Halesowen Friday Track League 12

Track League – Friday, 21 Jul 2006

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

256/EN/005/2006

Start Date:

Fri, 21st Jul 2006

Finish date:

Fri, 8th Sep 2006

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Event 1 Youth 8 Lap Course de Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1 Youth 8 Lap Course de Primes - Results
1.  Lucy Garner Leicestershire Road Club Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Daniel Staines Worcester St Johns CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Thomas Gregory Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Ewen McDonald Ludlow CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  Jacob Tipper Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Event 2 B Cats 10 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 2 B Cats 10 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Douglas Pinkerton Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Jack Mills Stourbridge CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Luke Hughes Halesowen A & CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Alexander Jones Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Trevor Moore Royal Sutton CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Event 3 A Cats 10 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 3 A Cats 10 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Tim Morris Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Dane Percival Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Dominic Jelfs Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Alexander Tinsley Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Phil Blacker Wyre Forest CRC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Event 4 Freewheeler B 1 lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4 Freewheeler B 1 lap Block Handicap - Results
1.  Josef Feiven Unknown N/A 0

1. Josef Feiven -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Lucy Shaw Unknown 0

2. Lucy Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Zack Osman Unknown 0

3. Zack Osman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Rebekah Lord Halesowen A & CC Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

Event 5 Freewheeler A 2 lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 5 Freewheeler A 2 lap Block Handicap - Results
1.  Bethany Crumpton Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Hannah Payton Unknown 0

2. Hannah Payton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Alexander Gordon Solihull CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
4.  Daniel Harris Unknown 0

4. Daniel Harris -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Edward Bate Bromsgrove Olympique CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Event 6 Youth Heat 1 500m Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 6 Youth Heat 1 500m Handicap - Results
1.  Jacob Tipper Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Thomas Baker Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Ewen McDonald Ludlow CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Sue Booth Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Emily Kay Halesowen A & CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Event 6 Youth Heat 2 500m Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 6 Youth Heat 2 500m Handicap - Results
1.  Daniel Staines Worcester St Johns CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Thomas Gregory Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Lucy Garner Leicestershire Road Club Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Genevieve Billington Bromsgrove Olympique CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Ed Gill Wolverhampton Whls Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Event 7 B Cats 800m Handicap Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 7 B Cats 800m Handicap Heat 1 - Results
1.  Jonathan Davies Stourbridge CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Luke Hughes Halesowen A & CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Helen Scott MBE Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Adrian Ravenscroft Birmingham CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Jeffrey Matthews Speedwell BC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Event 7 B Cats 800m Handicap Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 7 B Cats 800m Handicap Heat 2 - Results
1.  Matthew Bailey Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Alexander Jones Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Douglas Pinkerton Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Ian Billington Bromsgrove Olympique CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Thomas Payton Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Event 7 B Cats 800m Handicap Heat 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 7 B Cats 800m Handicap Heat 3 - Results
1.  John Cooper Unknown 0

1. John Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Jessica Booth Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Simon Smith Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Kevin Payton Stourbridge CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Robin Fox Solihull CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Event 8 A Cats 2km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 8 A Cats 2km Scratch - Results
1.  Tim Morris Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Phil Blacker Foel Downhill Riders Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Dane Percival Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Martin Osman MJS Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Rhys Matcham Unknown 0

5. Rhys Matcham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Event 9 Freewheeler B 2 lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 9 Freewheeler B 2 lap Block Handicap - Results
1.  Lucy Shaw Unknown 0

1. Lucy Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Josef Feiven Unknown N/A 0

2. Josef Feiven -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Harrison Palmer-Parker Unknown 0

3. Harrison Palmer-Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Matthew Shaw Unknown 0

4. Matthew Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  William Mitchell Solihull CC Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

Event 10 Freewheeler A 2 Lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 10 Freewheeler A 2 Lap Block Handicap - Results
1.  Madeleine Rolinson-Lord Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Alexander Gordon Solihull CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Sam Franks Unknown 0

3. Sam Franks -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Holly Page Worcester St Johns CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
5.  Nicole Bailey Halesowen A & CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

Event 11 Youth 8 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 11 Youth 8 lap Points - Results
1.  Daniel Staines Worcester St Johns CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Jessica Holohan Wolverhampton Whls Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Ewen McDonald Ludlow CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Jacob Tipper Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Alex Cogswell Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Event 12 B Cats Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 12 B Cats Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Douglas Pinkerton Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Thomas Payton Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Helen Scott MBE Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Jessica Booth Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Kevin Payton Stourbridge CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Event 13 A Cats Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13 A Cats Devil - Results
1.  Ian Cooper Halesowen A & CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Phil Blacker Wyre Forest CRC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Dominic Jelfs Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Tim Morris Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Warren King Wyre Forest CRC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Event 14 Freewheeler B 2 Lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 14 Freewheeler B 2 Lap Block Handicap - Results
1.  Josef Feiven Unknown N/A 0

1. Josef Feiven -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Lucy Shaw Unknown 0

2. Lucy Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Michael Dean Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Danny Fox Solihull CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
5.  Matthew Shaw Unknown 0

5. Matthew Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Event 15 Freewheeler A 3 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 15 Freewheeler A 3 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Edward Bate Bromsgrove Olympique CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Jacob James Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Bethany Crumpton Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Hannah Payton Unknown 0

4. Hannah Payton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Daniel Harris Unknown 0

5. Daniel Harris -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Event 16 Youth Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 16 Youth Devil - Results
1.  Thomas Gregory Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Jessica Holohan Wolverhampton Whls Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Ed Gill Wolverhampton Whls Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Aidan Rolinson-Rainford Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Ewen McDonald Ludlow CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Event 17 A/B Cats 5 Mile Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 17 A/B Cats 5 Mile Scratch - Results
1.  Douglas Pinkerton Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Ian Cooper York Sport Cycling Partnership Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Thomas Payton Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Kevin Payton Stourbridge CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Jeffrey Matthews Speedwell BC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Vince Page MJS Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Joseph Rowe Wyre Forest CRC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
8.  Ian Potts Wolverhampton Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Event 18 A Cats 40 Lap Madison

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 18 A Cats 40 Lap Madison - Results
1.  Dominic Jelfs Bromsgrove Olympique CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
1.  Alexander Tinsley Wyre Forest CRC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Warren King Wyre Forest CRC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Phil Blacker Wyre Forest CRC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  George Atkins Welland Valley CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Dane Percival Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  James Ison Melton Olympic CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Daniel Mclay Unknown 0

4. Daniel Mclay -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Helen Scott MBE Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Tim Morris Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Richard Deeley MJS Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Jack Hibberd MJS Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Martin Osman MJS Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Nick Walford MJS Racing Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Trevor Moore Royal Sutton CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Nicholas Selibas Birmingham CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Robin Fox Solihull CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Ian Partridge Solihull CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Carl Gregory Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Peter Hodgetts Halesowen A & CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

EOL only

The Races

Event 1 Youth 8 Lap Course de Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 21/07/06 19:15 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Fri 21/07/06 – 19:15
Event 2 B Cats 10 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 21/07/06 19:16 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Fri 21/07/06 – 19:16
Regional C, MTB IA
Event 3 A Cats 10 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 21/07/06 19:17 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 21/07/06 – 19:17
Regional C, MTB IA
Event 4 Freewheeler B 1 lap Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 21/07/06 19:18 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 21/07/06 – 19:18
Event 5 Freewheeler A 2 lap Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 21/07/06 19:19 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 21/07/06 – 19:19
Event 6 Youth Heat 1 500m Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 21/07/06 19:20 Regional C MTB IA --- 1km / 1 mile
Entry:
Fri 21/07/06 – 19:20
Regional C, MTB IA
1km / 1 mile
Event 6 Youth Heat 2 500m Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 21/07/06 19:20 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 21/07/06 – 19:20
Event 7 B Cats 800m Handicap Heat 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 21/07/06 19:21 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 21/07/06 – 19:21
Event 7 B Cats 800m Handicap Heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 21/07/06 19:21 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 21/07/06 – 19:21
Event 7 B Cats 800m Handicap Heat 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 21/07/06 19:21 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 21/07/06 – 19:21
Event 8 A Cats 2km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 21/07/06 19:22 Regional C MTB IA --- 2km / 1 mile
Entry:
Fri 21/07/06 – 19:22
Regional C, MTB IA
2km / 1 mile
Event 9 Freewheeler B 2 lap Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 21/07/06 19:23 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 21/07/06 – 19:23
Event 10 Freewheeler A 2 Lap Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 21/07/06 19:26 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 21/07/06 – 19:26
Event 11 Youth 8 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 21/07/06 19:27 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 21/07/06 – 19:27
Regional C, MTB IA
Event 12 B Cats Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 21/07/06 19:28 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 21/07/06 – 19:28
Event 13 A Cats Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 21/07/06 19:29 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 21/07/06 – 19:29
Regional C, MTB IA
Event 14 Freewheeler B 2 Lap Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 21/07/06 19:30 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 21/07/06 – 19:30
Event 15 Freewheeler A 3 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 21/07/06 19:31 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 21/07/06 – 19:31
Event 16 Youth Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 21/07/06 19:32 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 21/07/06 – 19:32
Regional C, MTB IA
Event 17 A/B Cats 5 Mile Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 21/07/06 19:33 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 21/07/06 – 19:33
Event 18 A Cats 40 Lap Madison Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 21/07/06 19:34 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 21/07/06 – 19:34
Regional C, MTB IA

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

256/EN/005/2006

Start Date:

Fri, 21st Jul 2006

Finish date:

Fri, 8th Sep 2006

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Event 1 Youth 8 Lap Course de Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1 Youth 8 Lap Course de Primes - Results
1.  Lucy Garner Leicestershire Road Club Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Daniel Staines Worcester St Johns CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Thomas Gregory Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Ewen McDonald Ludlow CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  Jacob Tipper Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Event 2 B Cats 10 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 2 B Cats 10 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Douglas Pinkerton Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Jack Mills Stourbridge CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Luke Hughes Halesowen A & CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Alexander Jones Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Trevor Moore Royal Sutton CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Event 3 A Cats 10 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 3 A Cats 10 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Tim Morris Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Dane Percival Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Dominic Jelfs Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Alexander Tinsley Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Phil Blacker Wyre Forest CRC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Event 4 Freewheeler B 1 lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4 Freewheeler B 1 lap Block Handicap - Results
1.  Josef Feiven Unknown N/A 0

1. Josef Feiven -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Lucy Shaw Unknown 0

2. Lucy Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Zack Osman Unknown 0

3. Zack Osman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Rebekah Lord Halesowen A & CC Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

Event 5 Freewheeler A 2 lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 5 Freewheeler A 2 lap Block Handicap - Results
1.  Bethany Crumpton Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Hannah Payton Unknown 0

2. Hannah Payton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Alexander Gordon Solihull CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
4.  Daniel Harris Unknown 0

4. Daniel Harris -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Edward Bate Bromsgrove Olympique CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Event 6 Youth Heat 1 500m Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 6 Youth Heat 1 500m Handicap - Results
1.  Jacob Tipper Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Thomas Baker Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Ewen McDonald Ludlow CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Sue Booth Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Emily Kay Halesowen A & CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Event 6 Youth Heat 2 500m Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 6 Youth Heat 2 500m Handicap - Results
1.  Daniel Staines Worcester St Johns CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Thomas Gregory Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Lucy Garner Leicestershire Road Club Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Genevieve Billington Bromsgrove Olympique CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Ed Gill Wolverhampton Whls Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Event 7 B Cats 800m Handicap Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 7 B Cats 800m Handicap Heat 1 - Results
1.  Jonathan Davies Stourbridge CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Luke Hughes Halesowen A & CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Helen Scott MBE Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Adrian Ravenscroft Birmingham CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Jeffrey Matthews Speedwell BC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Event 7 B Cats 800m Handicap Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 7 B Cats 800m Handicap Heat 2 - Results
1.  Matthew Bailey Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Alexander Jones Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Douglas Pinkerton Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Ian Billington Bromsgrove Olympique CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Thomas Payton Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Event 7 B Cats 800m Handicap Heat 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 7 B Cats 800m Handicap Heat 3 - Results
1.  John Cooper Unknown 0

1. John Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Jessica Booth Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Simon Smith Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Kevin Payton Stourbridge CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Robin Fox Solihull CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Event 8 A Cats 2km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 8 A Cats 2km Scratch - Results
1.  Tim Morris Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Phil Blacker Foel Downhill Riders Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Dane Percival Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Martin Osman MJS Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Rhys Matcham Unknown 0

5. Rhys Matcham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Event 9 Freewheeler B 2 lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 9 Freewheeler B 2 lap Block Handicap - Results
1.  Lucy Shaw Unknown 0

1. Lucy Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Josef Feiven Unknown N/A 0

2. Josef Feiven -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Harrison Palmer-Parker Unknown 0

3. Harrison Palmer-Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Matthew Shaw Unknown 0

4. Matthew Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  William Mitchell Solihull CC Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

Event 10 Freewheeler A 2 Lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 10 Freewheeler A 2 Lap Block Handicap - Results
1.  Madeleine Rolinson-Lord Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Alexander Gordon Solihull CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Sam Franks Unknown 0

3. Sam Franks -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Holly Page Worcester St Johns CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
5.  Nicole Bailey Halesowen A & CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

Event 11 Youth 8 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 11 Youth 8 lap Points - Results
1.  Daniel Staines Worcester St Johns CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Jessica Holohan Wolverhampton Whls Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Ewen McDonald Ludlow CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Jacob Tipper Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Alex Cogswell Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Event 12 B Cats Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 12 B Cats Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Douglas Pinkerton Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Thomas Payton Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Helen Scott MBE Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Jessica Booth Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Kevin Payton Stourbridge CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Event 13 A Cats Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13 A Cats Devil - Results
1.  Ian Cooper Halesowen A & CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Phil Blacker Wyre Forest CRC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Dominic Jelfs Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Tim Morris Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Warren King Wyre Forest CRC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Event 14 Freewheeler B 2 Lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 14 Freewheeler B 2 Lap Block Handicap - Results
1.  Josef Feiven Unknown N/A 0

1. Josef Feiven -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Lucy Shaw Unknown 0

2. Lucy Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Michael Dean Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Danny Fox Solihull CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
5.  Matthew Shaw Unknown 0

5. Matthew Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Event 15 Freewheeler A 3 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 15 Freewheeler A 3 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Edward Bate Bromsgrove Olympique CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Jacob James Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Bethany Crumpton Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Hannah Payton Unknown 0

4. Hannah Payton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Daniel Harris Unknown 0

5. Daniel Harris -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Event 16 Youth Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 16 Youth Devil - Results
1.  Thomas Gregory Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Jessica Holohan Wolverhampton Whls Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Ed Gill Wolverhampton Whls Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Aidan Rolinson-Rainford Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Ewen McDonald Ludlow CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Event 17 A/B Cats 5 Mile Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 17 A/B Cats 5 Mile Scratch - Results
1.  Douglas Pinkerton Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Ian Cooper York Sport Cycling Partnership Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Thomas Payton Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Kevin Payton Stourbridge CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Jeffrey Matthews Speedwell BC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Vince Page MJS Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Joseph Rowe Wyre Forest CRC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
8.  Ian Potts Wolverhampton Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Event 18 A Cats 40 Lap Madison

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 18 A Cats 40 Lap Madison - Results
1.  Dominic Jelfs Bromsgrove Olympique CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
1.  Alexander Tinsley Wyre Forest CRC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Warren King Wyre Forest CRC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Phil Blacker Wyre Forest CRC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  George Atkins Welland Valley CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Dane Percival Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  James Ison Melton Olympic CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Daniel Mclay Unknown 0

4. Daniel Mclay -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Helen Scott MBE Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Tim Morris Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Richard Deeley MJS Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Jack Hibberd MJS Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Martin Osman MJS Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Nick Walford MJS Racing Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Trevor Moore Royal Sutton CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Nicholas Selibas Birmingham CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Robin Fox Solihull CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Ian Partridge Solihull CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Carl Gregory Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Peter Hodgetts Halesowen A & CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

EOL only

The Races

Event 1 Youth 8 Lap Course de Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 21/07/06 19:15 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Fri 21/07/06 – 19:15
Event 2 B Cats 10 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 21/07/06 19:16 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Fri 21/07/06 – 19:16
Regional C, MTB IA
Event 3 A Cats 10 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 21/07/06 19:17 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 21/07/06 – 19:17
Regional C, MTB IA
Event 4 Freewheeler B 1 lap Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 21/07/06 19:18 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 21/07/06 – 19:18
Event 5 Freewheeler A 2 lap Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 21/07/06 19:19 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 21/07/06 – 19:19
Event 6 Youth Heat 1 500m Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 21/07/06 19:20 Regional C MTB IA --- 1km / 1 mile
Entry:
Fri 21/07/06 – 19:20
Regional C, MTB IA
1km / 1 mile
Event 6 Youth Heat 2 500m Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 21/07/06 19:20 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 21/07/06 – 19:20
Event 7 B Cats 800m Handicap Heat 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 21/07/06 19:21 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 21/07/06 – 19:21
Event 7 B Cats 800m Handicap Heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 21/07/06 19:21 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 21/07/06 – 19:21
Event 7 B Cats 800m Handicap Heat 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 21/07/06 19:21 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 21/07/06 – 19:21
Event 8 A Cats 2km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 21/07/06 19:22 Regional C MTB IA --- 2km / 1 mile
Entry:
Fri 21/07/06 – 19:22
Regional C, MTB IA
2km / 1 mile
Event 9 Freewheeler B 2 lap Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 21/07/06 19:23 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 21/07/06 – 19:23
Event 10 Freewheeler A 2 Lap Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 21/07/06 19:26 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 21/07/06 – 19:26
Event 11 Youth 8 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 21/07/06 19:27 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 21/07/06 – 19:27
Regional C, MTB IA
Event 12 B Cats Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 21/07/06 19:28 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 21/07/06 – 19:28
Event 13 A Cats Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 21/07/06 19:29 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 21/07/06 – 19:29
Regional C, MTB IA
Event 14 Freewheeler B 2 Lap Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 21/07/06 19:30 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 21/07/06 – 19:30
Event 15 Freewheeler A 3 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 21/07/06 19:31 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 21/07/06 – 19:31
Event 16 Youth Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 21/07/06 19:32 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 21/07/06 – 19:32
Regional C, MTB IA
Event 17 A/B Cats 5 Mile Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 21/07/06 19:33 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 21/07/06 – 19:33
Event 18 A Cats 40 Lap Madison Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 21/07/06 19:34 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 21/07/06 – 19:34
Regional C, MTB IA

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk