ECCA Open Criteriums

Road – Saturday, 26 May 2001

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

82001018

Start Date:

Sat, 26th May 2001

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4/W/J - Results
1.  Terry Devine Orbea Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Kevin Barker Ciclos Uno Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Michael Watts St Ives CC Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Savas Anibal Victoria Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Dean Wilson Kingsnorth International Whlrs Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Paul Mill *****Edwardes *****DO NOT USE*... Unknown 1st 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Bryan Taylor VC Londres Unknown Elite 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Brian Fleming Tri and Run Race Team Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Peter Swettenham Childline - Evans Cycles Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Guy Andrews London Dynamo Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  N/A N/A London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 5

6. N/A N/A - London Dynamo

Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Martin Meades API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Mike Jackson Science In Sport - Trek Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Simon Cope Pacific Flanders Racing Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Stuart Blunt *****Edwardes *****DO NOT USE*... Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  John Price Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Joseph Perrett Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Elliot Storey Ciclos Uno Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
2.  Tom Varney Team Keyne Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Andrew Griffiths Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Lewis Atkins Glendene CC Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Ian Stannard TWC Pijnenburg Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Kristian Downs Glendene CC Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Scott Milton Team Synergy Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Edward Whitehorn Glendene CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Steven Griffiths Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Oliver Rossi Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Ross Brown Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Ross Brown Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/05/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£9.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 26/05/01 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/05/01 00:00 --- --- 52km / 32 miles
Entry: Online: (£9.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 26/05/01 – 00:00
52km / 32 miles
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/05/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 26/05/01 – 00:00

U10

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/05/01 00:00 --- --- 5km / 3 miles
Entry: Online: (£2.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Sat 26/05/01 – 00:00

U12

5km / 3 miles
U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/05/01 00:00 --- --- 8km / 5 miles
Entry: Online: (£2.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Sat 26/05/01 – 00:00

U14

8km / 5 miles
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/05/01 00:00 --- --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry: Online: (£2.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Sat 26/05/01 – 00:00

U16

16km / 10 miles
U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/05/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 26/05/01 – 00:00

U8

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

82001018

Start Date:

Sat, 26th May 2001

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4/W/J - Results
1.  Terry Devine Orbea Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Kevin Barker Ciclos Uno Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Michael Watts St Ives CC Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Savas Anibal Victoria Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Dean Wilson Kingsnorth International Whlrs Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Paul Mill *****Edwardes *****DO NOT USE*... Unknown 1st 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Bryan Taylor VC Londres Unknown Elite 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Brian Fleming Tri and Run Race Team Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Peter Swettenham Childline - Evans Cycles Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Guy Andrews London Dynamo Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  N/A N/A London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 5

6. N/A N/A - London Dynamo

Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Martin Meades API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Mike Jackson Science In Sport - Trek Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Simon Cope Pacific Flanders Racing Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Stuart Blunt *****Edwardes *****DO NOT USE*... Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  John Price Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Joseph Perrett Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Elliot Storey Ciclos Uno Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
2.  Tom Varney Team Keyne Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Andrew Griffiths Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Lewis Atkins Glendene CC Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Ian Stannard TWC Pijnenburg Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Kristian Downs Glendene CC Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Scott Milton Team Synergy Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Edward Whitehorn Glendene CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Steven Griffiths Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Oliver Rossi Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Ross Brown Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Ross Brown Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/05/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£9.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 26/05/01 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/05/01 00:00 --- --- 52km / 32 miles
Entry: Online: (£9.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 26/05/01 – 00:00
52km / 32 miles
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/05/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 26/05/01 – 00:00

U10

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/05/01 00:00 --- --- 5km / 3 miles
Entry: Online: (£2.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Sat 26/05/01 – 00:00

U12

5km / 3 miles
U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/05/01 00:00 --- --- 8km / 5 miles
Entry: Online: (£2.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Sat 26/05/01 – 00:00

U14

8km / 5 miles
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/05/01 00:00 --- --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry: Online: (£2.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Sat 26/05/01 – 00:00

U16

16km / 10 miles
U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/05/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 26/05/01 – 00:00

U8

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk