Lincolnshire Circuit Racing League 2021 Round 3

Closed Circuit , Lincolnshire – Saturday, 26 Jun 2021

Event Summary

Event Overview

The Lincolnshire Circuit Racing League (LCRL) is designed to provide opportunities for Youth and Junior Riders the opportunity for competitive riding and to develop a healthy racing culture in Lincolnshire.

This round is hosted by Sleaford Wheelers

Please ensure that you follow the guidelines from British Cycling's The Way Forward document and the Lincolnshire Circuit Racing League guidance. It is there to keep us ALL safe.

Event Details

Event URN:

481808

Start Date:

Sat, 26th Jun 2021

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Yarborough Leisure Centre, Riseholme Road, Lincoln, Lincolnshire, LN1 3SP

View map

Series:

Lincolnshire Circuit Race League

Entry close date

Thu, 24th Jun 2021

Event Organiser:

Mark Waller
markawaller15@gmail.com

Delegate Organiser:
Dennis Owen
deo160152@gmail.com

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth E Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth E Girls - Results
1.  Ella Miller Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Thea Staples VC VELDRIJDEN Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Youth E Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth E Boys - Results
1.  Tom Wheelwright Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Finley Ireland Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Bradley Staples VC VELDRIJDEN Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Youth D Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth D Girls - Results
1.  Annabelle Sowden Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Youth D Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth D Boys - Results
1.  Theo Brewin Velo Club Lincoln Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Thomas Kent Velo Club Lincoln Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Toby Carpenter Velo Club Lincoln Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Youth C Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth C Girls - Results
1.  Isabelle Goodwin Louth Cycle Centre RT Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Annabelle Gould Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Poppy Sowden Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Youth C Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth C Boys - Results
1.  Oliver Swinburn Velo Club Lincoln Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Oliver Turnbull Boston Whls CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Samuel Grundy Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Youth B Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth B Girls - Results
1.  Bethany Goodwin Louth Cycle Centre RT Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Candela Whyatt Velo Club Lincoln Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Isla Earth Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth B Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth B Boys - Results
1.  Harrison Dainty Team Cystic Fibrosis Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Aaron Cocker Clancy Briggs Cycling Academy Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Leo Bass Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Harrison Evans Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  William Horspool Boston Whls CC Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Oliver Perkins East Bradford CC Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Isaac Smith Chesterfield Coureurs Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Alexander O'Connor Velo Club Lincoln Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Dominic O'Connor Velo Club Lincoln Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Oscar Farrow Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth A Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A Girls - Results
1.  Georgette Rand Velo Club Lincoln Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Georgia Lancaster Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth A Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A Boys - Results
1.  Finley Bass Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Joshua Hemmings Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Callum Jones Cycle Derby CC Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Callum Evans Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Gil Grayson Tuxford Clarion CC Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Oliver Dawson RTD - J'sCycleShack Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Joshua Williams JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Felix Earth Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Thomas Williams Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Michael O'Connor Velo Club Lincoln Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Cat 3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cat 3/4 - Results
1.  Edward Calow Royal Air Force CA Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Reece Egner Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Oliver Sawyer Velo Club Lincoln Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Elliot Hibell Strada 2020 Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  David Earth Rose Race Team Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Jack Charlton-Hunt Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Alfie Speck Velo Club Lincoln Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Bradley Norris PainTrain Lincoln Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Adam Egner Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Steve Thompson Clancy Briggs Cycling Academy Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Reports

Last few days to book your Race

Posted 21/06/2021 - Mark Waller

Get around your friends and family if they have not booked their race yet. it is very nearly time...

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

This round of the Lincolnshire Circuit Racing League (LCRL) is part of a series

Everything is subject to change due to the changing Covid-19 situation.

British Cycling membership is required for all riders entering, except Go Ride Racing.

All Youth CDE categories will also race the 1 Lap TT starting at 11:00

Full race programme and event details will be added nearer the time of the event and sent to all entrants, follow the Facebook page to keep up to date.

No entries will be accepted until the Organisers are confident the event can be delivered, entries will be open on the 28th May 2021

Come along and be part of this exciting Race League

PLEASE REMEMBER: - 

No Helmet No Ride

No Barends No Ride

The Races

Youth E Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/06/21 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Sat 26/06/21 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Youth E Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/06/21 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Sat 26/06/21 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Youth D Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/06/21 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Sat 26/06/21 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Youth D Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/06/21 12:00 Youth Only None --- 15 mins
Sat 26/06/21 – 12:00
Youth Only, None
15 mins
Youth C Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/06/21 11:40 Youth Only None --- 15 mins
Sat 26/06/21 – 11:40
Youth Only, None
15 mins
Youth C Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/06/21 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Sat 26/06/21 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Youth B Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/06/21 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Sat 26/06/21 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Youth B Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/06/21 14:20 Youth Only Band 5 --- 30 mins
Sat 26/06/21 – 14:20
Youth Only, Band 5
30 mins
Youth A Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/06/21 13:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 30 mins
Sat 26/06/21 – 13:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
30 mins
Youth A Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/06/21 13:40 Youth Only Band 5 --- 30 mins
Sat 26/06/21 – 13:40
Youth Only, Band 5
30 mins
Cat 3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/06/21 15:10 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 45 mins
Sat 26/06/21 – 15:10
Regional C+, Band 5
45 mins
Youth B Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/06/21 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Sat 26/06/21 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Go-Ride Racing (Novice U16 Racer) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/06/21 11:00 Go-Ride Racing None ---
Sat 26/06/21 – 11:00

Event Summary

Event Overview

The Lincolnshire Circuit Racing League (LCRL) is designed to provide opportunities for Youth and Junior Riders the opportunity for competitive riding and to develop a healthy racing culture in Lincolnshire.

This round is hosted by Sleaford Wheelers

Please ensure that you follow the guidelines from British Cycling's The Way Forward document and the Lincolnshire Circuit Racing League guidance. It is there to keep us ALL safe.

Event Details

Event URN:

481808

Start Date:

Sat, 26th Jun 2021

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Yarborough Leisure Centre, Riseholme Road, Lincoln, Lincolnshire, LN1 3SP

View map

Series:

Lincolnshire Circuit Race League

Entry close date

Thu, 24th Jun 2021

Event Organiser:

Mark Waller
markawaller15@gmail.com

Delegate Organiser:
Dennis Owen
deo160152@gmail.com

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth E Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth E Girls - Results
1.  Ella Miller Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Thea Staples VC VELDRIJDEN Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Youth E Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth E Boys - Results
1.  Tom Wheelwright Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Finley Ireland Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Bradley Staples VC VELDRIJDEN Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Youth D Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth D Girls - Results
1.  Annabelle Sowden Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Youth D Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth D Boys - Results
1.  Theo Brewin Velo Club Lincoln Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Thomas Kent Velo Club Lincoln Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Toby Carpenter Velo Club Lincoln Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Youth C Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth C Girls - Results
1.  Isabelle Goodwin Louth Cycle Centre RT Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Annabelle Gould Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Poppy Sowden Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Youth C Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth C Boys - Results
1.  Oliver Swinburn Velo Club Lincoln Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Oliver Turnbull Boston Whls CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Samuel Grundy Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Youth B Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth B Girls - Results
1.  Bethany Goodwin Louth Cycle Centre RT Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Candela Whyatt Velo Club Lincoln Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Isla Earth Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth B Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth B Boys - Results
1.  Harrison Dainty Team Cystic Fibrosis Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Aaron Cocker Clancy Briggs Cycling Academy Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Leo Bass Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Harrison Evans Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  William Horspool Boston Whls CC Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Oliver Perkins East Bradford CC Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Isaac Smith Chesterfield Coureurs Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Alexander O'Connor Velo Club Lincoln Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Dominic O'Connor Velo Club Lincoln Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Oscar Farrow Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth A Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A Girls - Results
1.  Georgette Rand Velo Club Lincoln Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Georgia Lancaster Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth A Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A Boys - Results
1.  Finley Bass Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Joshua Hemmings Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Callum Jones Cycle Derby CC Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Callum Evans Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Gil Grayson Tuxford Clarion CC Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Oliver Dawson RTD - J'sCycleShack Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Joshua Williams JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Felix Earth Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Thomas Williams Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Michael O'Connor Velo Club Lincoln Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Cat 3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cat 3/4 - Results
1.  Edward Calow Royal Air Force CA Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Reece Egner Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Oliver Sawyer Velo Club Lincoln Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Elliot Hibell Strada 2020 Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  David Earth Rose Race Team Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Jack Charlton-Hunt Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Alfie Speck Velo Club Lincoln Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Bradley Norris PainTrain Lincoln Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Adam Egner Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Steve Thompson Clancy Briggs Cycling Academy Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Reports

Last few days to book your Race

Posted 21/06/2021 - Mark Waller

Get around your friends and family if they have not booked their race yet. it is very nearly time...

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

This round of the Lincolnshire Circuit Racing League (LCRL) is part of a series

Everything is subject to change due to the changing Covid-19 situation.

British Cycling membership is required for all riders entering, except Go Ride Racing.

All Youth CDE categories will also race the 1 Lap TT starting at 11:00

Full race programme and event details will be added nearer the time of the event and sent to all entrants, follow the Facebook page to keep up to date.

No entries will be accepted until the Organisers are confident the event can be delivered, entries will be open on the 28th May 2021

Come along and be part of this exciting Race League

PLEASE REMEMBER: - 

No Helmet No Ride

No Barends No Ride

The Races

Youth E Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/06/21 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Sat 26/06/21 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Youth E Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/06/21 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Sat 26/06/21 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Youth D Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/06/21 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Sat 26/06/21 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Youth D Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/06/21 12:00 Youth Only None --- 15 mins
Sat 26/06/21 – 12:00
Youth Only, None
15 mins
Youth C Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/06/21 11:40 Youth Only None --- 15 mins
Sat 26/06/21 – 11:40
Youth Only, None
15 mins
Youth C Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/06/21 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Sat 26/06/21 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Youth B Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/06/21 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Sat 26/06/21 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Youth B Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/06/21 14:20 Youth Only Band 5 --- 30 mins
Sat 26/06/21 – 14:20
Youth Only, Band 5
30 mins
Youth A Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/06/21 13:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 30 mins
Sat 26/06/21 – 13:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
30 mins
Youth A Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/06/21 13:40 Youth Only Band 5 --- 30 mins
Sat 26/06/21 – 13:40
Youth Only, Band 5
30 mins
Cat 3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/06/21 15:10 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 45 mins
Sat 26/06/21 – 15:10
Regional C+, Band 5
45 mins
Youth B Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/06/21 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Sat 26/06/21 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Go-Ride Racing (Novice U16 Racer) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/06/21 11:00 Go-Ride Racing None ---
Sat 26/06/21 – 11:00

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk