Manchester Regional Track League First Division 2021 #19

Track League , Manchester – Friday, 19 Nov 2021

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

480716

Start Date:

Fri, 19th Nov 2021

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Stuart Street, Manchester, M11 4DQ

View map

Event Organiser:

Carole Leigh
07989883378
caroleleigh62@googlemail.com

Results

Confirmed Results

Event 1 - 16 Lap Points Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1 - 16 Lap Points Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Archie Honeysett Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Tyana Reid Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Rebecca Howard Glasgow Track Racing Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Lily Brindle JRC-INTERFLON Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 2 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 2 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Lola Ellis JRC-INTERFLON Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Eve Davies-Heywood Team 22 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  John Keen Weaver Valley CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Matthew White Stockton Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 3 - 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 3 - 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Andrew Leveton SES Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Dominic Slinn Macclesfield Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Bryn Lawrence C and N Cycles RT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Monica Greenwood Macclesfield Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 4 - Elimination Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4 - Elimination Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Peter Drabble Finished 0

1.  Peter Drabble -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Archie Fletcher Innovation Racing Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Harry Paveley Identity Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Harry Jordan Otley CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 5 - 12 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 5 - 12 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 1) - Results
1.  Martin Hailstone Hull Thursday RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Tony Bowler Rossendale RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Stuart Jefferson Finished 0

3.  Stuart Jefferson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Event 6 - 25 Lap Points Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 6 - 25 Lap Points Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Matthew White Stockton Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Freddie Dobson Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  John Keen Weaver Valley CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Richard Coates Leek Cyclists Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Event 7 - Elimination Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 7 - Elimination Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Monica Greenwood Macclesfield Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Andrew Leveton SES Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Dominic Slinn Macclesfield Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Harrison Dainty Cystic Fibrosis Race Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 8 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 8 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Peter Drabble Finished 0

1.  Peter Drabble -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Alex Beldon Fensham Howes - MAS Design Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Ben Wiggins Fensham Howes - MAS Design Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  John Bardsley Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 9 - 16 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 9 - 16 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Archie Honeysett Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Tony Bowler Rossendale RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Lily Brindle JRC-INTERFLON Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Martin Hailstone Hull Thursday RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 10 - 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 10 - 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Freddie Dobson Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Matthew White Stockton Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Lola Ellis JRC-INTERFLON Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  John Keen Weaver Valley CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 11 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 11 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Harrison Dainty Cystic Fibrosis Race Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Dominic Slinn Macclesfield Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Thijs Geurts Macclesfield Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Andrew Leveton SES Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 12 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 12 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Peter Drabble Finished 0

1.  Peter Drabble -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  John Bardsley Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Joshua Clough Identity Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Ben Wiggins Fensham Howes - MAS Design Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 13a - 1km Scratch Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13a - 1km Scratch Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Archie Honeysett Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Tony Bowler Rossendale RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Tyana Reid Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Rebecca Howard Glasgow Track Racing Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 13b - 1km Scratch Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13b - 1km Scratch Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Freddie Dobson Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Lola Ellis JRC-INTERFLON Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Eve Davies-Heywood Team 22 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Matthew White Stockton Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 13c - 1km Scratch Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13c - 1km Scratch Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Andrew Leveton SES Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Dominic Slinn Macclesfield Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Oliver Cassidy JRC-INTERFLON Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Monica Greenwood Macclesfield Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 13d - 1km Scratch Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13d - 1km Scratch Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Peter Drabble Finished 0

1.  Peter Drabble -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Harry Paveley Identity Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Ben Iddon Identity Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Alex Beldon Fensham Howes - MAS Design Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 14 - Elimination Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 14 - Elimination Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Charlotte Gibson AWOL Worx Galliard Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Martin Hailstone Hull Thursday RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Lily Brindle JRC-INTERFLON Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Sophie Black The Service Course Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 15 - Elimination Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 15 - Elimination Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Matthew White Stockton Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Eve Davies-Heywood Team 22 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Richard Coates Leek Cyclists Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Freddie Dobson Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 16 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 16 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Thijs Geurts Macclesfield Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Harrison Dainty Cystic Fibrosis Race Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Monty Nelhams Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Alan Forrester Graham Weigh Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 17 - 50 Lap Scratch Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 17 - 50 Lap Scratch Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Alex Beldon Fensham Howes - MAS Design Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Peter Drabble Finished 0

2.  Peter Drabble -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Joseph Cosgrove Dolan Ellesse Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Ben Iddon Identity Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Harry Paveley Identity Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entries close 7 days before each round. or whenever the week reaches capacity whichever is soonest.

Racing starts at 7.30pm with warm up from 7pm.

The Races

Event 1 - 16 Lap Points Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 19/11/21 19:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 19/11/21 – 19:00
1/2/3/4/W Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 19/11/21 19:30 Regional C None --- 02 hr 30 mins
Fri 19/11/21 – 19:30
Regional C, None
02 hr 30 mins
Event 2 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 19/11/21 19:04 Regional C None ---
Fri 19/11/21 – 19:04
U16/U14(Min 14) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 19/11/21 19:30 Youth Only None --- 02 hr 30 mins
Fri 19/11/21 – 19:30
Youth Only, None
02 hr 30 mins
Event 3 - 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 19/11/21 19:05 Regional C None ---
Fri 19/11/21 – 19:05
Event 4 - Elimination Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 19/11/21 19:06 Regional C None ---
Fri 19/11/21 – 19:06
Event 5 - 12 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 19/11/21 19:07 Regional C None ---
Fri 19/11/21 – 19:07
Event 6 - 25 Lap Points Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 19/11/21 19:08 Regional C None ---
Fri 19/11/21 – 19:08
Event 7 - Elimination Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 19/11/21 19:09 Regional C None ---
Fri 19/11/21 – 19:09
Event 8 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 19/11/21 19:10 Regional C None ---
Fri 19/11/21 – 19:10
Event 9 - 16 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 19/11/21 19:11 Regional C None ---
Fri 19/11/21 – 19:11
Event 10 - 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 19/11/21 19:12 Regional C None ---
Fri 19/11/21 – 19:12
Event 11 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 19/11/21 19:13 Regional C None ---
Fri 19/11/21 – 19:13
Event 12 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 19/11/21 19:14 Regional C None ---
Fri 19/11/21 – 19:14
Event 13a - 1km Scratch Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 19/11/21 19:15 Regional C None ---
Fri 19/11/21 – 19:15
Event 13b - 1km Scratch Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 19/11/21 19:19 Regional C None ---
Fri 19/11/21 – 19:19
Event 13c - 1km Scratch Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 19/11/21 01:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 19/11/21 – 01:00
Event 13d - 1km Scratch Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 19/11/21 01:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 19/11/21 – 01:00
Event 14 - Elimination Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 19/11/21 19:16 Regional C None ---
Fri 19/11/21 – 19:16
Event 15 - Elimination Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 19/11/21 19:17 Regional C None ---
Fri 19/11/21 – 19:17
Event 16 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 19/11/21 19:18 Regional C None ---
Fri 19/11/21 – 19:18
Event 17 - 50 Lap Scratch Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 19/11/21 19:20 Regional C None ---
Fri 19/11/21 – 19:20
1/2/3/4/W (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 19/11/21 19:30 Regional C None ---
Fri 19/11/21 – 19:30
Regional C, None
U16/U14(Min 14) (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 19/11/21 19:30 Youth Only Track League Youth ---
Fri 19/11/21 – 19:30
Youth Only, Track League Youth

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

480716

Start Date:

Fri, 19th Nov 2021

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Stuart Street, Manchester, M11 4DQ

View map

Event Organiser:

Carole Leigh
07989883378
caroleleigh62@googlemail.com

Results

Confirmed Results

Event 1 - 16 Lap Points Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1 - 16 Lap Points Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Archie Honeysett Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Tyana Reid Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Rebecca Howard Glasgow Track Racing Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Lily Brindle JRC-INTERFLON Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 2 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 2 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Lola Ellis JRC-INTERFLON Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Eve Davies-Heywood Team 22 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  John Keen Weaver Valley CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Matthew White Stockton Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 3 - 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 3 - 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Andrew Leveton SES Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Dominic Slinn Macclesfield Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Bryn Lawrence C and N Cycles RT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Monica Greenwood Macclesfield Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 4 - Elimination Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4 - Elimination Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Peter Drabble Finished 0

1.  Peter Drabble -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Archie Fletcher Innovation Racing Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Harry Paveley Identity Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Harry Jordan Otley CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 5 - 12 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 5 - 12 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 1) - Results
1.  Martin Hailstone Hull Thursday RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Tony Bowler Rossendale RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Stuart Jefferson Finished 0

3.  Stuart Jefferson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Event 6 - 25 Lap Points Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 6 - 25 Lap Points Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Matthew White Stockton Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Freddie Dobson Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  John Keen Weaver Valley CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Richard Coates Leek Cyclists Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Event 7 - Elimination Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 7 - Elimination Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Monica Greenwood Macclesfield Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Andrew Leveton SES Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Dominic Slinn Macclesfield Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Harrison Dainty Cystic Fibrosis Race Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 8 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 8 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Peter Drabble Finished 0

1.  Peter Drabble -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Alex Beldon Fensham Howes - MAS Design Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Ben Wiggins Fensham Howes - MAS Design Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  John Bardsley Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 9 - 16 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 9 - 16 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Archie Honeysett Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Tony Bowler Rossendale RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Lily Brindle JRC-INTERFLON Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Martin Hailstone Hull Thursday RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 10 - 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 10 - 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Freddie Dobson Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Matthew White Stockton Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Lola Ellis JRC-INTERFLON Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  John Keen Weaver Valley CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 11 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 11 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Harrison Dainty Cystic Fibrosis Race Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Dominic Slinn Macclesfield Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Thijs Geurts Macclesfield Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Andrew Leveton SES Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 12 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 12 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Peter Drabble Finished 0

1.  Peter Drabble -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  John Bardsley Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Joshua Clough Identity Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Ben Wiggins Fensham Howes - MAS Design Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 13a - 1km Scratch Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13a - 1km Scratch Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Archie Honeysett Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Tony Bowler Rossendale RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Tyana Reid Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Rebecca Howard Glasgow Track Racing Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 13b - 1km Scratch Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13b - 1km Scratch Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Freddie Dobson Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Lola Ellis JRC-INTERFLON Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Eve Davies-Heywood Team 22 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Matthew White Stockton Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 13c - 1km Scratch Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13c - 1km Scratch Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Andrew Leveton SES Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Dominic Slinn Macclesfield Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Oliver Cassidy JRC-INTERFLON Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Monica Greenwood Macclesfield Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 13d - 1km Scratch Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13d - 1km Scratch Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Peter Drabble Finished 0

1.  Peter Drabble -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Harry Paveley Identity Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Ben Iddon Identity Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Alex Beldon Fensham Howes - MAS Design Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 14 - Elimination Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 14 - Elimination Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Charlotte Gibson AWOL Worx Galliard Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Martin Hailstone Hull Thursday RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Lily Brindle JRC-INTERFLON Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Sophie Black The Service Course Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 15 - Elimination Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 15 - Elimination Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Matthew White Stockton Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Eve Davies-Heywood Team 22 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Richard Coates Leek Cyclists Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Freddie Dobson Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 16 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 16 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Thijs Geurts Macclesfield Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Harrison Dainty Cystic Fibrosis Race Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Monty Nelhams Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Alan Forrester Graham Weigh Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 17 - 50 Lap Scratch Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 17 - 50 Lap Scratch Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Alex Beldon Fensham Howes - MAS Design Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Peter Drabble Finished 0

2.  Peter Drabble -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Joseph Cosgrove Dolan Ellesse Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Ben Iddon Identity Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Harry Paveley Identity Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entries close 7 days before each round. or whenever the week reaches capacity whichever is soonest.

Racing starts at 7.30pm with warm up from 7pm.

The Races

Event 1 - 16 Lap Points Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 19/11/21 19:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 19/11/21 – 19:00
1/2/3/4/W Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 19/11/21 19:30 Regional C None --- 02 hr 30 mins
Fri 19/11/21 – 19:30
Regional C, None
02 hr 30 mins
Event 2 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 19/11/21 19:04 Regional C None ---
Fri 19/11/21 – 19:04
U16/U14(Min 14) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 19/11/21 19:30 Youth Only None --- 02 hr 30 mins
Fri 19/11/21 – 19:30
Youth Only, None
02 hr 30 mins
Event 3 - 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 19/11/21 19:05 Regional C None ---
Fri 19/11/21 – 19:05
Event 4 - Elimination Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 19/11/21 19:06 Regional C None ---
Fri 19/11/21 – 19:06
Event 5 - 12 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 19/11/21 19:07 Regional C None ---
Fri 19/11/21 – 19:07
Event 6 - 25 Lap Points Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 19/11/21 19:08 Regional C None ---
Fri 19/11/21 – 19:08
Event 7 - Elimination Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 19/11/21 19:09 Regional C None ---
Fri 19/11/21 – 19:09
Event 8 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 19/11/21 19:10 Regional C None ---
Fri 19/11/21 – 19:10
Event 9 - 16 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 19/11/21 19:11 Regional C None ---
Fri 19/11/21 – 19:11
Event 10 - 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 19/11/21 19:12 Regional C None ---
Fri 19/11/21 – 19:12
Event 11 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 19/11/21 19:13 Regional C None ---
Fri 19/11/21 – 19:13
Event 12 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 19/11/21 19:14 Regional C None ---
Fri 19/11/21 – 19:14
Event 13a - 1km Scratch Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 19/11/21 19:15 Regional C None ---
Fri 19/11/21 – 19:15
Event 13b - 1km Scratch Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 19/11/21 19:19 Regional C None ---
Fri 19/11/21 – 19:19
Event 13c - 1km Scratch Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 19/11/21 01:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 19/11/21 – 01:00
Event 13d - 1km Scratch Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 19/11/21 01:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 19/11/21 – 01:00
Event 14 - Elimination Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 19/11/21 19:16 Regional C None ---
Fri 19/11/21 – 19:16
Event 15 - Elimination Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 19/11/21 19:17 Regional C None ---
Fri 19/11/21 – 19:17
Event 16 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 19/11/21 19:18 Regional C None ---
Fri 19/11/21 – 19:18
Event 17 - 50 Lap Scratch Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 19/11/21 19:20 Regional C None ---
Fri 19/11/21 – 19:20
1/2/3/4/W (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 19/11/21 19:30 Regional C None ---
Fri 19/11/21 – 19:30
Regional C, None
U16/U14(Min 14) (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 19/11/21 19:30 Youth Only Track League Youth ---
Fri 19/11/21 – 19:30
Youth Only, Track League Youth

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk