BC National Masters Track Championships

Track , Scunthorpe – Friday, 21 Sep 2007

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

257/EN/006/2007

Start Date:

Fri, 21st Sep 2007

Finish date:

Sun, 23rd Sep 2007

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Quibell Park Stadium, Brumby Wood Lane, Scunthorpe, North Lincs, DN17 1SR
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Womens Sprint - 200m Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Womens Sprint - 200m Time Trial - Results
1.  Janet Birkmyre Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Siobhan Mullan WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Jo-Anne Lewis Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Deborah Capewell Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Nicola Drinkwater Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Jeanette Baxter Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Julie Dominguez Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Sprint 200m Time Trial - Cat I (70+)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sprint 200m Time Trial - Cat I (70+) - Results
1.  Derek Thurrell Teesside Clarion C & AC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Laurence Rissbrook Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Derek Smith Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Wallace Collins Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Neville Bush Bush Healthcare CRT Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Alan Brown West Kent Road Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
7.  Neil Orrell Zodiac CRC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Roger Smith Solihull CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Michael Reay Welland Valley CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
10.  Colin Leckonby Stockton Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  John Wilson Unknown 4th 0

11. John Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Sprint 200m Time Trial - Cat H (65-69)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sprint 200m Time Trial - Cat H (65-69) - Results
1.  Brian Dacey De Laune CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Athel Lawton Stockton Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  John Mason Ayr Roads Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Victor Possee Ayr Roads Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Sprint 200m Time Trial - Cat G (60-64)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sprint 200m Time Trial - Cat G (60-64) - Results
1.  Geoff Cooke SF Racing Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Philip Underwood Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  David Gretton Velo Club Nottingham Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Sean Bannister Glade CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Barrie Hartley Airedale Olympic CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Thomas Banks Glasgow Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Geoff Brandt Birkenhead North End CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Barrie Mitchell Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Sprint 200m Time Trial - Cat E & F (50-59)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sprint 200m Time Trial - Cat E & F (50-59) - Results
1.  Steve Cronshaw Brereton Wheelers C.C Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Stephen Davies Ferryhill Wheelers CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  David Marsh WyndyMilla - Reynolds Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  David Smith Brereton Wheelers C.C Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Simon Hare Spalding Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  John Archer Unknown 4th 0

6. John Archer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Sprint 200m Time Trial - Cat D (45-49)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sprint 200m Time Trial - Cat D (45-49) - Results
1.  Ivor Reid Unknown 3rd 0

1. Ivor Reid -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Keith Williams Port Talbot Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Eddy Sobieralski www.Sports-Coaching.com Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Simon Schmidt VC Londres Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Graeme Waters Sheffield Phoenix Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Simon Baynes Retford & District Wheelers Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Craig Stevens Ciclos Uno Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Derek Cooper Probikekit.com Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9.  Mark Houldin Birkenhead North End CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Sprint 200m Time Trial - Cat C (40-44)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sprint 200m Time Trial - Cat C (40-44) - Results
1.  David Robson Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  James Varnish Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Martin Stephens Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Stephen Cwiklinski Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  John Saysell Ciclos Uno Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Ian Greenstreet Newbury RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  David Jack Twickenham CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  James Carpenter West Suffolk Wheelers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9.  Graeme Thurrell Teesside Clarion C & AC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
10.  Ben Clarke Unknown 4th 0

10. Ben Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Sprint 200m Time Trial - Cat B (35-39)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sprint 200m Time Trial - Cat B (35-39) - Results
1.  Neil Potter Ciclos Uno Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  John McClelland Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Simon Churton Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Andrew Tranter Halesowen A & CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Robert Drinkwater Twickenham CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Tony Brooks Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Simon Parkin Heanor Clarion CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
8.  Paul Gittins Ferryhill Wheelers CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9.  Nicholas Gordon Thurcroft CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Sprint 200m Time Trial - Cat A (30-34)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sprint 200m Time Trial - Cat A (30-34) - Results
1.  Adam Welch VC St Raphael Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Benedict Elliott VC St Raphael Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Paul Johnson Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Adam Roberts Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Marlon Moncrieffe Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Gavin Daley VC Lincoln Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Womens Sprint Round 1 Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Womens Sprint Round 1 Heat 1 - Results
1.  Janet Birkmyre Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Deborah Capewell Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Julie Dominguez Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Womens Sprint Round 1 Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Womens Sprint Round 1 Heat 2 - Results
1.  Siobhan Mullan WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Nicola Drinkwater Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Jeanette Baxter Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Womens Sprint Round 1 Repechage

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Womens Sprint Round 1 Repechage - Results
1.  Deborah Capewell Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Nicola Drinkwater Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Julie Dominguez Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Jeanette Baxter Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Sprint Round 1 Heat 1 - Category I

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sprint Round 1 Heat 1 - Category I - Results
1.  Derek Thurrell Teesside Clarion C & AC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Roger Smith Solihull CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Sprint Round 1 Heat 2 - Category I

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sprint Round 1 Heat 2 - Category I - Results
1.  Laurence Rissbrook Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Neil Orrell Zodiac CRC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  John Wilson Unknown 4th 0

3. John Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Sprint Round 1 Heat 3 - Category I

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sprint Round 1 Heat 3 - Category I - Results
1.  Colin Leckonby Stockton Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Alan Brown West Kent Road Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Derek Smith Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Sprint Round 1 Heat 4 - Category I

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sprint Round 1 Heat 4 - Category I - Results
1.  Neville Bush Bush Healthcare CRT Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Michael Reay Welland Valley CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Wallace Collins Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Sprint Round 1 Repecharge Heat 1 - Category I

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sprint Round 1 Repecharge Heat 1 - Category I - Results
1.  Roger Smith Solihull CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Wallace Collins Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Alan Brown West Kent Road Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  John Wilson Unknown 4th 0

4. John Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Sprint Round 1 Repecharge Heat 2 - Category I

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sprint Round 1 Repecharge Heat 2 - Category I - Results
1.  Michael Reay Welland Valley CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Neil Orrell Zodiac CRC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Derek Smith Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Sprint Round 1 Heat 1 - Category H

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sprint Round 1 Heat 1 - Category H - Results
1.  Brian Dacey De Laune CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Victor Possee Ayr Roads Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Sprint Round 1 Heat 2 - Category H

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sprint Round 1 Heat 2 - Category H - Results
1.  Athel Lawton Stockton Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  John Mason Ayr Roads Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Sprint Round 1 Repecharge - Category H

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sprint Round 1 Repecharge - Category H - Results
1.  John Mason Ayr Roads Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Victor Possee Ayr Roads Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Sprint Round 1 Heat 1 - Category G

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sprint Round 1 Heat 1 - Category G - Results
1.  Geoff Cooke SF Racing Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Barrie Mitchell Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Sprint Round 1 Heat 2 - Category G

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sprint Round 1 Heat 2 - Category G - Results
1.  Philip Underwood Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Geoff Brandt Birkenhead North End CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Sprint Round 1 Heat 3 - Category G

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sprint Round 1 Heat 3 - Category G - Results
1.  David Gretton Velo Club Nottingham Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Thomas Banks Glasgow Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Sprint Round 1 Heat 4 - Category G

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sprint Round 1 Heat 4 - Category G - Results
1.  Barrie Hartley Airedale Olympic CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Sean Bannister Glade CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Sprint Round 1 Repecharge Heat 1 - Category G

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sprint Round 1 Repecharge Heat 1 - Category G - Results
1.  Thomas Banks Glasgow Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Barrie Mitchell Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Sprint Round 1 Repecharge Heat 2 - Category G

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sprint Round 1 Repecharge Heat 2 - Category G - Results
1.  Sean Bannister Glade CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Geoff Brandt Birkenhead North End CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Sprint Round 1 Heat 1 - Category E & F

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sprint Round 1 Heat 1 - Category E & F - Results
1.  Steve Cronshaw Brereton Wheelers C.C Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  David Smith Brereton Wheelers C.C Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  John Archer Unknown 4th 0

3. John Archer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Sprint Round 1 Heat 2 - Category E & F

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sprint Round 1 Heat 2 - Category E & F - Results
1.  Stephen Davies Ferryhill Wheelers CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  David Marsh Dinnington Racing Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Simon Hare Spalding Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Sprint Round 1 Repecharge - Category E & F

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sprint Round 1 Repecharge - Category E & F - Results
1.  David Marsh Dinnington Racing Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  David Smith Brereton Wheelers C.C Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Simon Hare Spalding Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  John Archer Unknown 4th 0

4. John Archer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Sprint Round 1 Heat 1 - Category D

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sprint Round 1 Heat 1 - Category D - Results
1.  Ivor Reid Unknown 3rd 0

1. Ivor Reid -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Derek Cooper Probikekit.com Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Sprint Round 1 Heat 2 - Category D

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sprint Round 1 Heat 2 - Category D - Results
1.  Keith Williams Port Talbot Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Craig Stevens Ciclos Uno Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Sprint Round 1 Heat 3 - Category D

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sprint Round 1 Heat 3 - Category D - Results
1.  Eddy Sobieralski www.Sports-Coaching.com Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Simon Baynes Sodbury Cycle Sport Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Sprint Round 1 Heat 4 - Category D

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sprint Round 1 Heat 4 - Category D - Results
1.  Simon Schmidt VC Londres Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Graeme Waters Sheffield Phoenix Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Mark Houldin Birkenhead North End CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Sprint Round 1 Repecharge Heat 1 - Category D

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sprint Round 1 Repecharge Heat 1 - Category D - Results
1.  Derek Cooper Probikekit.com Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Sprint Round 1 Repecharge Heat 2 - Category D

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sprint Round 1 Repecharge Heat 2 - Category D - Results
1.  Craig Stevens Ciclos Uno Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Graeme Waters Gawton Gravity Hub Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Sprint Round 1 Heat 1 - Category C

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sprint Round 1 Heat 1 - Category C - Results
1.  David Robson Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Ian Greenstreet Newbury RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Graeme Thurrell Teesside Clarion C & AC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Sprint Round 1 Heat 2 - Category C

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sprint Round 1 Heat 2 - Category C - Results
1.  James Varnish Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  John Saysell Ciclos Uno Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  James Carpenter West Suffolk Wheelers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Sprint Round 1 Heat 3 - Category C

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sprint Round 1 Heat 3 - Category C - Results
1.  David Jack Twickenham CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Stephen Cwiklinski Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Martin Stephens Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Ben Clarke Unknown 4th 0

4. Ben Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Sprint Round 1 Repecharge Heat 1 - Category C

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sprint Round 1 Repecharge Heat 1 - Category C - Results
1.  Martin Stephens Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  John Saysell Ciclos Uno Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Graeme Thurrell Teesside Clarion C & AC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Sprint Round 1 Repecharge Heat 2 - Category C

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sprint Round 1 Repecharge Heat 2 - Category C - Results
1.  James Carpenter West Suffolk Wheelers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Ben Clarke Unknown 4th 0

2. Ben Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Sprint Round 1 Repecharge Heat 3 - Category C

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sprint Round 1 Repecharge Heat 3 - Category C - Results
1.  Ian Greenstreet Newbury RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Stephen Cwiklinski Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Sprint Round 1 Heat 1 - Category B

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sprint Round 1 Heat 1 - Category B - Results
1.  Neil Potter Ciclos Uno Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Paul Gittins Ferryhill Wheelers CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Sprint Round 1 Heat 2 - Category B

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sprint Round 1 Heat 2 - Category B - Results
1.  John McClelland Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Simon Parkin Heanor Clarion CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Sprint Round 1 Heat 3 - Category B

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sprint Round 1 Heat 3 - Category B - Results
1.  Tony Brooks Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Simon Churton Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Sprint Round 1 Heat 4 - Category B

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sprint Round 1 Heat 4 - Category B - Results
1.  Andrew Tranter Halesowen A & CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Robert Drinkwater Twickenham CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Nicholas Gordon Thurcroft CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Sprint Round 1 Repecharge Heat 1 - Category B

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sprint Round 1 Repecharge Heat 1 - Category B - Results
1.  Simon Churton Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Robert Drinkwater Twickenham CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Paul Gittins Ferryhill Wheelers CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Sprint Round 1 Repecharge Heat 2 - Category B

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sprint Round 1 Repecharge Heat 2 - Category B - Results
1.  Simon Parkin Heanor Clarion CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Nicholas Gordon Thurcroft CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Sprint Round 1 Heat 1 - Category A

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sprint Round 1 Heat 1 - Category A - Results
1.  Adam Welch VC St Raphael Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Adam Roberts Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Gavin Daley VC Lincoln Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Sprint Round 1 Heat 2 - Category A

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sprint Round 1 Heat 2 - Category A - Results
1.  Benedict Elliott VC St Raphael Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Marlon Moncrieffe Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Paul Johnson Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Sprint Round 1 Repecharge - Category A

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sprint Round 1 Repecharge - Category A - Results
1.  Marlon Moncrieffe Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Adam Roberts Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Paul Johnson Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Gavin Daley VC Lincoln Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Womens Sprint - Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Womens Sprint - Final - Results
1.  Janet Birkmyre Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Siobhan Mullan WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Deborah Capewell Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Womens Sprint - Minor Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Womens Sprint - Minor Final - Results
1.  Nicola Drinkwater Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Julie Dominguez Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Sprint Minor Final - Category I

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sprint Minor Final - Category I - Results
1.  Neville Bush Bush Healthcare CRT Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Michael Reay Astellas Cycling Team Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Sprint Final - Category I

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sprint Final - Category I - Results
1.  Derek Thurrell Teesside Clarion C & AC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Roger Smith Solihull CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Colin Leckonby Stockton Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Sprint Final - Category H

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sprint Final - Category H - Results
1.  Brian Dacey De Laune CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  John Mason Ayr Roads Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Athel Lawton Stockton Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Sprint Minor Final - Category G

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sprint Minor Final - Category G - Results
1.  Thomas Banks Glasgow Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Barrie Hartley Airedale Olympic CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Sean Bannister Glade CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Sprint Final - Category G

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sprint Final - Category G - Results
1.  Geoff Cooke SF Racing Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Philip Underwood Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  David Gretton Velo Club Nottingham Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Sprint Minor Final - Category E & F

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sprint Minor Final - Category E & F - Results
1.  David Smith Brereton Wheelers C.C Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Simon Hare Spalding Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  John Archer Unknown 4th 0

3. John Archer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Sprint Final - Category E & F

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sprint Final - Category E & F - Results
1.  Steve Cronshaw Brereton Wheelers C.C Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Stephen Davies Ferryhill Wheelers CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  David Marsh Dinnington Racing Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Sprint Minor Final - Category D

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sprint Minor Final - Category D - Results
1.  Craig Stevens Ciclos Uno Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Sprint Final - Category D

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sprint Final - Category D - Results
1.  Keith Williams Port Talbot Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Ivor Reid Unknown 3rd 0

2. Ivor Reid -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Eddy Sobieralski www.Sports-Coaching.com Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Sprint Minor Final - Category C

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sprint Minor Final - Category C - Results
1.  Martin Stephens Vertex-LifeCycles CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Ian Greenstreet Newbury RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Sprint Final - Category C

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sprint Final - Category C - Results
1.  David Robson Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  James Varnish Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  David Jack Twickenham CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Sprint Minor Final - Category B

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sprint Minor Final - Category B - Results
1.  Tony Brooks Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  John McClelland Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Simon Parkin Heanor Clarion CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Sprint Final - Category B

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sprint Final - Category B - Results
1.  Andrew Tranter Halesowen A & CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Neil Potter Ciclos Uno Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Simon Churton Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Sprint Minor Final - Category A

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sprint Minor Final - Category A - Results
1.  Adam Roberts Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Sprint Final - Category A

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sprint Final - Category A - Results
1.  Adam Welch VC St Raphael Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Benedict Elliott VC St Raphael Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Marlon Moncrieffe Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Womens 500m Time Trial - Category D+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Womens 500m Time Trial - Category D+ - Results
1.  Jo-Anne Lewis Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Elizabeth Clayton CC Giro Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Isobel Fletcher Glasgow Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Janet Park Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Jenni Nicholson Deeside Thistle CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Womens 500m Time Trial - Category C

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Womens 500m Time Trial - Category C - Results
1.  Janet Birkmyre Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Deborah Capewell Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Angela Undrell Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Jeanette Baxter Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Womens 500m Time Trial - Category A & B

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Womens 500m Time Trial - Category A & B - Results
1.  Siobhan Mullan WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Nicola Drinkwater Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Julie Dominguez Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Karen Glynn Yorkshire Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Men 500m Time Trial - Category I

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men 500m Time Trial - Category I - Results
1.  Derek Thurrell Teesside Clarion C & AC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Roger Smith Solihull CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Neville Bush Bush Healthcare CRT Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Colin Leckonby Stockton Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Gordon Butler MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Michael Reay Welland Valley CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
7.  Wallace Collins Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Neil Orrell Zodiac CRC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Alan Brown West Kent Road Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
10.  John Wilson Unknown 4th 0

10. John Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
11.  Derek Smith Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  John King Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Men 500m Time Trial - Category H

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men 500m Time Trial - Category H - Results
1.  Athel Lawton Stockton Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Brian Dacey De Laune CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  John Mason Ayr Roads Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Victor Possee Ayr Roads Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Gordon Johnston Classic Walls CRT Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Men 500m Time Trial - Category G

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men 500m Time Trial - Category G - Results
1.  Geoff Cooke SF Racing Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Philip Underwood Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Sean Bannister Glade CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Barrie Hartley Airedale Olympic CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Barrie Mitchell Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Thomas Banks Glasgow Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  David Gretton Velo Club Nottingham Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Douglas Conroy Redmon CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Men 500m Time Trial - Category F

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men 500m Time Trial - Category F - Results
1.  Stephen Davies Ferryhill Wheelers CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Ian Bell Ciclos Uno Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Graham Truelove Lichfield City CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  David Marsh Dinnington Racing Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Chris Streather VC St Raphael Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Paul Harwood Nottingham Clarion CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Keith Elliot Ciclos Uno Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Men 500m Time Trial - Category E

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men 500m Time Trial - Category E - Results
1.  Steve Cronshaw Brereton Wheelers C.C Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  David Smith Darlington CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Ian Humphreys Deeside Thistle CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Graham Barclay Kirkcaldy & District CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Mark Minting Sheffield Phoenix Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Andrew Laing Musselburgh RCC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  David Park Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Neville Pearson Lancaster CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Simon Hare Spalding Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Steven Parsons Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Keith Fletcher Hemel Hempstead CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Men 750m Time Trial - Category D

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men 750m Time Trial - Category D - Results
1.  Ivor Reid Unknown 3rd 0

1. Ivor Reid -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Gary Sadler Unknown 2nd 0

2. Gary Sadler -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Keith Williams Port Talbot Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Eddy Sobieralski www.Sports-Coaching.com Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Simon Baynes Sodbury Cycle Sport Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Craig Stevens Ciclos Uno Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Mark Fleming Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
8.  Mark Houldin Birkenhead North End CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Men 750m Time Trial - Category C

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men 750m Time Trial - Category C - Results
1.  John Saysell Ciclos Uno Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  David Robson Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Peter Ettles Forres CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Stephen Clayton Lichfield City CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Ian Greenstreet Newbury RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Stephen Cwiklinski Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  James Varnish Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Graeme Thurrell Teesside Clarion C & AC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9.  Stephen McCaw TheBicycleWorks Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
10.  Colin Payne VC Lincoln Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Martyn Heritage-Owen Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Men 1000m Time Trial - Category B

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men 1000m Time Trial - Category B - Results
1.  Neil Potter Ciclos Uno Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Simon Churton Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Steven Roe Team Swift Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  John McClelland Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Robert Drinkwater Twickenham CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Paul Gittins Ferryhill Wheelers CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
7.  Simon Parkin Heanor Clarion CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
8.  Tony Brooks Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Men 1000m Time Trial - Category A

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men 1000m Time Trial - Category A - Results
1.  Benedict Elliott VC St Raphael Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Roger Woodford AW Cycles Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Marlon Moncrieffe Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Adam Roberts Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Womens Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Womens Points Race - Results
1.  Janet Birkmyre Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Siobhan Mullan WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Elizabeth Clayton CC Giro Unknown 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Christine Higgs Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Christine Higgs Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Christine Higgs Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Julie Dominguez Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Jeanette Baxter Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Karen Glynn Yorkshire Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Janet Park Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Mens Points Race - Category I

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mens Points Race - Category I - Results
1.  Gordon Butler MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Roy Savery De Laune CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Neville Bush Bush Healthcare CRT Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Alan Brown Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Wallace Collins Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Neil Orrell Zodiac CRC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Roger Smith Solihull CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Colin Leckonby Stockton Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  John King Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Mens Points Race - Category G & H

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mens Points Race - Category G & H - Results
1.  Max Pendleton Mildenhall CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Sean Bannister Glade CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Barrie Mitchell Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Brian Dacey De Laune CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  David Gretton Velo Club Nottingham Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Len Jones Retford & District Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Thomas Banks Glasgow Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Athel Lawton Stockton Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Victor Possee Ayr Roads Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Geoff Brandt Birkenhead North End CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  John Mason Ayr Roads Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
12.  Douglas Conroy Redmon CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Mens Points Race - Category E & F

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mens Points Race - Category E & F - Results
1.  Graham Barclay Kirkcaldy & District CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Stephen Davies Ferryhill Wheelers CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Clive Burr VC Londres Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Garry Hill Doncaster Whls CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Christopher Davis Halesowen A & CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  David Marsh Dinnington Racing Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Dick Cubison Sheffield Phoenix Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Steven Parsons Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  James Rutherford Science In Sport.com Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Neville Pearson Lancaster CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  David Park Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  John Archer Unknown 4th 0

12. John Archer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
13.  Roy Crombie Rockingham Forest Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Keith Fletcher Hemel Hempstead CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
15.  Mark Minting Sheffield Phoenix Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Keith Elliot Ciclos Uno Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Mens Points Race - Category C & D

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mens Points Race - Category C & D - Results
1.  Philip Hetzel Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Martin Webster Websters Cycles.co.uk Unknown 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Jeff Snodin Go Sports Spex RT Unknown N/A 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Timothy Lawson Science In Sport - Trek Unknown 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Anthony Nash Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Gary Sadler Unknown 2nd 12

6. Gary Sadler -

Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Anthony Pearson Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Ian Greenstreet Newbury RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Simon Baynes Sodbury Cycle Sport Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Adrian Adgar Go Sports Spex RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Stephen Clayton Lichfield City CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Peter Georgi Mid Devon CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Craig Stevens Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Jonathan Pullen Penzance Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Alastair Taylor Musselburgh RCC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
16.  Neil Hamilton Cleveleys RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  David Jack Twickenham CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Ben Clarke Unknown 4th 0

18. Ben Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Mens Points Race - Category A & B

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mens Points Race - Category A & B - Results
1.  Richard Prince VC St Raphael Unknown 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  John McClelland Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  John McClelland Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  John McClelland Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Elite 11
Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Chris Bush Gosforth RC Unknown N/A 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Anthony Stirrat City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Joel Stewart Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Roger Woodford AW Cycles Unknown 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Adam Roberts Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  David Black Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Christopher Richardson Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Nicholas Gordon Thurcroft CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Andrew James Port Talbot Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Jason Benham Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Simon Allen Sheffield Phoenix Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Paul Johnson Radeon-Cycology RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Andrew Clare Teesside Clarion C & AC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Gavin Daley VC Lincoln Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
17.  Steven Oglesby Hemel Hempstead CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Mens Pursuit - Category I

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mens Pursuit - Category I - Results
1.  Gordon Butler MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Alan Brown West Kent Road Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Leslie Howell Ciclos Uno Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Neville Bush Bush Healthcare CRT Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Roy Savery De Laune CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Colin Leckonby Stockton Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Roger Smith Solihull CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Michael Reay Welland Valley CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9.  Neil Orrell Zodiac CRC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  John King Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Mens Pursuit - Category H

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mens Pursuit - Category H - Results
1.  Brian Dacey De Laune CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Athel Lawton Stockton Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Victor Possee Ayr Roads Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Gordon Johnston Classic Walls CRT Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Len Jones Retford & District Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Mens Pursuit - Category G

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mens Pursuit - Category G - Results
1.  Kevin Gill Ciclos Uno Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Michael Allen Belper BC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Sean Bannister Glade CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Barrie Mitchell Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Barrie Hartley Airedale Olympic CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Mens Pursuit - Category F

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mens Pursuit - Category F - Results
1.  Stephen Davies Ferryhill Wheelers CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Graham Truelove Lichfield City CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Paul Harwood Nottingham Clarion CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Mens Pursuit - Category E

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mens Pursuit - Category E - Results
1.  Ian Humphreys Deeside Thistle CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Graham Barclay Kirkcaldy & District CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Clive Burr VC Londres Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Christopher Davis Halesowen A & CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  David Park Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Mark Minting Sheffield Phoenix Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  James Rutherford Science In Sport.com Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Roy Crombie Rockingham Forest Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Andrew Laing Musselburgh RCC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Neville Pearson Lancaster CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Keith Fletcher Hemel Hempstead CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Mens Pursuit - Category D

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mens Pursuit - Category D - Results
1.  Gary Sadler Unknown 2nd 30

1. Gary Sadler -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Adrian Trott Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Simon Baynes Sodbury Cycle Sport Unknown 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Jeffrey Matthews Speedwell BC Unknown 3rd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Jonathan Pullen Penzance Wheelers Unknown N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Mens Pursuit - Category C

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mens Pursuit - Category C - Results
1.  Peter Ettles Forres CC Unknown 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Timothy Lawson Science In Sport - Trek Unknown 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Philip Hetzel Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Alastair Taylor Musselburgh RCC Unknown 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Ian Greenstreet Newbury RC Unknown 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Anthony Nash Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  David Barnes Wyre Forest CRC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Peter Georgi Mid Devon CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Martin Webster Websters Cycles.co.uk Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Stephen McCaw TheBicycleWorks Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
11.  Stephen Clayton Lichfield City CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Allan Maclean Glasgow Wheelers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
13.  Johannes Roux Cambridge CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Adrian Grimwood West Suffolk Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Graeme Thurrell Teesside Clarion C & AC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Mens Pursuit - Category B

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mens Pursuit - Category B - Results
1.  Julian Ramsbottom Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown 1st 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
1.  Julian Ramsbottom Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
1.  Julian Ramsbottom Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Ian Cooper VC St Raphael Unknown 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  David Black Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown N/A 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Steven Roe Team Swift Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Steven Roe Team Swift Unknown 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Steven Roe Team Swift Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Simon Bateson East London Velo Unknown 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Paul Gittins Ferryhill Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Paul Gittins Ferryhill Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Paul Gittins Ferryhill Wheelers CC Unknown 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Mens Pursuit - Category A

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mens Pursuit - Category A - Results
1.  Joel Stewart Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Christopher Richardson Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Christopher Richardson Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 19
Points: 19 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Christopher Richardson Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Richard Prince VC St Raphael Unknown 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Ed Nicholson Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Mark Solley Mildenhall CC Unknown 3rd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Steven Oglesby Hemel Hempstead CC Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Clive Gill Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Womens Pursuit - Category A & B

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Womens Pursuit - Category A & B - Results
1.  Melanie Sneddon Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Siobhan Mullan WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Karen Glynn Yorkshire Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Womens Pursuit - Category C

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Womens Pursuit - Category C - Results
1.  Janet Birkmyre Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Angela Undrell Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Jeanette Baxter Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Womens Pursuit - Category D & E

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Womens Pursuit - Category D & E - Results
1.  Christine Higgs Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Elizabeth Clayton CC Giro Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Jenni Nicholson The MI Racing Academy Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Janet Park Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Isobel Fletcher Glasgow Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Mens Scratch - Category I

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mens Scratch - Category I - Results
1.  Derek Thurrell Teesside Clarion C & AC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Neville Bush Bush Healthcare CRT Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Gordon Butler MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Roger Smith Solihull CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Colin Leckonby Stockton Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Wallace Collins Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Roy Savery De Laune CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
8.  Neil Orrell Zodiac CRC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Derek Smith Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Alan Brown West Kent Road Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Mens Scratch - Category G & H

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mens Scratch - Category G & H - Results
1.  Michael Allen Belper BC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Kevin Gill Ciclos Uno Unknown 3rd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Brian Dacey De Laune CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Geoff Brandt Birkenhead North End CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Geoff Cooke SF Racing Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Philip Underwood Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Athel Lawton Stockton Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Barrie Mitchell Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Barrie Hartley Airedale Olympic CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Max Pendleton Mildenhall CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  David Gretton Velo Club Nottingham Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Sean Bannister Glade CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Paul Morphet Crewe Clarion Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Victor Possee Ayr Roads Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Len Jones Retford & District Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Douglas Conroy Redmon CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Mens Scratch - Category F

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mens Scratch - Category F - Results
1.  Stephen Davies Ferryhill Wheelers CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  David Marsh DC Cycles Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Dick Cubison Sheffield Phoenix Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Graham Truelove Lichfield City CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  John Archer Unknown 4th 0

5. John Archer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Paul Harwood Nottingham Clarion CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Mens Scratch - Category E

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mens Scratch - Category E - Results
1.  Graham Barclay Kirkcaldy & District CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Steven Parsons Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Andrew Laing Musselburgh RCC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Neville Pearson Lancaster CC Unknown N/A 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  James Rutherford Science In Sport.com Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Garry Hill Doncaster Whls CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Roy Crombie Rockingham Forest Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Christopher Davis Halesowen A & CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Clive Burr VC Londres Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  David Park Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Mark Minting Sheffield Phoenix Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Keith Fletcher Hemel Hempstead CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Mens Scratch - Category D

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mens Scratch - Category D - Results
1.  Gary Sadler Unknown 2nd 30

1. Gary Sadler -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Simon Baynes Sodbury Cycle Sport Unknown 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Keith Williams Port Talbot Wheelers Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Keith Williams Port Talbot Wheelers Unknown N/A 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Keith Williams Port Talbot Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Adrian Trott Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Adrian Trott Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Adrian Trott Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 11
Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Jeffrey Matthews Bioracer-Project GO Unknown 3rd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Jonathan Pullen Penzance Wheelers Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Jeff Baird RT 316 Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Mens Scratch - Category C

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mens Scratch - Category C - Results
1.  Peter Ettles Forres CC Unknown 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Anthony Nash Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Philip Hetzel Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown Elite 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Philip Hetzel Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Philip Hetzel Darlington CC Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Alastair Taylor Musselburgh RCC Unknown 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Jeff Snodin Go Sports Spex RT Unknown N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Peter Georgi Mid Devon CC Unknown 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Martin Webster Websters Cycles.co.uk Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Ian Greenstreet Newbury RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Adrian Adgar Go Sports Spex RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  John Saysell Ciclos Uno Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Stephen Clayton Lichfield City CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Anthony Pearson Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Johannes Roux Cambridge CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Allan Maclean Glasgow Wheelers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
15.  Ben Clarke Unknown 4th 0

15. Ben Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
16.  David Jack Twickenham CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Colin Payne VC Lincoln Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Mens Scratch - Category B

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mens Scratch - Category B - Results
1.  John McClelland Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Chris Bush Gosforth RC Unknown N/A 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Ian Cooper VC St Raphael Unknown 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  David Black Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  David Black Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  David Black Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Anthony Stirrat City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Andrew James Port Talbot Wheelers Unknown 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Simon Bateson East London Velo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Nicholas Gordon Thurcroft CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Mens Scratch - Category A

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mens Scratch - Category A - Results
1.  Christopher Richardson Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Joel Stewart Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Richard Prince VC St Raphael Unknown 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Roger Woodford AW Cycles Unknown 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Ed Nicholson Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Gavin Daley VC Lincoln Unknown 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Mark Solley Mildenhall CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Adam Roberts Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Steven Oglesby Hemel Hempstead CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Simon Allen Sheffield Phoenix Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Womens Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Womens Scratch - Results
1.  Janet Birkmyre Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Siobhan Mullan WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Elizabeth Clayton CC Giro Unknown 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Melanie Sneddon Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Jeanette Baxter Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown 3rd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Christine Higgs Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Karen Glynn Yorkshire Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Full details and entry forms from the organiser or website. Open to Male and Female riders born 1977 and earlier.

The Races

Womens Sprint - 200m Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 21/09/07 00:01 Regional C+ MTB IA ---
Fri 21/09/07 – 00:01
Regional C+, MTB IA
Sprint 200m Time Trial - Cat I (70+) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 21/09/07 00:02 Regional C+ MTB IA ---
Fri 21/09/07 – 00:02
Sprint 200m Time Trial - Cat H (65-69) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 21/09/07 00:03 Regional C+ MTB IA ---
Fri 21/09/07 – 00:03
Sprint 200m Time Trial - Cat G (60-64) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 21/09/07 00:04 Regional C+ MTB IA ---
Fri 21/09/07 – 00:04
Sprint 200m Time Trial - Cat E & F (50-59) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 21/09/07 00:05 Regional C+ MTB IA ---
Fri 21/09/07 – 00:05
Sprint 200m Time Trial - Cat D (45-49) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 21/09/07 00:06 Regional C+ MTB IA ---
Fri 21/09/07 – 00:06
Sprint 200m Time Trial - Cat C (40-44) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 21/09/07 00:07 Regional C+ MTB IA ---
Fri 21/09/07 – 00:07
Sprint 200m Time Trial - Cat B (35-39) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 21/09/07 00:08 Regional C+ MTB IA ---
Fri 21/09/07 – 00:08
Sprint 200m Time Trial - Cat A (30-34) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 21/09/07 00:09 Regional C+ MTB IA ---
Fri 21/09/07 – 00:09
Womens Sprint Round 1 Heat 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 21/09/07 00:10 Regional C+ MTB IA ---
Fri 21/09/07 – 00:10
Regional C+, MTB IA
Womens Sprint Round 1 Heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 21/09/07 00:11 Regional C+ MTB IA ---
Fri 21/09/07 – 00:11
Regional C+, MTB IA
Womens Sprint Round 1 Repechage Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 21/09/07 00:12 Regional C+ MTB IA ---
Fri 21/09/07 – 00:12
Regional C+, MTB IA
Sprint Round 1 Heat 1 - Category I Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 21/09/07 00:13 Regional C+ MTB IA ---
Fri 21/09/07 – 00:13
Sprint Round 1 Heat 2 - Category I Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 21/09/07 00:14 Regional C+ MTB IA ---
Fri 21/09/07 – 00:14
Sprint Round 1 Heat 3 - Category I Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 21/09/07 00:15 Regional C+ MTB IA ---
Fri 21/09/07 – 00:15
Sprint Round 1 Heat 4 - Category I Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 21/09/07 00:16 Regional C+ MTB IA ---
Fri 21/09/07 – 00:16
Sprint Round 1 Repecharge Heat 1 - Category I Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 21/09/07 00:17 Regional C+ MTB IA ---
Fri 21/09/07 – 00:17
Sprint Round 1 Repecharge Heat 2 - Category I Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 21/09/07 00:18 Regional C+ MTB IA ---
Fri 21/09/07 – 00:18
Sprint Round 1 Heat 1 - Category H Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 21/09/07 00:19 Regional C+ MTB IA ---
Fri 21/09/07 – 00:19
Sprint Round 1 Heat 2 - Category H Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 21/09/07 00:20 Regional C+ MTB IA ---
Fri 21/09/07 – 00:20
Sprint Round 1 Repecharge - Category H Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 21/09/07 00:21 Regional C+ MTB IA ---
Fri 21/09/07 – 00:21
Sprint Round 1 Heat 1 - Category G Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 21/09/07 00:22 Regional C+ MTB IA ---
Fri 21/09/07 – 00:22
Sprint Round 1 Heat 2 - Category G Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 21/09/07 00:23 Regional C+ MTB IA ---
Fri 21/09/07 – 00:23
Sprint Round 1 Heat 3 - Category G Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 21/09/07 00:24 Regional C+ MTB IA ---
Fri 21/09/07 – 00:24
Sprint Round 1 Heat 4 - Category G Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 21/09/07 00:25 Regional C+ MTB IA ---
Fri 21/09/07 – 00:25
Sprint Round 1 Repecharge Heat 1 - Category G Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 21/09/07 00:26 Regional C+ MTB IA ---
Fri 21/09/07 – 00:26
Sprint Round 1 Repecharge Heat 2 - Category G Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 21/09/07 00:27 Regional C+ MTB IA ---
Fri 21/09/07 – 00:27
Sprint Round 1 Heat 1 - Category E & F Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 21/09/07 00:28 Regional C+ MTB IA ---
Fri 21/09/07 – 00:28
Sprint Round 1 Heat 2 - Category E & F Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 21/09/07 00:29 Regional C+ MTB IA ---
Fri 21/09/07 – 00:29
Sprint Round 1 Repecharge - Category E & F Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 21/09/07 00:30 Regional C+ MTB IA ---
Fri 21/09/07 – 00:30
Sprint Round 1 Heat 1 - Category D Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 21/09/07 00:31 Regional C+ MTB IA ---
Fri 21/09/07 – 00:31
Sprint Round 1 Heat 2 - Category D Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 21/09/07 00:32 Regional C+ MTB IA ---
Fri 21/09/07 – 00:32
Sprint Round 1 Heat 3 - Category D Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 21/09/07 00:33 Regional C+ MTB IA ---
Fri 21/09/07 – 00:33
Sprint Round 1 Heat 4 - Category D Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 21/09/07 00:34 Regional C+ MTB IA ---
Fri 21/09/07 – 00:34
Sprint Round 1 Repecharge Heat 1 - Category D Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 21/09/07 00:35 Regional C+ MTB IA ---
Fri 21/09/07 – 00:35
Sprint Round 1 Repecharge Heat 2 - Category D Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 21/09/07 00:36 Regional C+ MTB IA ---
Fri 21/09/07 – 00:36
Sprint Round 1 Heat 1 - Category C Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 21/09/07 00:37 Regional C+ MTB IA ---
Fri 21/09/07 – 00:37
Sprint Round 1 Heat 2 - Category C Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 21/09/07 00:38 Regional C+ MTB IA ---
Fri 21/09/07 – 00:38
Sprint Round 1 Heat 3 - Category C Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 21/09/07 00:39 Regional C+ MTB IA ---
Fri 21/09/07 – 00:39
Sprint Round 1 Repecharge Heat 1 - Category C Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 21/09/07 00:40 Regional C+ MTB IA ---
Fri 21/09/07 – 00:40
Sprint Round 1 Repecharge Heat 2 - Category C Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 21/09/07 00:41 Regional C+ MTB IA ---
Fri 21/09/07 – 00:41
Sprint Round 1 Repecharge Heat 3 - Category C Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 21/09/07 00:42 Regional C+ MTB IA ---
Fri 21/09/07 – 00:42
Sprint Round 1 Heat 1 - Category B Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 21/09/07 00:43 Regional C+ MTB IA ---
Fri 21/09/07 – 00:43
Sprint Round 1 Heat 2 - Category B Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 21/09/07 00:44 Regional C+ MTB IA ---
Fri 21/09/07 – 00:44
Sprint Round 1 Heat 3 - Category B Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 21/09/07 00:45 Regional C+ MTB IA ---
Fri 21/09/07 – 00:45
Sprint Round 1 Heat 4 - Category B Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 21/09/07 00:46 Regional C+ MTB IA ---
Fri 21/09/07 – 00:46
Sprint Round 1 Repecharge Heat 1 - Category B Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 21/09/07 00:47 Regional C+ MTB IA ---
Fri 21/09/07 – 00:47
Sprint Round 1 Repecharge Heat 2 - Category B Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 21/09/07 00:48 Regional C+ MTB IA ---
Fri 21/09/07 – 00:48
Sprint Round 1 Heat 1 - Category A Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 21/09/07 00:49 Regional C+ MTB IA ---
Fri 21/09/07 – 00:49
Sprint Round 1 Heat 2 - Category A Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 21/09/07 00:50 Regional C+ MTB IA ---
Fri 21/09/07 – 00:50
Sprint Round 1 Repecharge - Category A Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 21/09/07 00:51 Regional C+ MTB IA ---
Fri 21/09/07 – 00:51
Womens Sprint - Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/09/07 00:01 Regional C+ MTB IA ---
Sat 22/09/07 – 00:01
Regional C+, MTB IA
Womens Sprint - Minor Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/09/07 00:02 Regional C+ MTB IA ---
Sat 22/09/07 – 00:02
Regional C+, MTB IA
Sprint Minor Final - Category I Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/09/07 00:03 Regional C+ MTB IA ---
Sat 22/09/07 – 00:03
Regional C+, MTB IA
Sprint Final - Category I Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/09/07 00:04 Regional C+ MTB IA ---
Sat 22/09/07 – 00:04
Regional C+, MTB IA
Sprint Final - Category H Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/09/07 00:05 Regional C+ MTB IA ---
Sat 22/09/07 – 00:05
Regional C+, MTB IA
Sprint Minor Final - Category G Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/09/07 00:06 Regional C+ MTB IA ---
Sat 22/09/07 – 00:06
Regional C+, MTB IA
Sprint Final - Category G Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/09/07 00:07 Regional C+ MTB IA ---
Sat 22/09/07 – 00:07
Regional C+, MTB IA
Sprint Minor Final - Category E & F Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/09/07 00:08 Regional C+ MTB IA ---
Sat 22/09/07 – 00:08
Sprint Final - Category E & F Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/09/07 00:09 Regional C+ MTB IA ---
Sat 22/09/07 – 00:09
Regional C+, MTB IA
Sprint Minor Final - Category D Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/09/07 00:10 Regional C+ MTB IA ---
Sat 22/09/07 – 00:10
Regional C+, MTB IA
Sprint Final - Category D Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/09/07 00:11 Regional C+ MTB IA ---
Sat 22/09/07 – 00:11
Regional C+, MTB IA
Sprint Minor Final - Category C Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/09/07 00:12 Regional C+ MTB IA ---
Sat 22/09/07 – 00:12
Regional C+, MTB IA
Sprint Final - Category C Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/09/07 00:13 Regional C+ MTB IA ---
Sat 22/09/07 – 00:13
Regional C+, MTB IA
Sprint Minor Final - Category B Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/09/07 00:14 Regional C+ MTB IA ---
Sat 22/09/07 – 00:14
Regional C+, MTB IA
Sprint Final - Category B Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/09/07 00:15 Regional C+ MTB IA ---
Sat 22/09/07 – 00:15
Regional C+, MTB IA
Sprint Minor Final - Category A Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/09/07 00:16 Regional C+ MTB IA ---
Sat 22/09/07 – 00:16
Regional C+, MTB IA
Sprint Final - Category A Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/09/07 00:17 Regional C+ MTB IA ---
Sat 22/09/07 – 00:17
Regional C+, MTB IA
Womens 500m Time Trial - Category D+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/09/07 00:18 Regional C+ MTB IA ---
Sat 22/09/07 – 00:18
Womens 500m Time Trial - Category C Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/09/07 00:19 Regional C+ MTB IA ---
Sat 22/09/07 – 00:19
Womens 500m Time Trial - Category A & B Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/09/07 00:20 Regional C+ MTB IA ---
Sat 22/09/07 – 00:20
Men 500m Time Trial - Category I Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/09/07 00:21 Regional C+ MTB IA ---
Sat 22/09/07 – 00:21
Regional C+, MTB IA
Men 500m Time Trial - Category H Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/09/07 00:22 Regional C+ MTB IA ---
Sat 22/09/07 – 00:22
Regional C+, MTB IA
Men 500m Time Trial - Category G Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/09/07 00:23 Regional C+ MTB IA ---
Sat 22/09/07 – 00:23
Regional C+, MTB IA
Men 500m Time Trial - Category F Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/09/07 00:24 Regional C+ MTB IA ---
Sat 22/09/07 – 00:24
Regional C+, MTB IA
Men 500m Time Trial - Category E Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/09/07 00:25 Regional C+ MTB IA ---
Sat 22/09/07 – 00:25
Regional C+, MTB IA
Men 750m Time Trial - Category D Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/09/07 00:26 Regional C+ MTB IA ---
Sat 22/09/07 – 00:26
Regional C+, MTB IA
Men 750m Time Trial - Category C Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/09/07 00:27 Regional C+ MTB IA ---
Sat 22/09/07 – 00:27
Regional C+, MTB IA
Men 1000m Time Trial - Category B Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/09/07 00:28 Regional C+ MTB IA ---
Sat 22/09/07 – 00:28
Regional C+, MTB IA
Men 1000m Time Trial - Category A Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/09/07 00:29 Regional C+ MTB IA ---
Sat 22/09/07 – 00:29
Regional C+, MTB IA
Womens Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/09/07 00:30 Regional C+ Band 3 --- 10km / 6 miles
Sat 22/09/07 – 00:30
Regional C+, Band 3
10km / 6 miles
Mens Points Race - Category I Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/09/07 00:31 Regional C+ MTB IA --- 10km / 6 miles
Sat 22/09/07 – 00:31
Regional C+, MTB IA
10km / 6 miles
Mens Points Race - Category G & H Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/09/07 00:32 Regional C+ MTB IA --- 10km / 6 miles
Sat 22/09/07 – 00:32
Regional C+, MTB IA
10km / 6 miles
Mens Points Race - Category E & F Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/09/07 00:33 Regional C+ MTB IA --- 15km / 9 miles
Sat 22/09/07 – 00:33
Regional C+, MTB IA
15km / 9 miles
Mens Points Race - Category C & D Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/09/07 00:34 Regional C+ Band 3 --- 20km / 12 miles
Sat 22/09/07 – 00:34
Regional C+, Band 3
20km / 12 miles
Mens Points Race - Category A & B Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/09/07 00:35 Regional C+ Band 3 --- 25km / 16 miles
Sat 22/09/07 – 00:35
Regional C+, Band 3
25km / 16 miles
Mens Pursuit - Category I Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/09/07 00:01 Regional C+ MTB IA --- 2km / 1 mile
Sun 23/09/07 – 00:01
Regional C+, MTB IA
2km / 1 mile
Mens Pursuit - Category H Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/09/07 00:02 Regional C+ MTB IA --- 2km / 1 mile
Sun 23/09/07 – 00:02
Regional C+, MTB IA
2km / 1 mile
Mens Pursuit - Category G Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/09/07 00:03 Regional C+ MTB IA --- 2km / 1 mile
Sun 23/09/07 – 00:03
Regional C+, MTB IA
2km / 1 mile
Mens Pursuit - Category F Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/09/07 00:04 Regional C+ MTB IA --- 2km / 1 mile
Sun 23/09/07 – 00:04
Regional C+, MTB IA
2km / 1 mile
Mens Pursuit - Category E Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/09/07 00:05 Regional C+ MTB IA --- 2km / 1 mile
Sun 23/09/07 – 00:05
Regional C+, MTB IA
2km / 1 mile
Mens Pursuit - Category D Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/09/07 00:06 Regional C+ Band 3 --- 3km / 2 miles
Sun 23/09/07 – 00:06
Regional C+, Band 3
3km / 2 miles
Mens Pursuit - Category C Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/09/07 00:07 Regional C+ Band 3 --- 3km / 2 miles
Sun 23/09/07 – 00:07
Regional C+, Band 3
3km / 2 miles
Mens Pursuit - Category B Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/09/07 00:08 Regional C+ Band 3 --- 3km / 2 miles
Sun 23/09/07 – 00:08
Regional C+, Band 3
3km / 2 miles
Mens Pursuit - Category A Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/09/07 00:09 Regional C+ Band 3 --- 3km / 2 miles
Sun 23/09/07 – 00:09
Regional C+, Band 3
3km / 2 miles
Womens Pursuit - Category A & B Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/09/07 00:10 Regional C+ MTB IA --- 2km / 1 mile
Sun 23/09/07 – 00:10
Regional C+, MTB IA
2km / 1 mile
Womens Pursuit - Category C Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/09/07 00:11 Regional C+ MTB IA --- 2km / 1 mile
Sun 23/09/07 – 00:11
Regional C+, MTB IA
2km / 1 mile
Womens Pursuit - Category D & E Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/09/07 00:12 Regional C+ MTB IA --- 2km / 1 mile
Sun 23/09/07 – 00:12
Regional C+, MTB IA
2km / 1 mile
Mens Scratch - Category I Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/09/07 00:13 Regional C+ MTB IA --- 10km / 6 miles
Sun 23/09/07 – 00:13
Regional C+, MTB IA
10km / 6 miles
Mens Scratch - Category G & H Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/09/07 00:14 Regional C+ Band 3 --- 10km / 6 miles
Sun 23/09/07 – 00:14
Regional C+, Band 3
10km / 6 miles
Mens Scratch - Category F Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/09/07 00:15 Regional C+ MTB IA --- 10km / 6 miles
Sun 23/09/07 – 00:15
Regional C+, MTB IA
10km / 6 miles
Mens Scratch - Category E Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/09/07 00:16 Regional C+ Band 3 --- 15km / 9 miles
Sun 23/09/07 – 00:16
Regional C+, Band 3
15km / 9 miles
Mens Scratch - Category D Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/09/07 00:17 Regional C+ Band 3 --- 10km / 6 miles
Sun 23/09/07 – 00:17
Regional C+, Band 3
10km / 6 miles
Mens Scratch - Category C Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/09/07 00:18 Regional C+ Band 3 --- 15km / 9 miles
Sun 23/09/07 – 00:18
Regional C+, Band 3
15km / 9 miles
Mens Scratch - Category B Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/09/07 00:19 Regional C+ Band 3 --- 15km / 9 miles
Sun 23/09/07 – 00:19
Regional C+, Band 3
15km / 9 miles
Mens Scratch - Category A Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/09/07 00:20 Regional C+ Band 3 --- 15km / 9 miles
Sun 23/09/07 – 00:20
Regional C+, Band 3
15km / 9 miles
Womens Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/09/07 00:21 Regional C+ Band 3 --- 10km / 6 miles
Sun 23/09/07 – 00:21
Regional C+, Band 3
10km / 6 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

257/EN/006/2007

Start Date:

Fri, 21st Sep 2007

Finish date:

Sun, 23rd Sep 2007

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Quibell Park Stadium, Brumby Wood Lane, Scunthorpe, North Lincs, DN17 1SR
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Womens Sprint - 200m Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Womens Sprint - 200m Time Trial - Results
1.  Janet Birkmyre Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Siobhan Mullan WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Jo-Anne Lewis Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Deborah Capewell Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Nicola Drinkwater Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Jeanette Baxter Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Julie Dominguez Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Sprint 200m Time Trial - Cat I (70+)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sprint 200m Time Trial - Cat I (70+) - Results
1.  Derek Thurrell Teesside Clarion C & AC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Laurence Rissbrook Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Derek Smith Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Wallace Collins Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Neville Bush Bush Healthcare CRT Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Alan Brown West Kent Road Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
7.  Neil Orrell Zodiac CRC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Roger Smith Solihull CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Michael Reay Welland Valley CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
10.  Colin Leckonby Stockton Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  John Wilson Unknown 4th 0

11. John Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Sprint 200m Time Trial - Cat H (65-69)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sprint 200m Time Trial - Cat H (65-69) - Results
1.  Brian Dacey De Laune CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Athel Lawton Stockton Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  John Mason Ayr Roads Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Victor Possee Ayr Roads Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Sprint 200m Time Trial - Cat G (60-64)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sprint 200m Time Trial - Cat G (60-64) - Results
1.  Geoff Cooke SF Racing Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Philip Underwood Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  David Gretton Velo Club Nottingham Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Sean Bannister Glade CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Barrie Hartley Airedale Olympic CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Thomas Banks Glasgow Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Geoff Brandt Birkenhead North End CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Barrie Mitchell Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Sprint 200m Time Trial - Cat E & F (50-59)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sprint 200m Time Trial - Cat E & F (50-59) - Results
1.  Steve Cronshaw Brereton Wheelers C.C Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Stephen Davies Ferryhill Wheelers CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  David Marsh WyndyMilla - Reynolds Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  David Smith Brereton Wheelers C.C Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Simon Hare Spalding Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  John Archer Unknown 4th 0

6. John Archer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Sprint 200m Time Trial - Cat D (45-49)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sprint 200m Time Trial - Cat D (45-49) - Results
1.  Ivor Reid Unknown 3rd 0

1. Ivor Reid -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Keith Williams Port Talbot Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Eddy Sobieralski www.Sports-Coaching.com Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Simon Schmidt VC Londres Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Graeme Waters Sheffield Phoenix Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Simon Baynes Retford & District Wheelers Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Craig Stevens Ciclos Uno Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Derek Cooper Probikekit.com Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9.  Mark Houldin Birkenhead North End CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Sprint 200m Time Trial - Cat C (40-44)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sprint 200m Time Trial - Cat C (40-44) - Results
1.  David Robson Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  James Varnish Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Martin Stephens Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Stephen Cwiklinski Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  John Saysell Ciclos Uno Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Ian Greenstreet Newbury RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  David Jack Twickenham CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  James Carpenter West Suffolk Wheelers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9.  Graeme Thurrell Teesside Clarion C & AC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
10.  Ben Clarke Unknown 4th 0

10. Ben Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Sprint 200m Time Trial - Cat B (35-39)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sprint 200m Time Trial - Cat B (35-39) - Results
1.  Neil Potter Ciclos Uno Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  John McClelland Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Simon Churton Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Andrew Tranter Halesowen A & CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Robert Drinkwater Twickenham CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Tony Brooks Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Simon Parkin Heanor Clarion CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
8.  Paul Gittins Ferryhill Wheelers CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9.  Nicholas Gordon Thurcroft CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Sprint 200m Time Trial - Cat A (30-34)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sprint 200m Time Trial - Cat A (30-34) - Results
1.  Adam Welch VC St Raphael Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Benedict Elliott VC St Raphael Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Paul Johnson Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Adam Roberts Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Marlon Moncrieffe Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Gavin Daley VC Lincoln Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Womens Sprint Round 1 Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Womens Sprint Round 1 Heat 1 - Results
1.  Janet Birkmyre Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Deborah Capewell Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Julie Dominguez Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Womens Sprint Round 1 Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Womens Sprint Round 1 Heat 2 - Results
1.  Siobhan Mullan WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Nicola Drinkwater Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Jeanette Baxter Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Womens Sprint Round 1 Repechage

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Womens Sprint Round 1 Repechage - Results
1.  Deborah Capewell Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Nicola Drinkwater Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Julie Dominguez Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Jeanette Baxter Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Sprint Round 1 Heat 1 - Category I

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sprint Round 1 Heat 1 - Category I - Results
1.  Derek Thurrell Teesside Clarion C & AC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Roger Smith Solihull CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Sprint Round 1 Heat 2 - Category I

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sprint Round 1 Heat 2 - Category I - Results
1.  Laurence Rissbrook Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Neil Orrell Zodiac CRC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  John Wilson Unknown 4th 0

3. John Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Sprint Round 1 Heat 3 - Category I

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sprint Round 1 Heat 3 - Category I - Results
1.  Colin Leckonby Stockton Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Alan Brown West Kent Road Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Derek Smith Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Sprint Round 1 Heat 4 - Category I

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sprint Round 1 Heat 4 - Category I - Results
1.  Neville Bush Bush Healthcare CRT Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Michael Reay Welland Valley CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Wallace Collins Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Sprint Round 1 Repecharge Heat 1 - Category I

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sprint Round 1 Repecharge Heat 1 - Category I - Results
1.  Roger Smith Solihull CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Wallace Collins Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Alan Brown West Kent Road Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  John Wilson Unknown 4th 0

4. John Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Sprint Round 1 Repecharge Heat 2 - Category I

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sprint Round 1 Repecharge Heat 2 - Category I - Results
1.  Michael Reay Welland Valley CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Neil Orrell Zodiac CRC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Derek Smith Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Sprint Round 1 Heat 1 - Category H

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sprint Round 1 Heat 1 - Category H - Results
1.  Brian Dacey De Laune CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Victor Possee Ayr Roads Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Sprint Round 1 Heat 2 - Category H

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sprint Round 1 Heat 2 - Category H - Results
1.  Athel Lawton Stockton Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  John Mason Ayr Roads Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Sprint Round 1 Repecharge - Category H

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sprint Round 1 Repecharge - Category H - Results
1.  John Mason Ayr Roads Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Victor Possee Ayr Roads Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Sprint Round 1 Heat 1 - Category G

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sprint Round 1 Heat 1 - Category G - Results
1.  Geoff Cooke SF Racing Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Barrie Mitchell Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Sprint Round 1 Heat 2 - Category G

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sprint Round 1 Heat 2 - Category G - Results
1.  Philip Underwood Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Geoff Brandt Birkenhead North End CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Sprint Round 1 Heat 3 - Category G

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sprint Round 1 Heat 3 - Category G - Results
1.  David Gretton Velo Club Nottingham Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Thomas Banks Glasgow Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Sprint Round 1 Heat 4 - Category G

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sprint Round 1 Heat 4 - Category G - Results
1.  Barrie Hartley Airedale Olympic CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Sean Bannister Glade CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Sprint Round 1 Repecharge Heat 1 - Category G

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sprint Round 1 Repecharge Heat 1 - Category G - Results
1.  Thomas Banks Glasgow Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Barrie Mitchell Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Sprint Round 1 Repecharge Heat 2 - Category G

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sprint Round 1 Repecharge Heat 2 - Category G - Results
1.  Sean Bannister Glade CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Geoff Brandt Birkenhead North End CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Sprint Round 1 Heat 1 - Category E & F

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sprint Round 1 Heat 1 - Category E & F - Results
1.  Steve Cronshaw Brereton Wheelers C.C Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  David Smith Brereton Wheelers C.C Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  John Archer Unknown 4th 0

3. John Archer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Sprint Round 1 Heat 2 - Category E & F

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sprint Round 1 Heat 2 - Category E & F - Results
1.  Stephen Davies Ferryhill Wheelers CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  David Marsh Dinnington Racing Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Simon Hare Spalding Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Sprint Round 1 Repecharge - Category E & F

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sprint Round 1 Repecharge - Category E & F - Results
1.  David Marsh Dinnington Racing Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  David Smith Brereton Wheelers C.C Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Simon Hare Spalding Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  John Archer Unknown 4th 0

4. John Archer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Sprint Round 1 Heat 1 - Category D

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sprint Round 1 Heat 1 - Category D - Results
1.  Ivor Reid Unknown 3rd 0

1. Ivor Reid -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Derek Cooper Probikekit.com Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Sprint Round 1 Heat 2 - Category D

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sprint Round 1 Heat 2 - Category D - Results
1.  Keith Williams Port Talbot Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Craig Stevens Ciclos Uno Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Sprint Round 1 Heat 3 - Category D

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sprint Round 1 Heat 3 - Category D - Results
1.  Eddy Sobieralski www.Sports-Coaching.com Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Simon Baynes Sodbury Cycle Sport Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Sprint Round 1 Heat 4 - Category D

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sprint Round 1 Heat 4 - Category D - Results
1.  Simon Schmidt VC Londres Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Graeme Waters Sheffield Phoenix Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Mark Houldin Birkenhead North End CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Sprint Round 1 Repecharge Heat 1 - Category D

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sprint Round 1 Repecharge Heat 1 - Category D - Results
1.  Derek Cooper Probikekit.com Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Sprint Round 1 Repecharge Heat 2 - Category D

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sprint Round 1 Repecharge Heat 2 - Category D - Results
1.  Craig Stevens Ciclos Uno Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Graeme Waters Gawton Gravity Hub Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Sprint Round 1 Heat 1 - Category C

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sprint Round 1 Heat 1 - Category C - Results
1.  David Robson Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Ian Greenstreet Newbury RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Graeme Thurrell Teesside Clarion C & AC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Sprint Round 1 Heat 2 - Category C

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sprint Round 1 Heat 2 - Category C - Results
1.  James Varnish Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  John Saysell Ciclos Uno Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  James Carpenter West Suffolk Wheelers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Sprint Round 1 Heat 3 - Category C

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sprint Round 1 Heat 3 - Category C - Results
1.  David Jack Twickenham CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Stephen Cwiklinski Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Martin Stephens Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Ben Clarke Unknown 4th 0

4. Ben Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Sprint Round 1 Repecharge Heat 1 - Category C

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sprint Round 1 Repecharge Heat 1 - Category C - Results
1.  Martin Stephens Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  John Saysell Ciclos Uno Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Graeme Thurrell Teesside Clarion C & AC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Sprint Round 1 Repecharge Heat 2 - Category C

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sprint Round 1 Repecharge Heat 2 - Category C - Results
1.  James Carpenter West Suffolk Wheelers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Ben Clarke Unknown 4th 0

2. Ben Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Sprint Round 1 Repecharge Heat 3 - Category C

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sprint Round 1 Repecharge Heat 3 - Category C - Results
1.  Ian Greenstreet Newbury RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Stephen Cwiklinski Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Sprint Round 1 Heat 1 - Category B

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sprint Round 1 Heat 1 - Category B - Results
1.  Neil Potter Ciclos Uno Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Paul Gittins Ferryhill Wheelers CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Sprint Round 1 Heat 2 - Category B

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sprint Round 1 Heat 2 - Category B - Results
1.  John McClelland Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Simon Parkin Heanor Clarion CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Sprint Round 1 Heat 3 - Category B

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sprint Round 1 Heat 3 - Category B - Results
1.  Tony Brooks Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Simon Churton Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Sprint Round 1 Heat 4 - Category B

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sprint Round 1 Heat 4 - Category B - Results
1.  Andrew Tranter Halesowen A & CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Robert Drinkwater Twickenham CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Nicholas Gordon Thurcroft CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Sprint Round 1 Repecharge Heat 1 - Category B

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sprint Round 1 Repecharge Heat 1 - Category B - Results
1.  Simon Churton Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Robert Drinkwater Twickenham CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Paul Gittins Ferryhill Wheelers CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Sprint Round 1 Repecharge Heat 2 - Category B

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sprint Round 1 Repecharge Heat 2 - Category B - Results
1.  Simon Parkin Heanor Clarion CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Nicholas Gordon Thurcroft CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Sprint Round 1 Heat 1 - Category A

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sprint Round 1 Heat 1 - Category A - Results
1.  Adam Welch VC St Raphael Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Adam Roberts Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Gavin Daley VC Lincoln Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Sprint Round 1 Heat 2 - Category A

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sprint Round 1 Heat 2 - Category A - Results
1.  Benedict Elliott VC St Raphael Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Marlon Moncrieffe Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Paul Johnson Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Sprint Round 1 Repecharge - Category A

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sprint Round 1 Repecharge - Category A - Results
1.  Marlon Moncrieffe Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Adam Roberts Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Paul Johnson Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Gavin Daley VC Lincoln Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Womens Sprint - Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Womens Sprint - Final - Results
1.  Janet Birkmyre Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Siobhan Mullan WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Deborah Capewell Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Womens Sprint - Minor Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Womens Sprint - Minor Final - Results
1.  Nicola Drinkwater Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Julie Dominguez Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Sprint Minor Final - Category I

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sprint Minor Final - Category I - Results
1.  Neville Bush Bush Healthcare CRT Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Michael Reay Astellas Cycling Team Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Sprint Final - Category I

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sprint Final - Category I - Results
1.  Derek Thurrell Teesside Clarion C & AC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Roger Smith Solihull CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Colin Leckonby Stockton Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Sprint Final - Category H

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sprint Final - Category H - Results
1.  Brian Dacey De Laune CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  John Mason Ayr Roads Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Athel Lawton Stockton Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Sprint Minor Final - Category G

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sprint Minor Final - Category G - Results
1.  Thomas Banks Glasgow Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Barrie Hartley Airedale Olympic CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Sean Bannister Glade CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Sprint Final - Category G

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sprint Final - Category G - Results
1.  Geoff Cooke SF Racing Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Philip Underwood Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  David Gretton Velo Club Nottingham Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Sprint Minor Final - Category E & F

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sprint Minor Final - Category E & F - Results
1.  David Smith Brereton Wheelers C.C Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Simon Hare Spalding Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  John Archer Unknown 4th 0

3. John Archer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Sprint Final - Category E & F

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sprint Final - Category E & F - Results
1.  Steve Cronshaw Brereton Wheelers C.C Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Stephen Davies Ferryhill Wheelers CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  David Marsh Dinnington Racing Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Sprint Minor Final - Category D

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sprint Minor Final - Category D - Results
1.  Craig Stevens Ciclos Uno Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Sprint Final - Category D

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sprint Final - Category D - Results
1.  Keith Williams Port Talbot Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Ivor Reid Unknown 3rd 0

2. Ivor Reid -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Eddy Sobieralski www.Sports-Coaching.com Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Sprint Minor Final - Category C

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sprint Minor Final - Category C - Results
1.  Martin Stephens Vertex-LifeCycles CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Ian Greenstreet Newbury RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Sprint Final - Category C

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sprint Final - Category C - Results
1.  David Robson Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  James Varnish Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  David Jack Twickenham CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Sprint Minor Final - Category B

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sprint Minor Final - Category B - Results
1.  Tony Brooks Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  John McClelland Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Simon Parkin Heanor Clarion CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Sprint Final - Category B

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sprint Final - Category B - Results
1.  Andrew Tranter Halesowen A & CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Neil Potter Ciclos Uno Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Simon Churton Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Sprint Minor Final - Category A

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sprint Minor Final - Category A - Results
1.  Adam Roberts Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Sprint Final - Category A

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sprint Final - Category A - Results
1.  Adam Welch VC St Raphael Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Benedict Elliott VC St Raphael Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Marlon Moncrieffe Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Womens 500m Time Trial - Category D+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Womens 500m Time Trial - Category D+ - Results
1.  Jo-Anne Lewis Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Elizabeth Clayton CC Giro Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Isobel Fletcher Glasgow Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Janet Park Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Jenni Nicholson Deeside Thistle CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Womens 500m Time Trial - Category C

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Womens 500m Time Trial - Category C - Results
1.  Janet Birkmyre Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Deborah Capewell Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Angela Undrell Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Jeanette Baxter Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Womens 500m Time Trial - Category A & B

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Womens 500m Time Trial - Category A & B - Results
1.  Siobhan Mullan WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Nicola Drinkwater Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Julie Dominguez Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Karen Glynn Yorkshire Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Men 500m Time Trial - Category I

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men 500m Time Trial - Category I - Results
1.  Derek Thurrell Teesside Clarion C & AC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Roger Smith Solihull CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Neville Bush Bush Healthcare CRT Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Colin Leckonby Stockton Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Gordon Butler MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Michael Reay Welland Valley CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
7.  Wallace Collins Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Neil Orrell Zodiac CRC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Alan Brown West Kent Road Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
10.  John Wilson Unknown 4th 0

10. John Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
11.  Derek Smith Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  John King Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Men 500m Time Trial - Category H

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men 500m Time Trial - Category H - Results
1.  Athel Lawton Stockton Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Brian Dacey De Laune CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  John Mason Ayr Roads Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Victor Possee Ayr Roads Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Gordon Johnston Classic Walls CRT Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Men 500m Time Trial - Category G

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men 500m Time Trial - Category G - Results
1.  Geoff Cooke SF Racing Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Philip Underwood Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Sean Bannister Glade CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Barrie Hartley Airedale Olympic CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Barrie Mitchell Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Thomas Banks Glasgow Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  David Gretton Velo Club Nottingham Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Douglas Conroy Redmon CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Men 500m Time Trial - Category F

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men 500m Time Trial - Category F - Results
1.  Stephen Davies Ferryhill Wheelers CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Ian Bell Ciclos Uno Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Graham Truelove Lichfield City CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  David Marsh Dinnington Racing Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Chris Streather VC St Raphael Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Paul Harwood Nottingham Clarion CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Keith Elliot Ciclos Uno Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Men 500m Time Trial - Category E

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men 500m Time Trial - Category E - Results
1.  Steve Cronshaw Brereton Wheelers C.C Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  David Smith Darlington CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Ian Humphreys Deeside Thistle CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Graham Barclay Kirkcaldy & District CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Mark Minting Sheffield Phoenix Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Andrew Laing Musselburgh RCC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  David Park Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Neville Pearson Lancaster CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Simon Hare Spalding Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Steven Parsons Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Keith Fletcher Hemel Hempstead CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Men 750m Time Trial - Category D

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men 750m Time Trial - Category D - Results
1.  Ivor Reid Unknown 3rd 0

1. Ivor Reid -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Gary Sadler Unknown 2nd 0

2. Gary Sadler -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Keith Williams Port Talbot Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Eddy Sobieralski www.Sports-Coaching.com Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Simon Baynes Sodbury Cycle Sport Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Craig Stevens Ciclos Uno Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Mark Fleming Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
8.  Mark Houldin Birkenhead North End CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Men 750m Time Trial - Category C

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men 750m Time Trial - Category C - Results
1.  John Saysell Ciclos Uno Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  David Robson Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Peter Ettles Forres CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Stephen Clayton Lichfield City CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Ian Greenstreet Newbury RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Stephen Cwiklinski Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  James Varnish Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Graeme Thurrell Teesside Clarion C & AC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9.  Stephen McCaw TheBicycleWorks Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
10.  Colin Payne VC Lincoln Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Martyn Heritage-Owen Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Men 1000m Time Trial - Category B

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men 1000m Time Trial - Category B - Results
1.  Neil Potter Ciclos Uno Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Simon Churton Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Steven Roe Team Swift Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  John McClelland Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Robert Drinkwater Twickenham CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Paul Gittins Ferryhill Wheelers CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
7.  Simon Parkin Heanor Clarion CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
8.  Tony Brooks Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Men 1000m Time Trial - Category A

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men 1000m Time Trial - Category A - Results
1.  Benedict Elliott VC St Raphael Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Roger Woodford AW Cycles Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Marlon Moncrieffe Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Adam Roberts Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Womens Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Womens Points Race - Results
1.  Janet Birkmyre Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Siobhan Mullan WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Elizabeth Clayton CC Giro Unknown 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Christine Higgs Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Christine Higgs Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Christine Higgs Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Julie Dominguez Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Jeanette Baxter Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Karen Glynn Yorkshire Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Janet Park Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Mens Points Race - Category I

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mens Points Race - Category I - Results
1.  Gordon Butler MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Roy Savery De Laune CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Neville Bush Bush Healthcare CRT Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Alan Brown Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Wallace Collins Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Neil Orrell Zodiac CRC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Roger Smith Solihull CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Colin Leckonby Stockton Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  John King Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Mens Points Race - Category G & H

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mens Points Race - Category G & H - Results
1.  Max Pendleton Mildenhall CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Sean Bannister Glade CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Barrie Mitchell Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Brian Dacey De Laune CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  David Gretton Velo Club Nottingham Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Len Jones Retford & District Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Thomas Banks Glasgow Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Athel Lawton Stockton Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Victor Possee Ayr Roads Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Geoff Brandt Birkenhead North End CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  John Mason Ayr Roads Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
12.  Douglas Conroy Redmon CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Mens Points Race - Category E & F

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mens Points Race - Category E & F - Results
1.  Graham Barclay Kirkcaldy & District CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Stephen Davies Ferryhill Wheelers CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Clive Burr VC Londres Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Garry Hill Doncaster Whls CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Christopher Davis Halesowen A & CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  David Marsh Dinnington Racing Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Dick Cubison Sheffield Phoenix Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Steven Parsons Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  James Rutherford Science In Sport.com Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Neville Pearson Lancaster CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  David Park Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  John Archer Unknown 4th 0

12. John Archer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
13.  Roy Crombie Rockingham Forest Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Keith Fletcher Hemel Hempstead CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
15.  Mark Minting Sheffield Phoenix Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Keith Elliot Ciclos Uno Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Mens Points Race - Category C & D

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mens Points Race - Category C & D - Results
1.  Philip Hetzel Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Martin Webster Websters Cycles.co.uk Unknown 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Jeff Snodin Go Sports Spex RT Unknown N/A 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Timothy Lawson Science In Sport - Trek Unknown 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Anthony Nash Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Gary Sadler Unknown 2nd 12

6. Gary Sadler -

Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Anthony Pearson Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Ian Greenstreet Newbury RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Simon Baynes Sodbury Cycle Sport Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Adrian Adgar Go Sports Spex RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Stephen Clayton Lichfield City CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Peter Georgi Mid Devon CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Craig Stevens Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Jonathan Pullen Penzance Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Alastair Taylor Musselburgh RCC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
16.  Neil Hamilton Cleveleys RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  David Jack Twickenham CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Ben Clarke Unknown 4th 0

18. Ben Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Mens Points Race - Category A & B

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mens Points Race - Category A & B - Results
1.  Richard Prince VC St Raphael Unknown 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  John McClelland Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  John McClelland Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  John McClelland Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Elite 11
Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Chris Bush Gosforth RC Unknown N/A 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Anthony Stirrat City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Joel Stewart Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Roger Woodford AW Cycles Unknown 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Adam Roberts Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  David Black Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Christopher Richardson Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Nicholas Gordon Thurcroft CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Andrew James Port Talbot Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Jason Benham Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Simon Allen Sheffield Phoenix Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Paul Johnson Radeon-Cycology RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Andrew Clare Teesside Clarion C & AC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Gavin Daley VC Lincoln Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
17.  Steven Oglesby Hemel Hempstead CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Mens Pursuit - Category I

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mens Pursuit - Category I - Results
1.  Gordon Butler MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Alan Brown West Kent Road Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Leslie Howell Ciclos Uno Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Neville Bush Bush Healthcare CRT Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Roy Savery De Laune CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Colin Leckonby Stockton Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Roger Smith Solihull CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Michael Reay Welland Valley CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9.  Neil Orrell Zodiac CRC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  John King Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Mens Pursuit - Category H

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mens Pursuit - Category H - Results
1.  Brian Dacey De Laune CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Athel Lawton Stockton Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Victor Possee Ayr Roads Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Gordon Johnston Classic Walls CRT Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Len Jones Retford & District Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Mens Pursuit - Category G

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mens Pursuit - Category G - Results
1.  Kevin Gill Ciclos Uno Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Michael Allen Belper BC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Sean Bannister Glade CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Barrie Mitchell Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Barrie Hartley Airedale Olympic CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Mens Pursuit - Category F

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mens Pursuit - Category F - Results
1.  Stephen Davies Ferryhill Wheelers CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Graham Truelove Lichfield City CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Paul Harwood Nottingham Clarion CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Mens Pursuit - Category E

<
Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mens Pursuit - Category E - Results
1.  Ian Humphreys Deeside Thistle CC Unknown 3rd 0