SCU DH MTB Series - Round 5

MTB DH – Saturday, 18 Sep 1999

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

291999079

Start Date:

Sat, 18th Sep 1999

Finish date:

Sun, 19th Sep 1999

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  David Armstrong Mojo Suspension Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Andrew Mills Sintesi UK Unknown Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Adam Robertson Sintesi UK Unknown Elite 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Marcus Scott Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Elite 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Steve Barker Unknown Junior 30

1. Steve Barker -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Stu Thomson Giant Factory Off-Road Team Unknown Junior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Iain Cookson The Hub / Cyclejersey.com Unknown Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Graeme Duke Unknown Junior 18

5. Graeme Duke -

Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Dale Gowling Unknown Junior 16

6. Dale Gowling -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  Ian Campbell Cole Unknown Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9.  Russell Attwater Unknown Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
10.  Malcolm McNab Scottish Highland Academy For ... Unknown Junior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
12.  Mark Ruffell Unknown Junior 4

12. Mark Ruffell -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
14.  Neil McCluney Evolution MTB Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Paul French Unknown Master 30

1. Paul French -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Mike Burrell The Bike Place Unknown Master 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Steven Deas Scottish MTB Leaders Associati... Unknown N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Andrew Fletcher Unknown N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Ricky Stroud Unknown Master 14

7. Ricky Stroud -

Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
10.  Michael White Evolution MTB Unknown Master 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
11.  Iain Nimmo Unknown Master 6

11. Iain Nimmo -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
12.  Colin James Border City Wheelers CC Unknown Master 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
13.  Richard Ballantine All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Unknown Master 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
1.  Craig Hardie Dunfermline CC Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Paul Angus Mojo Suspension Unknown Sport 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
3.  Andy Barlow Unknown N/A 23

3. Andy Barlow -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Andrew McCoy Unknown Sport 20

4. Andrew McCoy -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
5.  Colin Berry Unknown Sport 18

5. Colin Berry -

Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
6.  Lee Martindale Unknown Sport 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
7.  Duncan Jamieson Unknown Sport 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
8.  Ian Tate Unknown Sport 12

8. Ian Tate -

Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
9.  Graham Pinkerton Unknown Sport 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
10.  Peter Lincoln Cycle Force 2000 Unknown Sport 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
11.  Matthew Crawford Unknown Sport 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
13.  Timothy Wilcox Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Sport 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
15.  Ian McIntosh Richmond Cycling Club Unknown Sport 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet - Results

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Karen Ballantine All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Unknown Master 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Amanda Creedon Drumlanrig/Riks Bike Shed Unknown Master 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
2.  Lee Kermode Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Lee Kermode Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Unknown Youth 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Simon Russell Unknown Youth 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Robert Pollock Scottish Downhill Association Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  David Dunn Unknown Youth 18

5. David Dunn -

Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  David Bonathan Unknown Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  David Bonathan Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
13.  Peter Gallacher Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/09/99 00:00 --- ---
Sat 18/09/99 – 00:00
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/09/99 00:00 --- ---
Sat 18/09/99 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/09/99 00:00 --- ---
Sat 18/09/99 – 00:00
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/09/99 00:00 --- ---
Sat 18/09/99 – 00:00
Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/09/99 00:00 --- ---
Sat 18/09/99 – 00:00

Vet

Women Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/09/99 00:00 --- ---
Sat 18/09/99 – 00:00
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/09/99 00:00 --- ---
Sat 18/09/99 – 00:00

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

291999079

Start Date:

Sat, 18th Sep 1999

Finish date:

Sun, 19th Sep 1999

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  David Armstrong Mojo Suspension Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Andrew Mills Sintesi UK Unknown Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Adam Robertson Sintesi UK Unknown Elite 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Marcus Scott Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Elite 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Steve Barker Unknown Junior 30

1. Steve Barker -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Stu Thomson Giant Factory Off-Road Team Unknown Junior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Iain Cookson The Hub / Cyclejersey.com Unknown Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Graeme Duke Unknown Junior 18

5. Graeme Duke -

Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Dale Gowling Unknown Junior 16

6. Dale Gowling -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  Ian Campbell Cole Unknown Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9.  Russell Attwater Unknown Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
10.  Malcolm McNab Scottish Highland Academy For ... Unknown Junior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
12.  Mark Ruffell Unknown Junior 4

12. Mark Ruffell -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
14.  Neil McCluney Evolution MTB Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Paul French Unknown Master 30

1. Paul French -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Mike Burrell The Bike Place Unknown Master 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Steven Deas Scottish MTB Leaders Associati... Unknown N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Andrew Fletcher Unknown N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Ricky Stroud Unknown Master 14

7. Ricky Stroud -

Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
10.  Michael White Evolution MTB Unknown Master 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
11.  Iain Nimmo Unknown Master 6

11. Iain Nimmo -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
12.  Colin James Border City Wheelers CC Unknown Master 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
13.  Richard Ballantine All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Unknown Master 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
1.  Craig Hardie Dunfermline CC Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Paul Angus Mojo Suspension Unknown Sport 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
3.  Andy Barlow Unknown N/A 23

3. Andy Barlow -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Andrew McCoy Unknown Sport 20

4. Andrew McCoy -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
5.  Colin Berry Unknown Sport 18

5. Colin Berry -

Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
6.  Lee Martindale Unknown Sport 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
7.  Duncan Jamieson Unknown Sport 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
8.  Ian Tate Unknown Sport 12

8. Ian Tate -

Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
9.  Graham Pinkerton Unknown Sport 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
10.  Peter Lincoln Cycle Force 2000 Unknown Sport 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
11.  Matthew Crawford Unknown Sport 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
13.  Timothy Wilcox Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Sport 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
15.  Ian McIntosh Richmond Cycling Club Unknown Sport 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet - Results

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Karen Ballantine All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Unknown Master 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Amanda Creedon Drumlanrig/Riks Bike Shed Unknown Master 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
2.  Lee Kermode Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Lee Kermode Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Unknown Youth 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Simon Russell Unknown Youth 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Robert Pollock Scottish Downhill Association Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  David Dunn Unknown Youth 18

5. David Dunn -

Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  David Bonathan Unknown Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  David Bonathan Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
13.  Peter Gallacher Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/09/99 00:00 --- ---
Sat 18/09/99 – 00:00
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/09/99 00:00 --- ---
Sat 18/09/99 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/09/99 00:00 --- ---
Sat 18/09/99 – 00:00
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/09/99 00:00 --- ---
Sat 18/09/99 – 00:00
Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/09/99 00:00 --- ---
Sat 18/09/99 – 00:00

Vet

Women Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/09/99 00:00 --- ---
Sat 18/09/99 – 00:00
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/09/99 00:00 --- ---
Sat 18/09/99 – 00:00

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk