Bromsgrove Oly./West Midlands League Rd 4

Cyclo-Cross – Sunday, 09 Oct 2005

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

020/EN/005/2005

Start Date:

Sun, 9th Oct 2005

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Peter Banham Wyre Forest CRC Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Lewis Harris Rugby Velo Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Jack Hibberd Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Karl Troth Halesowen A & CC Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  George Bate Bromsgrove Olympique CC Unknown Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Thomas Hibberd Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Dominic Thornewill Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  Henry Sleight Team Cherwell Triathlon & Mult... Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9.  A. Mahoney Unknown 0

9.  A. Mahoney -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Louise Robinson Stourbridge CC Unknown Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Isla Rowntree Stourbridge CC Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Louise Day Vision 1 Racing Unknown Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Laura Reynolds Brereton Wheelers C.C Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Francine Billington Bromsgrove Olympique CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Anna Watson Vision 1 Racing Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  Sandra Arm Fat Birds Cycling Club *use 42... Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  Ann Robinson Lichfield City CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Sophie Day Velo Club Lincoln Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
10.  Ruth Blacker Unknown 0

10.  Ruth Blacker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Katie Salmons Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  N. Plewes Unknown 0

12.  N. Plewes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Carolyn Rowntree Stourbridge CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Lucy Garner Leicester Off Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Joe Reeves Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  Emily Kay Halesowen A & CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  Jason Dingley Halesowen A & CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
5.  Joe Fox Solihull CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
6.  Matthew Jones Halesowen A & CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
7.  Hannah Payton Unknown 0

7.  Hannah Payton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Jacob James Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Harrison Cottrell Unknown 0

9.  Harrison Cottrell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Kelly-Marie Bowater Walsall RCC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
11.  Edward Bate Bromsgrove Olympique CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
12.  Luke Selibas Halesowen A & CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
13.  Jack Ravenscroft Unknown 0

13.  Jack Ravenscroft -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Holly Page Unknown 0

14.  Holly Page -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Oliver Key Unknown 0

15.  Oliver Key -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Matthew Gregory Halesowen A & CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
17.  Alexander Potts Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Callum Brow Unknown 0

18.  Callum Brow -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Danny Fox Unknown 0

19.  Danny Fox -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Philip Cunningham Unknown 0

20.  Philip Cunningham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Andrew Charet Unknown 0

21.  Andrew Charet -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Abigail Cox Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
23.  Madeleine Rolinson-Lord Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Alex Mitchell Unknown 0

24.  Alex Mitchell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Peter Wyllie Unknown 0

25.  Peter Wyllie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Amy Selibas Unknown 0

26.  Amy Selibas -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
27.  Sophie Capewell Lichfield City CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
28.  Rebekah Lord Towy Riders Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
29.  William Mitchell Fullarton Wheelers Cycling Clu... Unknown 0

29.  William Mitchell - Fullarton Wheelers Cycling Clu...

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
30.  Sam Bradley-Wood Unknown 0

30.  Sam Bradley-Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
31.  Chloe Potts Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Imogen Papworth Unknown 0

32.  Imogen Papworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
33.  David Cunningham Unknown 0

33.  David Cunningham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
34.  J Feiven Unknown 0

34.  J Feiven -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
35.  Connor Fox Unknown 0

35.  Connor Fox -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
36.  Lucy Lee Unknown 0

36.  Lucy Lee -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
37.  Jordan Arms Unknown 0

37.  Jordan Arms -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
38.  Stephen Tomes Walsall RCC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Alexander Tinsley Halesowen A & CC Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Thomas Payton Performance Cycle Coaching Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Steven Proud Solihull CC Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Thomas Wieckowski Halesowen A & CC Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Joshua Papworth Halesowen A & CC Unknown Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Dominic Jelfs Bromsgrove Olympique CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Perry Bowater Walsall RCC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Matthew Jones Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Dave Percival Unknown 0

9.  Dave Percival -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Helen Clayton Lichfield City CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  John Murphy Wolverhampton Whls Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Sarah Reynolds Brereton Wheelers C.C Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Matthew Bailey Halesowen A & CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  Stuart Clayton Lichfield City CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
15.  Jessica Booth Halesowen A & CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
16.  Genevieve Billington Bromsgrove Olympique CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Alexander Jones Wolverhampton Whls Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
18.  Oliver Claydon Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  George Moore Royal Sutton CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
20.  Jess Wieckowski Halesowen A & CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
21.  Helen Scott MBE Halesowen A & CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
22.  Thomas Baker Halesowen A & CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
23.  Aidan Rolinson-Rainford Halesowen A & CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
24.  Joe Page Worcester St Johns CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
25.  Thomas Gregory Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Alex Cogswell Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Ross Lainton Unknown 0

27.  Ross Lainton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  Ian Grant Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Rachel Dean Unknown 0

29.  Rachel Dean -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
30.  Ellen Sleight Team Cherwell Triathlon & Mult... Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
31.  Harry Watson Unknown 0

31.  Harry Watson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
32.  Constantin Murray Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Vet/Junior/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet/Junior/Women - Results
1.  Andrew Barnard Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Ian Wright Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Mark Garrett Coventry Road Club Unknown Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Stephen Cadwaladr Lichfield City CC Unknown Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Joseph Rowe Wyre Forest CRC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Robert Twigg Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Victor Barnett Welland Valley CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9.  Stephen Clayton Lichfield City CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
10.  Allan Dyus Unknown N/A 0

10.  Allan Dyus -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Peter Bromwich Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Kevin Bodley Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Robert Burns Wolverhampton Whls Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
14.  Peter Mooney Rugby Velo Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
15.  Gary Waite Unknown 0

15.  Gary Waite -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Adrian Elson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Julian Painter Cheltenham & County Limited Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
18.  Malcolm Wilson Wolverhampton Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Carl Gregory Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Simon Bills GS Strada Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
21.  Terry Meechan Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Richard Tyler Coventry Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Graham Cowley Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Mark Humphreys Coventry Cycling Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
25.  John Hughes Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Ray Pinder Unknown N/A 0

26.  Ray Pinder -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  David Lee Bikes 51 RT Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
28.  Craig Sketchley Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Leslie Hoare Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  James Bytheway Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Kevin Payton Stourbridge CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
32.  Ian Billington Bromsgrove Olympique CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Neil Garner Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Graham Truelove Lichfield City CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
35.  John Scholes Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Geoff Wilson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Geoff Dingley Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  Peter Varian Red Kite Cycles Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
39.  Robert Depper Bromsgrove Olympique CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  Nick Barnett Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
41.  Ian Dyus Unknown N/A 0

41.  Ian Dyus -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
42.  Peter Ward Unknown N/A 0

42.  Peter Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
43.  Terence Tuckley Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
44.  Alastair Grant Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
45.  Ian Turner Unknown N/A 0

45.  Ian Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
46.  Michael Cooper Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
47.  Mark Percival Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
48.  Ian Robinson Unknown 0

48.  Ian Robinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
49.  Nicholas Selibas Birmingham CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
50.  John Claydon Unknown 0

50.  John Claydon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
51.  John Griffin Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
52.  Richard Yates Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
53.  P. Bate Unknown 0

53.  P. Bate -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
54.  Terence Rowntree Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
55.  Timothy Ward Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
56.  Andy Jones Unknown N/A 0

56.  Andy Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
57.  John Pottier Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
58.  George Watkins Unknown 0

58.  George Watkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
59.  Gordon Richards Halesowen A & CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
60.  Barry Yeend Unknown 0

60.  Barry Yeend -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
61.  Nigel Pedley Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
1.  Stephen Knight Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Darren Atkins Ride Coventry Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Euan Adams Red Kite Cycles Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Benoit Davies Cheltenham & County Limited Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Mark Leyland Horwich CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Phil Blacker Wyre Forest CRC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  Gavin Poupart Worcester St Johns CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
8.  Dan Harding Wyre Forest CRC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9.  Neil Gibson Leicester Off Road Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
10.  Mark Allen Unknown Senior 0

10.  Mark Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
11.  Andrew Plewes Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Craig Ansell Wolverhampton Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Jason Hawkins Ride Coventry Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
14.  Colin Miller Coventry Road Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
15.  Peter Yates Bromsgrove Olympique CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
16.  Elliot Dinsdale Wyre Forest CRC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
17.  Matthew Smart Coventry Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Andrew Grier Racing All Terrain Squad Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
19.  Philip Bromwich Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Carl Godden Coventry Road Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
21.  Tim Goodall Stourbridge CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Warren King Worcester Cycle Centre Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
23.  Mike Wheeler Lutterworth Cycle Centre RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Ross McStrafick Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
25.  Mark Curry Unknown Junior 0

25.  Mark Curry -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
26.  Matthew Ascroft Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Simon Blythe Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Joseph Dodd Bikes 51 RT Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
29.  John Darroch Lichfield City CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
30.  Vince Page Worcester St Johns CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Luke Twigg Unknown N/A 0

31.  Luke Twigg -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Neil Armitage Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Steve Price Unknown 0

33.  Steve Price -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
34.  Mick Arms Unknown N/A 0

34.  Mick Arms -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  David Cotter Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
36.  Christopher Ife Lichfield City CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Lee Taylor Unknown Senior 0

37.  Lee Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
38.  Stephen Tomes Walsall RCC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
39.  John Potts Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  Derek Birch Rugby Velo Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
41.  Philip Hughes Rugby Velo Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior

About the Event

The Races

Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/10/05 00:00 --- Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry:
Sun 09/10/05 – 00:00
Cyclo-Cross Category C
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/10/05 00:00 --- Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry:
Sun 09/10/05 – 00:00
Cyclo-Cross Category C
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/10/05 10:30 --- None ---
Entry:
Sun 09/10/05 – 10:30
None
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/10/05 11:00 --- Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£4.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.50)
Sun 09/10/05 – 11:00
Cyclo-Cross Category C
Vet/Junior/Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/10/05 12:00 --- Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 09/10/05 – 12:00
Cyclo-Cross Category C
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/10/05 13:30 --- Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 09/10/05 – 13:30
Cyclo-Cross Category C

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

020/EN/005/2005

Start Date:

Sun, 9th Oct 2005

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Peter Banham Wyre Forest CRC Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Lewis Harris Rugby Velo Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Jack Hibberd Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Karl Troth Halesowen A & CC Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  George Bate Bromsgrove Olympique CC Unknown Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Thomas Hibberd Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Dominic Thornewill Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  Henry Sleight Team Cherwell Triathlon & Mult... Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9.  A. Mahoney Unknown 0

9.  A. Mahoney -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Louise Robinson Stourbridge CC Unknown Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Isla Rowntree Stourbridge CC Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Louise Day Vision 1 Racing Unknown Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Laura Reynolds Brereton Wheelers C.C Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Francine Billington Bromsgrove Olympique CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Anna Watson Vision 1 Racing Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  Sandra Arm Fat Birds Cycling Club *use 42... Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  Ann Robinson Lichfield City CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Sophie Day Velo Club Lincoln Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
10.  Ruth Blacker Unknown 0

10.  Ruth Blacker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Katie Salmons Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  N. Plewes Unknown 0

12.  N. Plewes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Carolyn Rowntree Stourbridge CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Lucy Garner Leicester Off Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Joe Reeves Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  Emily Kay Halesowen A & CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  Jason Dingley Halesowen A & CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
5.  Joe Fox Solihull CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
6.  Matthew Jones Halesowen A & CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
7.  Hannah Payton Unknown 0

7.  Hannah Payton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Jacob James Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Harrison Cottrell Unknown 0

9.  Harrison Cottrell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Kelly-Marie Bowater Walsall RCC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
11.  Edward Bate Bromsgrove Olympique CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
12.  Luke Selibas Halesowen A & CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
13.  Jack Ravenscroft Unknown 0

13.  Jack Ravenscroft -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Holly Page Unknown 0

14.  Holly Page -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Oliver Key Unknown 0

15.  Oliver Key -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Matthew Gregory Halesowen A & CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
17.  Alexander Potts Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Callum Brow Unknown 0

18.  Callum Brow -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Danny Fox Unknown 0

19.  Danny Fox -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Philip Cunningham Unknown 0

20.  Philip Cunningham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Andrew Charet Unknown 0

21.  Andrew Charet -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Abigail Cox Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
23.  Madeleine Rolinson-Lord Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Alex Mitchell Unknown 0

24.  Alex Mitchell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Peter Wyllie Unknown 0

25.  Peter Wyllie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Amy Selibas Unknown 0

26.  Amy Selibas -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
27.  Sophie Capewell Lichfield City CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
28.  Rebekah Lord Towy Riders Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
29.  William Mitchell Fullarton Wheelers Cycling Clu... Unknown 0

29.  William Mitchell - Fullarton Wheelers Cycling Clu...

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
30.  Sam Bradley-Wood Unknown 0

30.  Sam Bradley-Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
31.  Chloe Potts Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Imogen Papworth Unknown 0

32.  Imogen Papworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
33.  David Cunningham Unknown 0

33.  David Cunningham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
34.  J Feiven Unknown 0

34.  J Feiven -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
35.  Connor Fox Unknown 0

35.  Connor Fox -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
36.  Lucy Lee Unknown 0

36.  Lucy Lee -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
37.  Jordan Arms Unknown 0

37.  Jordan Arms -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
38.  Stephen Tomes Walsall RCC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Alexander Tinsley Halesowen A & CC Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Thomas Payton Performance Cycle Coaching Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Steven Proud Solihull CC Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Thomas Wieckowski Halesowen A & CC Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Joshua Papworth Halesowen A & CC Unknown Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Dominic Jelfs Bromsgrove Olympique CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Perry Bowater Walsall RCC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Matthew Jones Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Dave Percival Unknown 0

9.  Dave Percival -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Helen Clayton Lichfield City CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  John Murphy Wolverhampton Whls Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Sarah Reynolds Brereton Wheelers C.C Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Matthew Bailey Halesowen A & CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  Stuart Clayton Lichfield City CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
15.  Jessica Booth Halesowen A & CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
16.  Genevieve Billington Bromsgrove Olympique CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Alexander Jones Wolverhampton Whls Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
18.  Oliver Claydon Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  George Moore Royal Sutton CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
20.  Jess Wieckowski Halesowen A & CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
21.  Helen Scott MBE Halesowen A & CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
22.  Thomas Baker Halesowen A & CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
23.  Aidan Rolinson-Rainford Halesowen A & CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
24.  Joe Page Worcester St Johns CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
25.  Thomas Gregory Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Alex Cogswell Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Ross Lainton Unknown 0

27.  Ross Lainton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  Ian Grant Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Rachel Dean Unknown 0

29.  Rachel Dean -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
30.  Ellen Sleight Team Cherwell Triathlon & Mult... Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
31.  Harry Watson Unknown 0

31.  Harry Watson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
32.  Constantin Murray Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Vet/Junior/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet/Junior/Women - Results
1.  Andrew Barnard Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Ian Wright Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Mark Garrett Coventry Road Club Unknown Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Stephen Cadwaladr Lichfield City CC Unknown Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Joseph Rowe Wyre Forest CRC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Robert Twigg Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Victor Barnett Welland Valley CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9.  Stephen Clayton Lichfield City CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
10.  Allan Dyus Unknown N/A 0

10.  Allan Dyus -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Peter Bromwich Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Kevin Bodley Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Robert Burns Wolverhampton Whls Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
14.  Peter Mooney Rugby Velo Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
15.  Gary Waite Unknown 0

15.  Gary Waite -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Adrian Elson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Julian Painter Cheltenham & County Limited Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
18.  Malcolm Wilson Wolverhampton Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Carl Gregory Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Simon Bills GS Strada Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
21.  Terry Meechan Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Richard Tyler Coventry Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Graham Cowley Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Mark Humphreys Coventry Cycling Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
25.  John Hughes Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Ray Pinder Unknown N/A 0

26.  Ray Pinder -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  David Lee Bikes 51 RT Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
28.  Craig Sketchley Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Leslie Hoare Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  James Bytheway Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Kevin Payton Stourbridge CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
32.  Ian Billington Bromsgrove Olympique CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Neil Garner Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Graham Truelove Lichfield City CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
35.  John Scholes Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Geoff Wilson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Geoff Dingley Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  Peter Varian Red Kite Cycles Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
39.  Robert Depper Bromsgrove Olympique CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  Nick Barnett Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
41.  Ian Dyus Unknown N/A 0

41.  Ian Dyus -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
42.  Peter Ward Unknown N/A 0

42.  Peter Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
43.  Terence Tuckley Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
44.  Alastair Grant Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
45.  Ian Turner Unknown N/A 0

45.  Ian Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
46.  Michael Cooper Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
47.  Mark Percival Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
48.  Ian Robinson Unknown 0

48.  Ian Robinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
49.  Nicholas Selibas Birmingham CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
50.  John Claydon Unknown 0

50.  John Claydon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
51.  John Griffin Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
52.  Richard Yates Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
53.  P. Bate Unknown 0

53.  P. Bate -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
54.  Terence Rowntree Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
55.  Timothy Ward Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
56.  Andy Jones Unknown N/A 0

56.  Andy Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
57.  John Pottier Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
58.  George Watkins Unknown 0

58.  George Watkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
59.  Gordon Richards Halesowen A & CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
60.  Barry Yeend Unknown 0

60.  Barry Yeend -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
61.  Nigel Pedley Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
1.  Stephen Knight Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Darren Atkins Ride Coventry Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Euan Adams Red Kite Cycles Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Benoit Davies Cheltenham & County Limited Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Mark Leyland Horwich CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Phil Blacker Wyre Forest CRC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  Gavin Poupart Worcester St Johns CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
8.  Dan Harding Wyre Forest CRC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9.  Neil Gibson Leicester Off Road Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
10.  Mark Allen Unknown Senior 0

10.  Mark Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
11.  Andrew Plewes Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Craig Ansell Wolverhampton Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Jason Hawkins Ride Coventry Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
14.  Colin Miller Coventry Road Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
15.  Peter Yates Bromsgrove Olympique CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
16.  Elliot Dinsdale Wyre Forest CRC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
17.  Matthew Smart Coventry Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Andrew Grier Racing All Terrain Squad Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
19.  Philip Bromwich Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Carl Godden Coventry Road Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
21.  Tim Goodall Stourbridge CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Warren King Worcester Cycle Centre Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
23.  Mike Wheeler Lutterworth Cycle Centre RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Ross McStrafick Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
25.  Mark Curry Unknown Junior 0

25.  Mark Curry -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
26.  Matthew Ascroft Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Simon Blythe Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Joseph Dodd Bikes 51 RT Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
29.  John Darroch Lichfield City CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
30.  Vince Page Worcester St Johns CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Luke Twigg Unknown N/A 0

31.  Luke Twigg -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Neil Armitage Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Steve Price Unknown 0

33.  Steve Price -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
34.  Mick Arms Unknown N/A 0

34.  Mick Arms -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  David Cotter Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
36.  Christopher Ife Lichfield City CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Lee Taylor Unknown Senior 0

37.  Lee Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
38.  Stephen Tomes Walsall RCC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
39.  John Potts Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  Derek Birch Rugby Velo Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
41.  Philip Hughes Rugby Velo Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior

About the Event

The Races

Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/10/05 00:00 --- Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry:
Sun 09/10/05 – 00:00
Cyclo-Cross Category C
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/10/05 00:00 --- Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry:
Sun 09/10/05 – 00:00
Cyclo-Cross Category C
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/10/05 10:30 --- None ---
Entry:
Sun 09/10/05 – 10:30
None
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/10/05 11:00 --- Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£4.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.50)
Sun 09/10/05 – 11:00
Cyclo-Cross Category C
Vet/Junior/Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/10/05 12:00 --- Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 09/10/05 – 12:00
Cyclo-Cross Category C
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/10/05 13:30 --- Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 09/10/05 – 13:30
Cyclo-Cross Category C

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk