Icknield Compomotive Road Race

Road – Sunday, 22 Jun 2008

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

579/EN/007/2008

Start Date:

Sun, 22nd Jun 2008

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Mike Jackson CC Luton Unknown 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Flavio Zappi Oxford University Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Mike Wragg Team Milton Keynes Unknown 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Jack Adams Pendragon Sports Unknown 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Paul Londors Team Milton Keynes Unknown 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Will Fox Banbury Star CC Unknown 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  David Palmer Team PB Performance Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  James Hawkins Cambridge University CC Unknown 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9.  Matthew Ullmer Evesham & District Whls CC Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Mark Jervis Python Racing Team Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  James Flanagan Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Conor Dunne KTM UK Factory MTB Team Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Michael Cowland www.cyclocrossrider.com Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Bob Moore VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Justin Radford Python Racing Team Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Niall Frost Unknown 3rd 0

16. Niall Frost -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  Bernard Charlick Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Maciej Weremko Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
19.  Rupert Beale Didcot Phoenix CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
21.  Kevin Ibbetson Fietsen Tempo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
22.  John Meehan Stratford CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
23.  Brendan Heaslip Kenton RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
24.  Maksymilian Tarczynski Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
25.  Mark Williams Python Racing Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Nicholas Beale Didcot Phoenix CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
27.  Edward Sneddon Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Milt Warner Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
29.  Edwin Puttock Wolverhampton Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Robert Fletcher High Wycombe Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
30.  Robert Fletcher High Wycombe Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
31.  Geoff Williams Python Racing Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
32.  Glenn McMenamin North Bucks RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
33.  John Tormey Unknown 4th 0

33. John Tormey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
34.  Vaughan Moseley Twickenham CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
35.  Simon Thomson Icknield Road Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
36.  Oliver Groom CC Luton Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
37.  Rob Miller Unknown 0

37. Rob Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
38.  Steve James Unknown 0

38. Steve James -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
39.  Matthew Raw Unknown 0

39. Matthew Raw -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
40.  Philip O'Dell Unknown 0

40. Philip O'Dell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
41.  Sam Hayes Unknown 0

41. Sam Hayes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
42.  L. Lewis Unknown 0

42. L. Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
43.  Wayne Torrie Unknown 3rd 0

43. Wayne Torrie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
44.  E. Mullan Unknown 0

44. E. Mullan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

The Races

2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/06/08 10:00 Regional A Band 3 ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£13.00)
Sun 22/06/08 – 10:00
Regional A, Band 3

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

579/EN/007/2008

Start Date:

Sun, 22nd Jun 2008

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Mike Jackson CC Luton Unknown 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Flavio Zappi Oxford University Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Mike Wragg Team Milton Keynes Unknown 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Jack Adams Pendragon Sports Unknown 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Paul Londors Team Milton Keynes Unknown 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Will Fox Banbury Star CC Unknown 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  David Palmer Team PB Performance Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  James Hawkins Cambridge University CC Unknown 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9.  Matthew Ullmer Evesham & District Whls CC Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Mark Jervis Python Racing Team Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  James Flanagan Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Conor Dunne KTM UK Factory MTB Team Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Michael Cowland www.cyclocrossrider.com Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Bob Moore VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Justin Radford Python Racing Team Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Niall Frost Unknown 3rd 0

16. Niall Frost -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  Bernard Charlick Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Maciej Weremko Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
19.  Rupert Beale Didcot Phoenix CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
21.  Kevin Ibbetson Fietsen Tempo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
22.  John Meehan Stratford CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
23.  Brendan Heaslip Kenton RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
24.  Maksymilian Tarczynski Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
25.  Mark Williams Python Racing Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Nicholas Beale Didcot Phoenix CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
27.  Edward Sneddon Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Milt Warner Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
29.  Edwin Puttock Wolverhampton Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Robert Fletcher High Wycombe Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
30.  Robert Fletcher High Wycombe Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
31.  Geoff Williams Python Racing Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
32.  Glenn McMenamin North Bucks RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
33.  John Tormey Unknown 4th 0

33. John Tormey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
34.  Vaughan Moseley Twickenham CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
35.  Simon Thomson Icknield Road Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
36.  Oliver Groom CC Luton Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
37.  Rob Miller Unknown 0

37. Rob Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
38.  Steve James Unknown 0

38. Steve James -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
39.  Matthew Raw Unknown 0

39. Matthew Raw -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
40.  Philip O'Dell Unknown 0

40. Philip O'Dell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
41.  Sam Hayes Unknown 0

41. Sam Hayes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
42.  L. Lewis Unknown 0

42. L. Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
43.  Wayne Torrie Unknown 3rd 0

43. Wayne Torrie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
44.  E. Mullan Unknown 0

44. E. Mullan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

The Races

2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/06/08 10:00 Regional A Band 3 ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£13.00)
Sun 22/06/08 – 10:00
Regional A, Band 3

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk