National Series Round 6

BMX , Newton Abbot – Saturday, 12 Aug 2006

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

016/EN/001/2006

Start Date:

Sat, 12th Aug 2006

Finish date:

Sun, 13th Aug 2006

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Decoy BMX Track, Wolborough Barton, Coach Road, Newton Abbot, Devon, TQ12 1EJ
Directions: Leave the M5 at J31 and take the left hand fork onto the A380. Continue to the Penn Inn roundabout and take the right turning towards Newton Abbott. Take the second left and then go straight on until you see some football pitches. Turn left into the park.
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

6 and Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
6 and Under - Results
1.  Ethan Vernon Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
2.  Lewis Hipkins Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
3.  Jamie Norris-Still Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
4.  Daniel Blanche Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
5.  Olivia Howard Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 6 & Under
6.  Gideon Orena Brixton BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)

Cruiser 12 and Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 12 and Under - Results
1.  Bradley Minns Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Ben Clarkson Greenmachine BMX Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
3.  Cameron Howard Intense Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
4.  Lewis Ferguson Alans BMX GT Heritage Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
5.  Albie Hopes Bristol BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)

Cruiser 13-15 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 13-15 yr - Results
1.  Jake Cheetham Alans BMX GT Heritage Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
2.  Ryan Vinyard Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
3.  Daniel Pople Bristol BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
4.  Mitch Brooks FTB Dialled Bikes Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
5.  Callum Thompson Intense Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
6.  Gregory Holloway Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Jamie Clarke Groove Racing Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)

Cruiser 16-29 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 16-29 yr - Results
1.  Daniel Thorne Greenmachine BMX Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
2.  Dave Richardson Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
3.  Dave Ives Oxford University Cycling Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
4.  Juan Watney BMX Isle of Man Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
5.  Christopher Millar Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
6.  Chris Dayson Unknown Male (19+) 0

6. Chris Dayson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
7.  Roy Sutton Unknown 0

7. Roy Sutton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Nigel Smith Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
9.  Lee East Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
10.  Adam Ball Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)

Cruiser 30-39 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 30-39 yr - Results
1.  Ian Sharp Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  CJ Butler Bristol BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Peter Power Curtis Bikes Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  James Christie Bristol BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Wayne Orrah Unknown N/A 0

5. Wayne Orrah -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Shane Trotter Bournemouth BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Michael Milburn Sunday Echappée Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Dave Godfrey Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9.  Neil Harbour *****Edwardes *****DO NOT USE*... Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
10.  Neil Hopes Bristol BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
11.  Timothy Gregory Westbury Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Bernard Schaale Bournemouth BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
13.  Kevin Ranscombe Andover BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Mark Sitch Bristol BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Christopher Davey Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
16.  Darren O'Neill Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Cruiser 40 and Over

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 40 and Over - Results
1.  Mike Pardon Alans BMX GT Heritage Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Shaun Calvert Redline/Troy Lee Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Julian Ryan Bournemouth BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Adrian Warden Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Peter Jackson Decoy BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Warren Holloway Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Leroy Seaton Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Peter Taylor Mid Lancs BMX Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Elite Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Men - Results
1.  Marcus Bloomfield Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Laurence Mapp Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Warren Bancroft Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Liam Batey Unknown 0

4. Liam Batey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Kevin Sprengers Unknown 0

5. Kevin Sprengers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Ben Forwood Unknown 0

6. Ben Forwood -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Richard Townsend Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Luke Gamble Unknown 0

8. Luke Gamble -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Lewis Lacey Unknown 0

9. Lewis Lacey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Gareth Bates Redline/Groove Racing Unknown Superclass 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Superclass
11.  Scott Waterhouse Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Christopher Jackson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Female 10-12 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 10-12 yr - Results
1.  Charlotte Green Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
2.  Emma Coles Greenmachine BMX Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
3.  Bethan Hallett Redline/Groove Racing Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
4.  Amy Keating Dunstable BMX Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
5.  Angelica-Arena Orena Brixton BMX Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
6.  Sophie Ditchburn Mid Devon CC Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
7.  Lucy Luckhurst Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)

Female 13-15 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 13-15 yr - Results
1.  Jessica Rooke Bristol BMX Club Unknown Female (13-15) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (13-15)
2.  Ashby Gibson Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Unknown Female (13-15) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (13-15)
3.  Nichola Rogers Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Female (13-15) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (13-15)
4.  Elise Dick Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Hannah Goss Greenmachine BMX Unknown Female (13-15) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (13-15)
6.  Kimberley Holloway Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Female (13-15) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (13-15)
7.  Ashleigh Ball Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Unknown Female (13-15) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (13-15)

Female 7-9 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 7-9 yr - Results
1.  Jennifer Noble Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Lauren Stack Burnham BMX Club Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)
3.  Katie Yeates Decoy BMX Club Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)
4.  Shannon Blake Tiverton BMX Club Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)
5.  Elizabeth Keating Dunstable BMX Club Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)
6.  Georgina Boyle Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)

Junior Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Female - Results
1.  Ria Goodman One Bicycles (BMX) Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Lucy Hodson Bristol BMX Club Unknown Junior Female 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Female
3.  Donna Roberts Greenmachine BMX Unknown Junior Female 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Female
4.  Emily Batey FTB Dialled Bikes Unknown Junior Female 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Female
5.  Lauren Smith FreeAgent BMX.com Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Katie Roberts Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Lana Richardson Team Keyne Unknown Junior Female 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Female
8.  Ellie Goodman Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Junior Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Male - Results
1.  Lee Bromfield FTB Dialled Bikes Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
2.  Daniel Whyte Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
3.  Shaun Issitt Ipswich BMX Club Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
4.  Jonathan Roberts Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
5.  Scott "Adam" Stephens Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
6.  Martyn Wetherelt Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
7.  Ryan Thorne Greenmachine BMX Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
8.  Gary Bailey **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
9.  Nathan Routledge MCS Bicycles Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
10.  William Buck Ipswich BMX Club Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
11.  Terry Green Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Jason Clarke Groove Racing Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men

Ladies 25 and Over

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Ladies 25 and Over - Results
1.  Rebecca Vaughan Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Vanessa Real FreeAgent BMX.com Unknown 25+ Female 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 25+ Female
3.  Nicola Spiers *****Edwardes *****DO NOT USE*... Unknown 25+ Female 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 25+ Female
4.  Gail Aspden Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown 25+ Female 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 25+ Female
5.  Paula Hallett T1Diabetes.info Unknown 25+ Female 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 25+ Female
6.  Jane Keating Dunstable BMX Club Unknown 25+ Female 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 25+ Female

Male 10 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 10 yr - Results
1.  Oliver Fay Team Intense Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
2.  Zach Stevens STAATS Europe (BMX/MTB) Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
3.  James Handleigh Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
4.  Lewis Ferguson Alans BMX GT Heritage Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
5.  Elliot Pateman Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Charlie Leggett Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
7.  Brad Spick **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
8.  Anthony Trower Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
9.  Aaron Brown Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
10.  Louis Burton Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
11.  J J Scott Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
12.  James Ryan Bournemouth BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
13.  Albie Hopes Bristol BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
14.  Aidan Bartholomew **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
15.  Oliver Cook Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
16.  Daniel Shurmer On The Limit Racing (BMX) Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
17.  Tim Jones Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
18.  Jamie Clarke **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)

Male 11-12 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 11-12 yr - Results
1.  Bradley Minns Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Riess Harper Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
3.  Eliot Pullen Southampton University RC Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
4.  Jacob Roberts Redline/Troy Lee Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  James Pearson FTB Dialled Bikes Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
6.  Ben Clarkson Greenmachine BMX Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
7.  Arron Shurmer On The Limit Racing (BMX) Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
8.  Reece Hoggatt STAATS Europe (BMX/MTB) Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
9.  Adam Smith North East BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
10.  Kyle Foster Burnham BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
11.  Daniel Brown Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
12.  Jake Norfolk Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
13.  Jake Cornforth Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
14.  Cameron Howard Intense Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
15.  Spencer Beagley Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
16.  Philip Hawarden Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
17.  Kirk Meadows Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
18.  Matthew Roddis Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
19.  Nicholas Bessell Bristol BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
20.  Aston Blanche Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
21.  Danny Clarke **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
22.  Christopher Boyle Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
23.  Callum Webber Tiverton BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
24.  Benjamin Elliott Bristol BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
25.  Michael Smith Unknown 0

25. Michael Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Male 13-14 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 13-14 yr - Results
1.  Benjamin Blake Tiverton BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
2.  Lee Crowther Army Cycling Union Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
3.  Curtis Manaton Crupi -Staats Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
4.  Andrew Cameron Burnham BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
5.  Daniel McBride Decoy BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Sam Coles On The Limit Racing (BMX) Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
7.  Ryan Stack Unknown 0

7. Ryan Stack -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Jake Ferguson Alans BMX GT Heritage Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
9.  Jordan Hayes Science In Sport.com Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
10.  Callum Thompson Intense Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
11.  Jonathan Hastings Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Tre Whyte Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
13.  Eddie Spain Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
14.  Connor Hallett Tiverton BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Sam Hann Tiverton BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
16.  Samuel Novis Greenmachine BMX Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
17.  Sean Herman Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
18.  Angus McIntosh Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
19.  Samuel Leggett Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
20.  Joe Shipley Bristol BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
21.  Gareth Allsopp **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
22.  Kieran Bartholomew **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)

Male 15/16 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 15/16 yr - Results
1.  Calum Strickland Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
2.  Daniel Thorne Greenmachine BMX Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
3.  Alix Deakin Alans BMX GT Heritage Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
4.  Aaron Curry Burnham BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
5.  Daniel Price Bristol BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
6.  Adam Brazil Bristol BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
7.  Jake Cheetham Alans BMX GT Heritage Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
8.  Luke Tamblyn Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
9.  Joshua Cheetham Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
10.  Daniel Tipton Burnham BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
11.  Arran Shrosbree Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Ryan Hodge Redline/Groove Racing Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
13.  Mitch Brooks FTB Dialled Bikes Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
14.  Matthew Woodall Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
15.  Levi Ashley Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Steven Sewell One Bicycles (BMX) Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Ben Shipley Bristol BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
18.  Adam Ball Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
19.  Harvey Almack Bournemouth BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
20.  Ryan Vinyard Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
21.  Martyn Jay Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
22.  Martyn Green Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
23.  Bradley Watts Groove Racing Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
24.  Andrew Roddis Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
25.  Gregory Holloway Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Christopher Bessell Bristol BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
27.  Ryan Spick **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
28.  Iain Watton Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
29.  Sam Coleman Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Mitchell Evans Bristol BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Billy Luckhurst Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)

Male 19 and Over

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 19 and Over - Results
1.  Shanaze Reade Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Andrew Shaw Unknown 0

2. Andrew Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Antony Tuffs Chesterfield BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
4.  Daniel Clifford Urbanair BMX Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Russell Kirk Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
6.  Chris Dayson Unknown Male (19+) 0

6. Chris Dayson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
7.  Matthew Allen Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
8.  Wayne Richardson Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
9.  Matt Barnard Unknown 0

9. Matt Barnard -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Richard Cawood Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
11.  Mathew Wilson Unknown Male (19+) 0

11. Mathew Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
12.  Lee Baker Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
13.  James Chadwick Bournemouth BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
14.  Peter Moore Tiverton BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Grant Yerbury Curtis Bikes Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
16.  Darren O'Neill Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Michael Pinnock Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)

Male 7 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 7 yr - Results
1.  Kye Whyte Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
2.  Luca Premoli Hooked on Cycling RT Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
3.  Harley Taylor Profile Racing Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
4.  Eddie Moore Tiverton BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
5.  Fred Devereux Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
6.  George Rooke Bristol BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
7.  George Moret Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
8.  Lewy Ranger Bournemouth BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
9.  Brad Blanche Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
10.  Chandler Beagley Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
11.  Haydon Green Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
12.  Rhys Trotter Bournemouth BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
13.  Arthur Wilkinson Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)

Male 8 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 8 yr - Results
1.  Reece Brownson Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
2.  Paddy Sharrock Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
3.  Joshua Moore Tiverton BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
4.  Thomas Novis Greenmachine BMX Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
5.  Tyler Day Unknown Male (8) 0

5. Tyler Day -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
6.  Joshua Caddy Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Ethan Lewis Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
8.  Scott Dominguez Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
9.  Aiden Ditchburn North East BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)

Male 9 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 9 yr - Results
1.  Jimmy Orena Brixton BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
2.  Nathan Hastings Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
3.  Jake Power Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
4.  Alex Pullen **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
5.  Jack Clarke Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
6.  Conrad Pullin Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
7.  Fred Devereux Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
8.  Daniel Butterfield North East BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
9.  Owen Baxter Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
10.  Skye Beagley Unknown Male (9) 0

10. Skye Beagley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
11.  Nathaniel Olson Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
12.  Aaron Massay Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
13.  Ross Sharp Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
14.  Howard Manaton Burnham BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)

Masters

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters - Results
1.  Steven Williams Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Jason Jessop Unknown Master 0

2. Jason Jessop -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Lee Alexander FreeAgent BMX.com Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Jeremy Hayes Science In Sport.com Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Jason Mills Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Matt Hodkinson Curtis Bikes Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Miles Kirby Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Adam Richards Brixton BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Neil Hopes Bristol BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
10.  Adrian Warden Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
11.  Paul Bennett Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
12.  Adrian Martin Brixton BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Stephen Noble North East BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
14.  Paul Tracey Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Novice 14+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 14+ - Results
1.  James Dursley Unknown 0

1. James Dursley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  James Trevascus Unknown 0

2. James Trevascus -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Dexter Truscott Unknown 0

3. Dexter Truscott -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Josh Ford Unknown 0

4. Josh Ford -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Novice 9 and Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 9 and Under - Results
1.  Ryan Allington Unknown 0

1. Ryan Allington -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Serena Clarkson Unknown 0

2. Serena Clarkson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Aaron Bennett Unknown 0

3. Aaron Bennett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

Info for Riders

National event information can be gained by contacting the club secretary at the relevant event or by calling Roger Wilbraham at British Cycling on 0161-274-2022. Age based entry fees are £10 for 9 and under, £12 for 10-12 years, £14 for 13-16 years, £16 for 17 and over, £22 for Elite and £18 for Junior Female. Entries are taken on the Saturday between 2pm and 4pm. Practice is Saturday 1.00pm until 5.00pm and Sunday 8.30am until 9.45am

The Races

6 and Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/08/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sat 12/08/06 – 00:00
MTB IA
Cruiser 12 and Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/08/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sat 12/08/06 – 00:00
Cruiser 13-15 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/08/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sat 12/08/06 – 00:00
Cruiser 16-29 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/08/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sat 12/08/06 – 00:00
Cruiser 30-39 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/08/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sat 12/08/06 – 00:00
Cruiser 40 and Over Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/08/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sat 12/08/06 – 00:00
Elite Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/08/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sat 12/08/06 – 00:00
MTB IA
Female 10-12 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/08/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sat 12/08/06 – 00:00
Female 13-15 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/08/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sat 12/08/06 – 00:00
Female 7-9 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/08/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sat 12/08/06 – 00:00
MTB IA
Junior Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/08/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sat 12/08/06 – 00:00
MTB IA
Junior Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/08/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sat 12/08/06 – 00:00
MTB IA
Ladies 25 and Over Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/08/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sat 12/08/06 – 00:00
Male 10 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/08/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sat 12/08/06 – 00:00
MTB IA
Male 11-12 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/08/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sat 12/08/06 – 00:00
MTB IA
Male 13-14 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/08/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sat 12/08/06 – 00:00
MTB IA
Male 15/16 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/08/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sat 12/08/06 – 00:00
MTB IA
Male 19 and Over Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/08/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sat 12/08/06 – 00:00
Male 7 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/08/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sat 12/08/06 – 00:00
MTB IA
Male 8 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/08/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sat 12/08/06 – 00:00
MTB IA
Male 9 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/08/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sat 12/08/06 – 00:00
MTB IA
Masters Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/08/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sat 12/08/06 – 00:00
MTB IA
Novice 14+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/08/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sat 12/08/06 – 00:00
MTB IA
Novice 9 and Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/08/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sat 12/08/06 – 00:00

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

016/EN/001/2006

Start Date:

Sat, 12th Aug 2006

Finish date:

Sun, 13th Aug 2006

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Decoy BMX Track, Wolborough Barton, Coach Road, Newton Abbot, Devon, TQ12 1EJ
Directions: Leave the M5 at J31 and take the left hand fork onto the A380. Continue to the Penn Inn roundabout and take the right turning towards Newton Abbott. Take the second left and then go straight on until you see some football pitches. Turn left into the park.
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

6 and Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
6 and Under - Results
1.  Ethan Vernon Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
2.  Lewis Hipkins Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
3.  Jamie Norris-Still Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
4.  Daniel Blanche Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
5.  Olivia Howard Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 6 & Under
6.  Gideon Orena Brixton BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)

Cruiser 12 and Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 12 and Under - Results
1.  Bradley Minns Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Ben Clarkson Greenmachine BMX Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
3.  Cameron Howard Intense Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
4.  Lewis Ferguson Alans BMX GT Heritage Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
5.  Albie Hopes Bristol BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)

Cruiser 13-15 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 13-15 yr - Results
1.  Jake Cheetham Alans BMX GT Heritage Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
2.  Ryan Vinyard Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
3.  Daniel Pople Bristol BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
4.  Mitch Brooks FTB Dialled Bikes Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
5.  Callum Thompson Intense Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
6.  Gregory Holloway Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Jamie Clarke Groove Racing Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)

Cruiser 16-29 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 16-29 yr - Results
1.  Daniel Thorne Greenmachine BMX Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
2.  Dave Richardson Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
3.  Dave Ives Oxford University Cycling Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
4.  Juan Watney BMX Isle of Man Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
5.  Christopher Millar Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
6.  Chris Dayson Unknown Male (19+) 0

6. Chris Dayson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
7.  Roy Sutton Unknown 0

7. Roy Sutton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Nigel Smith Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
9.  Lee East Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
10.  Adam Ball Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)

Cruiser 30-39 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 30-39 yr - Results
1.  Ian Sharp Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  CJ Butler Bristol BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Peter Power Curtis Bikes Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  James Christie Bristol BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Wayne Orrah Unknown N/A 0

5. Wayne Orrah -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Shane Trotter Bournemouth BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Michael Milburn Sunday Echappée Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Dave Godfrey Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9.  Neil Harbour *****Edwardes *****DO NOT USE*... Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
10.  Neil Hopes Bristol BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
11.  Timothy Gregory Westbury Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Bernard Schaale Bournemouth BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
13.  Kevin Ranscombe Andover BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Mark Sitch Bristol BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Christopher Davey Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
16.  Darren O'Neill Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Cruiser 40 and Over

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 40 and Over - Results
1.  Mike Pardon Alans BMX GT Heritage Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Shaun Calvert Redline/Troy Lee Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Julian Ryan Bournemouth BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Adrian Warden Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Peter Jackson Decoy BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Warren Holloway Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Leroy Seaton Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Peter Taylor Mid Lancs BMX Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Elite Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Men - Results
1.  Marcus Bloomfield Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Laurence Mapp Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Warren Bancroft Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Liam Batey Unknown 0

4. Liam Batey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Kevin Sprengers Unknown 0

5. Kevin Sprengers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Ben Forwood Unknown 0

6. Ben Forwood -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Richard Townsend Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Luke Gamble Unknown 0

8. Luke Gamble -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Lewis Lacey Unknown 0

9. Lewis Lacey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Gareth Bates Redline/Groove Racing Unknown Superclass 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Superclass
11.  Scott Waterhouse Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Christopher Jackson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Female 10-12 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 10-12 yr - Results
1.  Charlotte Green Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
2.  Emma Coles Greenmachine BMX Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
3.  Bethan Hallett Redline/Groove Racing Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
4.  Amy Keating Dunstable BMX Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
5.  Angelica-Arena Orena Brixton BMX Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
6.  Sophie Ditchburn Mid Devon CC Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
7.  Lucy Luckhurst Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)

Female 13-15 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 13-15 yr - Results
1.  Jessica Rooke Bristol BMX Club Unknown Female (13-15) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (13-15)
2.  Ashby Gibson Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Unknown Female (13-15) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (13-15)
3.  Nichola Rogers Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Female (13-15) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (13-15)
4.  Elise Dick Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Hannah Goss Greenmachine BMX Unknown Female (13-15) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (13-15)
6.  Kimberley Holloway Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Female (13-15) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (13-15)
7.  Ashleigh Ball Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Unknown Female (13-15) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (13-15)

Female 7-9 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 7-9 yr - Results
1.  Jennifer Noble Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Lauren Stack Burnham BMX Club Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)
3.  Katie Yeates Decoy BMX Club Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)
4.  Shannon Blake Tiverton BMX Club Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)
5.  Elizabeth Keating Dunstable BMX Club Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)
6.  Georgina Boyle Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)

Junior Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Female - Results
1.  Ria Goodman One Bicycles (BMX) Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Lucy Hodson Bristol BMX Club Unknown Junior Female 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Female
3.  Donna Roberts Greenmachine BMX Unknown Junior Female 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Female
4.  Emily Batey FTB Dialled Bikes Unknown Junior Female 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Female
5.  Lauren Smith FreeAgent BMX.com Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Katie Roberts Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Lana Richardson Team Keyne Unknown Junior Female 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Female
8.  Ellie Goodman Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Junior Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Male - Results
1.  Lee Bromfield FTB Dialled Bikes Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
2.  Daniel Whyte Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
3.  Shaun Issitt Ipswich BMX Club Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
4.  Jonathan Roberts Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
5.  Scott "Adam" Stephens Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
6.  Martyn Wetherelt Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
7.  Ryan Thorne Greenmachine BMX Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
8.  Gary Bailey **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
9.  Nathan Routledge MCS Bicycles Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
10.  William Buck Ipswich BMX Club Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
11.  Terry Green Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Jason Clarke Groove Racing Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men

Ladies 25 and Over

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Ladies 25 and Over - Results
1.  Rebecca Vaughan Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Vanessa Real FreeAgent BMX.com Unknown 25+ Female 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 25+ Female
3.  Nicola Spiers *****Edwardes *****DO NOT USE*... Unknown 25+ Female 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 25+ Female
4.  Gail Aspden Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown 25+ Female 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 25+ Female
5.  Paula Hallett T1Diabetes.info Unknown 25+ Female 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 25+ Female
6.  Jane Keating Dunstable BMX Club Unknown 25+ Female 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 25+ Female

Male 10 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 10 yr - Results
1.  Oliver Fay Team Intense Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
2.  Zach Stevens STAATS Europe (BMX/MTB) Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
3.  James Handleigh Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
4.  Lewis Ferguson Alans BMX GT Heritage Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
5.  Elliot Pateman Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Charlie Leggett Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
7.  Brad Spick **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
8.  Anthony Trower Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
9.  Aaron Brown Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
10.  Louis Burton Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
11.  J J Scott Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
12.  James Ryan Bournemouth BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
13.  Albie Hopes Bristol BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
14.  Aidan Bartholomew **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
15.  Oliver Cook Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
16.  Daniel Shurmer On The Limit Racing (BMX) Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
17.  Tim Jones Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
18.  Jamie Clarke **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)

Male 11-12 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 11-12 yr - Results
1.  Bradley Minns Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Riess Harper Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
3.  Eliot Pullen Southampton University RC Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
4.  Jacob Roberts Redline/Troy Lee Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  James Pearson FTB Dialled Bikes Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
6.  Ben Clarkson Greenmachine BMX Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
7.  Arron Shurmer On The Limit Racing (BMX) Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
8.  Reece Hoggatt STAATS Europe (BMX/MTB) Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
9.  Adam Smith North East BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
10.  Kyle Foster Burnham BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
11.  Daniel Brown Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
12.  Jake Norfolk Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
13.  Jake Cornforth Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
14.  Cameron Howard Intense Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
15.  Spencer Beagley Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
16.  Philip Hawarden Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
17.  Kirk Meadows Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
18.  Matthew Roddis Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
19.  Nicholas Bessell Bristol BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
20.  Aston Blanche Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
21.  Danny Clarke **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
22.  Christopher Boyle Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
23.  Callum Webber Tiverton BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
24.  Benjamin Elliott Bristol BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
25.  Michael Smith Unknown 0

25. Michael Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Male 13-14 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 13-14 yr - Results
1.  Benjamin Blake Tiverton BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
2.  Lee Crowther Army Cycling Union Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
3.  Curtis Manaton Crupi -Staats Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
4.  Andrew Cameron Burnham BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
5.  Daniel McBride Decoy BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Sam Coles On The Limit Racing (BMX) Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
7.  Ryan Stack Unknown 0

7. Ryan Stack -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Jake Ferguson Alans BMX GT Heritage Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
9.  Jordan Hayes Science In Sport.com Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
10.  Callum Thompson Intense Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
11.  Jonathan Hastings Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Tre Whyte Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
13.  Eddie Spain Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
14.  Connor Hallett Tiverton BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Sam Hann Tiverton BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
16.  Samuel Novis Greenmachine BMX Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
17.  Sean Herman Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
18.  Angus McIntosh Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
19.  Samuel Leggett Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
20.  Joe Shipley Bristol BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
21.  Gareth Allsopp **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
22.  Kieran Bartholomew **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)

Male 15/16 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 15/16 yr - Results
1.  Calum Strickland Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
2.  Daniel Thorne Greenmachine BMX Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
3.  Alix Deakin Alans BMX GT Heritage Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
4.  Aaron Curry Burnham BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
5.  Daniel Price Bristol BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
6.  Adam Brazil Bristol BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
7.  Jake Cheetham Alans BMX GT Heritage Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
8.  Luke Tamblyn Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
9.  Joshua Cheetham Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
10.  Daniel Tipton Burnham BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
11.  Arran Shrosbree Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Ryan Hodge Redline/Groove Racing Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
13.  Mitch Brooks FTB Dialled Bikes Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
14.  Matthew Woodall Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
15.  Levi Ashley Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Steven Sewell One Bicycles (BMX) Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Ben Shipley Bristol BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
18.  Adam Ball Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
19.  Harvey Almack Bournemouth BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
20.  Ryan Vinyard Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
21.  Martyn Jay Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
22.  Martyn Green Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
23.  Bradley Watts Groove Racing Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
24.  Andrew Roddis Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
25.  Gregory Holloway Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Christopher Bessell Bristol BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
27.  Ryan Spick **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
28.  Iain Watton Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
29.  Sam Coleman Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Mitchell Evans Bristol BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Billy Luckhurst Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)

Male 19 and Over

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 19 and Over - Results
1.  Shanaze Reade Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Andrew Shaw Unknown 0

2. Andrew Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Antony Tuffs Chesterfield BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
4.  Daniel Clifford Urbanair BMX Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Russell Kirk Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
6.  Chris Dayson Unknown Male (19+) 0

6. Chris Dayson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
7.  Matthew Allen Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
8.  Wayne Richardson Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
9.  Matt Barnard Unknown 0

9. Matt Barnard -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Richard Cawood Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
11.  Mathew Wilson Unknown Male (19+) 0

11. Mathew Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
12.  Lee Baker Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
13.  James Chadwick Bournemouth BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
14.  Peter Moore Tiverton BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Grant Yerbury Curtis Bikes Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
16.  Darren O'Neill Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Michael Pinnock Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)

Male 7 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 7 yr - Results
1.  Kye Whyte Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
2.  Luca Premoli Hooked on Cycling RT Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
3.  Harley Taylor Profile Racing Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
4.  Eddie Moore Tiverton BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
5.  Fred Devereux Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
6.  George Rooke Bristol BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
7.  George Moret Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
8.  Lewy Ranger Bournemouth BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
9.  Brad Blanche Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
10.  Chandler Beagley Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
11.  Haydon Green Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
12.  Rhys Trotter Bournemouth BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
13.  Arthur Wilkinson Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)

Male 8 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 8 yr - Results
1.  Reece Brownson Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
2.  Paddy Sharrock Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
3.  Joshua Moore Tiverton BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
4.  Thomas Novis Greenmachine BMX Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
5.  Tyler Day Unknown Male (8) 0

5. Tyler Day -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
6.  Joshua Caddy Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Ethan Lewis Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
8.  Scott Dominguez Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
9.  Aiden Ditchburn North East BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)

Male 9 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 9 yr - Results
1.  Jimmy Orena Brixton BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
2.  Nathan Hastings Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
3.  Jake Power Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
4.  Alex Pullen **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
5.  Jack Clarke Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
6.  Conrad Pullin Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
7.  Fred Devereux Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
8.  Daniel Butterfield North East BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
9.  Owen Baxter Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
10.  Skye Beagley Unknown Male (9) 0

10. Skye Beagley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
11.  Nathaniel Olson Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
12.  Aaron Massay Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
13.  Ross Sharp Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
14.  Howard Manaton Burnham BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)

Masters

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters - Results
1.  Steven Williams Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Jason Jessop Unknown Master 0

2. Jason Jessop -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Lee Alexander FreeAgent BMX.com Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Jeremy Hayes Science In Sport.com Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Jason Mills Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Matt Hodkinson Curtis Bikes Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Miles Kirby Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Adam Richards Brixton BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Neil Hopes Bristol BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
10.  Adrian Warden Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
11.  Paul Bennett Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
12.  Adrian Martin Brixton BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Stephen Noble North East BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
14.  Paul Tracey Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Novice 14+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 14+ - Results
1.  James Dursley Unknown 0

1. James Dursley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  James Trevascus Unknown 0

2. James Trevascus -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Dexter Truscott Unknown 0

3. Dexter Truscott -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Josh Ford Unknown 0

4. Josh Ford -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Novice 9 and Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 9 and Under - Results
1.  Ryan Allington Unknown 0

1. Ryan Allington -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Serena Clarkson Unknown 0

2. Serena Clarkson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Aaron Bennett Unknown 0

3. Aaron Bennett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

Info for Riders

National event information can be gained by contacting the club secretary at the relevant event or by calling Roger Wilbraham at British Cycling on 0161-274-2022. Age based entry fees are £10 for 9 and under, £12 for 10-12 years, £14 for 13-16 years, £16 for 17 and over, £22 for Elite and £18 for Junior Female. Entries are taken on the Saturday between 2pm and 4pm. Practice is Saturday 1.00pm until 5.00pm and Sunday 8.30am until 9.45am

The Races

6 and Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/08/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sat 12/08/06 – 00:00
MTB IA
Cruiser 12 and Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/08/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sat 12/08/06 – 00:00
Cruiser 13-15 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/08/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sat 12/08/06 – 00:00
Cruiser 16-29 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/08/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sat 12/08/06 – 00:00
Cruiser 30-39 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/08/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sat 12/08/06 – 00:00
Cruiser 40 and Over Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/08/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sat 12/08/06 – 00:00
Elite Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/08/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sat 12/08/06 – 00:00
MTB IA
Female 10-12 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/08/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sat 12/08/06 – 00:00
Female 13-15 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/08/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sat 12/08/06 – 00:00
Female 7-9 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/08/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sat 12/08/06 – 00:00
MTB IA
Junior Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/08/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sat 12/08/06 – 00:00
MTB IA
Junior Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/08/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sat 12/08/06 – 00:00
MTB IA
Ladies 25 and Over Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/08/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sat 12/08/06 – 00:00
Male 10 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/08/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sat 12/08/06 – 00:00
MTB IA
Male 11-12 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/08/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sat 12/08/06 – 00:00
MTB IA
Male 13-14 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/08/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sat 12/08/06 – 00:00
MTB IA
Male 15/16 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/08/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sat 12/08/06 – 00:00
MTB IA
Male 19 and Over Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/08/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sat 12/08/06 – 00:00
Male 7 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/08/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sat 12/08/06 – 00:00
MTB IA
Male 8 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/08/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sat 12/08/06 – 00:00
MTB IA
Male 9 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/08/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sat 12/08/06 – 00:00
MTB IA
Masters Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/08/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sat 12/08/06 – 00:00
MTB IA
Novice 14+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/08/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sat 12/08/06 – 00:00
MTB IA
Novice 9 and Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/08/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sat 12/08/06 – 00:00

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk