Halesowen Surepass Mobiles Track League 13 (Cancelled)

Track League , Halesowen – Friday, 14 Sep 2007

Event Summary

This event has been cancelled

Event Details

Event URN:

482/EN/005/2007

Start Date:

Fri, 14th Sep 2007

Finish date:

Fri, 21st Sep 2007

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Halesowen A & CC, Manor Way, Halesowen, West Midlands, B62 8RW
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

DHL Keirin - Heat A

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
DHL Keirin - Heat A - Results
1.  George Moore Unknown 0

1. George Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  John Cooper Wolverhampton Whls Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Thomas Baker Unknown 0

3. Thomas Baker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Alex Cogswell Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Sue Booth Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

DHL Keirin - Heat B

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
DHL Keirin - Heat B - Results
1.  Emily Kay Unknown 0

1. Emily Kay -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Jess Wieckowski Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Lucy Garner Unknown 0

3. Lucy Garner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  James Locker Unknown 0

4. James Locker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Bethany Crumpton Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Event 1 - Youth 1 mile Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1 - Youth 1 mile Scratch - Results
1.  Daniel Staines Worcester St Johns CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Thomas Baker Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Alex Cogswell Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Emily Kay Halesowen A & CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
5.  Jacob Tipper Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Event 2 - B Senior 10 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 2 - B Senior 10 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Thomas Gregory Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  William Fotheringham Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Thomas Payton Stourbridge CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Ewen McDonald Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Mark Allen Unknown 0

5. Mark Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Event 3 - A Senior 10 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 3 - A Senior 10 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Dane Percival Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Dominic Jelfs MJS Racing Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Martin Osman MJS Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Ross Dingley Halesowen A & CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Thomas Wieckowski Halesowen A & CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Event 4 - Freewheeler B 2 lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4 - Freewheeler B 2 lap Block Handicap - Results
1.  Zack Osman Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Benjamin Healy Unknown 0

2. Benjamin Healy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Kathryn Moore Unknown 0

3. Kathryn Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Tomas Hayward Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Josef Hayward Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Event 5 - Freewheeler A 2 lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 5 - Freewheeler A 2 lap Block Handicap - Results
1.  Christopher Roberts Unknown 0

1. Christopher Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Frankie Varnish Unknown 0

2. Frankie Varnish -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Cameron Biddle Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
4.  Harley Grosvenor Halesowen A & CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
5.  Alexander Gordon Solihull CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Event 6 - Youth 500m Scratch Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 6 - Youth 500m Scratch Heat 1 - Results
1.  Daniel Staines Worcester St Johns CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Thomas Baker Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Alex Cogswell Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Emily Kay Halesowen A & CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
5.  Lucy Garner Leicestershire Road Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Event 6 - Youth 800m Scratch Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 6 - Youth 800m Scratch Heat 2 - Results
1.  Jason Dingley Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  James Locker Solihull CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Lara Tipper Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Tom Ward Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  Hannah Payton Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Event 7 - Senior Kilo Scratch (Evens)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 7 - Senior Kilo Scratch (Evens) - Results
1.  Thomas Gregory Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Nicholas Selibas Birmingham CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Stephen Mountford Solihull CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Kevin Payton Stourbridge CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  William Fotheringham Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Event 7 - Senior Kilo Scratch (Odds)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 7 - Senior Kilo Scratch (Odds) - Results
1.  George Moore Unknown 0

1. George Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Helen Scott MBE Halesowen A & CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Thomas Payton Stourbridge CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Ewen McDonald Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Mark Allen Unknown 0

5. Mark Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Event 8 - A Senior 1.2k Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 8 - A Senior 1.2k Scratch - Results
1.  Martin Osman MJS Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Dane Percival Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Ross Dingley Halesowen A & CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Matthew Bailey Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Dominic Jelfs MJS Racing Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

Event 9 - Freewheeler B 1 lap Block Handicap Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 9 - Freewheeler B 1 lap Block Handicap Heat 1 - Results
1.  Morgan Smith Solihull CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  James Gordon Solihull CC Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Lewis Evans Unknown 0

3. Lewis Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Kathryn Moore Unknown 0

4. Kathryn Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Zack Osman Unknown 0

5. Zack Osman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Event 10 - Freewheeler A Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 10 - Freewheeler A Keirin - Results
1.  Nicole Bailey Halesowen A & CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Grace Garner Leicestershire Road Club Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Zachary Mountford Solihull CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Jack Ravenscroft Halesowen A & CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
5.  Luke Selibas Halesowen A & CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Event 10 - Freewheeler Keirin Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 10 - Freewheeler Keirin Heat 2 - Results
1.  Samuel Francks Halesowen A & CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Christopher Roberts Unknown 0

2. Christopher Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Holly Page Worcester St Johns CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Cameron Biddle Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
5.  Frankie Varnish Unknown 0

5. Frankie Varnish -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Event 11 - Youth Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 11 - Youth Devil - Results
1.  Thomas Baker Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Alex Cogswell Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Emily Kay Halesowen A & CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Jess Wieckowski Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  Edward Bate Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Event 12 - B Senior 10 lap Win & Out

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 12 - B Senior 10 lap Win & Out - Results
1.  Thomas Gregory Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Ewen McDonald Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  George Moore Unknown 0

3. George Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Thomas Payton Stourbridge CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Alexander Billington Bromsgrove Olympique CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Event 13 - A Senior Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13 - A Senior Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Thomas Hibberd Sandwell Lions CSC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Dominic Jelfs MJS Racing Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Martin Osman MJS Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Matthew Bailey Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Ross Dingley Halesowen A & CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Event 14 - Freewheeler B 2 lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 14 - Freewheeler B 2 lap Block Handicap - Results
1.  Kathryn Moore Unknown 0

1. Kathryn Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  James Gordon Mid Devon CC Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Benjamin Healy Unknown 0

3. Benjamin Healy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Josef Hayward Halesowen A & CC Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
5.  Tomas Hayward Halesowen A & CC Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

Event 15 - Freewheeler A 3 lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 15 - Freewheeler A 3 lap Block Handicap - Results
1.  Cameron Biddle Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Holly Page Worcester St Johns CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Christopher Roberts Unknown 0

3. Christopher Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Nicole Bailey Halesowen A & CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
5.  Grace Garner Leicestershire Road Club Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

Event 16 - Youth 2 mile Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 16 - Youth 2 mile Scratch - Results
1.  Daniel Staines Worcester St Johns CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Thomas Baker Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Emily Kay Unknown 0

3. Emily Kay -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Alex Cogswell Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Edward Bate Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Event 17 - A/B Senior 10 mile Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 17 - A/B Senior 10 mile Scratch - Results
1.  Dominic Jelfs MJS Racing Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Dane Percival Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Matthew Bailey Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Martin Osman MJS Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Thomas Gregory Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Vince Page MJS Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Daniel Staines Worcester St Johns CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
8.  Thomas Payton Stourbridge CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9.  Ross Dingley Halesowen A & CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Alexander Billington Bromsgrove Olympique CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Youth - Final Standings

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Final Standings - Results
1.  Daniel Staines Worcester St Johns CC Unknown A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Thomas Baker Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Jacob Tipper Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Daniel Harris Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Sue Booth Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Emily Kay Halesowen A & CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Senior B - Final Standings

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B - Final Standings - Results
1.  Matthew Bailey Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Ewen McDonald Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Kevin Payton Stourbridge CC Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Thomas Payton Stourbridge CC Unknown 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Thomas Gregory Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Jeffrey Matthews Speedwell BC Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

A Seniors - Final Standings

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Seniors - Final Standings - Results
1.  Martin Osman MJS Racing Unknown N/A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Dominic Jelfs MJS Racing Unknown 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Jack Hibberd MJS Racing Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Dane Percival Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Vince Page MJS Racing Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Thomas Hibberd Sandwell Lions CSC Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

This event has been cancelled

Info for Riders

Entries on the day only. No Licence Ranking Points Due.

The Races

DHL Keirin - Heat A Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/09/07 19:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 14/09/07 – 19:00
Regional C, MTB IA
DHL Keirin - Heat B Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/09/07 19:01 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 14/09/07 – 19:01
Regional C, MTB IA
Event 1 - Youth 1 mile Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/09/07 19:15 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Fri 14/09/07 – 19:15
Regional C, MTB IA
Event 2 - B Senior 10 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/09/07 19:16 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£7.00)
Fri 14/09/07 – 19:16
Event 3 - A Senior 10 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/09/07 19:17 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 14/09/07 – 19:17
Event 4 - Freewheeler B 2 lap Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/09/07 19:19 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£2.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£2.00)
Fri 14/09/07 – 19:19
Event 5 - Freewheeler A 2 lap Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/09/07 19:20 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 14/09/07 – 19:20
Event 6 - Youth 500m Scratch Heat 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/09/07 19:21 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 14/09/07 – 19:21
Event 6 - Youth 800m Scratch Heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/09/07 19:22 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 14/09/07 – 19:22
Event 7 - Senior Kilo Scratch (Evens) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/09/07 19:23 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 14/09/07 – 19:23
Event 7 - Senior Kilo Scratch (Odds) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/09/07 19:23 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 14/09/07 – 19:23
Event 8 - A Senior 1.2k Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/09/07 19:24 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 14/09/07 – 19:24
Regional C, MTB IA
Event 9 - Freewheeler B 1 lap Block Handicap Heat 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/09/07 19:25 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 14/09/07 – 19:25
Event 10 - Freewheeler A Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/09/07 19:26 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 14/09/07 – 19:26
Regional C, MTB IA
Event 10 - Freewheeler Keirin Heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/09/07 19:27 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 14/09/07 – 19:27
Event 11 - Youth Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/09/07 19:28 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 14/09/07 – 19:28
Regional C, MTB IA
Event 12 - B Senior 10 lap Win & Out Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/09/07 19:29 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 14/09/07 – 19:29
Event 13 - A Senior Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/09/07 19:30 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 14/09/07 – 19:30
Event 14 - Freewheeler B 2 lap Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/09/07 19:31 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 14/09/07 – 19:31
Event 15 - Freewheeler A 3 lap Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/09/07 19:32 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 14/09/07 – 19:32
Event 16 - Youth 2 mile Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/09/07 19:33 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 14/09/07 – 19:33
Regional C, MTB IA
Event 17 - A/B Senior 10 mile Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/09/07 19:34 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 14/09/07 – 19:34
Youth - Final Standings Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/09/07 19:35 Regional C+ Track League Youth ---
Entry:
Fri 14/09/07 – 19:35
Regional C+, Track League Youth
Senior B - Final Standings Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/09/07 19:36 Regional C+ Band 4 ---
Entry:
Fri 14/09/07 – 19:36
Regional C+, Band 4
A Seniors - Final Standings Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/09/07 19:37 Regional C+ Band 4 ---
Entry:
Fri 14/09/07 – 19:37
Regional C+, Band 4

Event Summary

This event has been cancelled

Event Details

Event URN:

482/EN/005/2007

Start Date:

Fri, 14th Sep 2007

Finish date:

Fri, 21st Sep 2007

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Halesowen A & CC, Manor Way, Halesowen, West Midlands, B62 8RW
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

DHL Keirin - Heat A

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
DHL Keirin - Heat A - Results
1.  George Moore Unknown 0

1. George Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  John Cooper Wolverhampton Whls Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Thomas Baker Unknown 0

3. Thomas Baker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Alex Cogswell Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Sue Booth Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

DHL Keirin - Heat B

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
DHL Keirin - Heat B - Results
1.  Emily Kay Unknown 0

1. Emily Kay -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Jess Wieckowski Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Lucy Garner Unknown 0

3. Lucy Garner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  James Locker Unknown 0

4. James Locker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Bethany Crumpton Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Event 1 - Youth 1 mile Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1 - Youth 1 mile Scratch - Results
1.  Daniel Staines Worcester St Johns CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Thomas Baker Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Alex Cogswell Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Emily Kay Halesowen A & CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
5.  Jacob Tipper Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Event 2 - B Senior 10 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 2 - B Senior 10 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Thomas Gregory Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  William Fotheringham Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Thomas Payton Stourbridge CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Ewen McDonald Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Mark Allen Unknown 0

5. Mark Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Event 3 - A Senior 10 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 3 - A Senior 10 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Dane Percival Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Dominic Jelfs MJS Racing Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Martin Osman MJS Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Ross Dingley Halesowen A & CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Thomas Wieckowski Halesowen A & CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Event 4 - Freewheeler B 2 lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4 - Freewheeler B 2 lap Block Handicap - Results
1.  Zack Osman Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Benjamin Healy Unknown 0

2. Benjamin Healy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Kathryn Moore Unknown 0

3. Kathryn Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Tomas Hayward Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Josef Hayward Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Event 5 - Freewheeler A 2 lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 5 - Freewheeler A 2 lap Block Handicap - Results
1.  Christopher Roberts Unknown 0

1. Christopher Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Frankie Varnish Unknown 0

2. Frankie Varnish -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Cameron Biddle Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
4.  Harley Grosvenor Halesowen A & CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
5.  Alexander Gordon Solihull CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Event 6 - Youth 500m Scratch Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 6 - Youth 500m Scratch Heat 1 - Results
1.  Daniel Staines Worcester St Johns CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Thomas Baker Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Alex Cogswell Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Emily Kay Halesowen A & CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
5.  Lucy Garner Leicestershire Road Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Event 6 - Youth 800m Scratch Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 6 - Youth 800m Scratch Heat 2 - Results
1.  Jason Dingley Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  James Locker Solihull CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Lara Tipper Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Tom Ward Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  Hannah Payton Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Event 7 - Senior Kilo Scratch (Evens)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 7 - Senior Kilo Scratch (Evens) - Results
1.  Thomas Gregory Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Nicholas Selibas Birmingham CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Stephen Mountford Solihull CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Kevin Payton Stourbridge CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  William Fotheringham Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Event 7 - Senior Kilo Scratch (Odds)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 7 - Senior Kilo Scratch (Odds) - Results
1.  George Moore Unknown 0

1. George Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Helen Scott MBE Halesowen A & CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Thomas Payton Stourbridge CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Ewen McDonald Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Mark Allen Unknown 0

5. Mark Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Event 8 - A Senior 1.2k Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 8 - A Senior 1.2k Scratch - Results
1.  Martin Osman MJS Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Dane Percival Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Ross Dingley Halesowen A & CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Matthew Bailey Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Dominic Jelfs MJS Racing Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

Event 9 - Freewheeler B 1 lap Block Handicap Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 9 - Freewheeler B 1 lap Block Handicap Heat 1 - Results
1.  Morgan Smith Solihull CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  James Gordon Solihull CC Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Lewis Evans Unknown 0

3. Lewis Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Kathryn Moore Unknown 0

4. Kathryn Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Zack Osman Unknown 0

5. Zack Osman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Event 10 - Freewheeler A Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 10 - Freewheeler A Keirin - Results
1.  Nicole Bailey Halesowen A & CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Grace Garner Leicestershire Road Club Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Zachary Mountford Solihull CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Jack Ravenscroft Halesowen A & CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
5.  Luke Selibas Halesowen A & CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Event 10 - Freewheeler Keirin Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 10 - Freewheeler Keirin Heat 2 - Results
1.  Samuel Francks Halesowen A & CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Christopher Roberts Unknown 0

2. Christopher Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Holly Page Worcester St Johns CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Cameron Biddle Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
5.  Frankie Varnish Unknown 0

5. Frankie Varnish -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Event 11 - Youth Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 11 - Youth Devil - Results
1.  Thomas Baker Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Alex Cogswell Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Emily Kay Halesowen A & CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Jess Wieckowski Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  Edward Bate Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Event 12 - B Senior 10 lap Win & Out

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 12 - B Senior 10 lap Win & Out - Results
1.  Thomas Gregory Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Ewen McDonald Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  George Moore Unknown 0

3. George Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Thomas Payton Stourbridge CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Alexander Billington Bromsgrove Olympique CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Event 13 - A Senior Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13 - A Senior Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Thomas Hibberd Sandwell Lions CSC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Dominic Jelfs MJS Racing Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Martin Osman MJS Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Matthew Bailey Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Ross Dingley Halesowen A & CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Event 14 - Freewheeler B 2 lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 14 - Freewheeler B 2 lap Block Handicap - Results
1.  Kathryn Moore Unknown 0

1. Kathryn Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  James Gordon Mid Devon CC Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Benjamin Healy Unknown 0

3. Benjamin Healy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Josef Hayward Halesowen A & CC Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
5.  Tomas Hayward Halesowen A & CC Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

Event 15 - Freewheeler A 3 lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 15 - Freewheeler A 3 lap Block Handicap - Results
1.  Cameron Biddle Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Holly Page Worcester St Johns CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Christopher Roberts Unknown 0

3. Christopher Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Nicole Bailey Halesowen A & CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
5.  Grace Garner Leicestershire Road Club Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

Event 16 - Youth 2 mile Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 16 - Youth 2 mile Scratch - Results
1.  Daniel Staines Worcester St Johns CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Thomas Baker Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Emily Kay Unknown 0

3. Emily Kay -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Alex Cogswell Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Edward Bate Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Event 17 - A/B Senior 10 mile Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 17 - A/B Senior 10 mile Scratch - Results
1.  Dominic Jelfs MJS Racing Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Dane Percival Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Matthew Bailey Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Martin Osman MJS Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Thomas Gregory Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Vince Page MJS Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Daniel Staines Worcester St Johns CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
8.  Thomas Payton Stourbridge CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9.  Ross Dingley Halesowen A & CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Alexander Billington Bromsgrove Olympique CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Youth - Final Standings

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Final Standings - Results
1.  Daniel Staines Worcester St Johns CC Unknown A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Thomas Baker Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Jacob Tipper Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Daniel Harris Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Sue Booth Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Emily Kay Halesowen A & CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Senior B - Final Standings

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B - Final Standings - Results
1.  Matthew Bailey Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Ewen McDonald Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Kevin Payton Stourbridge CC Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Thomas Payton Stourbridge CC Unknown 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Thomas Gregory Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Jeffrey Matthews Speedwell BC Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

A Seniors - Final Standings

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Seniors - Final Standings - Results
1.  Martin Osman MJS Racing Unknown N/A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Dominic Jelfs MJS Racing Unknown 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Jack Hibberd MJS Racing Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Dane Percival Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Vince Page MJS Racing Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Thomas Hibberd Sandwell Lions CSC Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

This event has been cancelled

Info for Riders

Entries on the day only. No Licence Ranking Points Due.

The Races

DHL Keirin - Heat A Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/09/07 19:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 14/09/07 – 19:00
Regional C, MTB IA
DHL Keirin - Heat B Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/09/07 19:01 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 14/09/07 – 19:01
Regional C, MTB IA
Event 1 - Youth 1 mile Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/09/07 19:15 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Fri 14/09/07 – 19:15
Regional C, MTB IA
Event 2 - B Senior 10 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/09/07 19:16 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£7.00)
Fri 14/09/07 – 19:16
Event 3 - A Senior 10 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/09/07 19:17 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 14/09/07 – 19:17
Event 4 - Freewheeler B 2 lap Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/09/07 19:19 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£2.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£2.00)
Fri 14/09/07 – 19:19
Event 5 - Freewheeler A 2 lap Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/09/07 19:20 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 14/09/07 – 19:20
Event 6 - Youth 500m Scratch Heat 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/09/07 19:21 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 14/09/07 – 19:21
Event 6 - Youth 800m Scratch Heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/09/07 19:22 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 14/09/07 – 19:22
Event 7 - Senior Kilo Scratch (Evens) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/09/07 19:23 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 14/09/07 – 19:23
Event 7 - Senior Kilo Scratch (Odds) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/09/07 19:23 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 14/09/07 – 19:23
Event 8 - A Senior 1.2k Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/09/07 19:24 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 14/09/07 – 19:24
Regional C, MTB IA
Event 9 - Freewheeler B 1 lap Block Handicap Heat 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/09/07 19:25 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 14/09/07 – 19:25
Event 10 - Freewheeler A Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/09/07 19:26 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 14/09/07 – 19:26
Regional C, MTB IA
Event 10 - Freewheeler Keirin Heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/09/07 19:27 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 14/09/07 – 19:27
Event 11 - Youth Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/09/07 19:28 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 14/09/07 – 19:28
Regional C, MTB IA
Event 12 - B Senior 10 lap Win & Out Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/09/07 19:29 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 14/09/07 – 19:29
Event 13 - A Senior Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/09/07 19:30 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 14/09/07 – 19:30
Event 14 - Freewheeler B 2 lap Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/09/07 19:31 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 14/09/07 – 19:31
Event 15 - Freewheeler A 3 lap Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/09/07 19:32 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 14/09/07 – 19:32
Event 16 - Youth 2 mile Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/09/07 19:33 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 14/09/07 – 19:33
Regional C, MTB IA
Event 17 - A/B Senior 10 mile Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/09/07 19:34 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 14/09/07 – 19:34
Youth - Final Standings Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/09/07 19:35 Regional C+ Track League Youth ---
Entry:
Fri 14/09/07 – 19:35
Regional C+, Track League Youth
Senior B - Final Standings Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/09/07 19:36 Regional C+ Band 4 ---
Entry:
Fri 14/09/07 – 19:36
Regional C+, Band 4
A Seniors - Final Standings Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/09/07 19:37 Regional C+ Band 4 ---
Entry:
Fri 14/09/07 – 19:37
Regional C+, Band 4

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk