Westerley Spring Crits

Closed Circuit , Hayes – Saturday, 24 Apr 2021

Event Summary

Event Overview

Men Cat 4

Men Cat 2&3

Women Cat 3/4

The Westerley Spring Crits return for 2021 at West London's Hillingdon Circuit on Springfield Road, UB4 0LP.  Great, closed circuit racing on the good surface of this purpose built racing circuit and it's onsite HQ facilities. The Westerley Spring Crits have been running for many years and we look forward to returning after the 2020 COVID19 year off. Organised by Westerley Cycling club, West London racing since 1924.

Race on the traffic free closed circuit Hillingdon Circuit, each lap just under 1 mile, 10m climbing per lap. 

The races to be held are open to all athletes wanting to compete. International athletes are also welcome across all races, please let us know if you wish to enter and we can help book you in.

The events are.... A men's cat 4 race (30 minutes), A women's cat 3/4 race (30 minutes), A men's cat 2/3 race (Two times 30 minutes), 

Cash prizes for 1st, 2nd and 3rd in each race.

Event Details

Event URN:

481891

Start Date:

Sat, 24th Apr 2021

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Hillingdon Cycle Circuit, Springfield Road, Hayes, Middlesex, UB4 0LP

View map

Entry close date

Tue, 6th Apr 2021

Results

Confirmed Results

Westerley CC Men- Cat 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Westerley CC Men- Cat 4 - Results
1.  Monte Guerrini Onyx Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Matthew Carlin GFTL Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Alastair Bownas London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Edmond Long London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Craig Jackson London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Howard Mainwaring Smart Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Andrew Pregnall Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Simon Littler Portsmouth North End CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Joris Oud Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Joe Fellows TRASH MILE Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Angus Lee Finished 4th 0

11.  Angus Lee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Leon Bond Berkhamsted Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Daniel Greenstein Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Craig Wilkie Gregarios Superclub Ciclista Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Alexander Fisher Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Alexander Rowe-Jones Oxford University Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Alex Labey North Road CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  David Flores Finished 0

18.  David Flores -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Richard Macgonigal Gregarios Superclub Ciclista Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Jeremy Page PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Ian Nguru Finished 0

21.  Ian Nguru -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Jack Holden Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Jono Davis Espresso Library Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Jose Nunez Herrera Westerley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Dan Murphy Espresso Library Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
26.  Doug McGuire Army Cycling Union Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
27.  James Clampin Gregarios Superclub Ciclista Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Anthony Snyman WDMBC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Westerley CC Women Only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Westerley CC Women Only - Results
1.  Heather Mayer Team Watto-LDN Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Suzetta Guerrini Onyx Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Matea Deliu Team Watto-LDN Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Feodora Rayner Team Watto-LDN Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Dannielle Watkinson Team Watto-LDN Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Madeleine Nutt UCL Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Sarah Hickman Nova Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Rachel Dumbrell Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Jessica Prior Onyx Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Charlotte Matthews Onyx Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Rachel Jenkins Cowley Road Condors Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Linda Wijlaars Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Eleanor Estchild London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Rosina Digne-Malcolm Team Watto-LDN Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Louise Davidson Team Watto-LDN Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Baiba Fogele CC London Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Hannah Angell VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Sophie Tolhurst CC London Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Phoebe Perry TRASH MILE Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Eleanor Gobey Newbury RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Lina Bivainyte NLTCBMBC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Kimberley Burrows Onyx Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Megan Johnston Portsmouth North End CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Laura Powell Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
26.  Stephanie Wheatley Full Gas Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Gwen Warren Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
28.  Karen Stuart-Smith Cowley Road Condors Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Westerley CC Men Category 2 and Category 3- Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Westerley CC Men Category 2 and Category 3- Race 1 - Results
1.  Vaughn Pretorius CC London Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Sam Hodges Mono CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  George Olive Finchley Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  George Oehlert Mono CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Guy Davis Thames Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Adam Reynolds Mono CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Chris Burns Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Matthew Davey Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Andrew Ten-broeke PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Andrew Knott Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Daniel Dale Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Jamie Dene Finchley Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Jon Shillingford Thames Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Gareth Fiford Portsmouth North End CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Will Salisbury Coalville Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Grant Reynolds Army Cycling Union Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Lee Smith PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Adam Tonini Finchley Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Oliver Craig Mono CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  John Carter Andy Cook Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  James Kenward Portsmouth North End CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Steve Dunn Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Ryan Savage Finchley Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Robert Ford Portsmouth North End CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Jonathan Dredge Mono CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Stephen Simpson PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Westerley CC Men Category 2 and Category 3- Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Westerley CC Men Category 2 and Category 3- Race 2 - Results
1.  Sam Hodges Mono CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Vaughn Pretorius CC London Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Jamie Dene Finchley Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Guy Davis Thames Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Jonathan Dredge Mono CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  George Olive Finchley Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Chris Burns Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Daniel Dale Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Adam Reynolds Mono CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Lee Smith PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Matthew Davey Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  George Oehlert Mono CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Dylan Hubble Thames Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Grant Reynolds Army Cycling Union Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Jon Shillingford Thames Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Gareth Fiford Portsmouth North End CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Will Salisbury Coalville Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Adam Tonini Finchley Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  James Kenward Portsmouth North End CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Robert Ford Portsmouth North End CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Daniel Goodwin trainSharp Development team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Steve Dunn Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Andrew Knott Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Stephen Simpson PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  John Carter Andy Cook Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Ryan Savage Finchley Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Andrew Ten-broeke PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Oliver Craig Mono CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Paul Butler PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

The events are.... A men's cat 4 race (30 minutes), A women's cat 3/4 race (30 minutes), A men's cat 2/3 race (Two times 30 minutes - one clockwise and one anti-clockwise), Races are restricted to 30 minutes due to COVID19 restrictions. This does not materially affect the Men's Cat 4 race nor the Women's Cat 3/4 race.

Entry Fees for the races remain at the normal rate as there is only a marginal reduction in time from the usual 40 minutes for two of the races. Please bear in mind that our costs haven't been reduced!

Race on the traffic free closed circuit Hillingdon Circuit, each lap just under 1 mile, 10m climbing per lap. Races of 30 minutes.

There is some parking onsite and plenty of street parking by the circuit. Please don't park in the 'Goals' car park next door.

There is a purpose built pavillion for signing on and refreshments, subject to COVID19 restrictions

The Races

Westerley CC Men- Cat 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/04/21 13:30 Regional C None --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 24/04/21 – 13:30
Regional C, None
30 mins
Westerley CC Women Only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/04/21 14:20 Regional C None --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 24/04/21 – 14:20
Regional C, None
30 mins
Westerley CC Men Category 2 and Category 3- Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/04/21 15:10 Regional C None --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 24/04/21 – 15:10
Westerley CC Men Category 2 and Category 3- Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/04/21 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sat 24/04/21 – 01:00

Event Summary

Event Overview

Men Cat 4

Men Cat 2&3

Women Cat 3/4

The Westerley Spring Crits return for 2021 at West London's Hillingdon Circuit on Springfield Road, UB4 0LP.  Great, closed circuit racing on the good surface of this purpose built racing circuit and it's onsite HQ facilities. The Westerley Spring Crits have been running for many years and we look forward to returning after the 2020 COVID19 year off. Organised by Westerley Cycling club, West London racing since 1924.

Race on the traffic free closed circuit Hillingdon Circuit, each lap just under 1 mile, 10m climbing per lap. 

The races to be held are open to all athletes wanting to compete. International athletes are also welcome across all races, please let us know if you wish to enter and we can help book you in.

The events are.... A men's cat 4 race (30 minutes), A women's cat 3/4 race (30 minutes), A men's cat 2/3 race (Two times 30 minutes), 

Cash prizes for 1st, 2nd and 3rd in each race.

Event Details

Event URN:

481891

Start Date:

Sat, 24th Apr 2021

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Hillingdon Cycle Circuit, Springfield Road, Hayes, Middlesex, UB4 0LP

View map

Entry close date

Tue, 6th Apr 2021

Results

Confirmed Results

Westerley CC Men- Cat 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Westerley CC Men- Cat 4 - Results
1.  Monte Guerrini Onyx Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Matthew Carlin GFTL Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Alastair Bownas London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Edmond Long London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Craig Jackson London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Howard Mainwaring Smart Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Andrew Pregnall Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Simon Littler Portsmouth North End CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Joris Oud Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Joe Fellows TRASH MILE Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Angus Lee Finished 4th 0

11.  Angus Lee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Leon Bond Berkhamsted Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Daniel Greenstein Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Craig Wilkie Gregarios Superclub Ciclista Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Alexander Fisher Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Alexander Rowe-Jones Oxford University Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Alex Labey North Road CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  David Flores Finished 0

18.  David Flores -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Richard Macgonigal Gregarios Superclub Ciclista Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Jeremy Page PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Ian Nguru Finished 0

21.  Ian Nguru -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Jack Holden Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Jono Davis Espresso Library Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Jose Nunez Herrera Westerley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Dan Murphy Espresso Library Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
26.  Doug McGuire Army Cycling Union Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
27.  James Clampin Gregarios Superclub Ciclista Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Anthony Snyman WDMBC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Westerley CC Women Only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Westerley CC Women Only - Results
1.  Heather Mayer Team Watto-LDN Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Suzetta Guerrini Onyx Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Matea Deliu Team Watto-LDN Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Feodora Rayner Team Watto-LDN Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Dannielle Watkinson Team Watto-LDN Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Madeleine Nutt UCL Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Sarah Hickman Nova Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Rachel Dumbrell Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Jessica Prior Onyx Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Charlotte Matthews Onyx Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Rachel Jenkins Cowley Road Condors Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Linda Wijlaars Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Eleanor Estchild London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Rosina Digne-Malcolm Team Watto-LDN Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Louise Davidson Team Watto-LDN Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Baiba Fogele CC London Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Hannah Angell VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Sophie Tolhurst CC London Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Phoebe Perry TRASH MILE Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Eleanor Gobey Newbury RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Lina Bivainyte NLTCBMBC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Kimberley Burrows Onyx Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Megan Johnston Portsmouth North End CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Laura Powell Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
26.  Stephanie Wheatley Full Gas Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Gwen Warren Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
28.  Karen Stuart-Smith Cowley Road Condors Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Westerley CC Men Category 2 and Category 3- Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Westerley CC Men Category 2 and Category 3- Race 1 - Results
1.  Vaughn Pretorius CC London Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Sam Hodges Mono CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  George Olive Finchley Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  George Oehlert Mono CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Guy Davis Thames Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Adam Reynolds Mono CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Chris Burns Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Matthew Davey Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Andrew Ten-broeke PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Andrew Knott Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Daniel Dale Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Jamie Dene Finchley Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Jon Shillingford Thames Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Gareth Fiford Portsmouth North End CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Will Salisbury Coalville Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Grant Reynolds Army Cycling Union Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Lee Smith PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Adam Tonini Finchley Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Oliver Craig Mono CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  John Carter Andy Cook Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  James Kenward Portsmouth North End CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Steve Dunn Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Ryan Savage Finchley Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Robert Ford Portsmouth North End CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Jonathan Dredge Mono CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Stephen Simpson PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Westerley CC Men Category 2 and Category 3- Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Westerley CC Men Category 2 and Category 3- Race 2 - Results
1.  Sam Hodges Mono CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Vaughn Pretorius CC London Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Jamie Dene Finchley Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Guy Davis Thames Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Jonathan Dredge Mono CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  George Olive Finchley Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Chris Burns Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Daniel Dale Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Adam Reynolds Mono CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Lee Smith PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Matthew Davey Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  George Oehlert Mono CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Dylan Hubble Thames Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Grant Reynolds Army Cycling Union Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Jon Shillingford Thames Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Gareth Fiford Portsmouth North End CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Will Salisbury Coalville Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Adam Tonini Finchley Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  James Kenward Portsmouth North End CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Robert Ford Portsmouth North End CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Daniel Goodwin trainSharp Development team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Steve Dunn Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Andrew Knott Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Stephen Simpson PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  John Carter Andy Cook Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Ryan Savage Finchley Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Andrew Ten-broeke PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Oliver Craig Mono CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Paul Butler PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

The events are.... A men's cat 4 race (30 minutes), A women's cat 3/4 race (30 minutes), A men's cat 2/3 race (Two times 30 minutes - one clockwise and one anti-clockwise), Races are restricted to 30 minutes due to COVID19 restrictions. This does not materially affect the Men's Cat 4 race nor the Women's Cat 3/4 race.

Entry Fees for the races remain at the normal rate as there is only a marginal reduction in time from the usual 40 minutes for two of the races. Please bear in mind that our costs haven't been reduced!

Race on the traffic free closed circuit Hillingdon Circuit, each lap just under 1 mile, 10m climbing per lap. Races of 30 minutes.

There is some parking onsite and plenty of street parking by the circuit. Please don't park in the 'Goals' car park next door.

There is a purpose built pavillion for signing on and refreshments, subject to COVID19 restrictions

The Races

Westerley CC Men- Cat 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/04/21 13:30 Regional C None --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 24/04/21 – 13:30
Regional C, None
30 mins
Westerley CC Women Only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/04/21 14:20 Regional C None --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 24/04/21 – 14:20
Regional C, None
30 mins
Westerley CC Men Category 2 and Category 3- Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/04/21 15:10 Regional C None --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 24/04/21 – 15:10
Westerley CC Men Category 2 and Category 3- Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/04/21 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sat 24/04/21 – 01:00

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk