Bradford Winter Series Round 2

BMX , Bradford – Saturday, 02 Dec 2006

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

209/EN/004/2006

Start Date:

Sat, 2nd Dec 2006

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Bradford Bandits BMX Track, Peel Park Lodge, Cliffe Road, Bradford, West Yorkshire, BD3 0LT
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Formula 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Formula 1 - Results
1.  Martin Ogden Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  John Hopkinson Leeds BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
3.  Liam Snazel FTB Dialled Bikes Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Nigel Smith Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
5.  Juan Watney BMX Isle of Man Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
6.  William Fieldhouse Alans BMX GT Heritage Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Peter Saunders Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Henry Stam Unknown 0

8. Henry Stam -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  David Brown Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Andrew Bell Unknown N/A 0

10. Andrew Bell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Stephen Featherstone Unknown 0

11. Stephen Featherstone -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  John Nicholson Unknown 0

12. John Nicholson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Formula 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Formula 2 - Results
1.  Robert Thewlis Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
2.  Dan Eastwood Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
3.  Ben Atkinson Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
4.  Tom Jeffries Unknown 0

4. Tom Jeffries -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Josh Thewlis Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Formula 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Formula 3 - Results
1.  Spencer Beagley Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
2.  Michael Cummins Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
3.  Michael Hawker Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
4.  Tom Hanson Unknown 0

4. Tom Hanson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Caleb Sands Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
6.  Jack Davis Unknown 0

6. Jack Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Formula 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Formula 4 - Results
1.  Arran Skow Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
2.  Skye Beagley Unknown Male (9) 0

2. Skye Beagley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
3.  Dean Rae Unknown 0

3. Dean Rae -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Jacob Atkinson Unknown 0

4. Jacob Atkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Connor Swain Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
6.  Jamie Norris-Still Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)

Formula 5

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Formula 5 - Results
1.  George Hawker Brighton Mitre CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Chandler Beagley Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
3.  Joseph Parker Unknown 0

3. Joseph Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  William Greaves Unknown 0

4. William Greaves -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Callum Howard Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
6.  Josh Harland Unknown 0

6. Josh Harland -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Robert Featherstone Unknown 0

7. Robert Featherstone -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Alice Sands Unknown 0

8. Alice Sands -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  George Pullen Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Billy-Joe Brown Unknown 0

10. Billy-Joe Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Nathan Jonkinson Unknown 0

11. Nathan Jonkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

The Races

Formula 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/12/06 13:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Sat 02/12/06 – 13:00
MTB IA
Formula 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/12/06 13:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sat 02/12/06 – 13:00
MTB IA
Formula 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/12/06 13:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sat 02/12/06 – 13:00
MTB IA
Formula 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/12/06 13:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sat 02/12/06 – 13:00
MTB IA
Formula 5 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/12/06 13:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sat 02/12/06 – 13:00
MTB IA

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

209/EN/004/2006

Start Date:

Sat, 2nd Dec 2006

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Bradford Bandits BMX Track, Peel Park Lodge, Cliffe Road, Bradford, West Yorkshire, BD3 0LT
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Formula 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Formula 1 - Results
1.  Martin Ogden Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  John Hopkinson Leeds BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
3.  Liam Snazel FTB Dialled Bikes Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Nigel Smith Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
5.  Juan Watney BMX Isle of Man Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
6.  William Fieldhouse Alans BMX GT Heritage Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Peter Saunders Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Henry Stam Unknown 0

8. Henry Stam -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  David Brown Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Andrew Bell Unknown N/A 0

10. Andrew Bell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Stephen Featherstone Unknown 0

11. Stephen Featherstone -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  John Nicholson Unknown 0

12. John Nicholson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Formula 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Formula 2 - Results
1.  Robert Thewlis Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
2.  Dan Eastwood Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
3.  Ben Atkinson Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
4.  Tom Jeffries Unknown 0

4. Tom Jeffries -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Josh Thewlis Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Formula 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Formula 3 - Results
1.  Spencer Beagley Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
2.  Michael Cummins Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
3.  Michael Hawker Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
4.  Tom Hanson Unknown 0

4. Tom Hanson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Caleb Sands Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
6.  Jack Davis Unknown 0

6. Jack Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Formula 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Formula 4 - Results
1.  Arran Skow Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
2.  Skye Beagley Unknown Male (9) 0

2. Skye Beagley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
3.  Dean Rae Unknown 0

3. Dean Rae -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Jacob Atkinson Unknown 0

4. Jacob Atkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Connor Swain Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
6.  Jamie Norris-Still Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)

Formula 5

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Formula 5 - Results
1.  George Hawker Brighton Mitre CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Chandler Beagley Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
3.  Joseph Parker Unknown 0

3. Joseph Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  William Greaves Unknown 0

4. William Greaves -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Callum Howard Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
6.  Josh Harland Unknown 0

6. Josh Harland -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Robert Featherstone Unknown 0

7. Robert Featherstone -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Alice Sands Unknown 0

8. Alice Sands -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  George Pullen Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Billy-Joe Brown Unknown 0

10. Billy-Joe Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Nathan Jonkinson Unknown 0

11. Nathan Jonkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

The Races

Formula 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/12/06 13:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Sat 02/12/06 – 13:00
MTB IA
Formula 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/12/06 13:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sat 02/12/06 – 13:00
MTB IA
Formula 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/12/06 13:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sat 02/12/06 – 13:00
MTB IA
Formula 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/12/06 13:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sat 02/12/06 – 13:00
MTB IA
Formula 5 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/12/06 13:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sat 02/12/06 – 13:00
MTB IA

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk