The Travelwise Warwick Town Centre Races

Closed Circuit – Sunday, 18 Sep 2005

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

5142005030

Start Date:

Sun, 18th Sep 2005

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4/W/J - Results
1.  Jon Mozley Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  James Webster Kenilworth Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Craig White VC Londres Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Rhys Lloyd Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Simon Holt Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Harry Penn Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  Marlon McGready Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Huw Bendall Unknown 2nd 0

9. Huw Bendall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Mark Garrett Unknown 3rd 0

10. Mark Garrett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Greg Simcock Unknown 3rd 0

11. Greg Simcock -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Martin Eadon Unknown 3rd 0

12. Martin Eadon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  James Drummond Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
14.  Benjamin Jeeves Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Christopher Dales Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
17.  Stuart Jones Unknown Junior 0

17. Stuart Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
18.  Andrew Fenn Unknown A 0

18. Andrew Fenn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
19.  Colin Parkinson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  David Garrett Unknown 3rd 0

20. David Garrett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
21.  Mark Humphreys Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
22.  Lewis Harris Unknown Junior 0

22. Lewis Harris -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
24.  Richard Goddard Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Stephen Tomes Unknown 3rd 0

25. Stephen Tomes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

4th Cat/Novice Event

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat/Novice Event - Results
1.  Mark Jerham Long Eaton Paragon CC Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  Mark Jerham Long Eaton Paragon CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  Mark Jerham Long Eaton Paragon CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Alexander Billington Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Alex Carter MTS Cycle Sport Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Mens Elite Circuit Race Series

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mens Elite Circuit Race Series - Results
1.  Stephen Cummings Landbouwkredit- Tonnisteiner Unknown Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Warrick Spence London Dynamo Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Dean Downing Team DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  James Taylor www.Sports-Coaching.com Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Ross Muir Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Adrian Timmis Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Mark Kelly Unknown Elite 0

7. Mark Kelly -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Ian Holt Unknown Elite 0

8. Ian Holt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  David Collins Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Ben Swift Unknown Junior 0

10. Ben Swift -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
11.  Jamie Newall Unknown 1st 0

11. Jamie Newall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
12.  Tom Southam Unknown Elite 0

12. Tom Southam -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
13.  George Richardson Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
14.  Robert Hayles Unknown N/A 0

14. Robert Hayles -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Nicholas Tilling Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
16.  Adam Blythe Unknown A 0

16. Adam Blythe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
17.  Matthew Higgins Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
18.  Daniel Booth Unknown 1st 0

18. Daniel Booth -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
19.  William Bjergfelt Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
20.  Richard Mardle Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
21.  Tom Smith Unknown Elite 0

21. Tom Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
22.  Geoffrey Beetham Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
23.  Chris Newton Unknown N/A 0

23. Chris Newton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Paul Manning MBE Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

National Womens Circuit Race Champs

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
National Womens Circuit Race Champs - Results
1.  Amy Hunt Onimpex Bio Racer RT Unknown Elite 45
Points: 45 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Kim Keay GS Strada Unknown Junior 39
Points: 39 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Clare Gross Vision 1 Racing Unknown 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Katy Simcock Giant Factory Off-Road Team Unknown Elite 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Heather Summers Team Luciano Unknown Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Heather Summers Team Luciano Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Heather Summers Team Luciano Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Lisa Hollingshead Websters Cycles.co.uk Unknown 1st 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Jenny Copnall John Subaru - Gary Fisher Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Femke Van Schelven Vision 1 Racing Unknown 2nd 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Claire Smith CC Giro Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  Tracey Fletcher Vision 1 Racing Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
11.  Laura Bissell Unknown Elite 0

11. Laura Bissell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
12.  Marianne Streather Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Jeanette Caldicott Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
14.  Charlotte Colclough Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Elizabeth Clayton Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
16.  Anna Watson Unknown 3rd 0

16. Anna Watson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  Gabriella Durrin Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
18.  Rebecca Stubbs Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
19.  Elizabeth Felton Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Lorna Marlow Unknown Junior 0

20. Lorna Marlow -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

U16/U14/U12/U10/U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 - Results

About the Event

Info for Riders

Incorporating round of BC Elite Mens National Circuit Race Series. See www.warwickshire.gov.uk/travelwise for further details [Old Thier Ref: WM05-033]

The Races

3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/09/05 00:00 --- Band A ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 18/09/05 – 00:00
Band A
4th Cat/Novice Event Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/09/05 00:00 --- Band A ---
Entry:
Sun 18/09/05 – 00:00
Mens Elite Circuit Race Series Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/09/05 00:00 --- Band A --- 50km / 31 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 18/09/05 – 00:00
Band A
50km / 31 miles
National Womens Circuit Race Champs Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/09/05 00:00 --- Band B ---
Entry:
Sun 18/09/05 – 00:00
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/09/05 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£4.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 18/09/05 – 00:00

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

5142005030

Start Date:

Sun, 18th Sep 2005

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4/W/J - Results
1.  Jon Mozley Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  James Webster Kenilworth Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Craig White VC Londres Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Rhys Lloyd Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Simon Holt Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Harry Penn Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  Marlon McGready Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Huw Bendall Unknown 2nd 0

9. Huw Bendall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Mark Garrett Unknown 3rd 0

10. Mark Garrett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Greg Simcock Unknown 3rd 0

11. Greg Simcock -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Martin Eadon Unknown 3rd 0

12. Martin Eadon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  James Drummond Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
14.  Benjamin Jeeves Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Christopher Dales Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
17.  Stuart Jones Unknown Junior 0

17. Stuart Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
18.  Andrew Fenn Unknown A 0

18. Andrew Fenn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
19.  Colin Parkinson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  David Garrett Unknown 3rd 0

20. David Garrett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
21.  Mark Humphreys Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
22.  Lewis Harris Unknown Junior 0

22. Lewis Harris -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
24.  Richard Goddard Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Stephen Tomes Unknown 3rd 0

25. Stephen Tomes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

4th Cat/Novice Event

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat/Novice Event - Results
1.  Mark Jerham Long Eaton Paragon CC Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  Mark Jerham Long Eaton Paragon CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  Mark Jerham Long Eaton Paragon CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Alexander Billington Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Alex Carter MTS Cycle Sport Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Mens Elite Circuit Race Series

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mens Elite Circuit Race Series - Results
1.  Stephen Cummings Landbouwkredit- Tonnisteiner Unknown Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Warrick Spence London Dynamo Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Dean Downing Team DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  James Taylor www.Sports-Coaching.com Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Ross Muir Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Adrian Timmis Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Mark Kelly Unknown Elite 0

7. Mark Kelly -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Ian Holt Unknown Elite 0

8. Ian Holt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  David Collins Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Ben Swift Unknown Junior 0

10. Ben Swift -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
11.  Jamie Newall Unknown 1st 0

11. Jamie Newall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
12.  Tom Southam Unknown Elite 0

12. Tom Southam -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
13.  George Richardson Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
14.  Robert Hayles Unknown N/A 0

14. Robert Hayles -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Nicholas Tilling Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
16.  Adam Blythe Unknown A 0

16. Adam Blythe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
17.  Matthew Higgins Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
18.  Daniel Booth Unknown 1st 0

18. Daniel Booth -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
19.  William Bjergfelt Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
20.  Richard Mardle Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
21.  Tom Smith Unknown Elite 0

21. Tom Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
22.  Geoffrey Beetham Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
23.  Chris Newton Unknown N/A 0

23. Chris Newton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Paul Manning MBE Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

National Womens Circuit Race Champs

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
National Womens Circuit Race Champs - Results
1.  Amy Hunt Onimpex Bio Racer RT Unknown Elite 45
Points: 45 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Kim Keay GS Strada Unknown Junior 39
Points: 39 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Clare Gross Vision 1 Racing Unknown 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Katy Simcock Giant Factory Off-Road Team Unknown Elite 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Heather Summers Team Luciano Unknown Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Heather Summers Team Luciano Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Heather Summers Team Luciano Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Lisa Hollingshead Websters Cycles.co.uk Unknown 1st 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Jenny Copnall John Subaru - Gary Fisher Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Femke Van Schelven Vision 1 Racing Unknown 2nd 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Claire Smith CC Giro Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  Tracey Fletcher Vision 1 Racing Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
11.  Laura Bissell Unknown Elite 0

11. Laura Bissell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
12.  Marianne Streather Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Jeanette Caldicott Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
14.  Charlotte Colclough Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Elizabeth Clayton Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
16.  Anna Watson Unknown 3rd 0

16. Anna Watson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  Gabriella Durrin Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
18.  Rebecca Stubbs Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
19.  Elizabeth Felton Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Lorna Marlow Unknown Junior 0

20. Lorna Marlow -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

U16/U14/U12/U10/U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 - Results

About the Event

Info for Riders

Incorporating round of BC Elite Mens National Circuit Race Series. See www.warwickshire.gov.uk/travelwise for further details [Old Thier Ref: WM05-033]

The Races

3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/09/05 00:00 --- Band A ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 18/09/05 – 00:00
Band A
4th Cat/Novice Event Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/09/05 00:00 --- Band A ---
Entry:
Sun 18/09/05 – 00:00
Mens Elite Circuit Race Series Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/09/05 00:00 --- Band A --- 50km / 31 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 18/09/05 – 00:00
Band A
50km / 31 miles
National Womens Circuit Race Champs Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/09/05 00:00 --- Band B ---
Entry:
Sun 18/09/05 – 00:00
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/09/05 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£4.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 18/09/05 – 00:00

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk