Whitewebbs Spring Circuit Races

Road – Saturday, 17 May 2003

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

8082003032

Start Date:

Sat, 17th May 2003

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
1/2/3 - Results
1.  Matthew Thurston Norfolk Drywall/Borwell Cycles... Unknown 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Mark Pettitt Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 1st 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Craig Stevens Ciclos Uno Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Dominique Gabellini Angliasport Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Simon Hime Team Sport & Publicity Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Jon Hitchcock Alpha Road Club Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Andrew Granger Willesden Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Craig Tindall Ride Beyond - MS Trust Racing ... Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Alan Brim London Fire Brigade CC Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4/W/J - Results
1.  Seun Aderibigbe Brixton Cycles Club Unknown 4th 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Scott Milton Team Synergy Unknown Junior 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Stephen Cave Bicester Millennium CC Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Martin Hunter 53-12 Unknown 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Simon Checkley Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Jacqui Marshall VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Philip Whitehorn Glendene CC Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
8.  Anthony Whitney Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Paul Martin Easterley RC Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
10.  Simon Duke Arctic Tacx RT Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

U10/U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10/U8 - Results
1.  Nathan Smyth Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
1.  Oliver Rossi Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Jim Lewis Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Sean Dunlea Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Thomas Bennett Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Thomas Bennett Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14/U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14/U12 - Results
1.  Dominic Schils Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
1.  Andrew Griffiths Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Joseph Perrett Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Tony Lock Olympia Tienen Belgium Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Matthew Jones Team Keyne Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  John Price Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Nicholas Jones Team Keyne Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Kirk Jenns Cycle Team OnForm Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  James Jackson Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/05/03 00:00 --- --- 60km / 37 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£13.00)
Sat 17/05/03 – 00:00
60km / 37 miles
4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/05/03 00:00 --- --- 52km / 32 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 17/05/03 – 00:00
52km / 32 miles
U10/U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/05/03 00:00 --- --- 5km / 3 miles
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Sat 17/05/03 – 00:00
5km / 3 miles
U14/U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/05/03 00:00 --- --- 8km / 5 miles
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Sat 17/05/03 – 00:00
8km / 5 miles
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/05/03 00:00 --- --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 17/05/03 – 00:00

U16

16km / 10 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

8082003032

Start Date:

Sat, 17th May 2003

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
1/2/3 - Results
1.  Matthew Thurston Norfolk Drywall/Borwell Cycles... Unknown 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Mark Pettitt Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 1st 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Craig Stevens Ciclos Uno Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Dominique Gabellini Angliasport Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Simon Hime Team Sport & Publicity Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Jon Hitchcock Alpha Road Club Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Andrew Granger Willesden Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Craig Tindall Ride Beyond - MS Trust Racing ... Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Alan Brim London Fire Brigade CC Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4/W/J - Results
1.  Seun Aderibigbe Brixton Cycles Club Unknown 4th 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Scott Milton Team Synergy Unknown Junior 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Stephen Cave Bicester Millennium CC Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Martin Hunter 53-12 Unknown 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Simon Checkley Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Jacqui Marshall VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Philip Whitehorn Glendene CC Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
8.  Anthony Whitney Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Paul Martin Easterley RC Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
10.  Simon Duke Arctic Tacx RT Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

U10/U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10/U8 - Results
1.  Nathan Smyth Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
1.  Oliver Rossi Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Jim Lewis Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Sean Dunlea Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Thomas Bennett Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Thomas Bennett Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14/U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14/U12 - Results
1.  Dominic Schils Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
1.  Andrew Griffiths Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Joseph Perrett Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Tony Lock Olympia Tienen Belgium Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Matthew Jones Team Keyne Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  John Price Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Nicholas Jones Team Keyne Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Kirk Jenns Cycle Team OnForm Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  James Jackson Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/05/03 00:00 --- --- 60km / 37 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£13.00)
Sat 17/05/03 – 00:00
60km / 37 miles
4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/05/03 00:00 --- --- 52km / 32 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 17/05/03 – 00:00
52km / 32 miles
U10/U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/05/03 00:00 --- --- 5km / 3 miles
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Sat 17/05/03 – 00:00
5km / 3 miles
U14/U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/05/03 00:00 --- --- 8km / 5 miles
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Sat 17/05/03 – 00:00
8km / 5 miles
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/05/03 00:00 --- --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 17/05/03 – 00:00

U16

16km / 10 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk