Dragon XC MTB Series 3 (Welsh Champs)

MTB XC – Saturday, 04 Jul 2009

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

792/WA/012/2009

Start Date:

Sat, 4th Jul 2009

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Juvenile Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Female - Results
1.  Rebecca Hunt Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown Juvenile 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile

Juvenile Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Men - Results
1.  Matt Godden Unknown Juvenile 60

1. Matt Godden -

Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  Adam King Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown N/A 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Dylan Kerfoot-Robson Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Unknown Juvenile 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
4.  Sam Beckingsale Abergavenny Road Club Unknown N/A 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Matthew Cook Unknown 0

5. Matthew Cook -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Alex Powell Unknown 0

6. Alex Powell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Rowan Miller Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown Juvenile 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
9999.  George Dale Unknown 0

9999. George Dale -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Nathan Ford Unknown 0

1. Nathan Ford -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Solomon Kerfoot-Robson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Joseph Beckingsale Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Thomas Winsland Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Sam Yeates Unknown 0

5. Sam Yeates -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Huw Higgins-Worrall Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Llewellyn Price Unknown 0

7. Llewellyn Price -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  James Clarke Unknown 0

8. James Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Andrew Baker Unknown 0

9. Andrew Baker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Dylan Evans Unknown 0

10. Dylan Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Megan James Unknown N/A 0

1. Megan James -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Grace Bennion Unknown N/A 0

9999. Grace Bennion -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Ben Beckingsale Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Nathan Llewellyn Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Ffion James Unknown 0

1. Ffion James -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Ffion Llewellyn Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Lottie Cooper Unknown 0

3. Lottie Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Grand Vet Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Vet Men - Results
1.  Greg Fitzpatrick Unknown N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Tony Blackwell Unknown 0

2. Tony Blackwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Philip Harries Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown G/Vet 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet

Junior Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Female - Results
1.  Ruby Miller Unknown Junior 60

1. Ruby Miller -

Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Bengareth Roff Silverback OMX Pro Team Unknown Junior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  William Haynes Clwb Beicio Egni Unknown N/A 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Lewis Burke Macclesfield Wheelers Unknown Junior 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Matthew Jones Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown Junior 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Nathaniall Jarvis Silverback OMX Pro Team Unknown N/A 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Ross Brinson Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Unknown N/A 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  John MacKellar Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown Junior 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Open

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Open - Results
1.  Peter Reid Unknown 0

1. Peter Reid -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Sport Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Men - Results
1.  Luke Eggar Southfork Racing.co.uk Unknown N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Charles Newton-Mason Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  David Winter Clee Cycles Unknown Sport 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
4.  Joseph Lally CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Unknown Sport 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
5.  Dan Blackwell Unknown 0

5. Dan Blackwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Martin Lenney Unknown Sport 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
7.  Lee Symes Unknown 0

7. Lee Symes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Michael Webb Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown Sport 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
9.  Rhodri Lewis Unknown 0

9. Rhodri Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Lee Monks Unknown Sport 0

9999. Lee Monks -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men - Results
1.  Ian Jeremiah Cardiff JIF Unknown Veteran 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Richard John Unknown Veteran 56

2. Richard John -

Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Mark James Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown Veteran 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Ross Porter Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown Veteran 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Andy Weaving Climb On Bikes CC Unknown Veteran 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Gary Andrews Certini Unknown N/A 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Dean Morgan Cyclezone UK/Cube Unknown Veteran 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  Andy Roberts Unknown N/A 0

8. Andy Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Michael Peers Alf Jones Cycles Unknown N/A 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Stuart Ross Exeter Wheelers Unknown Veteran 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
11.  Alan Thomas Unknown N/A 0

11. Alan Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Mark Mark Unknown 0

12. Mark Mark -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Ben Beachell Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Keith Rusling Unknown N/A 0

14. Keith Rusling -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Colin Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Veteran Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women - Results
1.  Sarah Bayliss Rhyl Cycling Club Unknown N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results

Youth Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Men - Results
1.  Matthew Sumpton Matlock CC Unknown Youth 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Joseph Home K Home International Unknown Youth 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  William Worrall Towy Riders Unknown Youth 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Jacob James Moray Firth Cycling Club Unknown N/A 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Jack Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Youth 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Samuel Anstice Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown Youth 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Matthew Haase Newport Olympic Cycling Club Unknown Youth 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  James Cook Unknown 0

8. James Cook -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Joseph Anstice Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown Youth 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Luke Cornish Towy Riders Unknown Youth 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Daniel Powell Unknown 0

11. Daniel Powell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Richard Powell Unknown 0

12. Richard Powell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Jack Llewellyn Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Ben Benhurst Unknown 0

14. Ben Benhurst -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Elite Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Female - Results
1.  Melanie Alexander Unknown Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Elite Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Men - Results
1.  Lee Williams Team Wiggle Unknown Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Anthony O'Boyle Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown N/A 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Sebastian Batchelor Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Elite 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Hamish Batchelor Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown Elite 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Christopher Andrews Silverback OMX Pro Team Unknown Elite 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Simon Ernest AW Cycles Unknown Elite 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Paul Beales Silverback OMX Pro Team Unknown Elite 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Andrew Howett Cyclefit RT Unknown N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Ben Simmons Team Wiggle Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Expert Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Female - Results
1.  Ruth Owen-Evans Yeti Cycles UK Unknown Expert 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
2.  Lucy Marshall Rhyl Cycling Club Unknown Expert 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Expert Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Men - Results
1.  Sion O'Boyle Mojo Suspension Unknown Expert 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
2.  Jonathan Pybus Pedal Power Loughborough Unknown Expert 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
3.  Philip Lenney Activ Cycles Folkestone Unknown Expert 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
4.  Charlie Evans Wills Wheels Cycling Club Unknown Expert 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
5.  George Budd Unknown Expert 46

5. George Budd -

Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
6.  Christian Aucote Yeti Cycles UK Unknown Expert 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
7.  Chris Lane TORQ Performance Unknown Expert 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
8.  Andrew Carnell Unknown Expert 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
9.  Luke Morris Unknown Expert 0

9. Luke Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
10.  Brodie Gardias Silverback OMX Pro Team Unknown N/A 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Mark Davies Unknown 0

9999. Mark Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Masters Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters Female - Results
1.  Nina Davies Ogmore Valley Wheelers Unknown N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Malin Tindberg WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown Master 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Verity Appleyard Unknown Master 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Stephania Magri Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Emma Bradley Solent Pirates Unknown Master 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9999.  Caroline Goward Team Scott UK Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Masters Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters Men - Results
1.  Matthew Dennis Yeti Cycles UK Unknown Master 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Christopher Rathbone Websters Cycles.co.uk Unknown Master 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Andrew Plewes Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Unknown Master 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Robert Oakes Websters Cycles.co.uk Unknown N/A 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Jay Horton Certini Unknown Master 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Mark Spratt Unknown Master 44

6. Mark Spratt -

Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Hywel Silvester Unknown Master 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Philip Morris XCracer.com Unknown Master 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9.  Richard Samuel Unknown Master 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
10.  Jon Bowie Unknown N/A 36

10. Jon Bowie -

Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Andy Jones Unknown 0

11. Andy Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Steve McCulley Hadleigh MTB Club Unknown N/A 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Myles Gerrard Southfork Racing.co.uk Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9999.  Alan Gardner Brecon MTB Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Simon Smith John's Bikes RT Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9999.  Benjamin Summers Total Fitness Bath Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9999.  Ben Jones Unknown 0

9999. Ben Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Reports

Report: Welsh XC Championships

Posted 27/10/2012 - British Cycling

The lowdown from the Welsh XC Champs

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

Pre-enter whole series and get £5 discount.

The Races

Juvenile Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/07/09 10:00 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 04/07/09 – 10:00
Category D, MTB NB
Juvenile Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/07/09 10:00 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 04/07/09 – 10:00
Category D, MTB NB
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/07/09 10:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£2.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£2.00)
Sat 04/07/09 – 10:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/07/09 10:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£2.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£2.00)
Sat 04/07/09 – 10:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/07/09 10:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£2.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£2.00)
Sat 04/07/09 – 10:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/07/09 10:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£2.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£2.00)
Sat 04/07/09 – 10:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
Grand Vet Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/07/09 12:00 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£16.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£18.00)
Sat 04/07/09 – 12:00
Category D, MTB NB
Junior Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/07/09 12:00 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£16.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£18.00)
Sat 04/07/09 – 12:00
Category D, MTB NB
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/07/09 12:00 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£16.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£18.00)
Sat 04/07/09 – 12:00
Category D, MTB NB
Open Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/07/09 12:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£16.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£18.00)
Sat 04/07/09 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
Sport Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/07/09 12:00 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£16.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£18.00)
Sat 04/07/09 – 12:00
Category D, MTB NB
Veteran Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/07/09 12:00 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£16.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£18.00)
Sat 04/07/09 – 12:00
Category D, MTB NB
Veteran Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/07/09 12:00 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£16.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£18.00)
Sat 04/07/09 – 12:00
Category D, MTB NB
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/07/09 12:00 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 04/07/09 – 12:00
Category D, MTB NB
Youth Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/07/09 12:00 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£16.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£18.00)
Sat 04/07/09 – 12:00
Category D, MTB NB
Elite Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/07/09 14:30 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£18.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 04/07/09 – 14:30
Category D, MTB NB
Elite Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/07/09 14:30 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£18.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 04/07/09 – 14:30
Category D, MTB NB
Expert Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/07/09 14:30 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£18.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 04/07/09 – 14:30
Category D, MTB NB
Expert Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/07/09 14:30 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£18.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 04/07/09 – 14:30
Category D, MTB NB
Masters Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/07/09 14:30 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£18.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 04/07/09 – 14:30
Category D, MTB NB
Masters Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/07/09 14:30 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£18.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 04/07/09 – 14:30
Category D, MTB NB

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

792/WA/012/2009

Start Date:

Sat, 4th Jul 2009

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Juvenile Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Female - Results
1.  Rebecca Hunt Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown Juvenile 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile

Juvenile Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Men - Results
1.  Matt Godden Unknown Juvenile 60

1. Matt Godden -

Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  Adam King Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown N/A 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Dylan Kerfoot-Robson Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Unknown Juvenile 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
4.  Sam Beckingsale Abergavenny Road Club Unknown N/A 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Matthew Cook Unknown 0

5. Matthew Cook -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Alex Powell Unknown 0

6. Alex Powell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Rowan Miller Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown Juvenile 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
9999.  George Dale Unknown 0

9999. George Dale -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Nathan Ford Unknown 0

1. Nathan Ford -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Solomon Kerfoot-Robson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Joseph Beckingsale Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Thomas Winsland Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Sam Yeates Unknown 0

5. Sam Yeates -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Huw Higgins-Worrall Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Llewellyn Price Unknown 0

7. Llewellyn Price -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  James Clarke Unknown 0

8. James Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Andrew Baker Unknown 0

9. Andrew Baker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Dylan Evans Unknown 0

10. Dylan Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Megan James Unknown N/A 0

1. Megan James -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Grace Bennion Unknown N/A 0

9999. Grace Bennion -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Ben Beckingsale Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Nathan Llewellyn Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Ffion James Unknown 0

1. Ffion James -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Ffion Llewellyn Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Lottie Cooper Unknown 0

3. Lottie Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Grand Vet Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Vet Men - Results
1.  Greg Fitzpatrick Unknown N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Tony Blackwell Unknown 0

2. Tony Blackwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Philip Harries Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown G/Vet 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet

Junior Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Female - Results
1.  Ruby Miller Unknown Junior 60

1. Ruby Miller -

Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Bengareth Roff Silverback OMX Pro Team Unknown Junior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  William Haynes Clwb Beicio Egni Unknown N/A 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Lewis Burke Macclesfield Wheelers Unknown Junior 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Matthew Jones Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown Junior 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Nathaniall Jarvis Silverback OMX Pro Team Unknown N/A 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Ross Brinson Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Unknown N/A 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  John MacKellar Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown Junior 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Open

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Open - Results
1.  Peter Reid Unknown 0

1. Peter Reid -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Sport Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Men - Results
1.  Luke Eggar Southfork Racing.co.uk Unknown N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Charles Newton-Mason Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  David Winter Clee Cycles Unknown Sport 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
4.  Joseph Lally CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Unknown Sport 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
5.  Dan Blackwell Unknown 0

5. Dan Blackwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Martin Lenney Unknown Sport 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
7.  Lee Symes Unknown 0

7. Lee Symes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Michael Webb Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown Sport 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
9.  Rhodri Lewis Unknown 0

9. Rhodri Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Lee Monks Unknown Sport 0

9999. Lee Monks -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men - Results
1.  Ian Jeremiah Cardiff JIF Unknown Veteran 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Richard John Unknown Veteran 56

2. Richard John -

Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Mark James Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown Veteran 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Ross Porter Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown Veteran 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Andy Weaving Climb On Bikes CC Unknown Veteran 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Gary Andrews Certini Unknown N/A 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Dean Morgan Cyclezone UK/Cube Unknown Veteran 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  Andy Roberts Unknown N/A 0

8. Andy Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Michael Peers Alf Jones Cycles Unknown N/A 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Stuart Ross Exeter Wheelers Unknown Veteran 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
11.  Alan Thomas Unknown N/A 0

11. Alan Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Mark Mark Unknown 0

12. Mark Mark -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Ben Beachell Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Keith Rusling Unknown N/A 0

14. Keith Rusling -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Colin Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Veteran Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women - Results
1.  Sarah Bayliss Rhyl Cycling Club Unknown N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results

Youth Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Men - Results
1.  Matthew Sumpton Matlock CC Unknown Youth 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Joseph Home K Home International Unknown Youth 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  William Worrall Towy Riders Unknown Youth 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Jacob James Moray Firth Cycling Club Unknown N/A 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Jack Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Youth 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Samuel Anstice Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown Youth 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Matthew Haase Newport Olympic Cycling Club Unknown Youth 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  James Cook Unknown 0

8. James Cook -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Joseph Anstice Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown Youth 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Luke Cornish Towy Riders Unknown Youth 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Daniel Powell Unknown 0

11. Daniel Powell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Richard Powell Unknown 0

12. Richard Powell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Jack Llewellyn Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Ben Benhurst Unknown 0

14. Ben Benhurst -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Elite Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Female - Results
1.  Melanie Alexander Unknown Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Elite Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Men - Results
1.  Lee Williams Team Wiggle Unknown Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Anthony O'Boyle Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown N/A 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Sebastian Batchelor Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Elite 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Hamish Batchelor Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown Elite 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Christopher Andrews Silverback OMX Pro Team Unknown Elite 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Simon Ernest AW Cycles Unknown Elite 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Paul Beales Silverback OMX Pro Team Unknown Elite 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Andrew Howett Cyclefit RT Unknown N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Ben Simmons Team Wiggle Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Expert Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Female - Results
1.  Ruth Owen-Evans Yeti Cycles UK Unknown Expert 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
2.  Lucy Marshall Rhyl Cycling Club Unknown Expert 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Expert Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Men - Results
1.  Sion O'Boyle Mojo Suspension Unknown Expert 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
2.  Jonathan Pybus Pedal Power Loughborough Unknown Expert 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
3.  Philip Lenney Activ Cycles Folkestone Unknown Expert 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
4.  Charlie Evans Wills Wheels Cycling Club Unknown Expert 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
5.  George Budd Unknown Expert 46

5. George Budd -

Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
6.  Christian Aucote Yeti Cycles UK Unknown Expert 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
7.  Chris Lane TORQ Performance Unknown Expert 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
8.  Andrew Carnell Unknown Expert 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
9.  Luke Morris Unknown Expert 0

9. Luke Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
10.  Brodie Gardias Silverback OMX Pro Team Unknown N/A 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Mark Davies Unknown 0

9999. Mark Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Masters Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters Female - Results
1.  Nina Davies Ogmore Valley Wheelers Unknown N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Malin Tindberg WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown Master 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Verity Appleyard Unknown Master 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Stephania Magri Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Emma Bradley Solent Pirates Unknown Master 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9999.  Caroline Goward Team Scott UK Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Masters Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters Men - Results
1.  Matthew Dennis Yeti Cycles UK Unknown Master 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Christopher Rathbone Websters Cycles.co.uk Unknown Master 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Andrew Plewes Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Unknown Master 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Robert Oakes Websters Cycles.co.uk Unknown N/A 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Jay Horton Certini Unknown Master 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Mark Spratt Unknown Master 44

6. Mark Spratt -

Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Hywel Silvester Unknown Master 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Philip Morris XCracer.com Unknown Master 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9.  Richard Samuel Unknown Master 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
10.  Jon Bowie Unknown N/A 36

10. Jon Bowie -

Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Andy Jones Unknown 0

11. Andy Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Steve McCulley Hadleigh MTB Club Unknown N/A 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Myles Gerrard Southfork Racing.co.uk Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9999.  Alan Gardner Brecon MTB Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Simon Smith John's Bikes RT Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9999.  Benjamin Summers Total Fitness Bath Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9999.  Ben Jones Unknown 0

9999. Ben Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Reports

Report: Welsh XC Championships

Posted 27/10/2012 - British Cycling

The lowdown from the Welsh XC Champs

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

Pre-enter whole series and get £5 discount.

The Races

Juvenile Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/07/09 10:00 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 04/07/09 – 10:00
Category D, MTB NB
Juvenile Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/07/09 10:00 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 04/07/09 – 10:00
Category D, MTB NB
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/07/09 10:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£2.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£2.00)
Sat 04/07/09 – 10:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/07/09 10:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£2.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£2.00)
Sat 04/07/09 – 10:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/07/09 10:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£2.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£2.00)
Sat 04/07/09 – 10:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/07/09 10:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£2.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£2.00)
Sat 04/07/09 – 10:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
Grand Vet Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/07/09 12:00 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£16.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£18.00)
Sat 04/07/09 – 12:00
Category D, MTB NB
Junior Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/07/09 12:00 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£16.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£18.00)
Sat 04/07/09 – 12:00
Category D, MTB NB
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/07/09 12:00 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£16.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£18.00)
Sat 04/07/09 – 12:00
Category D, MTB NB
Open Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/07/09 12:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£16.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£18.00)
Sat 04/07/09 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
Sport Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/07/09 12:00 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£16.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£18.00)
Sat 04/07/09 – 12:00
Category D, MTB NB
Veteran Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/07/09 12:00 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£16.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£18.00)
Sat 04/07/09 – 12:00
Category D, MTB NB
Veteran Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/07/09 12:00 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£16.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£18.00)
Sat 04/07/09 – 12:00
Category D, MTB NB
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/07/09 12:00 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 04/07/09 – 12:00
Category D, MTB NB
Youth Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/07/09 12:00 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£16.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£18.00)
Sat 04/07/09 – 12:00
Category D, MTB NB
Elite Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/07/09 14:30 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£18.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 04/07/09 – 14:30
Category D, MTB NB
Elite Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/07/09 14:30 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£18.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 04/07/09 – 14:30
Category D, MTB NB
Expert Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/07/09 14:30 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£18.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 04/07/09 – 14:30
Category D, MTB NB
Expert Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/07/09 14:30 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£18.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 04/07/09 – 14:30
Category D, MTB NB
Masters Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/07/09 14:30 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£18.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 04/07/09 – 14:30
Category D, MTB NB
Masters Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/07/09 14:30 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£18.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 04/07/09 – 14:30
Category D, MTB NB

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk