European BMX Challenge Series Round 1

BMX – Saturday, 21 Apr 2007

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

507/IN/099/2007

Start Date:

Sat, 21st Apr 2007

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Cruiser 30-39 Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 30-39 Final - Results
3.  Andrew Shaw Redline/Groove Racing Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Boys 9/10 Semi Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Boys 9/10 Semi Final - Results
8.  Reece Brownson Crupi -Staats Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)

Boys 9/10 Quarter Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Boys 9/10 Quarter Final - Results
5.  Thomas Novis Greenmachine BMX Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)

Girls 11/12 Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Girls 11/12 Final - Results
4.  Emma Coles Greenmachine BMX Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)

Boys 11/12 Quarter Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Boys 11/12 Quarter Final - Results
5.  Cameron Howard ** do not use** Dnstable BMX C... Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
7.  Bradley Minns Alans BMX GT Heritage Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)

Boys 11/12 Semi Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Boys 11/12 Semi Final - Results
7.  Reece Hoggatt Crupi -Staats Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
8.  Ryan Stack Burnham BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)

Girls 13/14 Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Girls 13/14 Final - Results
4.  Abbie Taylor Glasgow Green Cycle Club Unknown Female (13-15) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (13-15)

Boys 13/14 Quarter Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Boys 13/14 Quarter Final - Results
7.  Curtis Manaton Crupi -Staats Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)

Boys 13/14 Moto

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Boys 13/14 Moto - Results
7.  Samuel Novis Greenmachine BMX Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)

Girls 15/16 Semi Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Girls 15/16 Semi Final - Results
6.  Katie Roberts Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Boys 15/16 Semi Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Boys 15/16 Semi Final - Results
6.  Steven Sewell Intense Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Boys 15/16 Moto

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Boys 15/16 Moto - Results
6.  Mathew Masterson Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
8.  Arran Shrosbree Alans BMX GT Heritage Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)

Women 17+ Moto

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women 17+ Moto - Results
5.  Ria Goodman One Bicycles (BMX) Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Men 17/24 Moto

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men 17/24 Moto - Results
5.  Gary Bailey **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
5.  Jonathan Roberts Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
7.  Billy Luckhurst Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men

Men 25/29 Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men 25/29 Final - Results
3.  Gareth Bates Redline/Groove Racing Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
4.  Marco Dellisola Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)

About the Event

The Races

Cruiser 30-39 Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/04/07 00:00 International MTB IA ---
Sat 21/04/07 – 00:00
International, MTB IA
Boys 9/10 Semi Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/04/07 00:01 International MTB IA ---
Sat 21/04/07 – 00:01
International, MTB IA
Boys 9/10 Quarter Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/04/07 00:02 International MTB IA ---
Sat 21/04/07 – 00:02
International, MTB IA
Girls 11/12 Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/04/07 00:03 International MTB IA ---
Sat 21/04/07 – 00:03
International, MTB IA
Boys 11/12 Quarter Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/04/07 00:04 International MTB IA ---
Sat 21/04/07 – 00:04
International, MTB IA
Boys 11/12 Semi Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/04/07 00:05 International MTB IA ---
Sat 21/04/07 – 00:05
International, MTB IA
Girls 13/14 Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/04/07 00:06 International MTB IA ---
Sat 21/04/07 – 00:06
International, MTB IA
Boys 13/14 Quarter Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/04/07 00:07 International MTB IA ---
Sat 21/04/07 – 00:07
International, MTB IA
Boys 13/14 Moto Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/04/07 00:08 International MTB IA ---
Sat 21/04/07 – 00:08
International, MTB IA
Girls 15/16 Semi Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/04/07 00:09 International MTB IA ---
Sat 21/04/07 – 00:09
International, MTB IA
Boys 15/16 Semi Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/04/07 00:10 International MTB IA ---
Sat 21/04/07 – 00:10
International, MTB IA
Boys 15/16 Moto Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/04/07 00:11 International MTB IA ---
Sat 21/04/07 – 00:11
International, MTB IA
Women 17+ Moto Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/04/07 00:12 International MTB IA ---
Sat 21/04/07 – 00:12
International, MTB IA
Men 17/24 Moto Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/04/07 00:13 International MTB IA ---
Sat 21/04/07 – 00:13
International, MTB IA
Men 25/29 Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/04/07 00:14 International MTB IA ---
Sat 21/04/07 – 00:14
International, MTB IA

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

507/IN/099/2007

Start Date:

Sat, 21st Apr 2007

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Cruiser 30-39 Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 30-39 Final - Results
3.  Andrew Shaw Redline/Groove Racing Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Boys 9/10 Semi Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Boys 9/10 Semi Final - Results
8.  Reece Brownson Crupi -Staats Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)

Boys 9/10 Quarter Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Boys 9/10 Quarter Final - Results
5.  Thomas Novis Greenmachine BMX Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)

Girls 11/12 Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Girls 11/12 Final - Results
4.  Emma Coles Greenmachine BMX Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)

Boys 11/12 Quarter Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Boys 11/12 Quarter Final - Results
5.  Cameron Howard ** do not use** Dnstable BMX C... Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
7.  Bradley Minns Alans BMX GT Heritage Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)

Boys 11/12 Semi Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Boys 11/12 Semi Final - Results
7.  Reece Hoggatt Crupi -Staats Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
8.  Ryan Stack Burnham BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)

Girls 13/14 Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Girls 13/14 Final - Results
4.  Abbie Taylor Glasgow Green Cycle Club Unknown Female (13-15) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (13-15)

Boys 13/14 Quarter Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Boys 13/14 Quarter Final - Results
7.  Curtis Manaton Crupi -Staats Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)

Boys 13/14 Moto

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Boys 13/14 Moto - Results
7.  Samuel Novis Greenmachine BMX Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)

Girls 15/16 Semi Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Girls 15/16 Semi Final - Results
6.  Katie Roberts Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Boys 15/16 Semi Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Boys 15/16 Semi Final - Results
6.  Steven Sewell Intense Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Boys 15/16 Moto

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Boys 15/16 Moto - Results
6.  Mathew Masterson Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
8.  Arran Shrosbree Alans BMX GT Heritage Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)

Women 17+ Moto

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women 17+ Moto - Results
5.  Ria Goodman One Bicycles (BMX) Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Men 17/24 Moto

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men 17/24 Moto - Results
5.  Gary Bailey **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
5.  Jonathan Roberts Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
7.  Billy Luckhurst Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men

Men 25/29 Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men 25/29 Final - Results
3.  Gareth Bates Redline/Groove Racing Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
4.  Marco Dellisola Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)

About the Event

The Races

Cruiser 30-39 Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/04/07 00:00 International MTB IA ---
Sat 21/04/07 – 00:00
International, MTB IA
Boys 9/10 Semi Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/04/07 00:01 International MTB IA ---
Sat 21/04/07 – 00:01
International, MTB IA
Boys 9/10 Quarter Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/04/07 00:02 International MTB IA ---
Sat 21/04/07 – 00:02
International, MTB IA
Girls 11/12 Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/04/07 00:03 International MTB IA ---
Sat 21/04/07 – 00:03
International, MTB IA
Boys 11/12 Quarter Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/04/07 00:04 International MTB IA ---
Sat 21/04/07 – 00:04
International, MTB IA
Boys 11/12 Semi Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/04/07 00:05 International MTB IA ---
Sat 21/04/07 – 00:05
International, MTB IA
Girls 13/14 Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/04/07 00:06 International MTB IA ---
Sat 21/04/07 – 00:06
International, MTB IA
Boys 13/14 Quarter Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/04/07 00:07 International MTB IA ---
Sat 21/04/07 – 00:07
International, MTB IA
Boys 13/14 Moto Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/04/07 00:08 International MTB IA ---
Sat 21/04/07 – 00:08
International, MTB IA
Girls 15/16 Semi Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/04/07 00:09 International MTB IA ---
Sat 21/04/07 – 00:09
International, MTB IA
Boys 15/16 Semi Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/04/07 00:10 International MTB IA ---
Sat 21/04/07 – 00:10
International, MTB IA
Boys 15/16 Moto Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/04/07 00:11 International MTB IA ---
Sat 21/04/07 – 00:11
International, MTB IA
Women 17+ Moto Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/04/07 00:12 International MTB IA ---
Sat 21/04/07 – 00:12
International, MTB IA
Men 17/24 Moto Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/04/07 00:13 International MTB IA ---
Sat 21/04/07 – 00:13
International, MTB IA
Men 25/29 Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/04/07 00:14 International MTB IA ---
Sat 21/04/07 – 00:14
International, MTB IA

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk