Mersey Roads Circuit Race 2

Closed Circuit , Liverpool – Wednesday, 28 May 2008

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

016/EN/003/2008

Start Date:

Wed, 28th May 2008

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Litherland Circuit, Boundary Road, Litherland, Liverpool, Lancashire, L21 7LA
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth A Boys - 10 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A Boys - 10 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Lewis Sharman Liverpool Century RC Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Nathan Barr New Brighton CC Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Dan Whelan Liverpool Century RC Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Youth A Girls - 9 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A Girls - 9 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Charlotte Matthews New Brighton CC Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Youth C Boys 10 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth C Boys 10 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Samuel Turton Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Adam Gibson Liverpool Century RC Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Youth D Boys 9 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth D Boys 9 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Leighton Sharman Liverpool Century RC Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

Youth E Boys 8 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth E Boys 8 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Kieran Morris Mid Shropshire Wheelers Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Daniel Gibson Liverpool Century RC Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Matthew Baptista Eastlands Velo Unknown E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

Youth E Girls 9 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth E Girls 9 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Kim Baptista Eastlands Velo Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

El/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
El/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Mark Murgatroyd V.C. Bradford / Pennine cycles Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Stephen Rudkin FP Mailing Cycle Team Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Stephen Abbott Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  David Christian Liverpool Century RC Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  John Rigby St Helens CRC Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Stewart Dwyer St Helens CRC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Colin Hodgson St Helens CRC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Jeff Freeman St Helens CRC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Jeff Freeman St Helens CRC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  John Cheshire St Helens CRC Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
10.  Michael Cliffe Liverpool Century RC Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Under 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 16 - Results

About the Event

Info for Riders

Senior Event is Handicap

The Races

Youth A Boys - 10 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 28/05/08 00:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 28/05/08 – 00:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth A Girls - 9 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 28/05/08 00:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 28/05/08 – 00:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth C Boys 10 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 28/05/08 00:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 28/05/08 – 00:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth D Boys 9 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 28/05/08 00:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 28/05/08 – 00:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth E Boys 8 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 28/05/08 00:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 28/05/08 – 00:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth E Girls 9 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 28/05/08 00:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 28/05/08 – 00:00
Youth Only, Youth
El/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 28/05/08 18:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry: Online: (£11.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£11.00)
Wed 28/05/08 – 18:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Under 16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 28/05/08 18:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 28/05/08 – 18:00
Youth Only, Youth

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

016/EN/003/2008

Start Date:

Wed, 28th May 2008

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Litherland Circuit, Boundary Road, Litherland, Liverpool, Lancashire, L21 7LA
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth A Boys - 10 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A Boys - 10 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Lewis Sharman Liverpool Century RC Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Nathan Barr New Brighton CC Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Dan Whelan Liverpool Century RC Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Youth A Girls - 9 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A Girls - 9 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Charlotte Matthews New Brighton CC Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Youth C Boys 10 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth C Boys 10 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Samuel Turton Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Adam Gibson Liverpool Century RC Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Youth D Boys 9 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth D Boys 9 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Leighton Sharman Liverpool Century RC Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

Youth E Boys 8 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth E Boys 8 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Kieran Morris Mid Shropshire Wheelers Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Daniel Gibson Liverpool Century RC Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Matthew Baptista Eastlands Velo Unknown E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

Youth E Girls 9 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth E Girls 9 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Kim Baptista Eastlands Velo Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

El/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
El/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Mark Murgatroyd V.C. Bradford / Pennine cycles Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Stephen Rudkin FP Mailing Cycle Team Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Stephen Abbott Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  David Christian Liverpool Century RC Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  John Rigby St Helens CRC Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Stewart Dwyer St Helens CRC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Colin Hodgson St Helens CRC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Jeff Freeman St Helens CRC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Jeff Freeman St Helens CRC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  John Cheshire St Helens CRC Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
10.  Michael Cliffe Liverpool Century RC Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Under 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 16 - Results

About the Event

Info for Riders

Senior Event is Handicap

The Races

Youth A Boys - 10 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 28/05/08 00:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 28/05/08 – 00:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth A Girls - 9 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 28/05/08 00:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 28/05/08 – 00:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth C Boys 10 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 28/05/08 00:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 28/05/08 – 00:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth D Boys 9 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 28/05/08 00:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 28/05/08 – 00:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth E Boys 8 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 28/05/08 00:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 28/05/08 – 00:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth E Girls 9 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 28/05/08 00:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 28/05/08 – 00:00
Youth Only, Youth
El/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 28/05/08 18:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry: Online: (£11.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£11.00)
Wed 28/05/08 – 18:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Under 16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 28/05/08 18:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 28/05/08 – 18:00
Youth Only, Youth

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk