Rugby Floodlit Cyclo-Cross No. 3

Cyclo-Cross – Wednesday, 19 Sep 2007

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

469/EN/005/2007

Start Date:

Wed, 19th Sep 2007

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Ben Roach Rugby Velo Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Jeremy Hicks Rugby Velo Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - Results
1.  Ben Roach Rugby Velo Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Peter Banham Wyre Forest CRC Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Philip Roach NFTO Race Club Unknown Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Martin Eadon Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Mark Cotton VC Lincoln Unknown Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Phil Blacker Wyre Forest CRC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  Richard Wilkinson JLT Condor Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
8.  Euan Adams Red Kite Cycles Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9.  Colin Miller Coventry Road Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
10.  Joseph Rowe Wyre Forest CRC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
11.  Ross Dingley Halesowen A & CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
12.  Simon Jones Websters Cycles.co.uk Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
13.  Peter Goode Unknown Senior 0

13. Peter Goode -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
14.  Mark Garrett Coventry Road Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
15.  Daniel Goode Unknown Senior 0

15. Daniel Goode -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
16.  Carl Godden Coventry Road Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
17.  Victor Barnett Welland Valley CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
18.  Matthew Smart Barnesbury CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Lee Edmonds VC York Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
20.  Lorenzo Buratti Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Andrew Swain Melton Olympic CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  David Garrett Rugby Velo Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
23.  Garry Townsend Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
24.  Christopher Blount Derby Mercury RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
25.  Jeremy Hicks Rugby Velo Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
26.  Philip Tonkin Rugby Velo Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
27.  Nigel Bathurst Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  David Watkinson Solihull CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
29.  Nigel Jones Stratford CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
30.  Derek Birch Rugby Velo Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
31.  Mike Dempster Unknown 0

31. Mike Dempster -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
32.  Allan Dyus Unknown N/A 0

32. Allan Dyus -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Anthony De-Leon Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Geoff Dingley Halesowen A & CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
35.  Michael Adams Red Kite Cycles Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  John Holmes Derby Mercury RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
37.  Frank Murphy Team Milton Keynes Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  Keith Walton Unknown N/A 0

38. Keith Walton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  Christopher Ife Lichfield City CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  John Potts Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
41.  Max Lloyd Unknown N/A 0

41. Max Lloyd -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
42.  Leslie Hoare Unknown N/A 0

42. Leslie Hoare -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
43.  Nick Barnett Welland Valley CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
44.  Paul Salkeld Unknown N/A 0

44. Paul Salkeld -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
45.  Roger Gardner Unknown 0

45. Roger Gardner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
46.  Carolyn Ife Coventry Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
47.  Steve Hibben Unknown N/A 0

47. Steve Hibben -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Philip Roach Rugby Velo Unknown Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Martin Eadon Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Joseph Rowe Wyre Forest CRC Unknown Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Mark Garrett Coventry Road Club Unknown Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Victor Barnett Welland Valley CC Unknown Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Carolyn Ife Coventry Cycling Club Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Daniel Mclay Leicestershire Road Club Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Bradley Burbridge Kettering CC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Sam Brogan Leicestershire Road Club Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Hannah Barnes Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Lucy Garner Leicestershire Road Club Unknown Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Daniel Murphy Team Keyne Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Jason Dingley Halesowen A & CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Alice Barnes Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Henry Barnes Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Steven Humphreys Rugby Velo Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12

About the Event

The Races

Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 19/09/07 19:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 19/09/07 – 19:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 19/09/07 19:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 19/09/07 – 19:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 19/09/07 19:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 19/09/07 – 19:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 19/09/07 19:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 19/09/07 – 19:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 19/09/07 19:01 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 19/09/07 – 19:01
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 19/09/07 19:02 Category C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 19/09/07 – 19:02

U12

Category C, MTB IA

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

469/EN/005/2007

Start Date:

Wed, 19th Sep 2007

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Ben Roach Rugby Velo Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Jeremy Hicks Rugby Velo Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - Results
1.  Ben Roach Rugby Velo Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Peter Banham Wyre Forest CRC Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Philip Roach NFTO Race Club Unknown Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Martin Eadon Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Mark Cotton VC Lincoln Unknown Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Phil Blacker Wyre Forest CRC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  Richard Wilkinson JLT Condor Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
8.  Euan Adams Red Kite Cycles Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9.  Colin Miller Coventry Road Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
10.  Joseph Rowe Wyre Forest CRC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
11.  Ross Dingley Halesowen A & CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
12.  Simon Jones Websters Cycles.co.uk Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
13.  Peter Goode Unknown Senior 0

13. Peter Goode -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
14.  Mark Garrett Coventry Road Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
15.  Daniel Goode Unknown Senior 0

15. Daniel Goode -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
16.  Carl Godden Coventry Road Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
17.  Victor Barnett Welland Valley CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
18.  Matthew Smart Barnesbury CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Lee Edmonds VC York Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
20.  Lorenzo Buratti Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Andrew Swain Melton Olympic CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  David Garrett Rugby Velo Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
23.  Garry Townsend Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
24.  Christopher Blount Derby Mercury RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
25.  Jeremy Hicks Rugby Velo Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
26.  Philip Tonkin Rugby Velo Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
27.  Nigel Bathurst Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  David Watkinson Solihull CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
29.  Nigel Jones Stratford CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
30.  Derek Birch Rugby Velo Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
31.  Mike Dempster Unknown 0

31. Mike Dempster -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
32.  Allan Dyus Unknown N/A 0

32. Allan Dyus -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Anthony De-Leon Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Geoff Dingley Halesowen A & CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
35.  Michael Adams Red Kite Cycles Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  John Holmes Derby Mercury RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
37.  Frank Murphy Team Milton Keynes Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  Keith Walton Unknown N/A 0

38. Keith Walton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  Christopher Ife Lichfield City CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  John Potts Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
41.  Max Lloyd Unknown N/A 0

41. Max Lloyd -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
42.  Leslie Hoare Unknown N/A 0

42. Leslie Hoare -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
43.  Nick Barnett Welland Valley CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
44.  Paul Salkeld Unknown N/A 0

44. Paul Salkeld -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
45.  Roger Gardner Unknown 0

45. Roger Gardner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
46.  Carolyn Ife Coventry Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
47.  Steve Hibben Unknown N/A 0

47. Steve Hibben -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Philip Roach Rugby Velo Unknown Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Martin Eadon Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Joseph Rowe Wyre Forest CRC Unknown Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Mark Garrett Coventry Road Club Unknown Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Victor Barnett Welland Valley CC Unknown Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Carolyn Ife Coventry Cycling Club Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Daniel Mclay Leicestershire Road Club Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Bradley Burbridge Kettering CC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Sam Brogan Leicestershire Road Club Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Hannah Barnes Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Lucy Garner Leicestershire Road Club Unknown Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Daniel Murphy Team Keyne Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Jason Dingley Halesowen A & CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Alice Barnes Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Henry Barnes Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Steven Humphreys Rugby Velo Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12

About the Event

The Races

Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 19/09/07 19:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 19/09/07 – 19:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 19/09/07 19:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 19/09/07 – 19:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 19/09/07 19:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 19/09/07 – 19:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 19/09/07 19:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 19/09/07 – 19:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 19/09/07 19:01 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 19/09/07 – 19:01
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 19/09/07 19:02 Category C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 19/09/07 – 19:02

U12

Category C, MTB IA

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk