CDNW Youth League Round 2 - Clayton Vale

MTB XC – Saturday, 10 Apr 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

978/EN/003/2010

Start Date:

Sat, 10th Apr 2010

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

U16 Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Race 1 - Results
1.  Christopher Lawless Sportcity Velo Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Jack Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Thomas Armstrong RibbleValley Juniors Cycling C... Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Jacob Scott Holme Valley Whls Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Carmen Jackson Crewe Clarion Wheelers Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Zoe Armstrong RibbleValley Juniors Cycling C... Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Ashley Clitheroe Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  George Sykes Unknown 0

8. George Sykes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Gareth Williams Bolton Hot Wheels CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

U14 Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Race 1 - Results
1.  Billy Harding Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  Christian Braybrooke Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Robert Richardson Bolton Hot Wheels CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Sean McGovern Eastlands Velo Unknown Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
5.  Aaron Adamson Bolton Hot Wheels CC Unknown Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
6.  John Didsbury Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
7.  Robert Armstrong RibbleValley Juniors Cycling C... Unknown Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
8.  Fabian Brennan Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
9.  Jessica Wilkinson Birkenhead North End CC Unknown Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
10.  Robert Rogers Kings Lynn MTB Unknown Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
11.  Ellis Kirkbride Border City Wheelers CC Unknown Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
12.  Harry Craig Border City Wheelers CC Unknown Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
13.  Jacob Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Unknown Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
14.  Joe Westwood Unknown Juvenile 0

14. Joe Westwood -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
15.  Alexander Braybrooke Sportcity Velo Unknown Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
16.  Martha Gill Bolton Hot Wheels CC Unknown Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
17.  Caroline Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  . . Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile

U12 Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Race 1 - Results
1.  Matthew Walls Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Archie Stewart Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Joseph Armstrong Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Matthew Braybrooke Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Jonathan Wong Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Oran Speakman Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Chloe Lawless Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Bailey Johnson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Tyla Loftus Unknown 0

9. Tyla Loftus -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Andrew Hathaway Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Reece Player Unknown 0

11. Reece Player -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  India Brennan Unknown 0

12. India Brennan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U10 Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Race 1 - Results
1.  Alistair Leivers Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Kim Baptista Unknown 0

2. Kim Baptista -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Oliver Snodden Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Anna Armstrong Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Malcolm Neil Unknown 0

5. Malcolm Neil -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Lewis Tonge Unknown 0

6. Lewis Tonge -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Isaac Peatfield Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Xavier Brennan Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Chloe Loftus Unknown 0

9. Chloe Loftus -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U8 Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Race 1 - Results
1.  Matthew Baptista Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Tyler Koch Unknown 0

2. Tyler Koch -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Olivia Braybrooke Giant York Race Team Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Benjamin Peatfield Unknown 0

4. Benjamin Peatfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Olivia Greenhalgh Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Sadie Stewart Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U16 Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Race 2 - Results
1.  Christopher Lawless Sportcity Velo Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Thomas Armstrong RibbleValley Juniors Cycling C... Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Jacob Scott Holme Valley Whls Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Carmen Jackson Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Ashley Clitheroe Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Zoe Armstrong RibbleValley Juniors Cycling C... Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Gareth Williams Bolton Hot Wheels CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

U14 Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Race 2 - Results
1.  Billy Harding Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  Sean McGovern Eastlands Velo Unknown Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
3.  Robert Richardson Bolton Hot Wheels CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Christian Braybrooke Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Robert Armstrong RibbleValley Juniors Cycling C... Unknown Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
6.  John Didsbury Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
7.  Ellis Kirkbride Border City Wheelers CC Unknown Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
8.  Jessica Wilkinson Didcot Phoenix CC Unknown Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
9.  Alexander Braybrooke Sportcity Velo Unknown Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
10.  Fabian Brennan Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
11.  Aaron Adamson Bolton Hot Wheels CC Unknown Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
12.  Harry Craig Border City Wheelers CC Unknown Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
13.  Martha Gill Bolton Hot Wheels CC Unknown Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
14.  Robert Rogers Unknown Juvenile 0

14. Robert Rogers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
15.  Jacob Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Unknown Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
16.  Joe Westwood Unknown Juvenile 0

16. Joe Westwood -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
17.  Caroline Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  . . Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile

U12 Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Race 2 - Results
1.  Matthew Walls Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Archie Stewart Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Joseph Armstrong Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Jonathan Wong Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Matthew Braybrooke Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Oran Speakman Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Chloe Lawless Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Tyla Loftus Unknown 0

8. Tyla Loftus -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Reece Player Unknown 0

9. Reece Player -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  India Brennan Unknown 0

10. India Brennan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Andrew Hathaway Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Bailey Johnson Unknown 0

9999. Bailey Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U10 Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Race 2 - Results
1.  Alistair Leivers Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Kim Baptista Unknown 0

2. Kim Baptista -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Oliver Snodden Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Anna Armstrong Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Malcolm Neil Unknown 0

5. Malcolm Neil -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Isaac Peatfield Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Lewis Tonge Unknown 0

7. Lewis Tonge -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Xavier Brennan Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Chloe Loftus Unknown 0

9. Chloe Loftus -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U8 Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Race 2 - Results
1.  Matthew Braybrooke Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Tyler Koch Unknown 0

2. Tyler Koch -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Olivia Braybrooke Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Benjamin Peatfield Unknown 0

4. Benjamin Peatfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Olivia Greenhalgh Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Sadie Stewart Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U16 Overall

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Overall - Results
1.  Christopher Lawless Sportcity Velo Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Thomas Armstrong RibbleValley Juniors Cycling C... Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Jacob Scott Holme Valley Whls Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Carmen Jackson Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Ashley Clitheroe Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Zoe Armstrong RibbleValley Juniors Cycling C... Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Gareth Williams Bolton Hot Wheels CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Jack Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  George Sykes Unknown 0

9. George Sykes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U14 Overall

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Overall - Results
1.  Billy Harding Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  Sean McGovern Eastlands Velo Unknown Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
3.  Robert Richardson Bolton Hot Wheels CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Christian Braybrooke Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Robert Armstrong RibbleValley Juniors Cycling C... Unknown Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
6.  John Didsbury Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
7.  Aaron Adamson Bolton Hot Wheels CC Unknown Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
8.  Jessica Wilkinson Birkenhead North End CC Unknown Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
9.  Fabian Brennan Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
10.  Ellis Kirkbride Border City Wheelers CC Unknown Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
11.  Harry Craig Border City Wheelers CC Unknown Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
12.  Robert Rogers Unknown Juvenile 0

12. Robert Rogers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
13.  Alexander Braybrooke Sportcity Velo Unknown Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
14.  Jacob Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Unknown Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
15.  Martha Gill Bolton Hot Wheels CC Unknown Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
16.  Joe Westwood Unknown Juvenile 0

16. Joe Westwood -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
17.  Caroline Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  . . Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile

U12 Overall

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Overall - Results
1.  Matthew Walls Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Archie Stewart Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Joseph Armstrong Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Jonathan Wong Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Matthew Braybrooke Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Oran Speakman Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Chloe Lawless Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Tyla Loftus Unknown 0

8. Tyla Loftus -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Reece Player Unknown 0

9. Reece Player -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Andrew Hathaway Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  India Brennan Unknown 0

11. India Brennan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Bailey Johnson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U10 Overall

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Overall - Results
1.  Alistair Leivers Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Kim Baptista Unknown 0

2. Kim Baptista -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Oliver Snodden Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Anna Armstrong Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Malcolm Neil Unknown 0

5. Malcolm Neil -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Isaac Peatfield Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Lewis Tonge Unknown 0

7. Lewis Tonge -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Xavier Brennan Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Chloe Loftus Unknown 0

9. Chloe Loftus -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U8 Overall

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Overall - Results
1.  Matthew Braybrooke Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Tyler Koch Unknown 0

2. Tyler Koch -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Olivia Braybrooke Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Benjamin Peatfield Unknown 0

4. Benjamin Peatfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Olivia Greenhalgh Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Sadie Stewart Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

Info for Riders

5 rounds out of 7 to count

The Races

U16 Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/04/10 10:00 Go-MTB None --- 50km / 31 miles
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£9.00)
Sat 10/04/10 – 10:00
Go-MTB, None
50km / 31 miles
U14 Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/04/10 10:01 Go-MTB None --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 10/04/10 – 10:01
Go-MTB, None
40km / 25 miles
U12 Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/04/10 10:02 Go-MTB None --- 31km / 19 miles
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 10/04/10 – 10:02
Go-MTB, None
31km / 19 miles
U10 Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/04/10 10:03 Go-MTB None --- 14km / 9 miles
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£7.00)
Sat 10/04/10 – 10:03
Go-MTB, None
14km / 9 miles
U8 Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/04/10 10:04 Go-MTB None --- 10km / 6 miles
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£7.00)
Sat 10/04/10 – 10:04
Go-MTB, None
10km / 6 miles
U16 Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/04/10 11:00 Go-MTB None ---
Entry:
Sat 10/04/10 – 11:00
Go-MTB, None
U14 Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/04/10 11:01 Go-MTB None ---
Entry:
Sat 10/04/10 – 11:01
Go-MTB, None
U12 Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/04/10 11:02 Go-MTB None ---
Entry:
Sat 10/04/10 – 11:02
Go-MTB, None
U10 Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/04/10 11:03 Go-MTB None ---
Entry:
Sat 10/04/10 – 11:03
Go-MTB, None
U8 Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/04/10 11:04 Go-MTB None ---
Entry:
Sat 10/04/10 – 11:04
Go-MTB, None
U16 Overall Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/04/10 12:00 Go-MTB None ---
Entry:
Sat 10/04/10 – 12:00
Go-MTB, None
U14 Overall Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/04/10 12:01 Go-MTB None ---
Entry:
Sat 10/04/10 – 12:01
Go-MTB, None
U12 Overall Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/04/10 12:02 Go-MTB None ---
Entry:
Sat 10/04/10 – 12:02
Go-MTB, None
U10 Overall Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/04/10 12:03 Go-MTB None ---
Entry:
Sat 10/04/10 – 12:03
Go-MTB, None
U8 Overall Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/04/10 12:04 Go-MTB None ---
Entry:
Sat 10/04/10 – 12:04
Go-MTB, None

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

978/EN/003/2010

Start Date:

Sat, 10th Apr 2010

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

U16 Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Race 1 - Results
1.  Christopher Lawless Sportcity Velo Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Jack Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Thomas Armstrong RibbleValley Juniors Cycling C... Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Jacob Scott Holme Valley Whls Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Carmen Jackson Crewe Clarion Wheelers Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Zoe Armstrong RibbleValley Juniors Cycling C... Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Ashley Clitheroe Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  George Sykes Unknown 0

8. George Sykes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Gareth Williams Bolton Hot Wheels CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

U14 Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Race 1 - Results
1.  Billy Harding Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  Christian Braybrooke Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Robert Richardson Bolton Hot Wheels CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Sean McGovern Eastlands Velo Unknown Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
5.  Aaron Adamson Bolton Hot Wheels CC Unknown Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
6.  John Didsbury Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
7.  Robert Armstrong RibbleValley Juniors Cycling C... Unknown Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
8.  Fabian Brennan Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
9.  Jessica Wilkinson Birkenhead North End CC Unknown Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
10.  Robert Rogers Kings Lynn MTB Unknown Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
11.  Ellis Kirkbride Border City Wheelers CC Unknown Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
12.  Harry Craig Border City Wheelers CC Unknown Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
13.  Jacob Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Unknown Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
14.  Joe Westwood Unknown Juvenile 0

14. Joe Westwood -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
15.  Alexander Braybrooke Sportcity Velo Unknown Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
16.  Martha Gill Bolton Hot Wheels CC Unknown Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
17.  Caroline Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  . . Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile

U12 Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Race 1 - Results
1.  Matthew Walls Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Archie Stewart Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Joseph Armstrong Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Matthew Braybrooke Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Jonathan Wong Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Oran Speakman Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Chloe Lawless Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Bailey Johnson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Tyla Loftus Unknown 0

9. Tyla Loftus -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Andrew Hathaway Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Reece Player Unknown 0

11. Reece Player -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  India Brennan Unknown 0

12. India Brennan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U10 Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Race 1 - Results
1.  Alistair Leivers Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Kim Baptista Unknown 0

2. Kim Baptista -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Oliver Snodden Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Anna Armstrong Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Malcolm Neil Unknown 0

5. Malcolm Neil -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Lewis Tonge Unknown 0

6. Lewis Tonge -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Isaac Peatfield Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Xavier Brennan Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Chloe Loftus Unknown 0

9. Chloe Loftus -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U8 Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Race 1 - Results
1.  Matthew Baptista Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Tyler Koch Unknown 0

2. Tyler Koch -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Olivia Braybrooke Giant York Race Team Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Benjamin Peatfield Unknown 0

4. Benjamin Peatfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Olivia Greenhalgh Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Sadie Stewart Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U16 Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Race 2 - Results
1.  Christopher Lawless Sportcity Velo Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Thomas Armstrong RibbleValley Juniors Cycling C... Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Jacob Scott Holme Valley Whls Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Carmen Jackson Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Ashley Clitheroe Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Zoe Armstrong RibbleValley Juniors Cycling C... Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Gareth Williams Bolton Hot Wheels CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

U14 Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Race 2 - Results
1.  Billy Harding Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  Sean McGovern Eastlands Velo Unknown Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
3.  Robert Richardson Bolton Hot Wheels CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Christian Braybrooke Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Robert Armstrong RibbleValley Juniors Cycling C... Unknown Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
6.  John Didsbury Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
7.  Ellis Kirkbride Border City Wheelers CC Unknown Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
8.  Jessica Wilkinson Didcot Phoenix CC Unknown Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
9.  Alexander Braybrooke Sportcity Velo Unknown Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
10.  Fabian Brennan Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
11.  Aaron Adamson Bolton Hot Wheels CC Unknown Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
12.  Harry Craig Border City Wheelers CC Unknown Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
13.  Martha Gill Bolton Hot Wheels CC Unknown Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
14.  Robert Rogers Unknown Juvenile 0

14. Robert Rogers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
15.  Jacob Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Unknown Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
16.  Joe Westwood Unknown Juvenile 0

16. Joe Westwood -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
17.  Caroline Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  . . Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile

U12 Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Race 2 - Results
1.  Matthew Walls Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Archie Stewart Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Joseph Armstrong Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Jonathan Wong Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Matthew Braybrooke Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Oran Speakman Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Chloe Lawless Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Tyla Loftus Unknown 0

8. Tyla Loftus -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Reece Player Unknown 0

9. Reece Player -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  India Brennan Unknown 0

10. India Brennan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Andrew Hathaway Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Bailey Johnson Unknown 0

9999. Bailey Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U10 Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Race 2 - Results
1.  Alistair Leivers Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Kim Baptista Unknown 0

2. Kim Baptista -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Oliver Snodden Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Anna Armstrong Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Malcolm Neil Unknown 0

5. Malcolm Neil -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Isaac Peatfield Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Lewis Tonge Unknown 0

7. Lewis Tonge -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Xavier Brennan Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Chloe Loftus Unknown 0

9. Chloe Loftus -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U8 Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Race 2 - Results
1.  Matthew Braybrooke Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Tyler Koch Unknown 0

2. Tyler Koch -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Olivia Braybrooke Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Benjamin Peatfield Unknown 0

4. Benjamin Peatfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Olivia Greenhalgh Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Sadie Stewart Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U16 Overall

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Overall - Results
1.  Christopher Lawless Sportcity Velo Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Thomas Armstrong RibbleValley Juniors Cycling C... Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Jacob Scott Holme Valley Whls Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Carmen Jackson Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Ashley Clitheroe Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Zoe Armstrong RibbleValley Juniors Cycling C... Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Gareth Williams Bolton Hot Wheels CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Jack Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  George Sykes Unknown 0

9. George Sykes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U14 Overall

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Overall - Results
1.  Billy Harding Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  Sean McGovern Eastlands Velo Unknown Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
3.  Robert Richardson Bolton Hot Wheels CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Christian Braybrooke Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Robert Armstrong RibbleValley Juniors Cycling C... Unknown Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
6.  John Didsbury Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
7.  Aaron Adamson Bolton Hot Wheels CC Unknown Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
8.  Jessica Wilkinson Birkenhead North End CC Unknown Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
9.  Fabian Brennan Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
10.  Ellis Kirkbride Border City Wheelers CC Unknown Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
11.  Harry Craig Border City Wheelers CC Unknown Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
12.  Robert Rogers Unknown Juvenile 0

12. Robert Rogers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
13.  Alexander Braybrooke Sportcity Velo Unknown Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
14.  Jacob Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Unknown Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
15.  Martha Gill Bolton Hot Wheels CC Unknown Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
16.  Joe Westwood Unknown Juvenile 0

16. Joe Westwood -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
17.  Caroline Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  . . Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile

U12 Overall

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Overall - Results
1.  Matthew Walls Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Archie Stewart Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Joseph Armstrong Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Jonathan Wong Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Matthew Braybrooke Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Oran Speakman Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Chloe Lawless Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Tyla Loftus Unknown 0

8. Tyla Loftus -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Reece Player Unknown 0

9. Reece Player -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Andrew Hathaway Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  India Brennan Unknown 0

11. India Brennan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Bailey Johnson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U10 Overall

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Overall - Results
1.  Alistair Leivers Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Kim Baptista Unknown 0

2. Kim Baptista -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Oliver Snodden Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Anna Armstrong Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Malcolm Neil Unknown 0

5. Malcolm Neil -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Isaac Peatfield Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Lewis Tonge Unknown 0

7. Lewis Tonge -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Xavier Brennan Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Chloe Loftus Unknown 0

9. Chloe Loftus -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U8 Overall

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Overall - Results
1.  Matthew Braybrooke Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Tyler Koch Unknown 0

2. Tyler Koch -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Olivia Braybrooke Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Benjamin Peatfield Unknown 0

4. Benjamin Peatfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Olivia Greenhalgh Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Sadie Stewart Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

Info for Riders

5 rounds out of 7 to count

The Races

U16 Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/04/10 10:00 Go-MTB None --- 50km / 31 miles
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£9.00)
Sat 10/04/10 – 10:00
Go-MTB, None
50km / 31 miles
U14 Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/04/10 10:01 Go-MTB None --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 10/04/10 – 10:01
Go-MTB, None
40km / 25 miles
U12 Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/04/10 10:02 Go-MTB None --- 31km / 19 miles
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 10/04/10 – 10:02
Go-MTB, None
31km / 19 miles
U10 Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/04/10 10:03 Go-MTB None --- 14km / 9 miles
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£7.00)
Sat 10/04/10 – 10:03
Go-MTB, None
14km / 9 miles
U8 Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/04/10 10:04 Go-MTB None --- 10km / 6 miles
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£7.00)
Sat 10/04/10 – 10:04
Go-MTB, None
10km / 6 miles
U16 Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/04/10 11:00 Go-MTB None ---
Entry:
Sat 10/04/10 – 11:00
Go-MTB, None
U14 Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/04/10 11:01 Go-MTB None ---
Entry:
Sat 10/04/10 – 11:01
Go-MTB, None
U12 Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/04/10 11:02 Go-MTB None ---
Entry:
Sat 10/04/10 – 11:02
Go-MTB, None
U10 Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/04/10 11:03 Go-MTB None ---
Entry:
Sat 10/04/10 – 11:03
Go-MTB, None
U8 Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/04/10 11:04 Go-MTB None ---
Entry:
Sat 10/04/10 – 11:04
Go-MTB, None
U16 Overall Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/04/10 12:00 Go-MTB None ---
Entry:
Sat 10/04/10 – 12:00
Go-MTB, None
U14 Overall Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/04/10 12:01 Go-MTB None ---
Entry:
Sat 10/04/10 – 12:01
Go-MTB, None
U12 Overall Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/04/10 12:02 Go-MTB None ---
Entry:
Sat 10/04/10 – 12:02
Go-MTB, None
U10 Overall Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/04/10 12:03 Go-MTB None ---
Entry:
Sat 10/04/10 – 12:03
Go-MTB, None
U8 Overall Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/04/10 12:04 Go-MTB None ---
Entry:
Sat 10/04/10 – 12:04
Go-MTB, None

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk