Chelmer CC Road Race (ERRL)

Road – Sunday, 03 Aug 2008

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

875/EN/008/2008

Start Date:

Sun, 3rd Aug 2008

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Digby Symons Cambridge CC Unknown 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Andrew Hastings Bishops Stortford CC Unknown 2nd 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Andrew Hastings Bishops Stortford CC Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Andrew Hastings Bishops Stortford CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Edgar Medellin Finchley Racing Team Unknown N/A 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Shaun Aldous Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Lee Rowe VC Norwich Unknown 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Gordon Cobb Stowmarket & District CC Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Daniel Zagni Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Johny Torrez JLT Condor Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Johny Torrez JLT Condor Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Johny Torrez JLT Condor Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Clive Richardson Bishops Stortford CC Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Martin Meades API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Steven Hubbard Cambridge CC Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Will Hedden Glade CC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Werner Otto Finchley Racing Team Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Kevin Ibbetson Fietsen Tempo Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Dieter Rowe VC Norwich Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
16.  Daniel Crawley Crest Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  Steven Griffiths Glendene CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
18.  James Ward Cambridge CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Daniel Scott Shaftesbury CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
20.  Barry Neal API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
21.  Tony Couchman Glade CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Andrew Nichols Chelmer CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
23.  Mike Smith Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
24.  Timothy Butt Maldon & District CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Stephen Murrell East London Velo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
26.  James Wylie Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
27.  Trevor Holmes Diss & District CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Nathan Miller 53-12 Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
29.  Robert Bryant Shaftesbury CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Brad Lamb Victoria Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
31.  Jamie Caldwell API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
32.  Marco Coppola Gemini BC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
33.  Ben Preston Eagle RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
34.  Alex Hewins Unknown 3rd 0

34. Alex Hewins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
35.  Terry Garlinge East London Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Hugo Robins East London Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Valentino Fontana Gemini BC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
38.  Ronald Crawley Crest Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  Nigel Hampton Andover BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  Mark Careless Cambridge CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
41.  Ron Hewes Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
42.  Gerard Tighe Finsbury Park CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
43.  Rob Jackson Kent Velo Kids Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
44.  Ian Samuel Broom Wagon Racing Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
45.  Benjamin Brown Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
46.  Thomas Caldwell St Ives CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
47.  Brett Travers VC Revolution Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
48.  Trevor Whittock Lea Valley CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
49.  (John) Conor Murphy Victoria Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
50.  Richard Parrotte Shaftesbury CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
51.  Andrew Cullinane Finchley Racing Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
52.  Ian Randall Essex Roads CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
53.  Piers Brown Finchley Racing Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
54.  Leigh Haigh Victoria Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Preference to ERRL Riders

The Races

2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/08/08 09:00 Regional A Band 3 --- 101km / 63 miles
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 03/08/08 â€“ 09:00
Regional A, Band 3
101km / 63 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

875/EN/008/2008

Start Date:

Sun, 3rd Aug 2008

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Digby Symons Cambridge CC Unknown 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Andrew Hastings Bishops Stortford CC Unknown 2nd 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Andrew Hastings Bishops Stortford CC Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Andrew Hastings Bishops Stortford CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Edgar Medellin Finchley Racing Team Unknown N/A 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Shaun Aldous Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Lee Rowe VC Norwich Unknown 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Gordon Cobb Stowmarket & District CC Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Daniel Zagni Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Johny Torrez JLT Condor Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Johny Torrez JLT Condor Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Johny Torrez JLT Condor Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Clive Richardson Bishops Stortford CC Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Martin Meades API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Steven Hubbard Cambridge CC Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Will Hedden Glade CC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Werner Otto Finchley Racing Team Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Kevin Ibbetson Fietsen Tempo Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Dieter Rowe VC Norwich Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
16.  Daniel Crawley Crest Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  Steven Griffiths Glendene CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
18.  James Ward Cambridge CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Daniel Scott Shaftesbury CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
20.  Barry Neal API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
21.  Tony Couchman Glade CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Andrew Nichols Chelmer CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
23.  Mike Smith Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
24.  Timothy Butt Maldon & District CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Stephen Murrell East London Velo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
26.  James Wylie Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
27.  Trevor Holmes Diss & District CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Nathan Miller 53-12 Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
29.  Robert Bryant Shaftesbury CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Brad Lamb Victoria Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
31.  Jamie Caldwell API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
32.  Marco Coppola Gemini BC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
33.  Ben Preston Eagle RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
34.  Alex Hewins Unknown 3rd 0

34. Alex Hewins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
35.  Terry Garlinge East London Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Hugo Robins East London Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Valentino Fontana Gemini BC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
38.  Ronald Crawley Crest Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  Nigel Hampton Andover BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  Mark Careless Cambridge CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
41.  Ron Hewes Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
42.  Gerard Tighe Finsbury Park CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
43.  Rob Jackson Kent Velo Kids Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
44.  Ian Samuel Broom Wagon Racing Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
45.  Benjamin Brown Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
46.  Thomas Caldwell St Ives CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
47.  Brett Travers VC Revolution Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
48.  Trevor Whittock Lea Valley CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
49.  (John) Conor Murphy Victoria Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
50.  Richard Parrotte Shaftesbury CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
51.  Andrew Cullinane Finchley Racing Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
52.  Ian Randall Essex Roads CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
53.  Piers Brown Finchley Racing Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
54.  Leigh Haigh Victoria Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Preference to ERRL Riders

The Races

2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/08/08 09:00 Regional A Band 3 --- 101km / 63 miles
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 03/08/08 â€“ 09:00
Regional A, Band 3
101km / 63 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk