynamic Rides Race Tea... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Stage 3: Individual Hilly Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Stage 3: Individual Hilly Time Trial - Results
1.  George Peden Team PB Performance Finished 1st 00:14:24:000 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:14:24:000
2.  Samuel Clark TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling Finished 2nd 00:14:27:000 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:14:27:000
3.  Samuel Painter TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling Finished 2nd 00:14:43:000 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:14:43:000
4.  Matthew King Team PB Performance Finished Elite 00:14:43:000 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:14:43:000
5.  Elliot Barratt TAAP Cervelo Finished 2nd 00:14:45:000 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:14:45:000
6.  George Wood Cycling Sheffield Finished 1st 00:14:45:000 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:14:45:000
7.  Ken Buckley Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Finished Elite 00:14:47:000 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:14:47:000
8.  Cameron Biddle StolenGoat Race Team Finished 1st 00:14:50:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:14:50:000
9.  Chris McNamara Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Finished Elite 00:14:52:000 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:14:52:000
10.  William Harding Cycling Sheffield Finished 2nd 00:14:55:000 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:14:55:000
11.  Jordan Peacock Spirit Bontrager BSS Rotor Finished 1st 00:15:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:15:00:000
12.  Mark Richards DAP Cycling Club Finished 1st 00:15:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:15:05:000
13.  Joseph Rees BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished 1st 00:15:06:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:15:06:000
14.  Charles Ager StolenGoat Race Team Finished 2nd 00:15:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:15:08:000
15.  Llewellyn Kinch TAAP Cervelo Finished 1st 00:15:09:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:15:09:000
16.  Samuel Tillett BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished 2nd 00:15:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:15:10:000
17.  Joshua Avery Brother U.K - Cycle Team OnFor... Finished 1st 00:15:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:15:11:000
18.  Clay Davies Spirit Bontrager BSS Rotor Finished 1st 00:15:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:15:11:000
19.  Jamieson Blain BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished 1st 00:15:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:15:12:000
20.  Aaron Freeman Richardsons Trek DAS Finished 2nd 00:15:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:15:13:000
21.  Frazier Carr Spirit Bontrager BSS Rotor Finished 1st 00:15:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:15:13:000
22.  Peter Cocker Richardsons Trek DAS Finished Elite 00:15:14:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:15:14:000
23.  Jacques Coates Team PB Performance Finished 2nd 00:15:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:15:15:000
24.  Tristan Galloway Will Houghton Racing Team Finished 2nd 00:15:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:15:15:000
25.  Thomas Heal StolenGoat Race Team Finished 2nd 00:15:17:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:15:17:000
26.  James Moss Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Finished 1st 00:15:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:15:19:000
27.  Barnabas Purbrook Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Finished Elite 00:15:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:15:19:000
28.  David Hird Halesowen A & CC Academy Finished 1st 00:15:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:15:21:000
29.  Adam Baker Royal Air Force CA Finished 3rd 00:15:22:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:15:22:000
30.  James McKay Cycling Sheffield Finished 2nd 00:15:22:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:15:22:000
31.  Thomas Lowther StolenGoat Race Team Finished 2nd 00:15:23:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:15:23:000
32.  Edward Calow Royal Air Force CA Finished 3rd 00:15:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:15:24:000
33.  James Bentley Team PB Performance Finished 1st 00:15:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:15:25:000
34.  Josh Copley TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling Finished 2nd 00:15:27:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:15:27:000
35.  Matthew Downie TAAP Cervelo Finished 1st 00:15:27:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:15:27:000
36.  Robert Willcocks Royal Air Force CA Finished 2nd 00:15:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:15:29:000
37.  Matthew Taylor Cycling Sheffield Finished 1st 00:15:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:15:29:000
38.  Steve Young Finished 00:15:31:000 0

38.  Steve Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:15:31:000
39.  Jake Hollins Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 1st 00:15:33:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:15:33:000
40.  Jack Hartley JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished 2nd 00:15:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:15:35:000
41.  Matthew Houlberg Meudon Pedal Heaven Le Col RT Finished 2nd 00:15:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:15:36:000
42.  Joshua Knowles Will Houghton Racing Team Finished 2nd 00:15:38:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:15:38:000
43.  Jonathan Oxley Beeston Cycling Club Finished 2nd 00:15:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:15:40:000
44.  Stefan Gloyn Army Cycling Union Finished 2nd 00:15:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:15:46:000
45.  James Bevan Saint Piran Development Finished 2nd 00:15:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:15:47:000
46.  Lloyd Wise BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished 1st 00:15:50:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:15:50:000
47.  Guy Drabble Geared Up & CN Cycles RT Finished 2nd 00:15:56:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:15:56:000
48.  Ryan Savage Finchley Racing Team Finished 2nd 00:15:57:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:15:57:000
49.  William Jewitt JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished 2nd 00:15:57:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:15:57:000
50.  Ben Fish Finished --- 0

50.  Ben Fish -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
51.  Morris Bacon DAP Cycling Club Finished Elite 00:16:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:16:15:000
52.  Liam Davison JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished 2nd 00:16:17:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:16:17:000
53.  Piers James Will Houghton Racing Team Finished 2nd 00:16:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:16:19:000
54.  Aaron Stone Richardsons Trek DAS Finished 2nd 00:16:26:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:16:26:000
55.  Will Beech Beeston Cycling Club Finished 2nd 00:16:28:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:16:28:000
56.  Daniel Watts Royal Air Force CA Finished 2nd 00:16:28:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:16:28:000
57.  James McCormick Finchley Racing Team Finished 2nd 00:16:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:16:35:000
58.  Alexi Edwards Will Houghton Racing Team Finished 2nd 00:16:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:16:53:000
59.  Edward Woodward Beeston Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:17:01:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:17:01:000
60.  Thomas Palmer Geared Up & CN Cycles RT Finished 3rd 00:17:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:17:10:000
61.  Ewan Mackie Cycling Sheffield Finished 2nd 00:17:14:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:17:14:000
62.  Henry Lloydlangston Halesowen A & CC Academy Finished 2nd 00:17:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:17:19:000
63.  Alexander Bosley CC Plancoet Finished 2nd 00:18:03:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:18:03:000
64.  William Foster JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished 1st 00:18:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:18:07:000
65.  Jacob Avery Brother U.K - Cycle Team OnFor... Finished 3rd 00:18:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:18:08:000
66.  Ross Mallen Royal Air Force CA Finished 2nd 00:19:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:19:00:000
67.  Harvey Stroh Inflite-Dynamic Rides Race Tea... Finished 2nd 00:19:51:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:19:51:000
68.  Sam Shepherd Geared Up & CN Cycles RT Finished 2nd 00:28:51:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:28:51:000

Stage 4: Team Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Stage 4: Team Time Trial - Results
1.  James Bentley Team PB Performance Finished 1st 00:22:03:000 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:22:03:000
1.  Jacques Coates Team PB Performance Finished 2nd 00:22:03:000 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:22:03:000
1.  Matthew King Team PB Performance Finished Elite 00:22:03:000 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:22:03:000
1.  George Peden Team PB Performance Finished 1st 00:22:03:000 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:22:03:000
2.  Jamieson Blain BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished 1st 00:22:17:000 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:22:17:000
2.  Joseph Rees BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished 1st 00:22:17:000 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:22:17:000
2.  Samuel Tillett BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished 2nd 00:22:17:000 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:22:17:000
2.  Lloyd Wise BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished 1st 00:22:17:000 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:22:17:000
3.  Frazier Carr Spirit Bontrager BSS Rotor Finished 1st 00:22:18:000 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:22:18:000
3.  Clay Davies Spirit Bontrager BSS Rotor Finished 1st 00:22:18:000 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:22:18:000
3.  George Kimber Spirit Bontrager BSS Rotor Finished 1st --- 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Jordan Peacock Spirit Bontrager BSS Rotor Finished 1st 00:22:18:000 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:22:18:000
4.  Elliot Barratt TAAP Cervelo Finished 2nd 00:22:21:000 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:22:21:000
4.  Matthew Downie TAAP Cervelo Finished 1st 00:22:21:000 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:22:21:000
4.  Ben Fish Finished --- 0

4.  Ben Fish -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Llewellyn Kinch TAAP Cervelo Finished 1st 00:22:21:000 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:22:21:000
5.  Ken Buckley Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Finished Elite 00:22:21:000 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:22:21:000
5.  Chris McNamara Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Finished Elite 00:22:21:000 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:22:21:000
5.  James Moss Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Finished 1st 00:26:21:000 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:26:21:000
5.  Barnabas Purbrook Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Finished Elite 00:22:21:000 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:22:21:000
6.  Samuel Clark TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling Finished 2nd 00:22:31:000 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:22:31:000
6.  Josh Copley TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling Finished 2nd 00:22:31:000 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:22:31:000
6.  Peter Merritt TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling Finished 2nd --- 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Samuel Painter TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling Finished 2nd 00:22:31:000 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:22:31:000
7.  William Harding Cycling Sheffield Finished 2nd 00:22:40:000 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:22:40:000
7.  Ewan Mackie Cycling Sheffield Finished 2nd 00:22:41:000 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:22:41:000
7.  James McKay Cycling Sheffield Finished 2nd 00:22:40:000 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:22:40:000
7.  George Wood Cycling Sheffield Finished 1st 00:22:40:000 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:22:40:000
8.  Jacob Avery Brother U.K - Cycle Team OnFor... Finished 3rd 00:22:57:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:22:57:000
8.  Joshua Avery Brother U.K - Cycle Team OnFor... Finished 1st 00:22:57:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:22:57:000
8.  Alexander Bosley CC Plancoet Finished 2nd 00:22:57:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:22:57:000
8.  Matthew Houlberg Meudon Pedal Heaven Le Col RT Finished 2nd 00:22:57:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:22:57:000
9.  Alexi Edwards Will Houghton Racing Team Finished 2nd 00:28:32:000 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:28:32:000
9.  Tristan Galloway Will Houghton Racing Team Finished 2nd 00:22:59:000 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:22:59:000
9.  Piers James Will Houghton Racing Team Finished 2nd 00:22:59:000 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:22:59:000
9.  Joshua Knowles Will Houghton Racing Team Finished 2nd 00:22:59:000 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:22:59:000
10.  Charles Ager StolenGoat Race Team Finished 2nd 00:23:08:000 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:23:08:000
10.  Cameron Biddle StolenGoat Race Team Finished 1st 00:23:07:000 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:23:07:000
10.  Thomas Heal StolenGoat Race Team Finished 2nd 00:23:07:000 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:23:07:000
10.  Thomas Lowther StolenGoat Race Team Finished 2nd 00:23:07:000 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:23:07:000
11.  Morris Bacon DAP Cycling Club Finished Elite 00:23:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:23:08:000
11.  Jake Hollins Finished 00:23:08:000 0

11.  Jake Hollins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:23:08:000
11.  Mark Richards DAP Cycling Club Finished 1st 00:23:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:23:08:000
12.  Peter Cocker Richardsons Trek DAS Finished Elite 00:23:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:23:11:000
12.  Aaron Freeman Richardsons Trek DAS Finished 2nd 00:23:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:23:11:000
12.  William Scott Richardsons Trek DAS Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
12.  Aaron Stone Richardsons Trek DAS Finished 2nd 00:23:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:23:11:000
13.  Adam Baker Royal Air Force CA Finished 3rd 00:23:20:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:23:20:000
13.  James Bevan Saint Piran Development Finished 2nd 00:23:20:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:23:20:000
13.  Stefan Gloyn Army Cycling Union Finished 2nd 00:23:20:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:23:20:000
13.  Steve Young Finished 00:23:20:000 0

13.  Steve Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:23:20:000
14.  Liam Davison JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished 2nd 00:23:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:23:25:000
14.  William Foster JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished 1st 00:23:48:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:23:48:000
14.  Jack Hartley JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished 2nd 00:23:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:23:25:000
14.  William Jewitt JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished 2nd 00:23:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:23:25:000
15.  Edward Calow Royal Air Force CA Finished 3rd 00:23:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:23:40:000
15.  Ross Mallen Royal Air Force CA Finished 2nd 00:26:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:26:25:000
15.  Daniel Watts Royal Air Force CA Finished 2nd 00:23:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:23:40:000
15.  Robert Willcocks Royal Air Force CA Finished 2nd 00:23:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:23:40:000
16.  Guy Drabble Geared Up & CN Cycles RT Finished 2nd 00:23:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:23:47:000
16.  Thomas Palmer Geared Up & CN Cycles RT Finished 3rd 00:27:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:27:54:000
16.  Sam Shepherd Geared Up & CN Cycles RT Finished 2nd 00:23:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:23:47:000
16.  Matthew Taylor Cycling Sheffield Finished 1st 00:23:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:23:47:000
17.  James Alexander Beeston Cycling Club Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Will Beech Beeston Cycling Club Finished 2nd 00:25:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:25:36:000
17.  Jonathan Oxley Beeston Cycling Club Finished 2nd 00:25:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:25:36:000
17.  Edward Woodward Beeston Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:25:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:25:36:000
18.  Jamie Dene Finchley Racing Team Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Andrew Hastings Haste cc Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  James McCormick Finchley Racing Team Finished 2nd 00:24:48:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:24:48:000
18.  Ryan Savage Finchley Racing Team Finished 2nd 00:24:48:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:24:48:000
19.  Matt Clarke Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Patrick Fotheringham Halesowen A & CC Academy Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  David Hird Halesowen A & CC Academy Finished 1st 00:25:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:25:13:000
19.  Henry Lloydlangston Halesowen A & CC Academy Finished 2nd 00:25:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:25:13:000
20.  William Abbott Inflite-Dynamic Rides Race Tea... Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Syd Brown FTP-Fulfil The Potential-Racin... Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Tom Roper Inflite-Dynamic Rides Race Tea... Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Harvey Stroh Inflite-Dynamic Rides Race Tea... Finished 2nd 00:34:32:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:34:32:000

Stage 5: Road Race - Cross End

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 5: Road Race - Cross End - Results
1.  George Wood Cycling Sheffield Finished 1st 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Joseph Rees BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Samuel Painter TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Chris McNamara Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Samuel Tillett BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Matthew Taylor Cycling Sheffield Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Matthew Houlberg Meudon Pedal Heaven Le Col RT Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Jamieson Blain BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Mark Richards DAP Cycling Club Finished 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  Joshua Avery Brother U.K - Cycle Team OnFor... Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
11.  Frazier Carr Spirit Bontrager BSS Rotor Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  William Harding Cycling Sheffield Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Elliot Barratt TAAP Cervelo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Samuel Clark TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Peter Cocker Richardsons Trek DAS Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
16.  David Hird Halesowen A & CC Academy Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
17.  George Peden Team PB Performance Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
18.  Aaron Freeman Richardsons Trek DAS Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  James Bevan Saint Piran Development Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Matthew King Team PB Performance Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
21.  Cameron Biddle StolenGoat Race Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
22.  James McKay Cycling Sheffield Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Thomas Heal StolenGoat Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  James Bentley Team PB Performance Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
25.  Steve Young Finished 0

25.  Steve Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Piers James Will Houghton Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Sam Shepherd Geared Up & CN Cycles RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Ken Buckley Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
29.  Stefan Gloyn Army Cycling Union Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Ryan Savage Finchley Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Lloyd Wise BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
32.  Jacques Coates Team PB Performance Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
33.  Joshua Knowles Will Houghton Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
34.  Josh Copley TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
35.  William Jewitt JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
36.  Edward Calow Royal Air Force CA Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
37.  Will Beech Beeston Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
38.  Harvey Stroh Inflite-Dynamic Rides Race Tea... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
39.  Jordan Peacock Spirit Bontrager BSS Rotor Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
40.  Llewellyn Kinch TAAP Cervelo Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
41.  Robert Willcocks Royal Air Force CA Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
42.  Guy Drabble Geared Up & CN Cycles RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
43.  James Moss Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
44.  Matthew Downie TAAP Cervelo Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
45.  Charles Ager StolenGoat Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
46.  Jake Hollins Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
47.  Ben Fish Finished 0

47.  Ben Fish -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
48.  Barnabas Purbrook Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
49.  Jonathan Oxley Beeston Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
50.  Jacob Avery Brother U.K - Cycle Team OnFor... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
51.  Liam Davison JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
52.  Edward Woodward Beeston Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
53.  Ross Mallen Royal Air Force CA Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
54.  James McCormick Finchley Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
55.  Daniel Watts Royal Air Force CA Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
56.  Ewan Mackie Cycling Sheffield Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

Overall Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/08/21 08:00 National B Band 2 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 351km / 218 miles
Sat 28/08/21 – 08:00
National B, Band 2 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
351km / 218 miles
Stage 1: Team Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/08/21 11:01 National B Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 17km / 11 miles
Sat 28/08/21 – 11:01
National B, Band 4 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
17km / 11 miles
Stage 2: Road Race - Cross End Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/08/21 14:30 National B Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 92km / 57 miles
Sat 28/08/21 – 14:30
National B, Band 4 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
92km / 57 miles
Stage 3: Individual Hilly Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/08/21 10:31 National B Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 11km / 7 miles
Sun 29/08/21 – 10:31
Stage 4: Team Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/08/21 14:15 National B Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 93km / 58 miles
Sun 29/08/21 – 14:15
National B, Band 4 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
93km / 58 miles
Stage 5: Road Race - Cross End Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 30/08/21 11:30 National B Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 138km / 86 miles
Mon 30/08/21 – 11:30
National B, Band 4 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
138km / 86 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk