Imperial Winter Series 5 (Hillingdon)

Closed Circuit , Hayes – Tuesday, 26 Dec 2006

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

242/EN/007/2006

Start Date:

Tue, 26th Dec 2006

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Hillingdon Cycle Circuit, Springfield Road, Hayes, Middlesex, UB4 0LT

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U16/U14/U12/U10/U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 - Results

4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4 - Results
1.  Dexter Gardias Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Paul Hone Cycle Mickleover Unknown 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  John Heaton-Armstrong Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Chris Jones Bynea CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Charles Codrington Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Doug Baldock Velusso CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Michael Kazimierski Trisportnews Racing Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Michael Kazimierski Trisportnews Racing Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Michael Kazimierski Elgin CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  John Terrell Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9.  Guy Phillips Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
10.  Rohan Battison Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Paul Goodwill Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
12.  Brodie Gardias Oxford City RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Eugene Bardwell Southdown Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3 - Results
1.  Daniel Rudd Citihub/Cycles Dauphin Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Paul Delahunty London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Martin Docker Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Michael Sneyd London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Gianluca Cappello Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Ben White Hornchurch Cycle Club Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Tristan Natoli AW Cycles Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  David Gayler Kenton RC Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Vaughan Luff Oxted Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Philip Holloway Southend Wheelers Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Thomas Snape VO2 Development Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Erick Rowsell Unknown 2nd 0

12. Erick Rowsell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Peter Jones Hillingdon Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  David Griffiths Twickenham CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Rudie Marais Team De Ver Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
16.  Michael Bisson DHCyclesport Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
17.  James Wilson JLT Condor Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
18.  Rodney Freeman Imperial Racing Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
19.  Richard Stanhope London Dynamo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Desmond Gayler Kenton RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
21.  Richard Collins Imperial Racing Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
22.  Andrew Stronge London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
23.  Mario Manelfi Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
24.  Phillip Atkins Ciclos Uno Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
25.  Richard Barrowclough Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
26.  Steve Wharton Finchley Racing Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Theodore Pressner WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Jamie Streather VC St Raphael Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
29.  Philip Murrell Finsbury Park CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
30.  Ian Lowe Thames Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
31.  Alice Monger-Godfrey VC Londres Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

EL/1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1 - Results
1.  Bryan Taylor VC Londres Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Alex Paton Unknown 3rd 0

2. Alex Paton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Jason Streather VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Ed Graefe East London Velo Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Andrew Griffiths Glendene CC Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  James Butterworth Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

About the Event

Info for Riders

£5 Series Registration (Seniors)

The Races

U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/12/06 12:30 Youth Only Youth --- Various
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 26/12/06 – 12:30
Youth Only, Youth
Various
4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/12/06 13:15 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 35 mins + 5 laps
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 26/12/06 – 13:15

4

Regional C+, Band 5
35 mins + 5 laps
2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/12/06 14:15 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 1 hour + 5 laps
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 26/12/06 – 14:15

2/3

Regional C+, Band 5
1 hour + 5 laps
EL/1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/12/06 14:15 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Tue 26/12/06 – 14:15
Regional C+, Band 5

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

242/EN/007/2006

Start Date:

Tue, 26th Dec 2006

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Hillingdon Cycle Circuit, Springfield Road, Hayes, Middlesex, UB4 0LT

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U16/U14/U12/U10/U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 - Results

4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4 - Results
1.  Dexter Gardias Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Paul Hone Cycle Mickleover Unknown 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  John Heaton-Armstrong Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Chris Jones Bynea CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Charles Codrington Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Doug Baldock Velusso CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Michael Kazimierski Trisportnews Racing Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Michael Kazimierski Trisportnews Racing Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Michael Kazimierski Elgin CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  John Terrell Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9.  Guy Phillips Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
10.  Rohan Battison Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Paul Goodwill Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
12.  Brodie Gardias Oxford City RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Eugene Bardwell Southdown Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3 - Results
1.  Daniel Rudd Citihub/Cycles Dauphin Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Paul Delahunty London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Martin Docker Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Michael Sneyd London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Gianluca Cappello Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Ben White Hornchurch Cycle Club Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Tristan Natoli AW Cycles Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  David Gayler Kenton RC Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Vaughan Luff Oxted Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Philip Holloway Southend Wheelers Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Thomas Snape VO2 Development Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Erick Rowsell Unknown 2nd 0

12. Erick Rowsell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Peter Jones Hillingdon Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  David Griffiths Twickenham CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Rudie Marais Team De Ver Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
16.  Michael Bisson DHCyclesport Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
17.  James Wilson JLT Condor Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
18.  Rodney Freeman Imperial Racing Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
19.  Richard Stanhope London Dynamo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Desmond Gayler Kenton RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
21.  Richard Collins Imperial Racing Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
22.  Andrew Stronge London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
23.  Mario Manelfi Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
24.  Phillip Atkins Ciclos Uno Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
25.  Richard Barrowclough Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
26.  Steve Wharton Finchley Racing Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Theodore Pressner WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Jamie Streather VC St Raphael Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
29.  Philip Murrell Finsbury Park CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
30.  Ian Lowe Thames Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
31.  Alice Monger-Godfrey VC Londres Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

EL/1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1 - Results
1.  Bryan Taylor VC Londres Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Alex Paton Unknown 3rd 0

2. Alex Paton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Jason Streather VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Ed Graefe East London Velo Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Andrew Griffiths Glendene CC Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  James Butterworth Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

About the Event

Info for Riders

£5 Series Registration (Seniors)

The Races

U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/12/06 12:30 Youth Only Youth --- Various
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 26/12/06 – 12:30
Youth Only, Youth
Various
4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/12/06 13:15 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 35 mins + 5 laps
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 26/12/06 – 13:15

4

Regional C+, Band 5
35 mins + 5 laps
2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/12/06 14:15 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 1 hour + 5 laps
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 26/12/06 – 14:15

2/3

Regional C+, Band 5
1 hour + 5 laps
EL/1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/12/06 14:15 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Tue 26/12/06 – 14:15
Regional C+, Band 5

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk