SDA Downhill Series Round 3

MTB DH , Innerleithen – Saturday, 12 Jun 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

432/SC/044/2010

Start Date:

Sat, 12th Jun 2010

Finish date:

Sun, 13th Jun 2010

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Venue:

Innerleithen , Traquair Road, Innerleithen, Peeblesshire, EH44 6PD
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Elite - Results
1.  Joe Barnes Nevis Cycles Racing Team Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Ruaridh Cunningham Chain Reaction Cycles / Mavic Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Fergus Lamb Scottish Downhill Association Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Gareth McKee Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Gareth McKee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Ben Cathro Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 36

5. Ben Cathro -

Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Chris Hutchens Scottish Downhill Association Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Peter Williams Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Scott Laughland Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 33
Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00

Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Expert - Results
1.  David Duggan Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 40

1. David Duggan -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Ben Hall Perth City Cycles Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Gary Forrest Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 38

3. Gary Forrest -

Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Andrew Phillips All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Graeme Forrest Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Benjamin Cortis 777 Racing Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  James Scott Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 34

7. James Scott -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Martin Young Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 33

8. Martin Young -

Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Ben Rodgers All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Ben Whitehead All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 31
Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Ryan Chambers Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 30

11. Ryan Chambers -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Gavin Black Perth City Cycles Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 29
Points: 29 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Nick Turner Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 28

13. Nick Turner -

Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior - Results
1.  Mark Scott All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Michael Turnbull Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Arran Gannicott Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Andrew Kelly All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Daniel Carrigan Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Allan Findlay Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Ben Millward Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 34

7. Ben Millward -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Jake Hood Peebles CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 33
Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Jordan Doig Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 32

9. Jordan Doig -

Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Jack Ward Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 31

10. Jack Ward -

Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Marc Cunningham Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Joe Young Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 29

12. Joe Young -

Points: 29 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Andrew Reynolds Innerleithen Cycle Club Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Sebastian Stott Finished 00:00:00:00 0

14. Sebastian Stott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Adam Ramsay Rutland Leicestershire Track Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Christopher Gallagher Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Chris Reynolds Innerleithen Cycle Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Alasdair Stevenson Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Dylan Maguire Finished 00:00:00:00 0

19. Dylan Maguire -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Samuel Rodda Moray MTB Club Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Calum McRitchie Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Darren Wilson Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 19

22. Darren Wilson -

Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  Leslie Simpson Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  Russell Paver Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 17

24. Russell Paver -

Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
25.  James Stenhouse Walkers Cycling Club Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
26.  Brian Oliver Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 15

26. Brian Oliver -

Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
27.  Benjamin Williamson Perth City Cycles Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
28.  fraser coates Finished 00:00:00:00 0

28. fraser coates -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
29.  Neil Shepherd Gala Cycling Club Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
30.  Matthew Cooper Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
31.  Jack Lennie Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 10

31. Jack Lennie -

Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
32.  Steven Massey Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 9

32. Steven Massey -

Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
33.  Sean Martin Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 8

33. Sean Martin -

Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
34.  Andrew Simons Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 7

34. Andrew Simons -

Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
35.  Fergus Band Carnegie Cyclones Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
36.  Aidan Oliver Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 5

36. Aidan Oliver -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
37.  James Connock Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 4

37. James Connock -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
38.  Jonathan Wilson Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
39.  James Kirk Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 2

39. James Kirk -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
40.  Grant Seditas Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 1

40. Grant Seditas -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
41.  Callum Shand Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 0

41. Callum Shand -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
42.  Neil Kean Drighlington BC Finished Juvenile 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00
43.  Callum Aitken Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 0

43. Callum Aitken -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
44.  Andrew Mortimer Finished 00:00:00:00 0

44. Andrew Mortimer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
45.  Jamie Roxburgh Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
46.  Steven Bain Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 0

46. Steven Bain -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
47.  Blue Gordon Finished 00:00:00:00 0

47. Blue Gordon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
48.  Ross Herbert Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 0

48. Ross Herbert -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
49.  Duncan Sandison Gala Cycling Club Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
50.  Daniel Fitton Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 0

50. Daniel Fitton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
51.  Robert Shaw Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

51. Robert Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
52.  James Dornom Finished 00:00:00:00 0

52. James Dornom -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
53.  Nathan Gale Auchencrow Thistle Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
54.  Joe Beaver Finished 00:00:00:00 0

54. Joe Beaver -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
55.  Joe Usher Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 0

55. Joe Usher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
56.  Ben Blowers Finished 00:00:00:00 0

56. Ben Blowers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
57.  Graeme Reid Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 0

57. Graeme Reid -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
58.  Callum Stevenson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

58. Callum Stevenson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
59.  Rory Brown-Kerr Finished 00:00:00:00 0

59. Rory Brown-Kerr -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Frazer McCubbing Finished Juvenile 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Drew Carters Finished Juvenile 00:00:00:00 39

2. Drew Carters -

Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Innes Graham Finished Juvenile 00:00:00:00 38

3. Innes Graham -

Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Zander Fagerson Finished Juvenile 00:00:00:00 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Niall Morrison Finished Juvenile 00:00:00:00 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Tom Anderson Finished Juvenile 00:00:00:00 35

6. Tom Anderson -

Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Robbie McLernon Finished Juvenile 00:00:00:00 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Rowan Carpenter Finished Juvenile 00:00:00:00 33
Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Ryan Middleton Perth City Cycles Finished Juvenile 00:00:00:00 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Scott Montgomery Finished Juvenile 00:00:00:00 31
Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Jamie Sime Finished Juvenile 00:00:00:00 30

11. Jamie Sime -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Robert Ellis Finished Juvenile 00:00:00:00 29

12. Robert Ellis -

Points: 29 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Micah George Finished Juvenile 00:00:00:00 28

13. Micah George -

Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Jake Orr Finished Juvenile 00:00:00:00 27

14. Jake Orr -

Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Ross Swinton Innerleithen Cycle Club Finished Juvenile 00:00:00:00 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Kieran Kerr Finished Juvenile 00:00:00:00 25

16. Kieran Kerr -

Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Thomas Jackson Finished Juvenile 00:00:00:00 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Robbie Punt Finished Juvenile 00:00:00:00 23

18. Robbie Punt -

Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Master - Results
1.  Christopher Whitfield All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished Master 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  David Tallontire Finished Master 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Jethro Whitfield All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished Master 00:00:00:00 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Zac Hubery Finished Master 00:00:00:00 37

4. Zac Hubery -

Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Chris Coates Finished Master 00:00:00:00 36

5. Chris Coates -

Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Thomas Reed Finished Master 00:00:00:00 35

6. Thomas Reed -

Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Mark Weightman Finished Master 00:00:00:00 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Ian McIntosh Scottish Downhill Association Finished Master 00:00:00:00 33
Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Martin Hodgson Scottish Downhill Association Finished Master 00:00:00:00 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Douglas Cameron Velo Club Moulin Finished Master --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
11.  Martin Creaser Finished Master 00:00:00:00 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Phillip Mclaren Finished Master 00:00:00:00 29
Points: 29 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Erlend Mowat Scottish Downhill Association Finished Master 00:00:00:00 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Daz Westwood Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 27

14. Daz Westwood -

Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Vaughan Evans Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0

15. Vaughan Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  David Ingleby Finished Master 00:00:00:00 25

16. David Ingleby -

Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Phil Mowat Scottish Downhill Association Finished Master 00:00:00:00 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Craig Cottrill Finished Master 00:00:00:00 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  David Christie Scottish Downhill Association Finished Master 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Owen Allison Finished Master 00:00:00:00 21

20. Owen Allison -

Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Mark Sinclair Finished 00:00:00:00 0

21. Mark Sinclair -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Jeffrey Knox Finished 00:00:00:00 0

22. Jeffrey Knox -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  Graeme Farish Finished 00:00:00:00 0

23. Graeme Farish -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  Iain Grandison Finished Master 00:00:00:00 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
25.  Neil Carnegie Finished 00:00:00:00 0

25. Neil Carnegie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
26.  Ryan Barr Scottish Downhill Association Finished Master 00:00:00:00 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
27.  Kev Paxton Finished Master 00:00:00:00 14

27. Kev Paxton -

Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
28.  Paul Morgan Scottish MTB Leaders Associati... Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
29.  Jamie Johnson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

29. Jamie Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
30.  Garry Masterson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

30. Garry Masterson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
31.  Steven Watt Finished Master 00:00:00:00 10

31. Steven Watt -

Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
32.  Kenny Bain Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0

32. Kenny Bain -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
34.  Eric Innes Finished Master 00:00:00:00 7

34. Eric Innes -

Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior - Results
1.  Shaun Conway Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 40

1. Shaun Conway -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  David Graham Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. David Graham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Joe Flanagan Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 38

3. Joe Flanagan -

Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Simon Cheung Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 37

4. Simon Cheung -

Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  James Shirley West Highland Wheelers Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  James Dickie Finished 00:00:00:00 0

6. James Dickie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Matthew Ineson Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Peter Walton Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 33

8. Peter Walton -

Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Liam Moynihan West Highland Wheelers Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Callum McCubbing Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 31
Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Steven Turnbull London Underground Cycling Clu... Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Mark Maciver London Underground Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Cameron Turnbull London Underground Cycling Clu... Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Matthew Roberts Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 27
Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Ewan Findlay London Underground Cycling Clu... Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Paul Milne Finished 00:00:00:00 0

16. Paul Milne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Gary Neale Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0

17. Gary Neale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Matthew Cronin Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Andrew Smith Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 22

19. Andrew Smith -

Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Calum Wilson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

20. Calum Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Fraser Houston Scottish Downhill Association Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Angus Kean Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 0

22. Angus Kean -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  Andrew Grant Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 18

23. Andrew Grant -

Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  Lewis McLaughlin Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
25.  Craig Munro Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 16

25. Craig Munro -

Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
26.  James Lamb Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

26. James Lamb -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
27.  Robert Tait Team CHR Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
28.  Alexander Balfour Glentress Riders Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
29.  John Grant Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 12

29. John Grant -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
30.  Daniel Millard Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
31.  Jonny Black Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 10

31. Jonny Black -

Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
32.  Mark Clark Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 9

32. Mark Clark -

Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
33.  Jon Stout Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 8

33. Jon Stout -

Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
34.  Jonathan Wilson Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
35.  Douglas Chalmers Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
36.  Stephen Foster Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
37.  Philip Carters Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
38.  Andrew Green Scottish Downhill Association Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
39.  Adam Lonie Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0

39. Adam Lonie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
40.  Cameron Leadbetter Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
41.  Dee Forde Finished 00:00:00:00 0

41. Dee Forde -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
42.  Martin Nairn Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0

42. Martin Nairn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
43.  Simon Heron Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0

43. Simon Heron -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
44.  Scott Gillespie Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
45.  Lewis Cochran Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

45. Lewis Cochran -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
46.  Simon Cortis Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0

46. Simon Cortis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
47.  Steven Jamison Finished 00:00:00:00 0

47. Steven Jamison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
48.  Daniel Newman Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0

48. Daniel Newman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
49.  Nick Ironside Finished 00:00:00:00 0

49. Nick Ironside -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
50.  Richard Gray Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

50. Richard Gray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
51.  David Thompson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

51. David Thompson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
52.  Adam Cuthbertson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

52. Adam Cuthbertson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
53.  Ian McAllister Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
54.  lyle hyslop Finished 00:00:00:00 0

54. lyle hyslop -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
55.  Michael Grant Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

55. Michael Grant -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
56.  Andrew Sutherland Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
57.  Peter Scullion Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
58.  Ross Young Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0

58. Ross Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
59.  Ewan MacCallum Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
60.  Peter Oakley Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 0

60. Peter Oakley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
61.  Mark Penrice Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0

61. Mark Penrice -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
62.  Jonathan Wells Finished 00:00:00:00 0

62. Jonathan Wells -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
63.  Sam Iveson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

63. Sam Iveson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
64.  Mark Daly Finished 00:00:00:00 0

64. Mark Daly -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
65.  Lee Baines Finished 00:00:00:00 0

65. Lee Baines -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
66.  Craig Howie Finished 00:00:00:00 0

66. Craig Howie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
67.  Andrew Finlayson Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
68.  Paul Rennie Finished 00:00:00:00 0

68. Paul Rennie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
69.  Kenneth Porter Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
70.  Robert Blackburn Finished 00:00:00:00 0

70. Robert Blackburn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
71.  Andy Howson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

71. Andy Howson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
72.  Benjamin Manning Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
73.  David James Yarrow Finished 00:00:00:00 0

73. David James Yarrow -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
74.  Ethan Thomson Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0

74. Ethan Thomson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
75.  Christopher Nicol Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
76.  Robert Scammell Finished 00:00:00:00 0

76. Robert Scammell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran - Results
1.  Crawford Carrick-Anderson Santa Cruz/Fox Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Neil Wilson Glentress Riders Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Alastair Maclennan West Highland Wheelers Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Steven Boyd Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 37

4. Steven Boyd -

Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Shaun Kelly Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. Shaun Kelly -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  John Rowan Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 35

6. John Rowan -

Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  David Bremner Finished Master 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Kenneth Denoon 777 Racing Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 33
Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Mark Mackarel Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Barry Nuttall Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0

11. Barry Nuttall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Alan Turnbull Team CHR Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Derek Laughland Scottish Downhill Association Finished G/Vet 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Allan McEwan Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 29

13. Allan McEwan -

Points: 29 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Michael Strangeways Team CHR Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Kevin Clark Team CHR Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Neil Young Finished G/Vet 00:00:00:00 39

16. Neil Young -

Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Steven MacVicar Finished 00:00:00:00 0

17. Steven MacVicar -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Mark Hyslop Finished 00:00:00:00 0

18. Mark Hyslop -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Ian Nicol Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

19. Ian Nicol -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Sandy Slater West Highland Wheelers Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Women - Results
1.  Angela Coates Team CHR Finished Senior --- 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Rosie Smith Finished Junior --- 40

2. Rosie Smith -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Wendy Chambers Finished Master 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Rachael Walker Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Emma McRobb Finished Senior --- 38

5. Emma McRobb -

Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Sara Rennie Finished 00:00:00:00 0

6. Sara Rennie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Rhona Stewart Finished 00:00:00:00 0

7. Rhona Stewart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Morag Paterson Scottish Downhill Association Finished Master --- 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Master

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth - Results
1.  Fraser McGlone All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Joseph Connell Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Brodie Hood Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 38

3. Brodie Hood -

Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Craig Shaw Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 37

4. Craig Shaw -

Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Stuart Wilcox Innerleithen Cycle Club Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Matthew Scott Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Greg Gilfillan Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  George Gannicott Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 33
Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Mitchell Skene Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Gregor Notman Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 31

10. Gregor Notman -

Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Cameron Kilgour Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Matthew Lean Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 29

12. Matthew Lean -

Points: 29 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Ruairidh Fraser Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Thomas Hawkswell West Highland Wheelers Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 27
Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Joe Paterson Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 26

15. Joe Paterson -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Lewis Low Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 25

16. Lewis Low -

Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Kris Gemmell Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 24

17. Kris Gemmell -

Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Calum Mackie Finished 00:00:00:00 0

18. Calum Mackie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Ruaridh McRitchie Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Fraser Leadbetter Scottish Downhill Association Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Andrew Mathieson Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Ross Johnston Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 19

22. Ross Johnston -

Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  Andrew Elliott Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  Tom Beaver Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 17

24. Tom Beaver -

Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
25.  Andrew Lindsay Deeside Thistle CC Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
26.  John Shiell Team CHR Finished Juvenile 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00
27.  Kristian Boulter Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
28.  Stuart Montgomery Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
29.  Ryan Halley Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 12

29. Ryan Halley -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
30.  Orrin McDonnell Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
31.  Dominic Simmons Finished 00:00:00:00 0

31. Dominic Simmons -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
32.  Euan Hird Scottish Downhill Association Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
33.  John Anderson Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 0

33. John Anderson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
34.  Callum Gibson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

34. Callum Gibson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
35.  Simon Ross Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 6

35. Simon Ross -

Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
36.  Jamie Gomeche Finished 00:00:00:00 0

36. Jamie Gomeche -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
37.  Calum Ross Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 4

37. Calum Ross -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
38.  John Charlton Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 3

38. John Charlton -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
39.  Robbie Bowman Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 2

39. Robbie Bowman -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
40.  Connor Fitton Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 1

40. Connor Fitton -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
41.  Steven Laing Finished 00:00:00:00 0

41. Steven Laing -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
42.  Thomas Fairley Finished 00:00:00:00 0

42. Thomas Fairley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
43.  Sam Rowley Finished 00:00:00:00 0

43. Sam Rowley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
44.  Guy Wilson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

44. Guy Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
45.  Evan Pirie Scottish Downhill Association Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
46.  Callum Buchan Finished 00:00:00:00 0

46. Callum Buchan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
47.  Thomas Hedley Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0

47. Thomas Hedley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
48.  Magnus Skullerud Finished 00:00:00:00 0

48. Magnus Skullerud -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
49.  Angus McFadyen Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
50.  Sam Joss Finished 00:00:00:00 0

50. Sam Joss -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
51.  David Stevenson Cycle Team OnForm Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

The Races

Elite Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/06/10 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£35.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 13/06/10 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB RA
Expert Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/06/10 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£35.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 13/06/10 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB RA
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/06/10 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£35.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 13/06/10 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB RA
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/06/10 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£35.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 13/06/10 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB RA
Master Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/06/10 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£35.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 13/06/10 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB RA
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/06/10 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£35.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 13/06/10 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB RA
Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/06/10 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£35.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 13/06/10 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB RA
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/06/10 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£35.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 13/06/10 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB RA
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/06/10 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£35.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 13/06/10 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB RA

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

432/SC/044/2010

Start Date:

Sat, 12th Jun 2010

Finish date:

Sun, 13th Jun 2010

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Venue:

Innerleithen , Traquair Road, Innerleithen, Peeblesshire, EH44 6PD
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Elite - Results
1.  Joe Barnes Nevis Cycles Racing Team Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Ruaridh Cunningham Chain Reaction Cycles / Mavic Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Fergus Lamb Scottish Downhill Association Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Gareth McKee Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Gareth McKee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Ben Cathro Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 36

5. Ben Cathro -

Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Chris Hutchens Scottish Downhill Association Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Peter Williams Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Scott Laughland Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 33
Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00

Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Expert - Results
1.  David Duggan Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 40

1. David Duggan -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Ben Hall Perth City Cycles Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Gary Forrest Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 38

3. Gary Forrest -

Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Andrew Phillips All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Graeme Forrest Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Benjamin Cortis 777 Racing Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  James Scott Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 34

7. James Scott -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Martin Young Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 33

8. Martin Young -

Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Ben Rodgers All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Ben Whitehead All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 31
Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Ryan Chambers Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 30

11. Ryan Chambers -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Gavin Black Perth City Cycles Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 29
Points: 29 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Nick Turner Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 28

13. Nick Turner -

Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior - Results
1.  Mark Scott All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Michael Turnbull Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Arran Gannicott Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Andrew Kelly All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Daniel Carrigan Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Allan Findlay Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Ben Millward Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 34

7. Ben Millward -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Jake Hood Peebles CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 33
Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Jordan Doig Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 32

9. Jordan Doig -

Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Jack Ward Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 31

10. Jack Ward -

Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Marc Cunningham Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Joe Young Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 29

12. Joe Young -

Points: 29 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Andrew Reynolds Innerleithen Cycle Club Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Sebastian Stott Finished 00:00:00:00 0

14. Sebastian Stott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Adam Ramsay Rutland Leicestershire Track Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Christopher Gallagher Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Chris Reynolds Innerleithen Cycle Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Alasdair Stevenson Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Dylan Maguire Finished 00:00:00:00 0

19. Dylan Maguire -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Samuel Rodda Moray MTB Club Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Calum McRitchie Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Darren Wilson Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 19

22. Darren Wilson -

Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  Leslie Simpson Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  Russell Paver Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 17

24. Russell Paver -

Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
25.  James Stenhouse Walkers Cycling Club Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
26.  Brian Oliver Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 15

26. Brian Oliver -

Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
27.  Benjamin Williamson Perth City Cycles Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
28.  fraser coates Finished 00:00:00:00 0

28. fraser coates -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
29.  Neil Shepherd Gala Cycling Club Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
30.  Matthew Cooper Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
31.  Jack Lennie Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 10

31. Jack Lennie -

Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
32.  Steven Massey Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 9

32. Steven Massey -

Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
33.  Sean Martin Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 8

33. Sean Martin -

Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
34.  Andrew Simons Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 7

34. Andrew Simons -

Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
35.  Fergus Band Carnegie Cyclones Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
36.  Aidan Oliver Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 5

36. Aidan Oliver -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
37.  James Connock Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 4

37. James Connock -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
38.  Jonathan Wilson Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
39.  James Kirk Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 2

39. James Kirk -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
40.  Grant Seditas Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 1

40. Grant Seditas -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
41.  Callum Shand Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 0

41. Callum Shand -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
42.  Neil Kean Drighlington BC Finished Juvenile 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00
43.  Callum Aitken Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 0

43. Callum Aitken -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
44.  Andrew Mortimer Finished 00:00:00:00 0

44. Andrew Mortimer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
45.  Jamie Roxburgh Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
46.  Steven Bain Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 0

46. Steven Bain -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
47.  Blue Gordon Finished 00:00:00:00 0

47. Blue Gordon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
48.  Ross Herbert Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 0

48. Ross Herbert -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
49.  Duncan Sandison Gala Cycling Club Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
50.  Daniel Fitton Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 0

50. Daniel Fitton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
51.  Robert Shaw Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

51. Robert Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
52.  James Dornom Finished 00:00:00:00 0

52. James Dornom -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
53.  Nathan Gale Auchencrow Thistle Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
54.  Joe Beaver Finished 00:00:00:00 0

54. Joe Beaver -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
55.  Joe Usher Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 0

55. Joe Usher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
56.  Ben Blowers Finished 00:00:00:00 0

56. Ben Blowers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
57.  Graeme Reid Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 0

57. Graeme Reid -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
58.  Callum Stevenson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

58. Callum Stevenson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
59.  Rory Brown-Kerr Finished 00:00:00:00 0

59. Rory Brown-Kerr -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Frazer McCubbing Finished Juvenile 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Drew Carters Finished Juvenile 00:00:00:00 39

2. Drew Carters -

Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Innes Graham Finished Juvenile 00:00:00:00 38

3. Innes Graham -

Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Zander Fagerson Finished Juvenile 00:00:00:00 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Niall Morrison Finished Juvenile 00:00:00:00 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Tom Anderson Finished Juvenile 00:00:00:00 35

6. Tom Anderson -

Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Robbie McLernon Finished Juvenile 00:00:00:00 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Rowan Carpenter Finished Juvenile 00:00:00:00 33
Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Ryan Middleton Perth City Cycles Finished Juvenile 00:00:00:00 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Scott Montgomery Finished Juvenile 00:00:00:00 31
Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Jamie Sime Finished Juvenile 00:00:00:00 30

11. Jamie Sime -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Robert Ellis Finished Juvenile 00:00:00:00 29

12. Robert Ellis -

Points: 29 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Micah George Finished Juvenile 00:00:00:00 28

13. Micah George -

Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Jake Orr Finished Juvenile 00:00:00:00 27

14. Jake Orr -

Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Ross Swinton Innerleithen Cycle Club Finished Juvenile 00:00:00:00 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Kieran Kerr Finished Juvenile 00:00:00:00 25

16. Kieran Kerr -

Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Thomas Jackson Finished Juvenile 00:00:00:00 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Robbie Punt Finished Juvenile 00:00:00:00 23

18. Robbie Punt -

Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Master - Results
1.  Christopher Whitfield All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished Master 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  David Tallontire Finished Master 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Jethro Whitfield All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished Master 00:00:00:00 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Zac Hubery Finished Master 00:00:00:00 37

4. Zac Hubery -

Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Chris Coates Finished Master 00:00:00:00 36

5. Chris Coates -

Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Thomas Reed Finished Master 00:00:00:00 35

6. Thomas Reed -

Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Mark Weightman Finished Master 00:00:00:00 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Ian McIntosh Scottish Downhill Association Finished Master 00:00:00:00 33
Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Martin Hodgson Scottish Downhill Association Finished Master 00:00:00:00 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Douglas Cameron Velo Club Moulin Finished Master --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
11.  Martin Creaser Finished Master 00:00:00:00 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Phillip Mclaren Finished Master 00:00:00:00 29
Points: 29 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Erlend Mowat Scottish Downhill Association Finished Master 00:00:00:00 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Daz Westwood Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 27

14. Daz Westwood -

Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Vaughan Evans Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0

15. Vaughan Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  David Ingleby Finished Master 00:00:00:00 25

16. David Ingleby -

Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Phil Mowat Scottish Downhill Association Finished Master 00:00:00:00 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Craig Cottrill Finished Master 00:00:00:00 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  David Christie Scottish Downhill Association Finished Master 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Owen Allison Finished Master 00:00:00:00 21

20. Owen Allison -

Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Mark Sinclair Finished 00:00:00:00 0

21. Mark Sinclair -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Jeffrey Knox Finished 00:00:00:00 0

22. Jeffrey Knox -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  Graeme Farish Finished 00:00:00:00 0

23. Graeme Farish -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  Iain Grandison Finished Master 00:00:00:00 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
25.  Neil Carnegie Finished 00:00:00:00 0

25. Neil Carnegie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
26.  Ryan Barr Scottish Downhill Association Finished Master 00:00:00:00 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
27.  Kev Paxton Finished Master 00:00:00:00 14

27. Kev Paxton -

Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
28.  Paul Morgan Scottish MTB Leaders Associati... Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
29.  Jamie Johnson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

29. Jamie Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
30.  Garry Masterson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

30. Garry Masterson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
31.  Steven Watt Finished Master 00:00:00:00 10

31. Steven Watt -

Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
32.  Kenny Bain Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0

32. Kenny Bain -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
34.  Eric Innes Finished Master 00:00:00:00 7

34. Eric Innes -

Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior - Results
1.  Shaun Conway Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 40

1. Shaun Conway -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  David Graham Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. David Graham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Joe Flanagan Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 38

3. Joe Flanagan -

Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Simon Cheung Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 37

4. Simon Cheung -

Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  James Shirley West Highland Wheelers Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  James Dickie Finished 00:00:00:00 0

6. James Dickie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Matthew Ineson Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Peter Walton Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 33

8. Peter Walton -

Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Liam Moynihan West Highland Wheelers Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Callum McCubbing Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 31
Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Steven Turnbull London Underground Cycling Clu... Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Mark Maciver London Underground Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Cameron Turnbull London Underground Cycling Clu... Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Matthew Roberts Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 27
Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Ewan Findlay London Underground Cycling Clu... Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Paul Milne Finished 00:00:00:00 0

16. Paul Milne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Gary Neale Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0

17. Gary Neale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Matthew Cronin Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Andrew Smith Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 22

19. Andrew Smith -

Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Calum Wilson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

20. Calum Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Fraser Houston Scottish Downhill Association Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Angus Kean Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 0

22. Angus Kean -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  Andrew Grant Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 18

23. Andrew Grant -

Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  Lewis McLaughlin Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
25.  Craig Munro Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 16

25. Craig Munro -

Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
26.  James Lamb Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

26. James Lamb -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
27.  Robert Tait Team CHR Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
28.  Alexander Balfour Glentress Riders Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
29.  John Grant Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 12

29. John Grant -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
30.  Daniel Millard Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
31.  Jonny Black Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 10

31. Jonny Black -

Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
32.  Mark Clark Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 9

32. Mark Clark -

Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
33.  Jon Stout Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 8

33. Jon Stout -

Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
34.  Jonathan Wilson Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
35.  Douglas Chalmers Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
36.  Stephen Foster Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
37.  Philip Carters Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
38.  Andrew Green Scottish Downhill Association Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
39.  Adam Lonie Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0

39. Adam Lonie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
40.  Cameron Leadbetter Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
41.  Dee Forde Finished 00:00:00:00 0

41. Dee Forde -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
42.  Martin Nairn Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0

42. Martin Nairn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
43.  Simon Heron Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0

43. Simon Heron -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
44.  Scott Gillespie Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
45.  Lewis Cochran Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

45. Lewis Cochran -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
46.  Simon Cortis Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0

46. Simon Cortis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
47.  Steven Jamison Finished 00:00:00:00 0

47. Steven Jamison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
48.  Daniel Newman Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0

48. Daniel Newman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
49.  Nick Ironside Finished 00:00:00:00 0

49. Nick Ironside -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
50.  Richard Gray Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

50. Richard Gray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
51.  David Thompson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

51. David Thompson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
52.  Adam Cuthbertson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

52. Adam Cuthbertson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
53.  Ian McAllister Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
54.  lyle hyslop Finished 00:00:00:00 0

54. lyle hyslop -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
55.  Michael Grant Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

55. Michael Grant -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
56.  Andrew Sutherland Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
57.  Peter Scullion Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
58.  Ross Young Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0

58. Ross Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
59.  Ewan MacCallum Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
60.  Peter Oakley Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 0

60. Peter Oakley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
61.  Mark Penrice Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0

61. Mark Penrice -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
62.  Jonathan Wells Finished 00:00:00:00 0

62. Jonathan Wells -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
63.  Sam Iveson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

63. Sam Iveson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
64.  Mark Daly Finished 00:00:00:00 0

64. Mark Daly -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
65.  Lee Baines Finished 00:00:00:00 0

65. Lee Baines -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
66.  Craig Howie Finished 00:00:00:00 0

66. Craig Howie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
67.  Andrew Finlayson Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
68.  Paul Rennie Finished 00:00:00:00 0

68. Paul Rennie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
69.  Kenneth Porter Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
70.  Robert Blackburn Finished 00:00:00:00 0

70. Robert Blackburn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
71.  Andy Howson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

71. Andy Howson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
72.  Benjamin Manning Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
73.  David James Yarrow Finished 00:00:00:00 0

73. David James Yarrow -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
74.  Ethan Thomson Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0

74. Ethan Thomson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
75.  Christopher Nicol Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
76.  Robert Scammell Finished 00:00:00:00 0

76. Robert Scammell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran - Results
1.  Crawford Carrick-Anderson Santa Cruz/Fox Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Neil Wilson Glentress Riders Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Alastair Maclennan West Highland Wheelers Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Steven Boyd Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 37

4. Steven Boyd -

Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Shaun Kelly Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. Shaun Kelly -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  John Rowan Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 35

6. John Rowan -

Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  David Bremner Finished Master 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Kenneth Denoon 777 Racing Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 33
Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Mark Mackarel Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Barry Nuttall Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0

11. Barry Nuttall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Alan Turnbull Team CHR Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Derek Laughland Scottish Downhill Association Finished G/Vet 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Allan McEwan Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 29

13. Allan McEwan -

Points: 29 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Michael Strangeways Team CHR Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Kevin Clark Team CHR Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Neil Young Finished G/Vet 00:00:00:00 39

16. Neil Young -

Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Steven MacVicar Finished 00:00:00:00 0

17. Steven MacVicar -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Mark Hyslop Finished 00:00:00:00 0

18. Mark Hyslop -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Ian Nicol Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

19. Ian Nicol -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Sandy Slater West Highland Wheelers Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Women - Results
1.  Angela Coates Team CHR Finished Senior --- 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Rosie Smith Finished Junior --- 40

2. Rosie Smith -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Wendy Chambers Finished Master 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Rachael Walker Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Emma McRobb Finished Senior --- 38

5. Emma McRobb -

Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Sara Rennie Finished 00:00:00:00 0

6. Sara Rennie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Rhona Stewart Finished 00:00:00:00 0

7. Rhona Stewart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Morag Paterson Scottish Downhill Association Finished Master --- 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Master

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth - Results
1.  Fraser McGlone All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Joseph Connell Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Brodie Hood Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 38

3. Brodie Hood -

Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Craig Shaw Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 37

4. Craig Shaw -

Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Stuart Wilcox Innerleithen Cycle Club Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Matthew Scott Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Greg Gilfillan Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  George Gannicott Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 33
Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Mitchell Skene Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Gregor Notman Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 31

10. Gregor Notman -

Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Cameron Kilgour Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Matthew Lean Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 29

12. Matthew Lean -

Points: 29 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Ruairidh Fraser Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Thomas Hawkswell West Highland Wheelers Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 27
Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Joe Paterson Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 26

15. Joe Paterson -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Lewis Low Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 25

16. Lewis Low -

Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Kris Gemmell Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 24

17. Kris Gemmell -

Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Calum Mackie Finished 00:00:00:00 0

18. Calum Mackie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Ruaridh McRitchie Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Fraser Leadbetter Scottish Downhill Association Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Andrew Mathieson Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Ross Johnston Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 19

22. Ross Johnston -

Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  Andrew Elliott Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  Tom Beaver Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 17

24. Tom Beaver -

Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
25.  Andrew Lindsay Deeside Thistle CC Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
26.  John Shiell Team CHR Finished Juvenile 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00
27.  Kristian Boulter Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
28.  Stuart Montgomery Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
29.  Ryan Halley Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 12

29. Ryan Halley -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
30.  Orrin McDonnell Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
31.  Dominic Simmons Finished 00:00:00:00 0

31. Dominic Simmons -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
32.  Euan Hird Scottish Downhill Association Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
33.  John Anderson Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 0

33. John Anderson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
34.  Callum Gibson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

34. Callum Gibson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
35.  Simon Ross Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 6

35. Simon Ross -

Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
36.  Jamie Gomeche Finished 00:00:00:00 0

36. Jamie Gomeche -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
37.  Calum Ross Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 4

37. Calum Ross -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
38.  John Charlton Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 3

38. John Charlton -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
39.  Robbie Bowman Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 2

39. Robbie Bowman -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
40.  Connor Fitton Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 1

40. Connor Fitton -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
41.  Steven Laing Finished 00:00:00:00 0

41. Steven Laing -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
42.  Thomas Fairley Finished 00:00:00:00 0

42. Thomas Fairley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
43.  Sam Rowley Finished 00:00:00:00 0

43. Sam Rowley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
44.  Guy Wilson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

44. Guy Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
45.  Evan Pirie Scottish Downhill Association Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
46.  Callum Buchan Finished 00:00:00:00 0

46. Callum Buchan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
47.  Thomas Hedley Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0

47. Thomas Hedley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
48.  Magnus Skullerud Finished 00:00:00:00 0

48. Magnus Skullerud -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
49.  Angus McFadyen Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
50.  Sam Joss Finished 00:00:00:00 0

50. Sam Joss -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
51.  David Stevenson Cycle Team OnForm Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

The Races

Elite Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/06/10 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£35.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 13/06/10 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB RA
Expert Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/06/10 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£35.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 13/06/10 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB RA
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/06/10 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£35.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 13/06/10 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB RA
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/06/10 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£35.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 13/06/10 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB RA
Master Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/06/10 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£35.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 13/06/10 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB RA
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/06/10 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£35.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 13/06/10 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB RA
Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/06/10 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£35.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 13/06/10 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB RA
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/06/10 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£35.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 13/06/10 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB RA
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/06/10 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£35.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 13/06/10 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB RA

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk