NWCCA Living with Hope series - Round 4

Cyclo-Cross , Skipton – Saturday, 10 Apr 2021

Event Summary

Event Overview

Pre-entry online only, and no reserve list or late entries can be applied. Entries will close on midnight on Saturday the 20th March

  • If the restrictions relating to the COVID-19 Pandemic change after you have entered and mean this event cannot go ahead, then we will roll your entry on to the NEXT event in this mini series. We will then also contact you to ask whether you would like to withdraw your entry, instead. 
  • This is held under British Cycling Rules as a non ranking event - there are no National Ranking Points available in the current season. 
  • Online entry only.  Fields will be limited at the time of selection based on the prevailing British Cycling guidance at that time on field sizes. At the time of writing, this will mean fields of no more that 100 riders per race. 
  • There are no pits, not jet washers on site, no outside assistance by parents or guardians for our younger riders.
  • Full compliance with the latest social distancing measures are an absolute requirement. Riders or their parents / guardians who are in violation of this will be prevented from entering further events 
  • There will be no spectators, and riders watching other events must only be there for safeguarding purposes, such as parents or guardians.  You will be expected to turn up no more than 1 hour before your event and leave within 30 minutes of its finish unless you are with a family member from your household who is riding in a different event to yours. 

he event takes place in what is currently a Tier 2 area.

 

  • Government wording is that you “should” avoid travelling from a Tier 3 area to a Tier 2 area for such events, so please consider this before putting in your entry
  • Travel for under 18’s, disabled people and educational purposes is exempt. If you are accompanying an under 18 participant as a parent / guardian from a tier 3 area, you should not take part in the event yourself and adhere to social distancing measures whilst at the event.
  • Cyclo-cross is a permitted form of cycle event under COVID guidance, as per previous races this season, providing that it is handled in such a way to mitigate the COVID risks, as this event has been planned and ran in accordance with The Way Forward.
  • If you are displaying any COVID symptoms or share a household or support bubble with anybody who is, this over-rides any guidance above and, of course, you must NOT attend the event.

 

The full guidance can be read here https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/about/article/20200512-about-bc-news-British-Cycling-Updated-Coronavirus-Guidance-0 and it is your job to understand these and to make your own decision about travelling to events.

 

A series of races - part of the 2020-21 NWCCA league held on private land and under the British Cycling COVID-19 guidance, and under the rules of the North Western Cyclo-cross Association rules and code of conduct.

Each event will be run with a different "host" club providing most of the logistical and organisational backup, but at the same safe, secure venue.

If the restrictions relating to the COVID-19 Pandemic change after you have entered and mean this event cannot go ahead, then we will roll your entry on to the NEXT event in this mini series. We will then also contact you to ask whether you would like to withdraw your entry, instead.

This is held under British Cycling Rules as a non ranking event - there are no National Ranking Points available in the current season.

Online entry only.  Fields will be limited at the time of selection based on the prevailing British Cycling guidance at that time on field sizes. At the time of writing, this will mean fields of no more that 100 riders per race.

There are no pits, not jet washers on site, no outside assistance by parents or guardians for our younger riders.

Full compliance with the latest social distancing measures are an absolute requirement. Riders or their parents / guardians who are in violation of this will be prevented from entering further events

There will be no spectators, and riders watching other events must only be there for safeguarding purposes, such as parents or guardians.  You will be expected to turn up no more than 1 hour before your event and leave within 30 minutes of its finish unless you are with a family member from your household who is riding in a different event to yours.

Event Details

Event URN:

481826

Start Date:

Sat, 10th Apr 2021

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Broughton Hall, Skipton, BD23 3AE

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U8 male and female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 male and female - Results
1.  Jake Gibson Derwentside CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Jos Jebb Finished Under 12 0

2.  Jos Jebb -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Libby Winkley Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Kirstie Annable Derwentside CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Zoe Scott North Cheshire Clarion Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Isaac Spencer Shibden Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Erin Denwood Harrogate Nova CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Jonty Fordyce Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Oliver Edwards Ribble Valley Juniors CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Edward Johnston Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Charlotte Brighouse North Cheshire Clarion Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Benjamin Pullen Finished Under 12 0

12.  Benjamin Pullen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Stanley Spencer Shibden Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Jacob Thomas North Cheshire Clarion Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- Nathaniel Clegg North Cheshire Clarion Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12
--- Ted Dewhurst Red Rose Olympic CC Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12
--- Rudy Johnston Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12
--- Lois McKibben Skipton Cycling Club Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12
--- Seren Whiteley Chorley Cycling Club Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12

U10 male and female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 male and female - Results
1.  Rowan Cairns Derwentside CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Isaac Vickery Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  James Trippier Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Albert Winkley Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Frank White North Cheshire Clarion Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Leo Barker Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Isla Jebb Finished Under 12 0

7.  Isla Jebb -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Red Johnson Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Oliver Mannion Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Jake Thornton Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Thomas Craker Finished Under 12 0

11.  Thomas Craker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Brodie Stewart Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Elliot Holwell Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Joshua Pullen Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Arthur Fordyce Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Harry Patterson Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Harry Parnaby Shibden Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Thomas Palmer Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  William Young Shibden Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Nathaniel Obertelli Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Elsie Hughes Shibden Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Herbie Marston Finished Under 12 0

22.  Herbie Marston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Harrison Rugg Otley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Fiona Greaney Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Elodie Geall Shibden Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Philippa Rankin Ribble Valley Juniors CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Betty Jones North Cheshire Clarion Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Brooke Park Chorley Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Eleanor Martin Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- Annie Fearne Kirklees Cycling Academy Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12
--- Eamonn Postlethwaite Mossley CRT Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12

U12 male and female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 male and female - Results
1.  Cormac Denwood Harrogate Nova CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Freddie Winkley Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Oscar Shaw www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Charlie Albone Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Sam Oldham Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Joseph Wooliscroft Clancy Briggs Cycling Academy Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Luke Trafford Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Zavier Cleathero Derwentside CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  George Hughes Shibden Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Charlotte Lissaman Newark Castle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Joshua Daly Shibden Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Frederic Moorhouse-Smith Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Ethan Geall Shibden Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  James Calvert Clifton CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Millie Jebb Finished Under 12 0

15.  Millie Jebb -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Isaac Holwell Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Izabel Young Shibden Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Austin Riley Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Katie Lawson Secret-Training.cc Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Ellis Geall Shibden Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Flynn Howe Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Penelope Boyle Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Isabelle Perry Finished Under 12 0

23.  Isabelle Perry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Joe Timbers Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Casey Jackson Shibden Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Ted Carey Harrogate Nova CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Christopher Frank Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Katie Colling Ribble Valley Juniors CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Jessie Jo Haslingden Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Stanley Marston Finished Under 12 0

30.  Stanley Marston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Poppy Spencer Shibden Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- Thomas Black Preston Pirates BMX Club Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12
--- Lewis Hardaker Shibden Cycling Club Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12
--- Jacob Harrison East Bradford CC Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12
--- Joshua Turton East Bradford CC Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12

Sen, Jun, U23 and Vet female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sen, Jun, U23 and Vet female - Results
1.  Anna Kay StarCasino Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Amira Mellor Albion Cycling Co Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Sophie Thackray Garden Shed UK-Ribble-Verge Sp... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Rebecca Preece Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Victoria Peel Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Chloe Hinchliffe RFDA Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Libby Greatorex www.cyclocrossrider.com Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Alison Kinloch PH-MAS - Paul Milnes Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Daphne Jones Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
10.  Karen Heppenstall KTM UK Factory MTB Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Cassandra Mackintosh Rapha Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Amelie Wayte Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Martha Gill Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Erica Tibbot Moonglu CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Sharon Taylor Finished Vet 40-49 0

15.  Sharon Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Caroline Harvey Peebles CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Melanie Annable Allen Valley Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Catherine Litherland Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Sally Houghton Moonglu CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Nicola Davies www.cyclocrossrider.com Finished Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
21.  Nicole Read Finished Senior 0

21.  Nicole Read -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Julia Behnsen Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Kelly Wilby Finished Vet 40-49 0

23.  Kelly Wilby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Jacqui Simcock Team JMC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
25.  Jacqueline Kinsey AWOL Worx Galliard Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
26.  Mary Saunders Kendal Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Tasha Walsh Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Nicola Hartle PH-MAS - Paul Milnes Cycles Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
29.  Sarah Grimshaw Element Cycling Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Maggie McPhillips Stockport Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  Sally Walsh Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
32.  Alison Bull Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Alison Taylor Shibden Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
34.  Alexandra Torode Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Robyn Andrews Did not start Vet 40-49 0

Robyn Andrews -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Gilly Fraser-Rees Ilkley Cycling Club Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Ffion James Hope Factory Racing Did not start Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior
--- Jaime Nicholson Hoddom Velo Did not start Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Claire Weller Barrow Central Wheelers Did not start Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 40-49

Sen, Jun, and U23 male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sen, Jun, and U23 male - Results
1.  Nathan Smith Birkenhead North End CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Paul Oldham Hope Factory Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Bjoern Koerdt All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Giles Drake Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Joseph Smith Tofauti Everyone Active Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Lewis Craven Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Nicholas Craig SCOTT Racing Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
8.  Matt Lawton Macclesfield Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Robert Jebb Hope Factory Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Richard Jones Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  William Weatherill Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Ben Ramsden All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
13.  David Mirfield Hope Factory Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Richard Middleton Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Jack Moore Finished Senior 0

15.  Jack Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Thomas Ramsay Wold Top The Edge RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Sam Watson Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Harry Walshaw Shibden Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Ryan Middlemiss Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Edward Corden Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Cl... Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
21.  Daniel Farquhar Albarosa Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Ethan Whiteside East Bradford Race Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Stuart Reid Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Gabe Collins Norwich Racing Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Angus Haygarth Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Michael Newton Barnsley RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  Richard Morgan Barrow Central Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  Adam Ward Finished Senior 0

28.  Adam Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  Chris Donnelly High Peak Cycles RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
30.  Samuel Holder Liverpool Century RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
31.  Harvey Leak-Smith Durham University Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Chris Thomas CCCR Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
33.  James Warren Bill Nickson Cycles RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  William Dykes Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
35.  Luke Beswick High Peak Cycles RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
36.  Joseph Allen Kingud Factory Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
37.  Benjamin Horrobin Horwich CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
38.  Tyla Loftus Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
39.  Dale Lee Kendal Cycle Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
40.  Ben Cooper Lancaster CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
41.  Oliver Smee Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
42.  Paul Grundy Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Adam Morris Fibrax Wrexham Roads Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
44.  Matthew Toman Secret-Training.cc Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
45.  Andrew Grenfell Hitchin Nomads CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
46.  Liam Carswell Chorlton Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Ben Dowson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
48.  Ethan Griffiths Red Rose Olympic CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Joe Williams Finished Senior 0

49.  Joe Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
50.  Daniel Lloyd Frodsham Wheelers -Twelve50 Bi... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
51.  Lloyd Smith Winsford Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
52.  Freddie Evans Lancashire Road Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
53.  Michael Hindley Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Christopher Rostron Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Josh Crews Manchester Triathlon Club Did not start Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Junior
--- Richard Evans Birkenhead North End CC Did not start Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior
--- Joe Forrest Did not start Senior 0

Joe Forrest -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior
--- Robin Godden Hope Factory Racing Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Sam Iddon Innovation Racing Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Harry Jordan Backstedt Bike Performance RC Did not start Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Junior
--- Liam Lee Kendal Cycle Club Did not start Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior
--- Phil Marsden Horwich CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Joshua Murphy Lakes RC Did not start Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior
--- Robert Rogers Loughborough Students CC Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Christian Spencer Shibden Cycling Club Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Mark Stevens Did not start Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior
--- Stephen Stuart Did not start Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior
--- Paul Upton Did not start Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior
--- Martin Woffindin Secret-Training.cc Did not start Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior

V40 & V45 male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
V40 & V45 male - Results
1.  Tony Fawcett SCOTT Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Philip Holwell Peak Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Dave Powell Horwich CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Robert Thackray Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Philip Simcock Team JMC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Morgan Donnelly Allen Valley Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Richard Knowles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Paul Colling Shibden Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Ian Cliffe Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Chris Thomas North Cheshire Clarion Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Phillip Craker Barrow Central Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Paul Nutton Shibden Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  David Grindley North Cheshire Clarion Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Ben Hallworth Ilkley Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Stefan Macina Shibden Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Philip Hinchliffe 100 Just Ride Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Ben Martin Here Come The Belgians Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Eelco Docter Macclesfield Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Chris Annable Allen Valley Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Marcus Fielden Macclesfield Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Dave Wilby Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Darren Binks Sowerby Sunday Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Dominic Watts Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
24.  Simon Myatt Pro Vision Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Andrew Devine Crosstrax Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Paul Bailey Cycle Club Bridgnorth RWG Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Ross Litherland Horwich CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Andrew Unsworth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Alastair Murray Horwich CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Daniel Varley Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  Adam Pridmore East Bradford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Dan Hurst Ruthin Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
33.  Nick Leigh Horwich CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Kevin Holmes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Phil Winskill Beacon Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Michael Greaney Stockport Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
37.  Neil Upton Finished N/A 0

37.  Neil Upton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  John Wood www.cyclocrossrider.com Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
39.  Paul Dixon Finished Vet 40-49 0

39.  Paul Dixon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
40.  Tom Fordyce Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  David Collins Here Come The Belgians Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
42.  James Sutherland Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
43.  Daniel Sharp Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
44.  Mathew Livesey Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
45.  Ian McKinley Velo Club Beverley Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Andrew Whiteside Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
47.  Steven Butts Ilkley Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Andrew Barlow Kent Valley RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Alun Brown Rapha Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
50.  Seamus Mannion Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Carl Salisbury Team JMC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
52.  Graham Dean Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  James Corden Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
54.  Edward Sarmiento www.cyclocrossrider.com Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
55.  Simon Coiley Harrogate Nova CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Pete Marston Finished Vet 40-49 0

56.  Pete Marston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
57.  David Jennaway Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
58.  Lee Wild Harworth & District CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
59.  Graham Veal Weaver Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
60.  Glenn Barry Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
61.  Steven Sherwen North Cheshire Clarion Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
62.  Peter Anderson Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
63.  Martin Gabriel Moonglu CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
64.  Paul Hughes Shibden Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
65.  Ian Spencer Shibden Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
66.  Ed Heathcote Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
67.  Paul Kennings Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
68.  Peter Holland Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
69.  Adam Langley Liverpool Phoenix CC Aintree Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
70.  Matthew Kinsey Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
71.  Rob Cook Finished N/A 0

71.  Rob Cook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
72.  Richard Cleathero North Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Ben Bardsley Cyclewise Academy Did not start Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Kevin Dawson RTD - J'sCycleShack Did not start Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 50-59
--- John Docker Did not finish Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50-59
--- John Ellison Shibden Cycling Club Did not start Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Iain Hazell Rossendale RC Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Dave Johnston PH-MAS - Paul Milnes Cycles Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Neil Robinson Did not finish Vet 40-49 0

Neil Robinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Gary Spencer Shibden Cycling Club Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Nick Taylor Red Rose Olympic CC Did not start Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Mark Turton East Bradford CC Did not start Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 50-59

V50 + male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
V50 + male - Results
1.  Steven Henshall Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Andrew Peace Shibden Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
3.  David Haygarth Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
4.  Bill Kay MTS Cycle Sport Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
5.  Chris Taylor Shibden Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
6.  David Jackson Chorley Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
7.  Andrew Stokes Buxton CC - Sett Valley Cycles Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
8.  John Hines 3C Payment sports Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
9.  Steffan Chandler Horwich CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
10.  Mick Style Element Cycling Team Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
11.  John Elwell www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
12.  Tony Bowler Rossendale RC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
13.  Andy Porter Horwich CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
14.  Nigel Dykes Lancaster CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
15.  Alistair Dow Peebles CC Finished Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
16.  Craig Tabiner Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
17.  Jim Davies Kendal Cycle Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
18.  Kevin Larmer Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Thomas Bardgett www.cyclocrossrider.com Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
20.  Anthony Matthews Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
21.  Graham Bryce Element Cycling Team Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
22.  David Gamble Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
23.  Charles Gray Manchester Wheelers Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
24.  Andrew Burgess Team JMC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Russell Owen Horwich CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Anthony Jones Knottingley Velo Finished Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
27.  Keith Bidwell Team Wheelguru Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
28.  Robert Allen Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
29.  Jason Whiteley Chorley Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
30.  Ray Pugh St Helens CRC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Carl Nelson Team JMC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Jeremy Eastham Red Rose Olympic CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Martin Horrobin Horwich CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Nigel Edwards Kendal Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Andrew Smith Hope Factory Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Darren Parsons 3C Payment sports Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
37.  Ben Whatley Buxton CC - Sett Valley Cycles Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
38.  Philip Ingham Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Michael Taylor Rossendale RC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
40.  Neil Haslingden Red Rose Olympic CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Terry Bolland Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
42.  Mike Evans Finished Vet 50-59 0

42.  Mike Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
43.  Ian Kendall Liverpool Century RC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
44.  Nicholas Lloyd Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
45.  Andy Eccles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Paul Glossop Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Richard Watts Rossendale RC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
48.  Mark Pryal Finished N/A 0

48.  Mark Pryal -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Adrian Jones Westmead Team "88" Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Bryn Weale Rossendale RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Mark Cartwright Ainsworth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Paul Gray Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Graham Wright Rossendale RC Finished Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
54.  Richard Byers Ribble Valley CRC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Duncan Mcminn Kendal Cycle Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
56.  Alan Shuttleworth Weaver Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Ian Greenwood Rossendale RC Did not start Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 50-59
--- Philip Haygarth Okehampton Cycle Club Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Keith Law Lakes RC Did not start Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 50-59
--- Sean McKibben Skipton Cycling Club Did not start Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 50-59
--- Peter Murray Salford Cycling Club Did not start Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 60+
--- Graham Prentice Liverpool Century RC Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Gary Scott North Cheshire Clarion Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Steven Smales Bioracer UK RT Did not start Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 50-59
--- Jonathan Watson SCOTT Racing Did not start Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 50-59
--- Graham Whalley Congleton CC Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Peter Wilkin Fietsen Tempo Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

  • Pre-entry online only, and no reserve list or late entries can be applied. Entries will close on midnight on Saturday the 3rd April
  • If the restrictions relating to the COVID-19 Pandemic change after you have entered and mean this event cannot go ahead, then we will roll your entry on to the NEXT event in this mini series. We will then also contact you to ask whether you would like to withdraw your entry, instead. 
  • This is held under British Cycling Rules as a non ranking event - there are no National Ranking Points available in the current season. 
  • Online entry only.  Fields will be limited at the time of selection based on the prevailing British Cycling guidance at that time on field sizes. At the time of writing, this will mean fields of no more that 100 riders per race. 
  • There are no pits, not jet washers on site, no outside assistance by parents or guardians for our younger riders.
  • Full compliance with the latest social distancing measures are an absolute requirement. Riders or their parents / guardians who are in violation of this will be prevented from entering further events 
  • There will be no spectators, and riders watching other events must only be there for safeguarding purposes, such as parents or guardians.  You will be expected to turn up no more than 1 hour before your event and leave within 30 minutes of its finish unless you are with a family member from your household who is riding in a different event to yours. 

The Races

U8 male and female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/04/21 11:05 Under 12 None --- 10 mins
Sat 10/04/21 – 11:05
Under 12, None
10 mins
U10 male and female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/04/21 11:31 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Sat 10/04/21 – 11:31
Under 12, None
15 mins
U12 male and female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/04/21 11:30 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Sat 10/04/21 – 11:30
Under 12, None
15 mins
Youth U14 and U16 male and female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/04/21 10:15 Non Competitive None --- 30 mins
Sat 10/04/21 – 10:15
Non Competitive, None
30 mins
Sen, Jun, U23 and Vet female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/04/21 12:16 Non Competitive None --- 40 mins
Sat 10/04/21 – 12:16
Non Competitive, None
40 mins
Sen, Jun, and U23 male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/04/21 14:45 Non Competitive None --- 50 mins
Sat 10/04/21 – 14:45
Non Competitive, None
50 mins
V40 & V45 male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/04/21 13:30 Non Competitive None --- 40 mins
Sat 10/04/21 – 13:30
Non Competitive, None
40 mins
V50 + male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/04/21 12:15 Non Competitive None --- 40 mins
Sat 10/04/21 – 12:15
Non Competitive, None
40 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

Pre-entry online only, and no reserve list or late entries can be applied. Entries will close on midnight on Saturday the 20th March

  • If the restrictions relating to the COVID-19 Pandemic change after you have entered and mean this event cannot go ahead, then we will roll your entry on to the NEXT event in this mini series. We will then also contact you to ask whether you would like to withdraw your entry, instead. 
  • This is held under British Cycling Rules as a non ranking event - there are no National Ranking Points available in the current season. 
  • Online entry only.  Fields will be limited at the time of selection based on the prevailing British Cycling guidance at that time on field sizes. At the time of writing, this will mean fields of no more that 100 riders per race. 
  • There are no pits, not jet washers on site, no outside assistance by parents or guardians for our younger riders.
  • Full compliance with the latest social distancing measures are an absolute requirement. Riders or their parents / guardians who are in violation of this will be prevented from entering further events 
  • There will be no spectators, and riders watching other events must only be there for safeguarding purposes, such as parents or guardians.  You will be expected to turn up no more than 1 hour before your event and leave within 30 minutes of its finish unless you are with a family member from your household who is riding in a different event to yours. 

he event takes place in what is currently a Tier 2 area.

 

  • Government wording is that you “should” avoid travelling from a Tier 3 area to a Tier 2 area for such events, so please consider this before putting in your entry
  • Travel for under 18’s, disabled people and educational purposes is exempt. If you are accompanying an under 18 participant as a parent / guardian from a tier 3 area, you should not take part in the event yourself and adhere to social distancing measures whilst at the event.
  • Cyclo-cross is a permitted form of cycle event under COVID guidance, as per previous races this season, providing that it is handled in such a way to mitigate the COVID risks, as this event has been planned and ran in accordance with The Way Forward.
  • If you are displaying any COVID symptoms or share a household or support bubble with anybody who is, this over-rides any guidance above and, of course, you must NOT attend the event.

 

The full guidance can be read here https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/about/article/20200512-about-bc-news-British-Cycling-Updated-Coronavirus-Guidance-0 and it is your job to understand these and to make your own decision about travelling to events.

 

A series of races - part of the 2020-21 NWCCA league held on private land and under the British Cycling COVID-19 guidance, and under the rules of the North Western Cyclo-cross Association rules and code of conduct.

Each event will be run with a different "host" club providing most of the logistical and organisational backup, but at the same safe, secure venue.

If the restrictions relating to the COVID-19 Pandemic change after you have entered and mean this event cannot go ahead, then we will roll your entry on to the NEXT event in this mini series. We will then also contact you to ask whether you would like to withdraw your entry, instead.

This is held under British Cycling Rules as a non ranking event - there are no National Ranking Points available in the current season.

Online entry only.  Fields will be limited at the time of selection based on the prevailing British Cycling guidance at that time on field sizes. At the time of writing, this will mean fields of no more that 100 riders per race.

There are no pits, not jet washers on site, no outside assistance by parents or guardians for our younger riders.

Full compliance with the latest social distancing measures are an absolute requirement. Riders or their parents / guardians who are in violation of this will be prevented from entering further events

There will be no spectators, and riders watching other events must only be there for safeguarding purposes, such as parents or guardians.  You will be expected to turn up no more than 1 hour before your event and leave within 30 minutes of its finish unless you are with a family member from your household who is riding in a different event to yours.

Event Details

Event URN:

481826

Start Date:

Sat, 10th Apr 2021

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Broughton Hall, Skipton, BD23 3AE

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U8 male and female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 male and female - Results
1.  Jake Gibson Derwentside CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Jos Jebb Finished Under 12 0

2.  Jos Jebb -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Libby Winkley Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Kirstie Annable Derwentside CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Zoe Scott North Cheshire Clarion Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Isaac Spencer Shibden Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Erin Denwood Harrogate Nova CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Jonty Fordyce Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Oliver Edwards Ribble Valley Juniors CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Edward Johnston Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Charlotte Brighouse North Cheshire Clarion Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Benjamin Pullen Finished Under 12 0

12.  Benjamin Pullen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Stanley Spencer Shibden Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Jacob Thomas North Cheshire Clarion Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- Nathaniel Clegg North Cheshire Clarion Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12
--- Ted Dewhurst Red Rose Olympic CC Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12
--- Rudy Johnston Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12
--- Lois McKibben Skipton Cycling Club Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12
--- Seren Whiteley Chorley Cycling Club Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12

U10 male and female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 male and female - Results
1.  Rowan Cairns Derwentside CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Isaac Vickery Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  James Trippier Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Albert Winkley Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Frank White North Cheshire Clarion Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Leo Barker Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Isla Jebb Finished Under 12 0

7.  Isla Jebb -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Red Johnson Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Oliver Mannion Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Jake Thornton Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Thomas Craker Finished Under 12 0

11.  Thomas Craker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Brodie Stewart Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Elliot Holwell Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Joshua Pullen Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Arthur Fordyce Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Harry Patterson Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Harry Parnaby Shibden Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Thomas Palmer Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  William Young Shibden Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Nathaniel Obertelli Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Elsie Hughes Shibden Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Herbie Marston Finished Under 12 0

22.  Herbie Marston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Harrison Rugg Otley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Fiona Greaney Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Elodie Geall Shibden Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Philippa Rankin Ribble Valley Juniors CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Betty Jones North Cheshire Clarion Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Brooke Park Chorley Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Eleanor Martin Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- Annie Fearne Kirklees Cycling Academy Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12
--- Eamonn Postlethwaite Mossley CRT Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12

U12 male and female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 male and female - Results
1.  Cormac Denwood Harrogate Nova CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Freddie Winkley Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Oscar Shaw www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Charlie Albone Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Sam Oldham Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Joseph Wooliscroft Clancy Briggs Cycling Academy Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Luke Trafford Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Zavier Cleathero Derwentside CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  George Hughes Shibden Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Charlotte Lissaman Newark Castle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Joshua Daly Shibden Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Frederic Moorhouse-Smith Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Ethan Geall Shibden Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  James Calvert Clifton CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Millie Jebb Finished Under 12 0

15.  Millie Jebb -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Isaac Holwell Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Izabel Young Shibden Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Austin Riley Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Katie Lawson Secret-Training.cc Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Ellis Geall Shibden Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Flynn Howe Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Penelope Boyle Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Isabelle Perry Finished Under 12 0

23.  Isabelle Perry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Joe Timbers Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Casey Jackson Shibden Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Ted Carey Harrogate Nova CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Christopher Frank Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Katie Colling Ribble Valley Juniors CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Jessie Jo Haslingden Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Stanley Marston Finished Under 12 0

30.  Stanley Marston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Poppy Spencer Shibden Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- Thomas Black Preston Pirates BMX Club Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12
--- Lewis Hardaker Shibden Cycling Club Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12
--- Jacob Harrison East Bradford CC Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12
--- Joshua Turton East Bradford CC Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12

Sen, Jun, U23 and Vet female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sen, Jun, U23 and Vet female - Results
1.  Anna Kay StarCasino Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Amira Mellor Albion Cycling Co Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Sophie Thackray Garden Shed UK-Ribble-Verge Sp... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Rebecca Preece Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Victoria Peel Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Chloe Hinchliffe RFDA Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Libby Greatorex www.cyclocrossrider.com Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Alison Kinloch PH-MAS - Paul Milnes Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Daphne Jones Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
10.  Karen Heppenstall KTM UK Factory MTB Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Cassandra Mackintosh Rapha Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Amelie Wayte Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Martha Gill Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Erica Tibbot Moonglu CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Sharon Taylor Finished Vet 40-49 0

15.  Sharon Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Caroline Harvey Peebles CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Melanie Annable Allen Valley Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Catherine Litherland Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Sally Houghton Moonglu CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Nicola Davies www.cyclocrossrider.com Finished Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
21.  Nicole Read Finished Senior 0

21.  Nicole Read -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Julia Behnsen Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Kelly Wilby Finished Vet 40-49 0

23.  Kelly Wilby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Jacqui Simcock Team JMC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
25.  Jacqueline Kinsey AWOL Worx Galliard Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
26.  Mary Saunders Kendal Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Tasha Walsh Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Nicola Hartle PH-MAS - Paul Milnes Cycles Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
29.  Sarah Grimshaw Element Cycling Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Maggie McPhillips Stockport Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  Sally Walsh Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
32.  Alison Bull Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Alison Taylor Shibden Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
34.  Alexandra Torode Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Robyn Andrews Did not start Vet 40-49 0

Robyn Andrews -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Gilly Fraser-Rees Ilkley Cycling Club Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Ffion James Hope Factory Racing Did not start Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior
--- Jaime Nicholson Hoddom Velo Did not start Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Claire Weller Barrow Central Wheelers Did not start Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 40-49

Sen, Jun, and U23 male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sen, Jun, and U23 male - Results
1.  Nathan Smith Birkenhead North End CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Paul Oldham Hope Factory Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Bjoern Koerdt All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Giles Drake Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Joseph Smith Tofauti Everyone Active Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Lewis Craven Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Nicholas Craig SCOTT Racing Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
8.  Matt Lawton Macclesfield Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Robert Jebb Hope Factory Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Richard Jones Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  William Weatherill Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Ben Ramsden All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
13.  David Mirfield Hope Factory Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Richard Middleton Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Jack Moore Finished Senior 0

15.  Jack Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Thomas Ramsay Wold Top The Edge RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Sam Watson Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Harry Walshaw Shibden Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Ryan Middlemiss Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Edward Corden Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Cl... Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
21.  Daniel Farquhar Albarosa Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Ethan Whiteside East Bradford Race Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Stuart Reid Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Gabe Collins Norwich Racing Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Angus Haygarth Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Michael Newton Barnsley RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  Richard Morgan Barrow Central Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  Adam Ward Finished Senior 0

28.  Adam Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  Chris Donnelly High Peak Cycles RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
30.  Samuel Holder Liverpool Century RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
31.  Harvey Leak-Smith Durham University Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Chris Thomas CCCR Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
33.  James Warren Bill Nickson Cycles RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  William Dykes Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
35.  Luke Beswick High Peak Cycles RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
36.  Joseph Allen Kingud Factory Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
37.  Benjamin Horrobin Horwich CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
38.  Tyla Loftus Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
39.  Dale Lee Kendal Cycle Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
40.  Ben Cooper Lancaster CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
41.  Oliver Smee Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
42.  Paul Grundy Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Adam Morris Fibrax Wrexham Roads Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
44.  Matthew Toman Secret-Training.cc Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
45.  Andrew Grenfell Hitchin Nomads CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
46.  Liam Carswell Chorlton Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Ben Dowson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
48.  Ethan Griffiths Red Rose Olympic CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Joe Williams Finished Senior 0

49.  Joe Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
50.  Daniel Lloyd Frodsham Wheelers -Twelve50 Bi... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
51.  Lloyd Smith Winsford Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
52.  Freddie Evans Lancashire Road Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
53.  Michael Hindley Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Christopher Rostron Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Josh Crews Manchester Triathlon Club Did not start Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Junior
--- Richard Evans Birkenhead North End CC Did not start Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior
--- Joe Forrest Did not start Senior 0

Joe Forrest -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior
--- Robin Godden Hope Factory Racing Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Sam Iddon Innovation Racing Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Harry Jordan Backstedt Bike Performance RC Did not start Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Junior
--- Liam Lee Kendal Cycle Club Did not start Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior
--- Phil Marsden Horwich CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Joshua Murphy Lakes RC Did not start Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior
--- Robert Rogers Loughborough Students CC Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Christian Spencer Shibden Cycling Club Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Mark Stevens Did not start Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior
--- Stephen Stuart Did not start Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior
--- Paul Upton Did not start Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior
--- Martin Woffindin Secret-Training.cc Did not start Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior

V40 & V45 male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
V40 & V45 male - Results
1.  Tony Fawcett SCOTT Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Philip Holwell Peak Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Dave Powell Horwich CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Robert Thackray Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Philip Simcock Team JMC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Morgan Donnelly Allen Valley Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Richard Knowles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Paul Colling Shibden Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Ian Cliffe Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Chris Thomas North Cheshire Clarion Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Phillip Craker Barrow Central Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Paul Nutton Shibden Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  David Grindley North Cheshire Clarion Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Ben Hallworth Ilkley Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Stefan Macina Shibden Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Philip Hinchliffe 100 Just Ride Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Ben Martin Here Come The Belgians Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Eelco Docter Macclesfield Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Chris Annable Allen Valley Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Marcus Fielden Macclesfield Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Dave Wilby Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Darren Binks Sowerby Sunday Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Dominic Watts Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
24.  Simon Myatt Pro Vision Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Andrew Devine Crosstrax Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Paul Bailey Cycle Club Bridgnorth RWG Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Ross Litherland Horwich CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Andrew Unsworth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Alastair Murray Horwich CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Daniel Varley Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  Adam Pridmore East Bradford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Dan Hurst Ruthin Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
33.  Nick Leigh Horwich CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Kevin Holmes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Phil Winskill Beacon Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Michael Greaney Stockport Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
37.  Neil Upton Finished N/A 0

37.  Neil Upton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  John Wood www.cyclocrossrider.com Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
39.  Paul Dixon Finished Vet 40-49 0

39.  Paul Dixon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
40.  Tom Fordyce Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  David Collins Here Come The Belgians Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
42.  James Sutherland Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
43.  Daniel Sharp Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
44.  Mathew Livesey Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
45.  Ian McKinley Velo Club Beverley Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Andrew Whiteside Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
47.  Steven Butts Ilkley Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Andrew Barlow Kent Valley RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Alun Brown Rapha Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
50.  Seamus Mannion Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Carl Salisbury Team JMC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
52.  Graham Dean Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  James Corden Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
54.  Edward Sarmiento www.cyclocrossrider.com Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
55.  Simon Coiley Harrogate Nova CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Pete Marston Finished Vet 40-49 0

56.  Pete Marston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
57.  David Jennaway Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
58.  Lee Wild Harworth & District CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
59.  Graham Veal Weaver Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
60.  Glenn Barry Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
61.  Steven Sherwen North Cheshire Clarion Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
62.  Peter Anderson Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
63.  Martin Gabriel Moonglu CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
64.  Paul Hughes Shibden Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
65.  Ian Spencer Shibden Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
66.  Ed Heathcote Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
67.  Paul Kennings Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
68.  Peter Holland Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
69.  Adam Langley Liverpool Phoenix CC Aintree Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
70.  Matthew Kinsey Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
71.  Rob Cook Finished N/A 0

71.  Rob Cook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
72.  Richard Cleathero North Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Ben Bardsley Cyclewise Academy Did not start Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Kevin Dawson RTD - J'sCycleShack Did not start Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 50-59
--- John Docker Did not finish Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50-59
--- John Ellison Shibden Cycling Club Did not start Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Iain Hazell Rossendale RC Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Dave Johnston PH-MAS - Paul Milnes Cycles Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Neil Robinson Did not finish Vet 40-49 0

Neil Robinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Gary Spencer Shibden Cycling Club Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Nick Taylor Red Rose Olympic CC Did not start Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Mark Turton East Bradford CC Did not start Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 50-59

V50 + male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
V50 + male - Results
1.  Steven Henshall Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Andrew Peace Shibden Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
3.  David Haygarth Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
4.  Bill Kay MTS Cycle Sport Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
5.  Chris Taylor Shibden Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
6.  David Jackson Chorley Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
7.  Andrew Stokes Buxton CC - Sett Valley Cycles Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
8.  John Hines 3C Payment sports Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
9.  Steffan Chandler Horwich CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
10.  Mick Style Element Cycling Team Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
11.  John Elwell www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
12.  Tony Bowler Rossendale RC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
13.  Andy Porter Horwich CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
14.  Nigel Dykes Lancaster CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
15.  Alistair Dow Peebles CC Finished Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
16.  Craig Tabiner Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
17.  Jim Davies Kendal Cycle Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
18.  Kevin Larmer Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Thomas Bardgett www.cyclocrossrider.com Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
20.  Anthony Matthews Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
21.  Graham Bryce Element Cycling Team Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
22.  David Gamble Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
23.  Charles Gray Manchester Wheelers Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
24.  Andrew Burgess Team JMC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Russell Owen Horwich CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Anthony Jones Knottingley Velo Finished Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
27.  Keith Bidwell Team Wheelguru Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
28.  Robert Allen Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
29.  Jason Whiteley Chorley Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
30.  Ray Pugh St Helens CRC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Carl Nelson Team JMC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Jeremy Eastham Red Rose Olympic CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Martin Horrobin Horwich CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Nigel Edwards Kendal Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Andrew Smith Hope Factory Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Darren Parsons 3C Payment sports Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
37.  Ben Whatley Buxton CC - Sett Valley Cycles Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
38.  Philip Ingham Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Michael Taylor Rossendale RC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
40.  Neil Haslingden Red Rose Olympic CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Terry Bolland Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
42.  Mike Evans Finished Vet 50-59 0

42.  Mike Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
43.  Ian Kendall Liverpool Century RC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
44.  Nicholas Lloyd Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
45.  Andy Eccles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Paul Glossop Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Richard Watts Rossendale RC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
48.  Mark Pryal Finished N/A 0

48.  Mark Pryal -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Adrian Jones Westmead Team "88" Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Bryn Weale Rossendale RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Mark Cartwright Ainsworth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Paul Gray Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Graham Wright Rossendale RC Finished Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
54.  Richard Byers Ribble Valley CRC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Duncan Mcminn Kendal Cycle Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
56.  Alan Shuttleworth Weaver Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Ian Greenwood Rossendale RC Did not start Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 50-59
--- Philip Haygarth Okehampton Cycle Club Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Keith Law Lakes RC Did not start Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 50-59
--- Sean McKibben Skipton Cycling Club Did not start Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 50-59
--- Peter Murray Salford Cycling Club Did not start Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 60+
--- Graham Prentice Liverpool Century RC Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Gary Scott North Cheshire Clarion Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Steven Smales Bioracer UK RT Did not start Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 50-59
--- Jonathan Watson SCOTT Racing Did not start Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 50-59
--- Graham Whalley Congleton CC Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Peter Wilkin Fietsen Tempo Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

  • Pre-entry online only, and no reserve list or late entries can be applied. Entries will close on midnight on Saturday the 3rd April
  • If the restrictions relating to the COVID-19 Pandemic change after you have entered and mean this event cannot go ahead, then we will roll your entry on to the NEXT event in this mini series. We will then also contact you to ask whether you would like to withdraw your entry, instead. 
  • This is held under British Cycling Rules as a non ranking event - there are no National Ranking Points available in the current season. 
  • Online entry only.  Fields will be limited at the time of selection based on the prevailing British Cycling guidance at that time on field sizes. At the time of writing, this will mean fields of no more that 100 riders per race. 
  • There are no pits, not jet washers on site, no outside assistance by parents or guardians for our younger riders.
  • Full compliance with the latest social distancing measures are an absolute requirement. Riders or their parents / guardians who are in violation of this will be prevented from entering further events 
  • There will be no spectators, and riders watching other events must only be there for safeguarding purposes, such as parents or guardians.  You will be expected to turn up no more than 1 hour before your event and leave within 30 minutes of its finish unless you are with a family member from your household who is riding in a different event to yours. 

The Races

U8 male and female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/04/21 11:05 Under 12 None --- 10 mins
Sat 10/04/21 – 11:05
Under 12, None
10 mins
U10 male and female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/04/21 11:31 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Sat 10/04/21 – 11:31
Under 12, None
15 mins
U12 male and female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/04/21 11:30 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Sat 10/04/21 – 11:30
Under 12, None
15 mins
Youth U14 and U16 male and female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/04/21 10:15 Non Competitive None --- 30 mins
Sat 10/04/21 – 10:15
Non Competitive, None
30 mins
Sen, Jun, U23 and Vet female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/04/21 12:16 Non Competitive None --- 40 mins
Sat 10/04/21 – 12:16
Non Competitive, None
40 mins
Sen, Jun, and U23 male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/04/21 14:45 Non Competitive None --- 50 mins
Sat 10/04/21 – 14:45
Non Competitive, None
50 mins
V40 & V45 male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/04/21 13:30 Non Competitive None --- 40 mins
Sat 10/04/21 – 13:30
Non Competitive, None
40 mins
V50 + male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/04/21 12:15 Non Competitive None --- 40 mins
Sat 10/04/21 – 12:15
Non Competitive, None
40 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk