Manchester Regional Track League First Division 2021 #18

Track League , Manchester – Friday, 12 Nov 2021

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

480714

Start Date:

Fri, 12th Nov 2021

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Stuart Street, Manchester, M11 4DQ

View map

Event Organiser:

Carole Leigh
07989883378
caroleleigh62@googlemail.com

Results

Confirmed Results

Event 1 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Emily Burgess SES Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Oliver Hassell Sportcity Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Amy Loftus JRC-INTERFLON Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Abby Munro RFDA Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 2 - 12 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 2 - 12 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 2) - Results
1.  Freddie Dobson Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Esther Wong Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Ella Jamieson Clifton CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 3 - Elimination Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 3 - Elimination Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Patrick Casey East Bradford Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Thijs Geurts Macclesfield Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Andrew Leveton SES Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Bryn Lawrence C and N Cycles RT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 4 - 20 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4 - 20 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 4) - Results
1.  Alex Beldon Fensham Howes - MAS Design Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Sidney Wilson Derby Mercury RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Joseph Cosgrove Dolan Ellesse Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 5 - Elimination Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 5 - Elimination Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Imogen Wolff Finished 0

1.  Imogen Wolff -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Amy Loftus JRC-INTERFLON Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Rebecca Howard Glasgow Track Racing Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Oliver Hassell Sportcity Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 6 - 25 Lap Points Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 6 - 25 Lap Points Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Laura Cheesman Evans Cycles Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Ella Jamieson Clifton CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  James Luxton Otley CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Henry Barker-Pine Beeston Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 7 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 7 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Dominic Slinn Macclesfield Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Harrison Dainty Cystic Fibrosis Race Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Patrick Casey East Bradford Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Monty Nelhams Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 8 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 8 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Alex Beldon Fensham Howes - MAS Design Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Peter Drabble Finished 0

2.  Peter Drabble -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Sam Hollis Otley CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  John Bardsley Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 9 - 16 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 9 - 16 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Imogen Wolff Finished 0

1.  Imogen Wolff -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Matthew White Stockton Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Emily Burgess SES Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Alice Feetham Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 10 - Elimination Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 10 - Elimination Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  James Luxton Otley CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Ella Jamieson Clifton CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Henry Barker-Pine Beeston Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Richard Coates Leek Cyclists Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Event 11 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 11 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Patrick Casey East Bradford Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Harrison Dainty Cystic Fibrosis Race Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Dominic Slinn Macclesfield Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Thijs Geurts Macclesfield Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 12 - Elimination Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 12 - Elimination Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Peter Drabble Finished 0

1.  Peter Drabble -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Archie Fletcher Innovation Racing Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Alex Beldon Fensham Howes - MAS Design Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Sam Hollis Otley CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 13a - 1km Scratch Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13a - 1km Scratch Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Rebecca Howard Glasgow Track Racing Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Katherine Swithenbank Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Oliver Hassell Sportcity Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Alice Feetham Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 13b - 1km Scratch Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13b - 1km Scratch Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Daniel Gooding Cheshire Maverick CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Henry Barker-Pine Beeston Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  James Luxton Otley CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Freddie Dobson Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 13c - 1km Scratch Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13c - 1km Scratch Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Andrew Leveton SES Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Dominic Slinn Macclesfield Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Patrick Casey East Bradford Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Harrison Dainty Cystic Fibrosis Race Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 13d - 1km Scratch Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13d - 1km Scratch Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Archie Fletcher Innovation Racing Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Peter Drabble Finished 0

2.  Peter Drabble -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Harry Jordan Otley CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Michael Atkinson Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 14 - 20 Lap Points Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 14 - 20 Lap Points Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Imogen Wolff Finished 0

1.  Imogen Wolff -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Matthew White Stockton Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Emily Burgess SES Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Oliver Hassell Sportcity Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 15 - 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 15 - 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Ella Jamieson Clifton CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Freddie Dobson Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Laura Cheesman Evans Cycles Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Daniel Gooding Cheshire Maverick CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 16 - 30 Lap Scratch Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 16 - 30 Lap Scratch Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Patrick Casey East Bradford Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Harrison Dainty Cystic Fibrosis Race Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Dominic Slinn Macclesfield Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Oliver Fairway TRASH MILE Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 17 - 40 Lap Scratch Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 17 - 40 Lap Scratch Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Sidney Wilson Derby Mercury RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Archie Fletcher Innovation Racing Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Peter Drabble Finished 0

3.  Peter Drabble -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Joseph Cosgrove Dolan Ellesse Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Alex Beldon Fensham Howes - MAS Design Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entries close 7 days before each round. or whenever the week reaches capacity whichever is soonest.

Racing starts at 7.30pm with warm up from 7pm.

The Races

Event 1 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 12/11/21 19:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 12/11/21 – 19:00
1/2/3/4/W Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 12/11/21 19:30 Regional C None --- 02 hr 30 mins
Fri 12/11/21 – 19:30
Regional C, None
02 hr 30 mins
Event 2 - 12 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 12/11/21 19:04 Regional C None ---
Fri 12/11/21 – 19:04
U16/U14(Min 14) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 12/11/21 19:30 Youth Only None --- 02 hr 30 mins
Fri 12/11/21 – 19:30
Youth Only, None
02 hr 30 mins
Event 3 - Elimination Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 12/11/21 19:05 Regional C None ---
Fri 12/11/21 – 19:05
Event 4 - 20 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 12/11/21 19:06 Regional C None ---
Fri 12/11/21 – 19:06
Event 5 - Elimination Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 12/11/21 19:07 Regional C None ---
Fri 12/11/21 – 19:07
Event 6 - 25 Lap Points Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 12/11/21 19:08 Regional C None ---
Fri 12/11/21 – 19:08
Event 7 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 12/11/21 19:09 Regional C None ---
Fri 12/11/21 – 19:09
Event 8 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 12/11/21 19:10 Regional C None ---
Fri 12/11/21 – 19:10
Event 9 - 16 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 12/11/21 19:11 Regional C None ---
Fri 12/11/21 – 19:11
Event 10 - Elimination Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 12/11/21 19:12 Regional C None ---
Fri 12/11/21 – 19:12
Event 11 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 12/11/21 19:13 Regional C None ---
Fri 12/11/21 – 19:13
Event 12 - Elimination Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 12/11/21 19:14 Regional C None ---
Fri 12/11/21 – 19:14
Event 13a - 1km Scratch Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 12/11/21 19:15 Regional C None ---
Fri 12/11/21 – 19:15
Event 13b - 1km Scratch Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 12/11/21 19:19 Regional C None ---
Fri 12/11/21 – 19:19
Event 13c - 1km Scratch Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 12/11/21 01:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 12/11/21 – 01:00
Event 13d - 1km Scratch Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 12/11/21 01:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 12/11/21 – 01:00
Event 14 - 20 Lap Points Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 12/11/21 19:16 Regional C None ---
Fri 12/11/21 – 19:16
Event 15 - 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 12/11/21 19:17 Regional C None ---
Fri 12/11/21 – 19:17
Event 16 - 30 Lap Scratch Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 12/11/21 19:18 Regional C None ---
Fri 12/11/21 – 19:18
Event 17 - 40 Lap Scratch Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 12/11/21 19:20 Regional C None ---
Fri 12/11/21 – 19:20
1/2/3/4/W (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 12/11/21 19:30 Regional C None ---
Fri 12/11/21 – 19:30
Regional C, None
U16/U14(Min 14) (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 12/11/21 19:30 Youth Only Track League Youth ---
Fri 12/11/21 – 19:30
Youth Only, Track League Youth

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

480714

Start Date:

Fri, 12th Nov 2021

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Stuart Street, Manchester, M11 4DQ

View map

Event Organiser:

Carole Leigh
07989883378
caroleleigh62@googlemail.com

Results

Confirmed Results

Event 1 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Emily Burgess SES Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Oliver Hassell Sportcity Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Amy Loftus JRC-INTERFLON Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Abby Munro RFDA Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 2 - 12 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 2 - 12 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 2) - Results
1.  Freddie Dobson Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Esther Wong Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Ella Jamieson Clifton CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 3 - Elimination Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 3 - Elimination Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Patrick Casey East Bradford Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Thijs Geurts Macclesfield Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Andrew Leveton SES Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Bryn Lawrence C and N Cycles RT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 4 - 20 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4 - 20 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 4) - Results
1.  Alex Beldon Fensham Howes - MAS Design Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Sidney Wilson Derby Mercury RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Joseph Cosgrove Dolan Ellesse Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 5 - Elimination Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 5 - Elimination Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Imogen Wolff Finished 0

1.  Imogen Wolff -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Amy Loftus JRC-INTERFLON Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Rebecca Howard Glasgow Track Racing Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Oliver Hassell Sportcity Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 6 - 25 Lap Points Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 6 - 25 Lap Points Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Laura Cheesman Evans Cycles Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Ella Jamieson Clifton CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  James Luxton Otley CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Henry Barker-Pine Beeston Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 7 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 7 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Dominic Slinn Macclesfield Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Harrison Dainty Cystic Fibrosis Race Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Patrick Casey East Bradford Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Monty Nelhams Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 8 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 8 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Alex Beldon Fensham Howes - MAS Design Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Peter Drabble Finished 0

2.  Peter Drabble -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Sam Hollis Otley CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  John Bardsley Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 9 - 16 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 9 - 16 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Imogen Wolff Finished 0

1.  Imogen Wolff -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Matthew White Stockton Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Emily Burgess SES Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Alice Feetham Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 10 - Elimination Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 10 - Elimination Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  James Luxton Otley CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Ella Jamieson Clifton CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Henry Barker-Pine Beeston Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Richard Coates Leek Cyclists Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Event 11 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 11 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Patrick Casey East Bradford Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Harrison Dainty Cystic Fibrosis Race Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Dominic Slinn Macclesfield Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Thijs Geurts Macclesfield Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 12 - Elimination Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 12 - Elimination Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Peter Drabble Finished 0

1.  Peter Drabble -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Archie Fletcher Innovation Racing Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Alex Beldon Fensham Howes - MAS Design Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Sam Hollis Otley CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 13a - 1km Scratch Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13a - 1km Scratch Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Rebecca Howard Glasgow Track Racing Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Katherine Swithenbank Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Oliver Hassell Sportcity Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Alice Feetham Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 13b - 1km Scratch Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13b - 1km Scratch Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Daniel Gooding Cheshire Maverick CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Henry Barker-Pine Beeston Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  James Luxton Otley CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Freddie Dobson Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 13c - 1km Scratch Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13c - 1km Scratch Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Andrew Leveton SES Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Dominic Slinn Macclesfield Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Patrick Casey East Bradford Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Harrison Dainty Cystic Fibrosis Race Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 13d - 1km Scratch Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13d - 1km Scratch Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Archie Fletcher Innovation Racing Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Peter Drabble Finished 0

2.  Peter Drabble -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Harry Jordan Otley CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Michael Atkinson Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 14 - 20 Lap Points Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 14 - 20 Lap Points Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Imogen Wolff Finished 0

1.  Imogen Wolff -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Matthew White Stockton Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Emily Burgess SES Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Oliver Hassell Sportcity Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 15 - 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 15 - 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Ella Jamieson Clifton CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Freddie Dobson Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Laura Cheesman Evans Cycles Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Daniel Gooding Cheshire Maverick CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 16 - 30 Lap Scratch Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 16 - 30 Lap Scratch Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Patrick Casey East Bradford Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Harrison Dainty Cystic Fibrosis Race Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Dominic Slinn Macclesfield Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Oliver Fairway TRASH MILE Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 17 - 40 Lap Scratch Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 17 - 40 Lap Scratch Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Sidney Wilson Derby Mercury RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Archie Fletcher Innovation Racing Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Peter Drabble Finished 0

3.  Peter Drabble -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Joseph Cosgrove Dolan Ellesse Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Alex Beldon Fensham Howes - MAS Design Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entries close 7 days before each round. or whenever the week reaches capacity whichever is soonest.

Racing starts at 7.30pm with warm up from 7pm.

The Races

Event 1 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 12/11/21 19:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 12/11/21 – 19:00
1/2/3/4/W Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 12/11/21 19:30 Regional C None --- 02 hr 30 mins
Fri 12/11/21 – 19:30
Regional C, None
02 hr 30 mins
Event 2 - 12 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 12/11/21 19:04 Regional C None ---
Fri 12/11/21 – 19:04
U16/U14(Min 14) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 12/11/21 19:30 Youth Only None --- 02 hr 30 mins
Fri 12/11/21 – 19:30
Youth Only, None
02 hr 30 mins
Event 3 - Elimination Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 12/11/21 19:05 Regional C None ---
Fri 12/11/21 – 19:05
Event 4 - 20 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 12/11/21 19:06 Regional C None ---
Fri 12/11/21 – 19:06
Event 5 - Elimination Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 12/11/21 19:07 Regional C None ---
Fri 12/11/21 – 19:07
Event 6 - 25 Lap Points Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 12/11/21 19:08 Regional C None ---
Fri 12/11/21 – 19:08
Event 7 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 12/11/21 19:09 Regional C None ---
Fri 12/11/21 – 19:09
Event 8 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 12/11/21 19:10 Regional C None ---
Fri 12/11/21 – 19:10
Event 9 - 16 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 12/11/21 19:11 Regional C None ---
Fri 12/11/21 – 19:11
Event 10 - Elimination Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 12/11/21 19:12 Regional C None ---
Fri 12/11/21 – 19:12
Event 11 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 12/11/21 19:13 Regional C None ---
Fri 12/11/21 – 19:13
Event 12 - Elimination Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 12/11/21 19:14 Regional C None ---
Fri 12/11/21 – 19:14
Event 13a - 1km Scratch Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 12/11/21 19:15 Regional C None ---
Fri 12/11/21 – 19:15
Event 13b - 1km Scratch Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 12/11/21 19:19 Regional C None ---
Fri 12/11/21 – 19:19
Event 13c - 1km Scratch Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 12/11/21 01:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 12/11/21 – 01:00
Event 13d - 1km Scratch Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 12/11/21 01:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 12/11/21 – 01:00
Event 14 - 20 Lap Points Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 12/11/21 19:16 Regional C None ---
Fri 12/11/21 – 19:16
Event 15 - 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 12/11/21 19:17 Regional C None ---
Fri 12/11/21 – 19:17
Event 16 - 30 Lap Scratch Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 12/11/21 19:18 Regional C None ---
Fri 12/11/21 – 19:18
Event 17 - 40 Lap Scratch Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 12/11/21 19:20 Regional C None ---
Fri 12/11/21 – 19:20
1/2/3/4/W (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 12/11/21 19:30 Regional C None ---
Fri 12/11/21 – 19:30
Regional C, None
U16/U14(Min 14) (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 12/11/21 19:30 Youth Only Track League Youth ---
Fri 12/11/21 – 19:30
Youth Only, Track League Youth

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk