Surrey League Eelmore Series 11

Closed Circuit , Hants – Wednesday, 19 Jul 2006

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

172/EN/011/2006

Start Date:

Wed, 19th Jul 2006

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Eelmore Driver Training School, Aldershot, Hants, GU11 2HL

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Giorgio Coppola Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Anders Christensen Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Paul Pickup Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Neil Linford-Relph VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Lee Day Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  John Veness Kona UK/Paligap Unknown Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Darrell Pembroke Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Adrian Goatley Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Philip Gough Portswood Cycles Race Team Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Darren Parker AW Cycles Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Andrew Gough Portswood Cycles Race Team Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Jamie Kirkaldy Ride Venture Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Tristan Natoli Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Mark Cracknell AW Cycles Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Mark Page Cycle Club Basingstoke Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Mark Page Cycle Club Basingstoke Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Mark Bremner Unknown 1st 0

5. Mark Bremner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Keith Brooks VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Stephen Jones AW Cycles Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Chris Trevallion GA Cycles Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Nick English Unknown 0

9. Nick English -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Simon Jones Unknown 0

10. Simon Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

The Races

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 19/07/06 18:30 Regional C+ Youth --- Various
Entry: Online: (£2.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£2.00)
Wed 19/07/06 – 18:30

U14

Regional C+, Youth
Various
EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 19/07/06 19:00 Regional C+ Band 6 --- 60km / 37 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Wed 19/07/06 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 6
60km / 37 miles
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 19/07/06 19:01 Regional C+ Band 6 --- 50km / 31 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Wed 19/07/06 – 19:01

3/4

Regional C+, Band 6
50km / 31 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

172/EN/011/2006

Start Date:

Wed, 19th Jul 2006

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Eelmore Driver Training School, Aldershot, Hants, GU11 2HL

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Giorgio Coppola Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Anders Christensen Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Paul Pickup Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Neil Linford-Relph VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Lee Day Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  John Veness Kona UK/Paligap Unknown Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Darrell Pembroke Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Adrian Goatley Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Philip Gough Portswood Cycles Race Team Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Darren Parker AW Cycles Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Andrew Gough Portswood Cycles Race Team Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Jamie Kirkaldy Ride Venture Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Tristan Natoli Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Mark Cracknell AW Cycles Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Mark Page Cycle Club Basingstoke Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Mark Page Cycle Club Basingstoke Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Mark Bremner Unknown 1st 0

5. Mark Bremner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Keith Brooks VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Stephen Jones AW Cycles Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Chris Trevallion GA Cycles Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Nick English Unknown 0

9. Nick English -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Simon Jones Unknown 0

10. Simon Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

The Races

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 19/07/06 18:30 Regional C+ Youth --- Various
Entry: Online: (£2.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£2.00)
Wed 19/07/06 – 18:30

U14

Regional C+, Youth
Various
EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 19/07/06 19:00 Regional C+ Band 6 --- 60km / 37 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Wed 19/07/06 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 6
60km / 37 miles
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 19/07/06 19:01 Regional C+ Band 6 --- 50km / 31 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Wed 19/07/06 – 19:01

3/4

Regional C+, Band 6
50km / 31 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk