Kirkby Track League 19

Track League , KIRKBY – Wednesday, 16 Aug 2006

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

467/EN/003/2006

Start Date:

Wed, 16th Aug 2006

Finish date:

Wed, 23rd Aug 2006

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Kirkby Sports Centre, Valley Road, Kirkby, Merseyside, L32 4UP

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior 500m Sprint Shield

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior 500m Sprint Shield - Results
1.  Peter Boyd VC St Raphael Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Brian Nicol Clayton Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Stephen Glenwright Kirkby CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Senior 500m Sydney Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior 500m Sydney Handicap - Results
1.  Daniel Street New Brighton CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Geoff Brandt Birkenhead North End CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Stephen Glenwright Kirkby CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Senior 8 lap Course de Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior 8 lap Course de Primes - Results
1.  Stephen Glenwright Kirkby CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Brian Nicol Clayton Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Geoff Brandt Birkenhead North End CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Senior 8 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior 8 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  N/A N/A Unknown 0

1. N/A N/A -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Stephen Glenwright Kirkby CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Brian Nicol Clayton Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Senior Dolan Decider

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Dolan Decider - Results
1.  Stephen Glenwright Kirkby CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Brian Nicol Clayton Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Daniel Street New Brighton CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Youth 200m Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth 200m Time Trial - Results
1.  Liam Brennan New Brighton CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Sophie Kelly Southport CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Dan Whelan Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Youth 3 Lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth 3 Lap Handicap - Results
1.  Dan Whelan Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Sophie Kelly Southport CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Liam Brennan New Brighton CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Youth 4 Lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth 4 Lap Handicap - Results
1.  Liam Brennan New Brighton CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Dan Whelan Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Megan Boyd Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Youth 4 Lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth 4 Lap Handicap - Results
1.  Dan Whelan Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Sophie Kelly Southport CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Youth 500m Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth 500m Time Trial - Results
1.  Liam Brennan New Brighton CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Sophie Kelly Southport CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Dan Whelan Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Youth Bert Owens 500m Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Bert Owens 500m Handicap - Results
1.  Dan Whelan Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Liam Brennan New Brighton CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Megan Boyd Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Senior 200m Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior 200m Time Trial - Results
1.  N/A N/A Unknown 0

1. N/A N/A -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Peter Boyd VC St Raphael Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Daniel Street New Brighton CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

To obtain your free pass to Track Centre, please contact organiser prior to first visit.

The Races

Senior 500m Sprint Shield Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 16/08/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 1km / 0 mile
Entry:
Wed 16/08/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
1km / 0 mile
Senior 500m Sydney Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 16/08/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 1km / 0 mile
Entry:
Wed 16/08/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
1km / 0 mile
Senior 8 lap Course de Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 16/08/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 16/08/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Senior 8 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 16/08/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 16/08/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Senior Dolan Decider Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 16/08/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 20 laps
Entry:
Wed 16/08/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
20 laps
Youth 200m Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 16/08/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 16/08/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth 3 Lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 16/08/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 16/08/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth 4 Lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 16/08/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 16/08/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth 4 Lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 16/08/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 16/08/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth 500m Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 16/08/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 1km / 0 mile
Entry:
Wed 16/08/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
1km / 0 mile
Youth Bert Owens 500m Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 16/08/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 1km / 0 mile
Entry:
Wed 16/08/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
1km / 0 mile
Senior 200m Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 16/08/06 19:30 Regional C MTB IA --- Various
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Wed 16/08/06 – 19:30
Regional C, MTB IA
Various

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

467/EN/003/2006

Start Date:

Wed, 16th Aug 2006

Finish date:

Wed, 23rd Aug 2006

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Kirkby Sports Centre, Valley Road, Kirkby, Merseyside, L32 4UP

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior 500m Sprint Shield

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior 500m Sprint Shield - Results
1.  Peter Boyd VC St Raphael Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Brian Nicol Clayton Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Stephen Glenwright Kirkby CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Senior 500m Sydney Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior 500m Sydney Handicap - Results
1.  Daniel Street New Brighton CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Geoff Brandt Birkenhead North End CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Stephen Glenwright Kirkby CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Senior 8 lap Course de Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior 8 lap Course de Primes - Results
1.  Stephen Glenwright Kirkby CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Brian Nicol Clayton Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Geoff Brandt Birkenhead North End CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Senior 8 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior 8 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  N/A N/A Unknown 0

1. N/A N/A -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Stephen Glenwright Kirkby CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Brian Nicol Clayton Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Senior Dolan Decider

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Dolan Decider - Results
1.  Stephen Glenwright Kirkby CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Brian Nicol Clayton Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Daniel Street New Brighton CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Youth 200m Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth 200m Time Trial - Results
1.  Liam Brennan New Brighton CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Sophie Kelly Southport CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Dan Whelan Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Youth 3 Lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth 3 Lap Handicap - Results
1.  Dan Whelan Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Sophie Kelly Southport CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Liam Brennan New Brighton CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Youth 4 Lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth 4 Lap Handicap - Results
1.  Liam Brennan New Brighton CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Dan Whelan Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Megan Boyd Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Youth 4 Lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth 4 Lap Handicap - Results
1.  Dan Whelan Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Sophie Kelly Southport CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Youth 500m Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth 500m Time Trial - Results
1.  Liam Brennan New Brighton CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Sophie Kelly Southport CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Dan Whelan Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Youth Bert Owens 500m Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Bert Owens 500m Handicap - Results
1.  Dan Whelan Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Liam Brennan New Brighton CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Megan Boyd Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Senior 200m Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior 200m Time Trial - Results
1.  N/A N/A Unknown 0

1. N/A N/A -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Peter Boyd VC St Raphael Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Daniel Street New Brighton CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

To obtain your free pass to Track Centre, please contact organiser prior to first visit.

The Races

Senior 500m Sprint Shield Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 16/08/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 1km / 0 mile
Entry:
Wed 16/08/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
1km / 0 mile
Senior 500m Sydney Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 16/08/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 1km / 0 mile
Entry:
Wed 16/08/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
1km / 0 mile
Senior 8 lap Course de Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 16/08/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 16/08/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Senior 8 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 16/08/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 16/08/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Senior Dolan Decider Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 16/08/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 20 laps
Entry:
Wed 16/08/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
20 laps
Youth 200m Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 16/08/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 16/08/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth 3 Lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 16/08/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 16/08/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth 4 Lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 16/08/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 16/08/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth 4 Lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 16/08/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 16/08/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth 500m Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 16/08/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 1km / 0 mile
Entry:
Wed 16/08/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
1km / 0 mile
Youth Bert Owens 500m Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 16/08/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 1km / 0 mile
Entry:
Wed 16/08/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
1km / 0 mile
Senior 200m Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 16/08/06 19:30 Regional C MTB IA --- Various
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Wed 16/08/06 – 19:30
Regional C, MTB IA
Various

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk