National 4X Series Round 4

MTB 4X , PENSHURST – Sunday, 25 Jul 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

642/EN/011/2010

Start Date:

Sun, 25th Jul 2010

Event Type:

MTB 4X (Competitive)

Venue:

Penshurst Off Road Club (PORC), Viceroy's Wood, Grove Road, Penshurst, Kent, TN11 8DU

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Ladies

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Ladies - Results
1.  Suzanne Lacey Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Terri-Anne Busbridge Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 68
Points: 68 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Nichola Anderson Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 66
Points: 66 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Cara Murray Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 64

4. Cara Murray -

Points: 64 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Niki Patchett Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 62
Points: 62 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Rachael Burridge Finished 00:00:00:00 0

6. Rachael Burridge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Big Fun 17+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Big Fun 17+ - Results
1.  Lewis Richards Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Lewis Richards -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Jamie Askew Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Jamie Askew -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Tom Price Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Tom Price -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Peter Newman Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Peter Newman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Nicholas Hawker Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Matthew Hillyard Ipswich BMX Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Laurence Pankhurst Finished Sport 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Mike Hayward Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0

8. Mike Hayward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Martin Brown Finished 00:00:00:00 0

9. Martin Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Guy Ratcliffe Finished 00:00:00:00 0

10. Guy Ratcliffe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Drew Barritt Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0

11. Drew Barritt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Dominic Corbett Finished 00:00:00:00 0

12. Dominic Corbett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Aaron Woods Finished 00:00:00:00 0

13. Aaron Woods -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Elite - Results
1.  Will Longden Lapierre - Nema Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Patrick Campbell-Jenner Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 68
Points: 68 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Duncan Ferris Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 66
Points: 66 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Scott Roberts Naked Racing Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 64
Points: 64 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  William Evans Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 62
Points: 62 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Tom Dowie Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 60

6. Tom Dowie -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Jason Egan Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0

7. Jason Egan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Michael Gray Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 56

8. Michael Gray -

Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Mark Milward Swinnerton Cycles Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 54
Points: 54 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Lee White Owens Cycles Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  A. J Boardman Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 50

11. A. J Boardman -

Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Hayden Tauroa Finished 00:00:00:00 0

12. Hayden Tauroa -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Fun 12-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Fun 12-16 - Results
1.  Jordan Lunn Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Jordan Lunn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Jack Wood Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Jack Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Michael Parfit Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Michael Parfit -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Samuel Harrison Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Samuel Harrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Sam Northam Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. Sam Northam -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Harry Jay Finished 00:00:00:00 0

6. Harry Jay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Matt Charter Finished 00:00:00:00 0

7. Matt Charter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Cameron Rouse Finished 00:00:00:00 0

8. Cameron Rouse -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Luke Ledwidge Finished 00:00:00:00 0

9. Luke Ledwidge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Jamie Rankin Finished 00:00:00:00 0

10. Jamie Rankin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Neil Mackinnon Finished 00:00:00:00 0

11. Neil Mackinnon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Matthew Ridd Finished 00:00:00:00 0

12. Matthew Ridd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior - Results
1.  Tom Knight Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 70

1. Tom Knight -

Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Alexander Metcalfe Naked Racing Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Barney Samuel Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Jake Ward Naked Racing Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 64
Points: 64 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Daniel Bateson Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 62
Points: 62 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Christopher Keeble-Smith Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Adam Thomas Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 58

7. Adam Thomas -

Points: 58 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Luc Harris Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 56

8. Luc Harris -

Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  James Oliver Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 54

9. James Oliver -

Points: 54 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Jethro Stride Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 52

10. Jethro Stride -

Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Luke Stanley Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 50

11. Luke Stanley -

Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Ryan Turner Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Danny Harwood Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 46

13. Danny Harwood -

Points: 46 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Jack Hudson Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 44

14. Jack Hudson -

Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Bardolph Kerr Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Juvenile 00:00:00:00 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Cai Mahon RLS4X Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 68
Points: 68 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Craig Allman Finished Juvenile 00:00:00:00 66

3. Craig Allman -

Points: 66 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Luke Cryer Finished Juvenile 00:00:00:00 64

4. Luke Cryer -

Points: 64 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Dylan Grell-Delsol Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Kyle Greenway Finished 00:00:00:00 0

6. Kyle Greenway -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Harry Fernihough Duchy Pirates Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Connor Hudson Finished Juvenile 00:00:00:00 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Scott Dominguez Duchy Pirates Finished Juvenile 00:00:00:00 54
Points: 54 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Kieran Brown Finished Juvenile 00:00:00:00 52

10. Kieran Brown -

Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Master - Results
1.  Martin Ogden Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Master 00:00:00:00 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Christian Hatcher Finished Master 00:00:00:00 68
Points: 68 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Mark Fernihough Duchy Pirates Finished Master 00:00:00:00 66
Points: 66 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Andrew McGill Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Paul Branton Finished Master 00:00:00:00 62

5. Paul Branton -

Points: 62 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Rob Juanpera Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 60

6. Rob Juanpera -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Philip Gray Finished Master 00:00:00:00 58

7. Philip Gray -

Points: 58 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Andrew Wilkinson Finished Master 00:00:00:00 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Shane Kluckow Finished Master 00:00:00:00 54
Points: 54 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Simon Rickett Duchy Pirates Finished Master --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
11.  Nigel Smith Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Master 00:00:00:00 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Paul Hutchinson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

12. Paul Hutchinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Andrew Rickett Duchy Pirates Finished Master 00:00:00:00 46
Points: 46 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Lee Staples GS Avanti Finished Master 00:00:00:00 44
Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior - Results
1.  John Hewitt Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 70

1. John Hewitt -

Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Lee Feery Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 68

2. Lee Feery -

Points: 68 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  David Roberts Naked Racing Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 66
Points: 66 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Nathan Parsons RLS4X Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 64
Points: 64 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Gareth Parr Duchy Pirates Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 62
Points: 62 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Timothy Pearson Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Robert Rickman Cotic A Quick Release Holidays... Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 58
Points: 58 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Tom Gethin Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 56

8. Tom Gethin -

Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Pete Goddard Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 54

9. Pete Goddard -

Points: 54 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Davi Birks Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 52

10. Davi Birks -

Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Rich Lane Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 50

11. Rich Lane -

Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  David Sibley Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 48

12. David Sibley -

Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Matthew Sills RLS4X Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 46
Points: 46 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Matthew Way Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 44

14. Matthew Way -

Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Timothy Machin Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 42
Points: 42 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Andrew Hibberd Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Chris Cumming Duchy Pirates Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  John Lee Finished 00:00:00:00 0

18. John Lee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Frankie Hobbins GS Avanti Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  David Thomason Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Aidan Corrigan Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Scott McLauchlan Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 29
Points: 29 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  Alastair Keen Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 28

23. Alastair Keen -

Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  Arthur Gerbrands Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 27
Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
25.  Jamie Insley Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 26

25. Jamie Insley -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth - Results
1.  Isaac Mundy Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Matt Jones Finished Youth --- 0

2. Matt Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Dominic Barden Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 66
Points: 66 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Thomas Denholme-Parker Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 64
Points: 64 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Philip Atwill Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 62
Points: 62 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Moses Gerbrands Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Joe Mallinson Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 58
Points: 58 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Alfred Stephens Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Joe Buck Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 54

9. Joe Buck -

Points: 54 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Adam Kirkland Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 52

10. Adam Kirkland -

Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Joseph Gamlin Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 50

11. Joseph Gamlin -

Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00

Reports

Report: British Fourcross Series Round 4

Posted 09/08/2010 - British Cycling

Longden consolidates Series lead

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

Ladies Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/07/10 00:00 MTB National B Elite, Junior, ...
Entry:
Sun 25/07/10 – 00:00
MTB National B,  | Elite, Junior, ...
Big Fun 17+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/07/10 13:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 25/07/10 – 13:00
Non-Ranking, None
Elite Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/07/10 13:00 MTB National B MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 25/07/10 – 13:00
MTB National B, MTB NB
Fun 12-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/07/10 13:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 25/07/10 – 13:00
Non-Ranking, None
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/07/10 13:00 MTB National B MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 25/07/10 – 13:00
MTB National B, MTB NB
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/07/10 13:00 MTB National B MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 25/07/10 – 13:00
MTB National B, MTB NB
Master Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/07/10 13:00 MTB National B MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 25/07/10 – 13:00
MTB National B, MTB NB
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/07/10 13:00 MTB National B MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 25/07/10 – 13:00
MTB National B, MTB NB
Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/07/10 13:00 MTB National B MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 25/07/10 – 13:00
MTB National B, MTB NB
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/07/10 13:00 MTB National B MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 25/07/10 – 13:00
MTB National B, MTB NB

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

642/EN/011/2010

Start Date:

Sun, 25th Jul 2010

Event Type:

MTB 4X (Competitive)

Venue:

Penshurst Off Road Club (PORC), Viceroy's Wood, Grove Road, Penshurst, Kent, TN11 8DU

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Ladies

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Ladies - Results
1.  Suzanne Lacey Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Terri-Anne Busbridge Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 68
Points: 68 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Nichola Anderson Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 66
Points: 66 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Cara Murray Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 64

4. Cara Murray -

Points: 64 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Niki Patchett Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 62
Points: 62 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Rachael Burridge Finished 00:00:00:00 0

6. Rachael Burridge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Big Fun 17+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Big Fun 17+ - Results
1.  Lewis Richards Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Lewis Richards -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Jamie Askew Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Jamie Askew -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Tom Price Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Tom Price -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Peter Newman Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Peter Newman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Nicholas Hawker Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Matthew Hillyard Ipswich BMX Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Laurence Pankhurst Finished Sport 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Mike Hayward Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0

8. Mike Hayward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Martin Brown Finished 00:00:00:00 0

9. Martin Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Guy Ratcliffe Finished 00:00:00:00 0

10. Guy Ratcliffe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Drew Barritt Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0

11. Drew Barritt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Dominic Corbett Finished 00:00:00:00 0

12. Dominic Corbett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Aaron Woods Finished 00:00:00:00 0

13. Aaron Woods -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Elite - Results
1.  Will Longden Lapierre - Nema Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Patrick Campbell-Jenner Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 68
Points: 68 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Duncan Ferris Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 66
Points: 66 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Scott Roberts Naked Racing Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 64
Points: 64 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  William Evans Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 62
Points: 62 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Tom Dowie Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 60

6. Tom Dowie -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Jason Egan Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0

7. Jason Egan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Michael Gray Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 56

8. Michael Gray -

Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Mark Milward Swinnerton Cycles Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 54
Points: 54 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Lee White Owens Cycles Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  A. J Boardman Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 50

11. A. J Boardman -

Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Hayden Tauroa Finished 00:00:00:00 0

12. Hayden Tauroa -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Fun 12-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Fun 12-16 - Results
1.  Jordan Lunn Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Jordan Lunn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Jack Wood Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Jack Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Michael Parfit Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Michael Parfit -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Samuel Harrison Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Samuel Harrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Sam Northam Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. Sam Northam -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Harry Jay Finished 00:00:00:00 0

6. Harry Jay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Matt Charter Finished 00:00:00:00 0

7. Matt Charter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Cameron Rouse Finished 00:00:00:00 0

8. Cameron Rouse -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Luke Ledwidge Finished 00:00:00:00 0

9. Luke Ledwidge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Jamie Rankin Finished 00:00:00:00 0

10. Jamie Rankin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Neil Mackinnon Finished 00:00:00:00 0

11. Neil Mackinnon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Matthew Ridd Finished 00:00:00:00 0

12. Matthew Ridd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior - Results
1.  Tom Knight Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 70

1. Tom Knight -

Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Alexander Metcalfe Naked Racing Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Barney Samuel Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Jake Ward Naked Racing Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 64
Points: 64 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Daniel Bateson Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 62
Points: 62 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Christopher Keeble-Smith Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Adam Thomas Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 58

7. Adam Thomas -

Points: 58 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Luc Harris Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 56

8. Luc Harris -

Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  James Oliver Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 54

9. James Oliver -

Points: 54 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Jethro Stride Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 52

10. Jethro Stride -

Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Luke Stanley Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 50

11. Luke Stanley -

Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Ryan Turner Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Danny Harwood Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 46

13. Danny Harwood -

Points: 46 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Jack Hudson Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 44

14. Jack Hudson -

Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Bardolph Kerr Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Juvenile 00:00:00:00 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Cai Mahon RLS4X Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 68
Points: 68 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Craig Allman Finished Juvenile 00:00:00:00 66

3. Craig Allman -

Points: 66 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Luke Cryer Finished Juvenile 00:00:00:00 64

4. Luke Cryer -

Points: 64 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Dylan Grell-Delsol Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Kyle Greenway Finished 00:00:00:00 0

6. Kyle Greenway -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Harry Fernihough Duchy Pirates Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Connor Hudson Finished Juvenile 00:00:00:00 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Scott Dominguez Duchy Pirates Finished Juvenile 00:00:00:00 54
Points: 54 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Kieran Brown Finished Juvenile 00:00:00:00 52

10. Kieran Brown -

Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Master - Results
1.  Martin Ogden Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Master 00:00:00:00 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Christian Hatcher Finished Master 00:00:00:00 68
Points: 68 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Mark Fernihough Duchy Pirates Finished Master 00:00:00:00 66
Points: 66 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Andrew McGill Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Paul Branton Finished Master 00:00:00:00 62

5. Paul Branton -

Points: 62 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Rob Juanpera Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 60

6. Rob Juanpera -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Philip Gray Finished Master 00:00:00:00 58

7. Philip Gray -

Points: 58 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Andrew Wilkinson Finished Master 00:00:00:00 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Shane Kluckow Finished Master 00:00:00:00 54
Points: 54 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Simon Rickett Duchy Pirates Finished Master --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
11.  Nigel Smith Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Master 00:00:00:00 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Paul Hutchinson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

12. Paul Hutchinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Andrew Rickett Duchy Pirates Finished Master 00:00:00:00 46
Points: 46 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Lee Staples GS Avanti Finished Master 00:00:00:00 44
Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior - Results
1.  John Hewitt Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 70

1. John Hewitt -

Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Lee Feery Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 68

2. Lee Feery -

Points: 68 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  David Roberts Naked Racing Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 66
Points: 66 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Nathan Parsons RLS4X Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 64
Points: 64 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Gareth Parr Duchy Pirates Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 62
Points: 62 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Timothy Pearson Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Robert Rickman Cotic A Quick Release Holidays... Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 58
Points: 58 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Tom Gethin Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 56

8. Tom Gethin -

Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Pete Goddard Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 54

9. Pete Goddard -

Points: 54 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Davi Birks Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 52

10. Davi Birks -

Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Rich Lane Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 50

11. Rich Lane -

Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  David Sibley Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 48

12. David Sibley -

Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Matthew Sills RLS4X Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 46
Points: 46 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Matthew Way Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 44

14. Matthew Way -

Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Timothy Machin Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 42
Points: 42 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Andrew Hibberd Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Chris Cumming Duchy Pirates Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  John Lee Finished 00:00:00:00 0

18. John Lee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Frankie Hobbins GS Avanti Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  David Thomason Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Aidan Corrigan Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Scott McLauchlan Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 29
Points: 29 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  Alastair Keen Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 28

23. Alastair Keen -

Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  Arthur Gerbrands Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 27
Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
25.  Jamie Insley Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 26

25. Jamie Insley -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth - Results
1.  Isaac Mundy Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Matt Jones Finished Youth --- 0

2. Matt Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Dominic Barden Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 66
Points: 66 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Thomas Denholme-Parker Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 64
Points: 64 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Philip Atwill Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 62
Points: 62 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Moses Gerbrands Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Joe Mallinson Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 58
Points: 58 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Alfred Stephens Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Joe Buck Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 54

9. Joe Buck -

Points: 54 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Adam Kirkland Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 52

10. Adam Kirkland -

Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Joseph Gamlin Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 50

11. Joseph Gamlin -

Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00

Reports

Report: British Fourcross Series Round 4

Posted 09/08/2010 - British Cycling

Longden consolidates Series lead

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

Ladies Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/07/10 00:00 MTB National B Elite, Junior, ...
Entry:
Sun 25/07/10 – 00:00
MTB National B,  | Elite, Junior, ...
Big Fun 17+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/07/10 13:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 25/07/10 – 13:00
Non-Ranking, None
Elite Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/07/10 13:00 MTB National B MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 25/07/10 – 13:00
MTB National B, MTB NB
Fun 12-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/07/10 13:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 25/07/10 – 13:00
Non-Ranking, None
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/07/10 13:00 MTB National B MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 25/07/10 – 13:00
MTB National B, MTB NB
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/07/10 13:00 MTB National B MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 25/07/10 – 13:00
MTB National B, MTB NB
Master Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/07/10 13:00 MTB National B MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 25/07/10 – 13:00
MTB National B, MTB NB
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/07/10 13:00 MTB National B MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 25/07/10 – 13:00
MTB National B, MTB NB
Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/07/10 13:00 MTB National B MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 25/07/10 – 13:00
MTB National B, MTB NB
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/07/10 13:00 MTB National B MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 25/07/10 – 13:00
MTB National B, MTB NB

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk