Cardigan Street Racing - Welsh Senior Mens & Womens Circuit Race Championships

Closed Circuit , Cardigan – Sunday, 29 Aug 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

036/WA/012/2010

Start Date:

Sun, 29th Aug 2010

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Cardigan swimming pool, Napier Street, Cardigan, Dyfed, SA43 1EH

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Joseph Beckingsale Abergavenny Road Club Finished D 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Owain Roberts Towy Riders Finished D 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Macsen Mather Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Macsen Mather -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Brett Nethell Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished C 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Ben Beckingsale Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Rhys Roberts Towy Riders Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Rhys Thomas Abergavenny Road Club Finished E 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Joshua Tarling Towy Riders Finished E 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Joe Nethell Heanor Clarion CC Finished E 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Tristan Robbins Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished B 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Sam Beckingsale Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Max Nethell Cardiff Ajax CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  William Worrall Towy Riders Finished A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Owen James Towy Riders Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Scott Davies Towy Riders Finished A 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Gerry Bowditch CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Gareth Rees Newport Phoenix CC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Courtney Rowe Cardiff JIF Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Stephen Edwards Cardiff JIF Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Justin Harcourt Bynea CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Stephen Thomas Abergavenny Road Club Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Robert Jones Ogmore Valley Wheelers Finished 3rd --- 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Bevan Humphreys Bynea CC Finished 4th --- 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Daniel Thorogood Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished 4th --- 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  David Finn Newport Olympic Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Rhys Lloyd Pendragon Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Dale Appleby Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Jonathan Mould 100% ME Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Ben Simmons Team Wiggle Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Richard Harris Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Matthew Rowe Wilier/Live to Ride Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Hugh Wilson Performance Cycles-CMI U23 Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  James Lewis Port Talbot Wheelers Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  John Holt Clwb Beicio Dwyfor Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Gruffudd Lewis Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Hefin Price Port Talbot Wheelers Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Neal Craig Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Michael Tarling Towy Riders Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

Info for Riders

Regional B race is also open to 2nd Cat Vet riders. To be eligible for the Welsh Championships riders must pre-enter the event before the deadline of the 13/08/10 and be able to prove their eligibility should it come into question on the day. Riders will be allowed to enter on the line but they will not count towards the Championship.

The Races

Go-Race - Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/08/10 13:40 Go-Race ---
Sun 29/08/10 – 13:40
Go-Race,
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/08/10 14:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Sun 29/08/10 – 14:15
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/08/10 14:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Sun 29/08/10 – 14:15
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/08/10 14:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Sun 29/08/10 – 14:15
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/08/10 14:55 Youth Only Youth ---
Sun 29/08/10 – 14:55
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/08/10 14:55 Youth Only Youth ---
Sun 29/08/10 – 14:55
Youth Only, Youth
Go-Race - Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/08/10 15:50 Go-Race ---
Sun 29/08/10 – 15:50
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/08/10 16:25 Regional B Band 5 ---
Sun 29/08/10 – 16:25

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/08/10 17:30 National B Band 3 ---
Sun 29/08/10 – 17:30
National B, Band 3

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

036/WA/012/2010

Start Date:

Sun, 29th Aug 2010

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Cardigan swimming pool, Napier Street, Cardigan, Dyfed, SA43 1EH

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Joseph Beckingsale Abergavenny Road Club Finished D 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Owain Roberts Towy Riders Finished D 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Macsen Mather Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Macsen Mather -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Brett Nethell Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished C 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Ben Beckingsale Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Rhys Roberts Towy Riders Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Rhys Thomas Abergavenny Road Club Finished E 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Joshua Tarling Towy Riders Finished E 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Joe Nethell Heanor Clarion CC Finished E 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Tristan Robbins Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished B 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Sam Beckingsale Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Max Nethell Cardiff Ajax CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  William Worrall Towy Riders Finished A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Owen James Towy Riders Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Scott Davies Towy Riders Finished A 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Gerry Bowditch CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Gareth Rees Newport Phoenix CC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Courtney Rowe Cardiff JIF Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Stephen Edwards Cardiff JIF Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Justin Harcourt Bynea CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Stephen Thomas Abergavenny Road Club Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Robert Jones Ogmore Valley Wheelers Finished 3rd --- 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Bevan Humphreys Bynea CC Finished 4th --- 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Daniel Thorogood Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished 4th --- 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  David Finn Newport Olympic Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Rhys Lloyd Pendragon Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Dale Appleby Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Jonathan Mould 100% ME Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Ben Simmons Team Wiggle Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Richard Harris Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Matthew Rowe Wilier/Live to Ride Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Hugh Wilson Performance Cycles-CMI U23 Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  James Lewis Port Talbot Wheelers Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  John Holt Clwb Beicio Dwyfor Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Gruffudd Lewis Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Hefin Price Port Talbot Wheelers Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Neal Craig Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Michael Tarling Towy Riders Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

Info for Riders

Regional B race is also open to 2nd Cat Vet riders. To be eligible for the Welsh Championships riders must pre-enter the event before the deadline of the 13/08/10 and be able to prove their eligibility should it come into question on the day. Riders will be allowed to enter on the line but they will not count towards the Championship.

The Races

Go-Race - Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/08/10 13:40 Go-Race ---
Sun 29/08/10 – 13:40
Go-Race,
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/08/10 14:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Sun 29/08/10 – 14:15
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/08/10 14:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Sun 29/08/10 – 14:15
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/08/10 14:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Sun 29/08/10 – 14:15
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/08/10 14:55 Youth Only Youth ---
Sun 29/08/10 – 14:55
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/08/10 14:55 Youth Only Youth ---
Sun 29/08/10 – 14:55
Youth Only, Youth
Go-Race - Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/08/10 15:50 Go-Race ---
Sun 29/08/10 – 15:50
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/08/10 16:25 Regional B Band 5 ---
Sun 29/08/10 – 16:25

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/08/10 17:30 National B Band 3 ---
Sun 29/08/10 – 17:30
National B, Band 3

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk