London League Round 14

Cyclo-Cross , Dartford – Sunday, 24 Jan 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

349/EN/011/2010

Start Date:

Sun, 24th Jan 2010

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Wilmington Grammar School, Wilmington Hall, Common Lane, Dartford, Kent, DA2 7DA
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 - Results
1.  Luke Mitchie Team Darenth Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Nathan Martin Team Darenth Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  Gemma Heath Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  Joshua Mead Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
5.  Hayden Cassidy Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
6.  Siou Marbithe Unknown 0

6. Siou Marbithe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Sam Hadley Unknown 0

7. Sam Hadley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Dominic Cook Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
9.  Joseph Blackmore Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
10.  Lewis Stickings Go-Ride Bexley Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
11.  Lucas Mead Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
12.  Kitty Phillips FHHV Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Callum Rose Team Darenth Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
14.  Amelia Coombes Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
15.  Lewis Glaysher Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
16.  Elinor Baldwin Eagle RC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
17.  Megan Panton Unknown 0

17. Megan Panton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Daniel Tulett Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Fred Wright VC Londres Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  Thomas Finch Unknown 0

3. Thomas Finch -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Toby Martin Team Darenth Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
5.  Freddie Argent Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
6.  Ben Tulett Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
7.  Callum Mackie NFTO Race Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Amy Smith VC Jubilee Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
9.  Matthew McGovern Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Georg Mew Jensen Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
11.  Patrick Faint Team Darenth Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Matthew Newington VC Deal Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
13.  Bailey Stickings Go-Ride Bexley Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
14.  Georgie Hopkins Go-Ride Bexley Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
15.  Toby Cook Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
16.  Jonathan Buck Go-Ride Bexley Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
17.  Theo Codrington Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
18.  Thomas Neville Unknown 0

18. Thomas Neville -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Tom Hillese Unknown 0

19. Tom Hillese -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Harry Franklin VC Londres Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Matthew Gater Chapeau The People's Bicycle C... Unknown 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown
3.  Liam Cowell VC Londres Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Tomas Franklin Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  James Wood Team Darenth Unknown Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Henry Dawson Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Jez McCann Team Darenth Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Christopher McGovern Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Sam Titmarsh Team Darenth Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Samuel North Team Darenth Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Gretel Warner WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Noah Phillips Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Jack Priddle VC Jubilee Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  Harrison Coombes Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
15.  Sara Gent VO2 Development Team Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
16.  Joseph Sutton Team Darenth Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
17.  Oliver Priddle VC Jubilee Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
18.  Stanley Nutter Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
19.  Matthew Buck Go-Ride Bexley Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
20.  Abigail Van Twisk Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
21.  Laura Cheesman Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Hugo Humphreys Mosquito Bikes Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Taylor Johnstone Team De Ver Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Ciaran O'Grady Team Toachim Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Wilfred Sinclair Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Patrick Scarboro Unknown Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Samuel Cheesman Onelife-Fuga Racing Team Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  Conor Bunn Unknown N/A 0

7. Conor Bunn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - Results
1.  Daniel Duguid Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Darren Barclay Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Hugo Humphreys Mosquito Bikes Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Matt Holmes Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Gary Lingard Cycling Club Hackney Unknown Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Taylor Johnstone Team De Ver Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  Ciaran O'Grady Team Toachim Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  Matthew Zietz Pearson Cycling Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9.  Andrew Waterman Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
10.  Kevin Knox Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
11.  Stuart Spies London Dynamo Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
12.  James Duguid JLT Condor Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
13.  Phillip Webb San Fairy Ann CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
14.  Benedict Spurrier JLT Condor Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
15.  Philip Glowinski VC Londres Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
16.  Edward Clark Redmon CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Gary Allan GA Cycles Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
18.  Mark Drayton London Dynamo Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
19.  Bryan Taylor VC Londres Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
20.  Matt Seaton Mosquito Bikes Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Douglas Fox Crawley Wheelers Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
22.  Russell Jones Brixton Cycles Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Neil Simpson London Phoenix CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
24.  Stuart Lockyear London Phoenix CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  James Wilson Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
26.  Karl Norfolk Pedalon.co.uk Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
27.  Mark Field Unknown Senior 0

27. Mark Field -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
28.  Andrew Dumbleton Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
29.  Wilfred Sinclair Sheffrec CC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
30.  Paul Hudson Unknown Veteran 0

30. Paul Hudson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
31.  George Higgs Crawley Wheelers Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
32.  Paul Sheers Unknown Senior 0

32. Paul Sheers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
33.  Simon Bird Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
34.  Ian Cleverly Mosquito Bikes Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  James Drain Gemini BC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
36.  Patrick Scarboro Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
37.  James Sale Eagle RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
38.  Joss Miller Unknown N/A 0

38. Joss Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  James Both Unknown 0

39. James Both -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
40.  Kevin Ball Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
41.  Jonathan Thomas South Western RC - Evans Cycle... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
42.  Nicholas Herlihy VC Deal Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
43.  Christopher Baldwin Eagle RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
44.  Krisztian Borbely Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
45.  Samuel Cheesman Onelife-Fuga Racing Team Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
46.  Jonathan Solly VC Londres Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
48.  Stephen Blackmore Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
49.  Peter Beresford Unknown 0

49. Peter Beresford -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
50.  Simon Scarsbrook Mosquito Bikes Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
51.  Nigel Langridge Crawley Wheelers Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
52.  Mark Simmonds Kingsnorth International Whlrs Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
53.  Charles Codrington Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
54.  Geoff Nutter Unknown N/A 0

54. Geoff Nutter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
55.  Roger Hornsby GS Avanti Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
56.  Daniel Baines Unknown 0

56. Daniel Baines -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
57.  Neil McCann Unknown N/A 0

57. Neil McCann -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
58.  Rob Allen Unknown N/A 0

58. Rob Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
59.  Ian Sutton San Fairy Ann CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
60.  John Allen Unknown N/A 0

60. John Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
61.  Martin O'Grady VC Deal Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
62.  David Fong Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
63.  Corrine Hall MBE Team Corridori Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
64.  Steve Brown Unknown 0

64. Steve Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
65.  Paul Gibb Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
66.  Colin Rance Catford CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
67.  Rob Wood Unknown N/A 0

67. Rob Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
68.  Andrew Newman London Phoenix CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
69.  Nicky Hughes Activ Cycles Folkestone Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
70.  Steven Wood Pearson Cycling Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
71.  Robert Pisolkar Plymouth Corinthian CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
72.  Philip Harris San Fairy Ann CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
73.  Conor Bunn Unknown N/A 0

73. Conor Bunn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
74.  Joanne McRae VC Londres Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
75.  Peter Ruffhead Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
76.  Leona Kadir Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
77.  Kevin Perkins Unknown N/A 0

77. Kevin Perkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
78.  Ian Turner Finsbury Park CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
79.  Tabitha Redall London Dynamo Unknown 0

79. Tabitha Redall - London Dynamo

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
80.  Maryka Sennema Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
81.  Delia Beddis Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
82.  Sarah Sutton San Fairy Ann CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
83.  Ken Iino London Phoenix CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
84.  Oliver Stevens Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
85.  Claire Beaumont London Dynamo Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
86.  Alex Tyrrell Old Portlians CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
87.  Tracy Corbett London Dynamo Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
88.  Philip Hersey Eagle RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Kevin Knox Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Gary Allan GA Cycles Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Matt Seaton Aire Valley Racing Team Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Douglas Fox Crawley Wheelers Unknown Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Russell Jones Brixton Cycles Club Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Corrine Hall MBE Team Corridori Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Nicky Hughes Activ Cycles Folkestone Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Joanne McRae VC Londres Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Leona Kadir Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Tabitha Redall Unknown 0

5. Tabitha Redall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Maryka Sennema Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  Delia Beddis Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
8.  Sarah Sutton San Fairy Ann CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Claire Beaumont London Dynamo Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
10.  Tracy Corbett London Dynamo Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior

About the Event

The Races

Under 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/01/10 11:00 Category C None ---
Entry: Online: (£1.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 24/01/10 – 11:00
Category C, None
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/01/10 11:15 Category C None ---
Entry: Online: (£1.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 24/01/10 – 11:15
Category C, None
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/01/10 11:45 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 24/01/10 – 11:45
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/01/10 13:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 24/01/10 – 13:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/01/10 13:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 24/01/10 – 13:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/01/10 13:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 24/01/10 – 13:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/01/10 13:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 24/01/10 – 13:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

349/EN/011/2010

Start Date:

Sun, 24th Jan 2010

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Wilmington Grammar School, Wilmington Hall, Common Lane, Dartford, Kent, DA2 7DA
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 - Results
1.  Luke Mitchie Team Darenth Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Nathan Martin Team Darenth Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  Gemma Heath Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  Joshua Mead Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
5.  Hayden Cassidy Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
6.  Siou Marbithe Unknown 0

6. Siou Marbithe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Sam Hadley Unknown 0

7. Sam Hadley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Dominic Cook Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
9.  Joseph Blackmore Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
10.  Lewis Stickings Go-Ride Bexley Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
11.  Lucas Mead Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
12.  Kitty Phillips FHHV Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Callum Rose Team Darenth Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
14.  Amelia Coombes Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
15.  Lewis Glaysher Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
16.  Elinor Baldwin Eagle RC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
17.  Megan Panton Unknown 0

17. Megan Panton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Daniel Tulett Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Fred Wright VC Londres Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  Thomas Finch Unknown 0

3. Thomas Finch -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Toby Martin Team Darenth Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
5.  Freddie Argent Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
6.  Ben Tulett Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
7.  Callum Mackie NFTO Race Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Amy Smith VC Jubilee Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
9.  Matthew McGovern Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Georg Mew Jensen Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
11.  Patrick Faint Team Darenth Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Matthew Newington VC Deal Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
13.  Bailey Stickings Go-Ride Bexley Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
14.  Georgie Hopkins Go-Ride Bexley Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
15.  Toby Cook Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
16.  Jonathan Buck Go-Ride Bexley Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
17.  Theo Codrington Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
18.  Thomas Neville Unknown 0

18. Thomas Neville -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Tom Hillese Unknown 0

19. Tom Hillese -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Harry Franklin VC Londres Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Matthew Gater Chapeau The People's Bicycle C... Unknown 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown
3.  Liam Cowell VC Londres Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Tomas Franklin Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  James Wood Team Darenth Unknown Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Henry Dawson Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Jez McCann Team Darenth Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Christopher McGovern Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Sam Titmarsh Team Darenth Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Samuel North Team Darenth Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Gretel Warner WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Noah Phillips Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Jack Priddle VC Jubilee Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  Harrison Coombes Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
15.  Sara Gent VO2 Development Team Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
16.  Joseph Sutton Team Darenth Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
17.  Oliver Priddle VC Jubilee Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
18.  Stanley Nutter Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
19.  Matthew Buck Go-Ride Bexley Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
20.  Abigail Van Twisk Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
21.  Laura Cheesman Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Hugo Humphreys Mosquito Bikes Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Taylor Johnstone Team De Ver Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Ciaran O'Grady Team Toachim Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Wilfred Sinclair Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Patrick Scarboro Unknown Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Samuel Cheesman Onelife-Fuga Racing Team Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  Conor Bunn Unknown N/A 0

7. Conor Bunn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - Results
1.  Daniel Duguid Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Darren Barclay Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Hugo Humphreys Mosquito Bikes Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Matt Holmes Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Gary Lingard Cycling Club Hackney Unknown Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Taylor Johnstone Team De Ver Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  Ciaran O'Grady Team Toachim Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  Matthew Zietz Pearson Cycling Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9.  Andrew Waterman Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
10.  Kevin Knox Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
11.  Stuart Spies London Dynamo Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
12.  James Duguid JLT Condor Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
13.  Phillip Webb San Fairy Ann CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
14.  Benedict Spurrier JLT Condor Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
15.  Philip Glowinski VC Londres Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
16.  Edward Clark Redmon CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Gary Allan GA Cycles Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
18.  Mark Drayton London Dynamo Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
19.  Bryan Taylor VC Londres Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
20.  Matt Seaton Mosquito Bikes Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Douglas Fox Crawley Wheelers Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
22.  Russell Jones Brixton Cycles Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Neil Simpson London Phoenix CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
24.  Stuart Lockyear London Phoenix CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  James Wilson Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
26.  Karl Norfolk Pedalon.co.uk Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
27.  Mark Field Unknown Senior 0

27. Mark Field -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
28.  Andrew Dumbleton Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
29.  Wilfred Sinclair Sheffrec CC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
30.  Paul Hudson Unknown Veteran 0

30. Paul Hudson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
31.  George Higgs Crawley Wheelers Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
32.  Paul Sheers Unknown Senior 0

32. Paul Sheers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
33.  Simon Bird Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
34.  Ian Cleverly Mosquito Bikes Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  James Drain Gemini BC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
36.  Patrick Scarboro Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
37.  James Sale Eagle RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
38.  Joss Miller Unknown N/A 0

38. Joss Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  James Both Unknown 0

39. James Both -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
40.  Kevin Ball Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
41.  Jonathan Thomas South Western RC - Evans Cycle... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
42.  Nicholas Herlihy VC Deal Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
43.  Christopher Baldwin Eagle RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
44.  Krisztian Borbely Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
45.  Samuel Cheesman Onelife-Fuga Racing Team Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
46.  Jonathan Solly VC Londres Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
48.  Stephen Blackmore Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
49.  Peter Beresford Unknown 0

49. Peter Beresford -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
50.  Simon Scarsbrook Mosquito Bikes Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
51.  Nigel Langridge Crawley Wheelers Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
52.  Mark Simmonds Kingsnorth International Whlrs Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
53.  Charles Codrington Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
54.  Geoff Nutter Unknown N/A 0

54. Geoff Nutter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
55.  Roger Hornsby GS Avanti Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
56.  Daniel Baines Unknown 0

56. Daniel Baines -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
57.  Neil McCann Unknown N/A 0

57. Neil McCann -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
58.  Rob Allen Unknown N/A 0

58. Rob Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
59.  Ian Sutton San Fairy Ann CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
60.  John Allen Unknown N/A 0

60. John Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
61.  Martin O'Grady VC Deal Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
62.  David Fong Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
63.  Corrine Hall MBE Team Corridori Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
64.  Steve Brown Unknown 0

64. Steve Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
65.  Paul Gibb Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
66.  Colin Rance Catford CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
67.  Rob Wood Unknown N/A 0

67. Rob Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
68.  Andrew Newman London Phoenix CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
69.  Nicky Hughes Activ Cycles Folkestone Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
70.  Steven Wood Pearson Cycling Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
71.  Robert Pisolkar Plymouth Corinthian CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
72.  Philip Harris San Fairy Ann CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
73.  Conor Bunn Unknown N/A 0

73. Conor Bunn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
74.  Joanne McRae VC Londres Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
75.  Peter Ruffhead Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
76.  Leona Kadir Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
77.  Kevin Perkins Unknown N/A 0

77. Kevin Perkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
78.  Ian Turner Finsbury Park CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
79.  Tabitha Redall London Dynamo Unknown 0

79. Tabitha Redall - London Dynamo

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
80.  Maryka Sennema Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
81.  Delia Beddis Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
82.  Sarah Sutton San Fairy Ann CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
83.  Ken Iino London Phoenix CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
84.  Oliver Stevens Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
85.  Claire Beaumont London Dynamo Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
86.  Alex Tyrrell Old Portlians CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
87.  Tracy Corbett London Dynamo Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
88.  Philip Hersey Eagle RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Kevin Knox Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Gary Allan GA Cycles Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Matt Seaton Aire Valley Racing Team Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Douglas Fox Crawley Wheelers Unknown Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Russell Jones Brixton Cycles Club Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Corrine Hall MBE Team Corridori Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Nicky Hughes Activ Cycles Folkestone Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Joanne McRae VC Londres Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Leona Kadir Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Tabitha Redall Unknown 0

5. Tabitha Redall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Maryka Sennema Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  Delia Beddis Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
8.  Sarah Sutton San Fairy Ann CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Claire Beaumont London Dynamo Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
10.  Tracy Corbett London Dynamo Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior

About the Event

The Races

Under 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/01/10 11:00 Category C None ---
Entry: Online: (£1.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 24/01/10 – 11:00
Category C, None
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/01/10 11:15 Category C None ---
Entry: Online: (£1.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 24/01/10 – 11:15
Category C, None
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/01/10 11:45 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 24/01/10 – 11:45
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/01/10 13:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 24/01/10 – 13:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/01/10 13:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 24/01/10 – 13:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/01/10 13:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 24/01/10 – 13:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/01/10 13:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 24/01/10 – 13:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk