Yorkshire Points Round 1

Cyclo-Cross , Keighley – Sunday, 05 Sep 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

125/EN/004/2010

Start Date:

Sun, 5th Sep 2010

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Oakbank School, Oakworth Road, Keighley, BD22 5DU
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth - Results
1.  Billy Harding Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Edwyn Oliver-Evans East Bradford CC Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Sebastian Marsh Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Benjamin Pygott Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Leon Gledhill Carnac-Planet X Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Joe Dransfield Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Lewis Byram Holme Valley Whls Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Sam Dransfield Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Christopher Barnes Seacroft Wheelers Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Amira Mellor Holme Valley Whls Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Oliver Payton Eastlands Velo Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Leon Crossley Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Ben Leach Finished 00:00:00:00 0

13. Ben Leach -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Matthew Walls Eastlands Velo Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Sean McGovern Eastlands Velo Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Adam Hartley Eastlands Velo Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Robert Harper Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Seth Waterman Holme Valley Whls Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Ben Dransfield Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Joseph Parker East Bradford CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Ruby Pilling Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Grace Feetham Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  Bryan Barrett Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  Rebecca Firth Finished 00:00:00:00 0

24. Rebecca Firth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
25.  Sophie Williams Holme Valley Whls Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
26.  Alexandra France Holme Valley Whls Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
27.  Fabian Cullaigh Holme Valley Whls Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
28.  Gabriel Cullaigh Holme Valley Whls Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Thomas Humphrey Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Euan Cameron East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Brad Dransfield North Midlands Youth Squad Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Jacob Feetham Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Jamie Richof Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. Jamie Richof -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Harry Mayes Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Jack Ford Holme Valley Whls Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Lewis Hartley Eastlands Velo Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Joe Pilling Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Joe ??? Finished 00:00:00:00 0

10. Joe ??? -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Robert Southby Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Jack Dorrington Finished 00:00:00:00 0

12. Jack Dorrington -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Tiras Waterman Holme Valley Whls Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Lucy Byram Holme Valley Whls Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Hermione Cullaigh Holme Valley Whls Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Samuel Moses Finished 00:00:00:00 0

16. Samuel Moses -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Erica Byram Holme Valley Whls Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Matt Turner Finished 00:00:00:00 0

18. Matt Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Thomas Payton Cycle Sport Pendle Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Moia Crossley Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Sophie Thackray Finished 00:00:00:00 0

21. Sophie Thackray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Elizabeth Denby Finished 00:00:00:00 0

22. Elizabeth Denby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  Simeon Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  Oliver Moses Finished 00:00:00:00 0

24. Oliver Moses -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
25.  Lucy Milsom Finished 00:00:00:00 0

25. Lucy Milsom -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
26.  Annie Feetham Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Jonathan Watson Charge Bikes Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Richard Binks Holme Valley Whls Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Mike Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Steven Barron VC Lincoln Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Michael Rowson Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Christopher Taylor Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Stephen Barnes Seacroft Wheelers Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Julian Hodgson Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Darrell Bradbury Norton Wheelers Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  John Wright Wakefield CC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Alistair Dow TheBicycleWorks Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Andrew Whitworth Huddersfield RC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Dean Smith St Helens CRC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Andrew Metcalfe Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Steffan Chandler Horwich CC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Steve Robertson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

16. Steve Robertson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Owen Mitton Huddersfield RC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Dermot Mckee Finished 00:00:00:00 0

18. Dermot Mckee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Wayne Nicholson York Cycleworks Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Justin Morgan Finished 00:00:00:00 0

20. Justin Morgan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Mark Sadler Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Steve Shepherd Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  Richard Allen Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  Graham Piccavey Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
25.  John Belson Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

25. John Belson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
26.  Charles Warren Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
27.  Simon Wilson Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
28.  Pete Horlton Finished 00:00:00:00 0

28. Pete Horlton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
29.  Tim Gill Aire Valley Racing Team Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
30.  Simon Pickard Finished 00:00:00:00 0

30. Simon Pickard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
31.  Steven Smales Boneshakers Race Team Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
32.  David Headon Horwich CC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
33.  Stephen Rimmer Holme Valley Whls Finished 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
34.  Kevin Saville Norton Wheelers Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
35.  Brian Perks Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
36.  David Todd Drighlington BC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
37.  Ralph Bentley Otley CC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
38.  Kevin Hickie Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
39.  Giles Bailey Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
40.  Chipps Chippendale Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
41.  Owen Henriksen Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
42.  Colin Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
43.  Richard Ballantine Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
44.  John Rowland Finished 00:00:00:00 0

44. John Rowland -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
45.  Stephen Lloyd Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
46.  Stephen Johnson Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
47.  David Green Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
48.  Julian Humphrey Sheffrec CC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
49.  Timothy Evans East Bradford CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
50.  Steven Morley Finished 00:00:00:00 0

50. Steven Morley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
51.  Laurence Doddy Finished 00:00:00:00 0

51. Laurence Doddy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
52.  David Pritchard Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
53.  Wayne Byram Finished 00:00:00:00 0

53. Wayne Byram -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
54.  Stephen Sears Sowerby Brothers CRT Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
55.  Mark Gill Bradford RCC/Lynn Motors Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
56.  John Redmond Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
57.  Peter Payton Cycle Sport Pendle Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
58.  John Dowell Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
59.  Craig Forrester Finished 00:00:00:00 0

59. Craig Forrester -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
60.  Peter Horne West Yorkshire Police CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
61.  Peter Stone Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

61. Peter Stone -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
62.  Peter Bradford Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
63.  Paul Morris Keighley RC Finished 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
64.  Mark Pimlott Otley CC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
65.  Peter Dixon East Bradford CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
66.  Steven Thewlis Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
67.  Mark Turner Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
68.  Brian Crossley Club Corley Cycles Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
69.  Dave Hudson City RC (Hull) Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
70.  Christopher Nunn Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
71.  Larry Walls Finished 00:00:00:00 0

71. Larry Walls -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
72.  Garry Marsh Seacroft Wheelers Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
73.  Nick Waggett Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

73. Nick Waggett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
74.  Christopher Parker East Bradford CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
75.  Mark Bradley Finished 00:00:00:00 0

75. Mark Bradley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
76.  Fred Rothwell Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
77.  Richard Fenn Calder Clarion CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
78.  Chris Donohue Otley CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
79.  Michael Rushby Finished 00:00:00:00 0

79. Michael Rushby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
80.  Dean Feetham Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

80. Dean Feetham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
81.  Peter Milsom Calder Clarion CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
82.  Ian Small Zodiac CRC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Women - Results
1.  Nikola Matthews Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Kali Taylor Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Andrea Rodgers Norton Wheelers Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Janine Pickard Ilkley Cycles RT Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Karen Payton Cycle Sport Pendle Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Deborah Byram Finished 00:00:00:00 0

6. Deborah Byram -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Joseph Moses Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Jack Clarkson Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Jack Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Nicholas Barnes www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Thomas Jolly Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior - Results
1.  Ian Taylor Craven Energy Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Chris Young Ilkley Cycles RT Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Noel Clough Fietsen Tempo Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Tim Baldwin Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Joseph Moses Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Paul Bethell Team Elite Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Matt Denby www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Peter Middlehurst Octagon VC Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Jack Clarkson Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Thomas Randall Finished 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Jack Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Junior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
12.  James Dalton Thetford MTB Racing Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Gavin Hardwicke Ashfield RC Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Robert Watson MEMIL CCN PRO CYCLING Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Mark Wolstenholme Team Swift Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Seth Smith Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

16. Seth Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Robin Bradbury Aire Valley Racing Team Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Kyle Burleigh Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Graeme Bird Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

19. Graeme Bird -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Nick Kotlarewski Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Andy Geall Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Antony Bethell Macclesfield Wheelers Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  Andrew Davies Horwich CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  Nicholas Barnes www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
25.  Andrew Brindle Horwich CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
26.  Pete Wilbraham Finished 00:00:00:00 0

26. Pete Wilbraham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
27.  Mark Richmond Finished 00:00:00:00 0

27. Mark Richmond -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
28.  Rob Pugh St Helens CRC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
29.  Jerrod Hartley Teamwallis Racing Team Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
30.  Thomas Jolly Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
31.  Andrew Johnson Yorkshire Velo Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
32.  Simon Green Finished 00:00:00:00 0

32. Simon Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
33.  Paul Stephenson Norton Wheelers Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
34.  Alistair Cooke Leeds & Bradford Triathlon Clu... Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
35.  James Dyson Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
36.  Tim Kershaw Finished 00:00:00:00 0

36. Tim Kershaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
37.  Antony Greiff Columbia-Bikefood Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
38.  Philip Bramham Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
39.  Paul Milsom Calder Clarion CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
40.  Ian Roberts Finished 00:00:00:00 0

40. Ian Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
41.  Richard Kettle Finished 00:00:00:00 0

41. Richard Kettle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
42.  Simon Fortune Finished 00:00:00:00 0

42. Simon Fortune -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
43.  Richard Stansfield V.C. Bradford / Pennine cycles Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
44.  Philip Todd CC Giro Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
45.  Nick Wallis Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0

45. Nick Wallis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
46.  Simon Maudsley Crosstrax Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
47.  Henry Stam Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

47. Henry Stam -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

The Races

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/09/10 11:00 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B --- 30 mins
Sun 05/09/10 – 11:00
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
30 mins
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/09/10 11:45 Category C None --- 15 mins
Sun 05/09/10 – 11:45
Category C, None
15 mins
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/09/10 12:45 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B --- 40 mins
Sun 05/09/10 – 12:45
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
40 mins
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/09/10 12:45 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Sun 05/09/10 – 12:45
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/09/10 13:45 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Sun 05/09/10 – 13:45
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/09/10 13:45 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B --- 01 hr
Sun 05/09/10 – 13:45
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
01 hr

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

125/EN/004/2010

Start Date:

Sun, 5th Sep 2010

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Oakbank School, Oakworth Road, Keighley, BD22 5DU
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth - Results
1.  Billy Harding Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Edwyn Oliver-Evans East Bradford CC Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Sebastian Marsh Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Benjamin Pygott Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Leon Gledhill Carnac-Planet X Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Joe Dransfield Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Lewis Byram Holme Valley Whls Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Sam Dransfield Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Christopher Barnes Seacroft Wheelers Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Amira Mellor Holme Valley Whls Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Oliver Payton Eastlands Velo Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Leon Crossley Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Ben Leach Finished 00:00:00:00 0

13. Ben Leach -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Matthew Walls Eastlands Velo Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Sean McGovern Eastlands Velo Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Adam Hartley Eastlands Velo Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Robert Harper Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Seth Waterman Holme Valley Whls Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Ben Dransfield Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Joseph Parker East Bradford CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Ruby Pilling Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Grace Feetham Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  Bryan Barrett Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  Rebecca Firth Finished 00:00:00:00 0

24. Rebecca Firth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
25.  Sophie Williams Holme Valley Whls Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
26.  Alexandra France Holme Valley Whls Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
27.  Fabian Cullaigh Holme Valley Whls Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
28.  Gabriel Cullaigh Holme Valley Whls Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Thomas Humphrey Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Euan Cameron East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Brad Dransfield North Midlands Youth Squad Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Jacob Feetham Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Jamie Richof Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. Jamie Richof -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Harry Mayes Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Jack Ford Holme Valley Whls Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Lewis Hartley Eastlands Velo Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Joe Pilling Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Joe ??? Finished 00:00:00:00 0

10. Joe ??? -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Robert Southby Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Jack Dorrington Finished 00:00:00:00 0

12. Jack Dorrington -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Tiras Waterman Holme Valley Whls Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Lucy Byram Holme Valley Whls Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Hermione Cullaigh Holme Valley Whls Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Samuel Moses Finished 00:00:00:00 0

16. Samuel Moses -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Erica Byram Holme Valley Whls Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Matt Turner Finished 00:00:00:00 0

18. Matt Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Thomas Payton Cycle Sport Pendle Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Moia Crossley Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Sophie Thackray Finished 00:00:00:00 0

21. Sophie Thackray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Elizabeth Denby Finished 00:00:00:00 0

22. Elizabeth Denby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  Simeon Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  Oliver Moses Finished 00:00:00:00 0

24. Oliver Moses -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
25.  Lucy Milsom Finished 00:00:00:00 0

25. Lucy Milsom -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
26.  Annie Feetham Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Jonathan Watson Charge Bikes Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Richard Binks Holme Valley Whls Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Mike Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Steven Barron VC Lincoln Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Michael Rowson Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Christopher Taylor Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Stephen Barnes Seacroft Wheelers Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Julian Hodgson Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Darrell Bradbury Norton Wheelers Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  John Wright Wakefield CC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Alistair Dow TheBicycleWorks Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Andrew Whitworth Huddersfield RC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Dean Smith St Helens CRC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Andrew Metcalfe Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Steffan Chandler Horwich CC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Steve Robertson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

16. Steve Robertson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Owen Mitton Huddersfield RC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Dermot Mckee Finished 00:00:00:00 0

18. Dermot Mckee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Wayne Nicholson York Cycleworks Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Justin Morgan Finished 00:00:00:00 0

20. Justin Morgan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Mark Sadler Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Steve Shepherd Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  Richard Allen Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  Graham Piccavey Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
25.  John Belson Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

25. John Belson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
26.  Charles Warren Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
27.  Simon Wilson Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
28.  Pete Horlton Finished 00:00:00:00 0

28. Pete Horlton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
29.  Tim Gill Aire Valley Racing Team Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
30.  Simon Pickard Finished 00:00:00:00 0

30. Simon Pickard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
31.  Steven Smales Boneshakers Race Team Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
32.  David Headon Horwich CC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
33.  Stephen Rimmer Holme Valley Whls Finished 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
34.  Kevin Saville Norton Wheelers Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
35.  Brian Perks Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
36.  David Todd Drighlington BC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
37.  Ralph Bentley Otley CC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
38.  Kevin Hickie Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
39.  Giles Bailey Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
40.  Chipps Chippendale Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
41.  Owen Henriksen Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
42.  Colin Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
43.  Richard Ballantine Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
44.  John Rowland Finished 00:00:00:00 0

44. John Rowland -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
45.  Stephen Lloyd Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
46.  Stephen Johnson Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
47.  David Green Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
48.  Julian Humphrey Sheffrec CC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
49.  Timothy Evans East Bradford CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
50.  Steven Morley Finished 00:00:00:00 0

50. Steven Morley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
51.  Laurence Doddy Finished 00:00:00:00 0

51. Laurence Doddy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
52.  David Pritchard Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
53.  Wayne Byram Finished 00:00:00:00 0

53. Wayne Byram -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
54.  Stephen Sears Sowerby Brothers CRT Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
55.  Mark Gill Bradford RCC/Lynn Motors Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
56.  John Redmond Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
57.  Peter Payton Cycle Sport Pendle Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
58.  John Dowell Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
59.  Craig Forrester Finished 00:00:00:00 0

59. Craig Forrester -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
60.  Peter Horne West Yorkshire Police CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
61.  Peter Stone Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

61. Peter Stone -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
62.  Peter Bradford Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
63.  Paul Morris Keighley RC Finished 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
64.  Mark Pimlott Otley CC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
65.  Peter Dixon East Bradford CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
66.  Steven Thewlis Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
67.  Mark Turner Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
68.  Brian Crossley Club Corley Cycles Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
69.  Dave Hudson City RC (Hull) Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
70.  Christopher Nunn Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
71.  Larry Walls Finished 00:00:00:00 0

71. Larry Walls -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
72.  Garry Marsh Seacroft Wheelers Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
73.  Nick Waggett Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

73. Nick Waggett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
74.  Christopher Parker East Bradford CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
75.  Mark Bradley Finished 00:00:00:00 0

75. Mark Bradley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
76.  Fred Rothwell Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
77.  Richard Fenn Calder Clarion CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
78.  Chris Donohue Otley CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
79.  Michael Rushby Finished 00:00:00:00 0

79. Michael Rushby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
80.  Dean Feetham Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

80. Dean Feetham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
81.  Peter Milsom Calder Clarion CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
82.  Ian Small Zodiac CRC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Women - Results
1.  Nikola Matthews Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Kali Taylor Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Andrea Rodgers Norton Wheelers Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Janine Pickard Ilkley Cycles RT Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Karen Payton Cycle Sport Pendle Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Deborah Byram Finished 00:00:00:00 0

6. Deborah Byram -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Joseph Moses Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Jack Clarkson Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Jack Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Nicholas Barnes www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Thomas Jolly Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior - Results
1.  Ian Taylor Craven Energy Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Chris Young Ilkley Cycles RT Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Noel Clough Fietsen Tempo Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Tim Baldwin Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Joseph Moses Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Paul Bethell Team Elite Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Matt Denby www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Peter Middlehurst Octagon VC Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Jack Clarkson Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Thomas Randall Finished 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Jack Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Junior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
12.  James Dalton Thetford MTB Racing Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Gavin Hardwicke Ashfield RC Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Robert Watson MEMIL CCN PRO CYCLING Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Mark Wolstenholme Team Swift Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Seth Smith Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

16. Seth Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Robin Bradbury Aire Valley Racing Team Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Kyle Burleigh Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Graeme Bird Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

19. Graeme Bird -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Nick Kotlarewski Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Andy Geall Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Antony Bethell Macclesfield Wheelers Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  Andrew Davies Horwich CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  Nicholas Barnes www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
25.  Andrew Brindle Horwich CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
26.  Pete Wilbraham Finished 00:00:00:00 0

26. Pete Wilbraham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
27.  Mark Richmond Finished 00:00:00:00 0

27. Mark Richmond -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
28.  Rob Pugh St Helens CRC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
29.  Jerrod Hartley Teamwallis Racing Team Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
30.  Thomas Jolly Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
31.  Andrew Johnson Yorkshire Velo Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
32.  Simon Green Finished 00:00:00:00 0

32. Simon Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
33.  Paul Stephenson Norton Wheelers Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
34.  Alistair Cooke Leeds & Bradford Triathlon Clu... Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
35.  James Dyson Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
36.  Tim Kershaw Finished 00:00:00:00 0

36. Tim Kershaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
37.  Antony Greiff Columbia-Bikefood Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
38.  Philip Bramham Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
39.  Paul Milsom Calder Clarion CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
40.  Ian Roberts Finished 00:00:00:00 0

40. Ian Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
41.  Richard Kettle Finished 00:00:00:00 0

41. Richard Kettle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
42.  Simon Fortune Finished 00:00:00:00 0

42. Simon Fortune -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
43.  Richard Stansfield V.C. Bradford / Pennine cycles Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
44.  Philip Todd CC Giro Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
45.  Nick Wallis Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0

45. Nick Wallis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
46.  Simon Maudsley Crosstrax Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
47.  Henry Stam Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

47. Henry Stam -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

The Races

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/09/10 11:00 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B --- 30 mins
Sun 05/09/10 – 11:00
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
30 mins
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/09/10 11:45 Category C None --- 15 mins
Sun 05/09/10 – 11:45
Category C, None
15 mins
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/09/10 12:45 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B --- 40 mins
Sun 05/09/10 – 12:45
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
40 mins
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/09/10 12:45 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Sun 05/09/10 – 12:45
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/09/10 13:45 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Sun 05/09/10 – 13:45
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/09/10 13:45 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B --- 01 hr
Sun 05/09/10 – 13:45
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
01 hr

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk