Blackburn Grand Prix Criterium

Closed Circuit – Wednesday, 23 Jul 2008

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

262/EN/003/2008

Start Date:

Wed, 23rd Jul 2008

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Simon Yates Sportcity Velo Unknown A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Thomas Moses SSC Cycle Sport - Bikes For Al... Unknown A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Adam Yates Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Lewis Balyckyi Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Samuel Pedder G.S. Surosa Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Chris Pritchard Stealth Racing Team Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Tony Parkinson Rochdale Triathlon Club Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Martin Woffindin Sportcity Velo Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
9.  Jonathan Knox Kent Valley RC Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
10.  Michael Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Duncan Park North Lancashire RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Ben Abrahams Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Anthony Gibb Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Graham Briggs JLT Condor Unknown Elite 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Ian Bibby Science In Sport - Trek Unknown 1st 45
Points: 45 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Stephen Adams Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown 1st 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Tom Barras Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 35
Points: 35 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  James Stewart K.F.S Special Vehicles - Sabba... Unknown N/A 31
Points: 31 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Andrew Tinsley Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown 1st 27
Points: 27 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Simon Gaywood Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Ian Wilkinson Science In Sport - Trek Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Russell Downing Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

About the Event

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/07/08 19:00 Regional B Band 5 --- 40 min + 5 laps
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Wed 23/07/08 – 19:00

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
40 min + 5 laps
EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/07/08 20:00 National A Band 2 --- 1 hour + 5 laps
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Wed 23/07/08 – 20:00
National A, Band 2
1 hour + 5 laps

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

262/EN/003/2008

Start Date:

Wed, 23rd Jul 2008

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Simon Yates Sportcity Velo Unknown A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Thomas Moses SSC Cycle Sport - Bikes For Al... Unknown A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Adam Yates Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Lewis Balyckyi Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Samuel Pedder G.S. Surosa Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Chris Pritchard Stealth Racing Team Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Tony Parkinson Rochdale Triathlon Club Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Martin Woffindin Sportcity Velo Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
9.  Jonathan Knox Kent Valley RC Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
10.  Michael Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Duncan Park North Lancashire RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Ben Abrahams Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Anthony Gibb Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Graham Briggs JLT Condor Unknown Elite 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Ian Bibby Science In Sport - Trek Unknown 1st 45
Points: 45 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Stephen Adams Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown 1st 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Tom Barras Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 35
Points: 35 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  James Stewart K.F.S Special Vehicles - Sabba... Unknown N/A 31
Points: 31 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Andrew Tinsley Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown 1st 27
Points: 27 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Simon Gaywood Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Ian Wilkinson Science In Sport - Trek Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Russell Downing Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

About the Event

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/07/08 19:00 Regional B Band 5 --- 40 min + 5 laps
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Wed 23/07/08 – 19:00

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
40 min + 5 laps
EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/07/08 20:00 National A Band 2 --- 1 hour + 5 laps
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Wed 23/07/08 – 20:00
National A, Band 2
1 hour + 5 laps

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk