South Region BMX Interclub - London/SE Interclub

BMX , Gravesend – Saturday, 24 Oct 2020

Event Summary

Event Overview

Interclubs: A maximum of two riders in each category from each club will have qualified for their Interclub race - Deep South, and London/SE. Only qualifying riders, ie riders who have raced at their club's events and finished in the top two in their category, will be able to register and race at the Interclubs. No exceptions. - London/SE Interclub: Sat 24 October, Cyclopark - Deep South Interclub: Sun 25 October, Bournemouth These events are being run in line with BC guidelines and with permission from venues/local authorities and will run by the South Region team. 

Event Details

Event URN:

479644

Start Date:

Sat, 24th Oct 2020

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Cyclopark, The Tollgate, Wrotham Road, Gravesend, Kent, DA11 7NP

View map

Entry close date

Thu, 22nd Oct 2020

Event Website:

Visit Website

Event Organiser:

Bridget Head
southregionbmx@aol.com

About the Event

The Races

Cruiser Female 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/10/20 11:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Sat 24/10/20 – 11:00
Cruiser Female 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/10/20 11:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Sat 24/10/20 – 11:00
Cruiser Female 9-12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/10/20 11:00 Non-Ranking ---
Sat 24/10/20 – 11:00
Expert Mixed 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/10/20 11:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Sat 24/10/20 – 11:30
Expert Female 7-8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/10/20 11:32 Non-Ranking None ---
Sat 24/10/20 – 11:32
Non-Ranking, None
Expert Female 9-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/10/20 11:34 Non-Ranking None ---
Sat 24/10/20 – 11:34
Non-Ranking, None
Expert Female 11-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/10/20 11:36 Non-Ranking None ---
Sat 24/10/20 – 11:36
Expert Female 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/10/20 11:38 Non-Ranking None ---
Sat 24/10/20 – 11:38
Expert Female 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/10/20 11:40 Non-Ranking None ---
Sat 24/10/20 – 11:40
Expert Female 17+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/10/20 11:42 Non-Ranking None ---
Sat 24/10/20 – 11:42
Non-Ranking, None
Expert Male 7 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/10/20 11:48 Non-Ranking None ---
Sat 24/10/20 – 11:48
Non-Ranking, None
Expert Male 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/10/20 11:50 Non-Ranking None ---
Sat 24/10/20 – 11:50
Non-Ranking, None
Expert Male 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/10/20 11:52 Non-Ranking None ---
Sat 24/10/20 – 11:52
Non-Ranking, None
Expert Male 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/10/20 11:54 Non-Ranking None ---
Sat 24/10/20 – 11:54
Non-Ranking, None
Expert Male 11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/10/20 11:56 Non-Ranking None ---
Sat 24/10/20 – 11:56
Non-Ranking, None
Expert Male 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/10/20 11:58 Non-Ranking None ---
Sat 24/10/20 – 11:58
Non-Ranking, None
Expert Male 13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/10/20 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Sat 24/10/20 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Expert Male 14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/10/20 12:02 Non-Ranking None ---
Sat 24/10/20 – 12:02
Non-Ranking, None
Expert Male 15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/10/20 12:04 Non-Ranking None ---
Sat 24/10/20 – 12:04
Non-Ranking, None
Expert Male 16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/10/20 12:06 Non-Ranking None ---
Sat 24/10/20 – 12:06
Non-Ranking, None
Expert Male 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/10/20 12:08 Non-Ranking ---
Sat 24/10/20 – 12:08
Expert Male 30+ Masters Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/10/20 12:10 Non-Ranking ---
Sat 24/10/20 – 12:10
Expert Male 40+ Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/10/20 12:12 Non-Ranking ---
Sat 24/10/20 – 12:12
Expert Male 50+ Grand Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/10/20 12:14 Non-Ranking ---
Sat 24/10/20 – 12:14
Female Cruiser 17+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/10/20 12:15 Non-Ranking None ---
Sat 24/10/20 – 12:15
Non-Ranking, None
Female Cruiser 30+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/10/20 12:16 Non-Ranking None ---
Sat 24/10/20 – 12:16
Non-Ranking, None
Cruiser Male 9-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/10/20 12:17 Non-Ranking None ---
Sat 24/10/20 – 12:17
Non-Ranking, None
Cruiser Male 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/10/20 12:18 Non-Ranking None ---
Sat 24/10/20 – 12:18
Non-Ranking, None
Cruiser Male 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/10/20 12:19 Non-Ranking None ---
Sat 24/10/20 – 12:19
Non-Ranking, None
Cruiser Male 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/10/20 12:21 Non-Ranking None ---
Sat 24/10/20 – 12:21
Non-Ranking, None
Cruiser Male 30-39 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/10/20 12:23 Non-Ranking None ---
Sat 24/10/20 – 12:23
Non-Ranking, None
Cruiser Male 40+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/10/20 12:25 Non-Ranking None ---
Sat 24/10/20 – 12:25
Non-Ranking, None

Event Summary

Event Overview

Interclubs: A maximum of two riders in each category from each club will have qualified for their Interclub race - Deep South, and London/SE. Only qualifying riders, ie riders who have raced at their club's events and finished in the top two in their category, will be able to register and race at the Interclubs. No exceptions. - London/SE Interclub: Sat 24 October, Cyclopark - Deep South Interclub: Sun 25 October, Bournemouth These events are being run in line with BC guidelines and with permission from venues/local authorities and will run by the South Region team. 

Event Details

Event URN:

479644

Start Date:

Sat, 24th Oct 2020

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Cyclopark, The Tollgate, Wrotham Road, Gravesend, Kent, DA11 7NP

View map

Entry close date

Thu, 22nd Oct 2020

Event Website:

Visit Website

Event Organiser:

Bridget Head
southregionbmx@aol.com

About the Event

The Races

Cruiser Female 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/10/20 11:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Sat 24/10/20 – 11:00
Cruiser Female 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/10/20 11:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Sat 24/10/20 – 11:00
Cruiser Female 9-12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/10/20 11:00 Non-Ranking ---
Sat 24/10/20 – 11:00
Expert Mixed 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/10/20 11:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Sat 24/10/20 – 11:30
Expert Female 7-8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/10/20 11:32 Non-Ranking None ---
Sat 24/10/20 – 11:32
Non-Ranking, None
Expert Female 9-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/10/20 11:34 Non-Ranking None ---
Sat 24/10/20 – 11:34
Non-Ranking, None
Expert Female 11-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/10/20 11:36 Non-Ranking None ---
Sat 24/10/20 – 11:36
Expert Female 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/10/20 11:38 Non-Ranking None ---
Sat 24/10/20 – 11:38
Expert Female 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/10/20 11:40 Non-Ranking None ---
Sat 24/10/20 – 11:40
Expert Female 17+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/10/20 11:42 Non-Ranking None ---
Sat 24/10/20 – 11:42
Non-Ranking, None
Expert Male 7 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/10/20 11:48 Non-Ranking None ---
Sat 24/10/20 – 11:48
Non-Ranking, None
Expert Male 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/10/20 11:50 Non-Ranking None ---
Sat 24/10/20 – 11:50
Non-Ranking, None
Expert Male 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/10/20 11:52 Non-Ranking None ---
Sat 24/10/20 – 11:52
Non-Ranking, None
Expert Male 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/10/20 11:54 Non-Ranking None ---
Sat 24/10/20 – 11:54
Non-Ranking, None
Expert Male 11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/10/20 11:56 Non-Ranking None ---
Sat 24/10/20 – 11:56
Non-Ranking, None
Expert Male 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/10/20 11:58 Non-Ranking None ---
Sat 24/10/20 – 11:58
Non-Ranking, None
Expert Male 13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/10/20 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Sat 24/10/20 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Expert Male 14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/10/20 12:02 Non-Ranking None ---
Sat 24/10/20 – 12:02
Non-Ranking, None
Expert Male 15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/10/20 12:04 Non-Ranking None ---
Sat 24/10/20 – 12:04
Non-Ranking, None
Expert Male 16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/10/20 12:06 Non-Ranking None ---
Sat 24/10/20 – 12:06
Non-Ranking, None
Expert Male 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/10/20 12:08 Non-Ranking ---
Sat 24/10/20 – 12:08
Expert Male 30+ Masters Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/10/20 12:10 Non-Ranking ---
Sat 24/10/20 – 12:10
Expert Male 40+ Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/10/20 12:12 Non-Ranking ---
Sat 24/10/20 – 12:12
Expert Male 50+ Grand Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/10/20 12:14 Non-Ranking ---
Sat 24/10/20 – 12:14
Female Cruiser 17+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/10/20 12:15 Non-Ranking None ---
Sat 24/10/20 – 12:15
Non-Ranking, None
Female Cruiser 30+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/10/20 12:16 Non-Ranking None ---
Sat 24/10/20 – 12:16
Non-Ranking, None
Cruiser Male 9-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/10/20 12:17 Non-Ranking None ---
Sat 24/10/20 – 12:17
Non-Ranking, None
Cruiser Male 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/10/20 12:18 Non-Ranking None ---
Sat 24/10/20 – 12:18
Non-Ranking, None
Cruiser Male 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/10/20 12:19 Non-Ranking None ---
Sat 24/10/20 – 12:19
Non-Ranking, None
Cruiser Male 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/10/20 12:21 Non-Ranking None ---
Sat 24/10/20 – 12:21
Non-Ranking, None
Cruiser Male 30-39 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/10/20 12:23 Non-Ranking None ---
Sat 24/10/20 – 12:23
Non-Ranking, None
Cruiser Male 40+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/10/20 12:25 Non-Ranking None ---
Sat 24/10/20 – 12:25
Non-Ranking, None

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk