Eastern Cyclo-Cross League Round 5

Cyclo-Cross – Saturday, 14 Oct 2006

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

409/EN/008/2006

Start Date:

Sat, 14th Oct 2006

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth & Novice Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth & Novice Women - Results
1.  Luke Newby Diss & District CC Unknown Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Matthew Cook Barking & Dagenham CC Unknown Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  William Meadows Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  David Nichols Chelmer CC Unknown N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Thomas Castle Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown Youth 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Oliver Rossi Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown Youth 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  William Adams Mildenhall CC Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Hugo Robinson Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Robert Green Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Hannah Robinson Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Joshua Green Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Ellen Triggs Colchester Rovers CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Frazer Wood Angliasport Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  Jenny Hardwicke Plomesgate CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
15.  Daniel Snow Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Under 12s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12s - Results
1.  George Wood Southend Wheelers Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Sean Dunlea Ciclos Uno Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  Jack Hardwicke Plomesgate CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  James Arden Unknown 0

4. James Arden -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Alwyn Newstead Unknown 0

5. Alwyn Newstead -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Tristan Price Chelmer CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
7.  James Jackson Unknown 0

7. James Jackson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Thomas Adams Unknown 0

8. Thomas Adams -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Sophie Holmes Unknown 0

9. Sophie Holmes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Joe Pearson Unknown 0

10. Joe Pearson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Fraser Arden Unknown 0

11. Fraser Arden -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

S/J/V

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
S/J/V - Results
1.  Shaun Aldous Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Nicholas Ainsworth Fat Birds Cycling Club *use 42... Unknown Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Nathan Miller Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  David Miller API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Unknown Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Ian Newby Diss & District CC Unknown Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Mark Farrow API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Unknown Veteran 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Stuart Chatting Angliasport Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
8.  Dave Copland Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9.  Robert Hunt API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Unknown Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
10.  Julian Parker Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Tim Butler Unknown 0

11. Tim Butler -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Craig Beech Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Tim Bonnett Unknown N/A 0

13. Tim Bonnett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Ben Paton Angliasport Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
15.  Martin Carter Unknown 0

15. Martin Carter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Tom Stephenson Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
17.  Patrick Harbord Velo Club Baracchi Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Jimmy Wright Unknown 0

18. Jimmy Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  John Terrell Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
20.  Richard Dunnett Diss & District CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
21.  Chris Guy Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
22.  Philip Peacock Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
23.  Clive Ling Unknown 0

23. Clive Ling -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Kieran Dunlea Ciclos Uno Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
25.  Jim Hardwicke Plomesgate CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
26.  Robert Smith Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
27.  Neil Stevens VC Norwich Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
28.  James Carpenter Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
29.  Richard Emerson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Colin Newstead Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
31.  David West Angliasport Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Adam Keer Unknown N/A 0

32. Adam Keer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Kevin Barker Ciclos Uno Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
34.  John Wankowski Unknown 0

34. John Wankowski -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
35.  David Johnson Unknown 0

35. David Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
36.  Mark Wyer Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Richard Wood Stirling Bike Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  David Triggs Unknown N/A 0

38. David Triggs -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  Daniel Hewitt WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
40.  Dominic Castle Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
41.  Thomas Walker Unknown N/A 0

41. Thomas Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
42.  Gary Wood Southend Wheelers Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
43.  Stephen Green Ciclos Uno Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
44.  Clive Sparkes Unknown N/A 0

44. Clive Sparkes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
45.  Toby Miller Unknown N/A 0

45. Toby Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
46.  Alistair Main Unknown N/A 0

46. Alistair Main -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
47.  Patrick Tozer Unknown N/A 0

47. Patrick Tozer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
48.  Paul Harris Unknown N/A 0

48. Paul Harris -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
49.  Paul Driver Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
50.  Brett Rusted Unknown 0

50. Brett Rusted -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
51.  Ray Snow Unknown 0

51. Ray Snow -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
52.  Andrew Arden Unknown N/A 0

52. Andrew Arden -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
53.  Lawrence Gibbons Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
54.  Susan Wood Southend Wheelers Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
55.  Martin Hewitt Unknown 0

55. Martin Hewitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
56.  Stuart Hocknell Angliasport Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
57.  Sarah Arnold API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
58.  Paul Gilson Unknown N/A 0

58. Paul Gilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
59.  Richard Jackson Unknown 0

59. Richard Jackson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
60.  David Stockwell Shaftesbury CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
61.  Sarah Trigg Unknown 0

61. Sarah Trigg -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

The Races

Youth & Novice Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/10/06 11:00 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 14/10/06 – 11:00
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Under 12s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/10/06 12:00 Category C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sat 14/10/06 – 12:00
Category C, MTB IA
S/J/V Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/10/06 13:00 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 14/10/06 – 13:00
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

409/EN/008/2006

Start Date:

Sat, 14th Oct 2006

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth & Novice Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth & Novice Women - Results
1.  Luke Newby Diss & District CC Unknown Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Matthew Cook Barking & Dagenham CC Unknown Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  William Meadows Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  David Nichols Chelmer CC Unknown N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Thomas Castle Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown Youth 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Oliver Rossi Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown Youth 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  William Adams Mildenhall CC Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Hugo Robinson Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Robert Green Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Hannah Robinson Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Joshua Green Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Ellen Triggs Colchester Rovers CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Frazer Wood Angliasport Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  Jenny Hardwicke Plomesgate CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
15.  Daniel Snow Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Under 12s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12s - Results
1.  George Wood Southend Wheelers Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Sean Dunlea Ciclos Uno Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  Jack Hardwicke Plomesgate CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  James Arden Unknown 0

4. James Arden -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Alwyn Newstead Unknown 0

5. Alwyn Newstead -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Tristan Price Chelmer CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
7.  James Jackson Unknown 0

7. James Jackson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Thomas Adams Unknown 0

8. Thomas Adams -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Sophie Holmes Unknown 0

9. Sophie Holmes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Joe Pearson Unknown 0

10. Joe Pearson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Fraser Arden Unknown 0

11. Fraser Arden -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

S/J/V

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
S/J/V - Results
1.  Shaun Aldous Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Nicholas Ainsworth Fat Birds Cycling Club *use 42... Unknown Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Nathan Miller Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  David Miller API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Unknown Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Ian Newby Diss & District CC Unknown Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Mark Farrow API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Unknown Veteran 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Stuart Chatting Angliasport Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
8.  Dave Copland Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9.  Robert Hunt API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Unknown Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
10.  Julian Parker Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Tim Butler Unknown 0

11. Tim Butler -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Craig Beech Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Tim Bonnett Unknown N/A 0

13. Tim Bonnett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Ben Paton Angliasport Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
15.  Martin Carter Unknown 0

15. Martin Carter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Tom Stephenson Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
17.  Patrick Harbord Velo Club Baracchi Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Jimmy Wright Unknown 0

18. Jimmy Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  John Terrell Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
20.  Richard Dunnett Diss & District CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
21.  Chris Guy Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
22.  Philip Peacock Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
23.  Clive Ling Unknown 0

23. Clive Ling -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Kieran Dunlea Ciclos Uno Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
25.  Jim Hardwicke Plomesgate CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
26.  Robert Smith Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
27.  Neil Stevens VC Norwich Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
28.  James Carpenter Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
29.  Richard Emerson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Colin Newstead Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
31.  David West Angliasport Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Adam Keer Unknown N/A 0

32. Adam Keer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Kevin Barker Ciclos Uno Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
34.  John Wankowski Unknown 0

34. John Wankowski -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
35.  David Johnson Unknown 0

35. David Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
36.  Mark Wyer Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Richard Wood Stirling Bike Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  David Triggs Unknown N/A 0

38. David Triggs -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  Daniel Hewitt WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
40.  Dominic Castle Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
41.  Thomas Walker Unknown N/A 0

41. Thomas Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
42.  Gary Wood Southend Wheelers Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
43.  Stephen Green Ciclos Uno Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
44.  Clive Sparkes Unknown N/A 0

44. Clive Sparkes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
45.  Toby Miller Unknown N/A 0

45. Toby Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
46.  Alistair Main Unknown N/A 0

46. Alistair Main -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
47.  Patrick Tozer Unknown N/A 0

47. Patrick Tozer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
48.  Paul Harris Unknown N/A 0

48. Paul Harris -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
49.  Paul Driver Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
50.  Brett Rusted Unknown 0

50. Brett Rusted -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
51.  Ray Snow Unknown 0

51. Ray Snow -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
52.  Andrew Arden Unknown N/A 0

52. Andrew Arden -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
53.  Lawrence Gibbons Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
54.  Susan Wood Southend Wheelers Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
55.  Martin Hewitt Unknown 0

55. Martin Hewitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
56.  Stuart Hocknell Angliasport Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
57.  Sarah Arnold API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
58.  Paul Gilson Unknown N/A 0

58. Paul Gilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
59.  Richard Jackson Unknown 0

59. Richard Jackson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
60.  David Stockwell Shaftesbury CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
61.  Sarah Trigg Unknown 0

61. Sarah Trigg -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

The Races

Youth & Novice Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/10/06 11:00 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 14/10/06 – 11:00
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Under 12s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/10/06 12:00 Category C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sat 14/10/06 – 12:00
Category C, MTB IA
S/J/V Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/10/06 13:00 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 14/10/06 – 13:00
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk