Scottish Cyclo-Cross Championships

Cyclo-Cross – Sunday, 09 Dec 2007

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

051/SC/047/2007

Start Date:

Sun, 9th Dec 2007

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Andrew Merry Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Lois Hardy Unknown 0

2. Lois Hardy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Stuart Balfour Peebles CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Rebecca Leith Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Kenta Gallagher Unknown Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Grant Ferguson Peebles CC Unknown Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  James Smith Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Lewis Kirkwood Glentress Riders Unknown Youth 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Andrew Leith Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown Youth 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Robbie Fleming Mull and Iona Junior Cycling C... Unknown Youth 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Katy Winton Glentress Riders Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Angus Gillies Peebles CC Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Sam Matthews Glasgow Ivy CC Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Cameron Balfour Peebles CC Unknown Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Callum Chirnside Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Hannah Ferguson Peebles CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Emma McAlpine The Racers Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  Charles Wilson Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Youth Non Championship Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Non Championship Race - Results
1.  Jack Taylor Drumlanrig/Riks Bike Shed Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Alasdair Taylor Drumlanrig/Riks Bike Shed Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Conor McCartney Unknown 0

3. Conor McCartney -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Grant McPhilemy Unknown 0

4. Grant McPhilemy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Morris Kelly Glasgow Riderz Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Dyllan Corrigan Unknown 0

6. Dyllan Corrigan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Steven McNeil Unknown 0

7. Steven McNeil -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Senior Non Championship Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Non Championship Race - Results
1.  Daniel Whitehead Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Christian Opitz Unknown 0

2. Christian Opitz -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Stephen Sheridan Glasgow Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Gary Thompsett Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Anja McDonald Unknown 0

5. Anja McDonald -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  David Kerr Unknown 0

6. David Kerr -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Steve Nicholson Harrogate Nova CC Unknown 0

7. Steve Nicholson - Harrogate Nova CC

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  David Martin Unknown 0

8. David Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Howard Perkins Unknown 0

9. Howard Perkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Steven Lockhart Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Michael Keeley Unknown 0

11. Michael Keeley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Scott Forshaw Unknown 0

12. Scott Forshaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Conor Dixon Unknown 0

13. Conor Dixon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Andrew Haldane Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
15.  Thomas Scott Unknown 0

15. Thomas Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - Results
1.  Craig Hardie Dunfermline CC Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Robert Wardell Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Steven Macinnes Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  James Fraser-Moodie Pedal Power RT Unknown Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Paul McInally East Kilbride Road Club Unknown Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Jonathan Copp Deeside Thistle CC Unknown Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  Neil Walker Unknown 0

7. Neil Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Andrew Wardman Glentress Riders Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9.  Iain Nimmo Squadra Porcini Unknown Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
10.  Kenny Kentley Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
11.  Paul Newnham Edinburgh RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
12.  Andy Turnbull Falkirk Bicycle Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
13.  James Melville Glasgow United CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
14.  Edd Shackley Glasgow Ivy CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Jonathan Meredith Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Eileen Roe Dunfermline CC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
17.  Ruth Fraser-Moodie Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Ross Gilbert Lomond Roads CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
19.  Iain Arnott Unknown N/A 0

19. Iain Arnott -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  John McLagan Team C.M.C. Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
21.  Shane Lawton Unknown Senior 0

21. Shane Lawton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
22.  Alastair Millar Drumlanrig/Riks Bike Shed Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
23.  Graham Gauld Deeside Thistle CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Tom Macdonald Lomond Roads CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
25.  Alan Byford Unknown N/A 0

25. Alan Byford -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Paul Murray Glasgow United CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
27.  Martin Steele Unknown N/A 0

27. Martin Steele -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Scott Russell Unknown N/A 0

28. Scott Russell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Fraser Purves Unknown 0

29. Fraser Purves -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
30.  Brian Hamilton Zappi Racing Team Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
31.  Alison Chisholm Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Jacqueline Marquis Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Paul Gordon Unknown N/A 0

33. Paul Gordon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Anna Fairweather Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
35.  Fiona Walker Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Kenny Kentley Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  James Melville Glasgow United CC Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Edd Shackley Glasgow Ivy CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Iain Arnott Unknown N/A 0

4. Iain Arnott -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Graham Gauld Deeside Thistle CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Eileen Roe Dunfermline CC Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Ruth Fraser-Moodie Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Alison Chisholm Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Jacqueline Marquis Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Fiona Walker Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior

About the Event

The Races

U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/12/07 10:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 09/12/07 – 10:00

U10

MTB IA
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/12/07 10:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 09/12/07 – 10:00

U12

MTB IA
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/12/07 11:00 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 09/12/07 – 11:00
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Youth Non Championship Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/12/07 11:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 09/12/07 – 11:00
Senior Non Championship Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/12/07 12:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 09/12/07 – 12:00
Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/12/07 12:00 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 09/12/07 – 12:00
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/12/07 12:00 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 09/12/07 – 12:00
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/12/07 12:00 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 09/12/07 – 12:00
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

051/SC/047/2007

Start Date:

Sun, 9th Dec 2007

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Andrew Merry Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Lois Hardy Unknown 0

2. Lois Hardy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Stuart Balfour Peebles CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Rebecca Leith Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Kenta Gallagher Unknown Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Grant Ferguson Peebles CC Unknown Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  James Smith Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Lewis Kirkwood Glentress Riders Unknown Youth 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Andrew Leith Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown Youth 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Robbie Fleming Mull and Iona Junior Cycling C... Unknown Youth 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Katy Winton Glentress Riders Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Angus Gillies Peebles CC Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Sam Matthews Glasgow Ivy CC Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Cameron Balfour Peebles CC Unknown Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Callum Chirnside Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Hannah Ferguson Peebles CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Emma McAlpine The Racers Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  Charles Wilson Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Youth Non Championship Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Non Championship Race - Results
1.  Jack Taylor Drumlanrig/Riks Bike Shed Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Alasdair Taylor Drumlanrig/Riks Bike Shed Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Conor McCartney Unknown 0

3. Conor McCartney -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Grant McPhilemy Unknown 0

4. Grant McPhilemy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Morris Kelly Glasgow Riderz Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Dyllan Corrigan Unknown 0

6. Dyllan Corrigan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Steven McNeil Unknown 0

7. Steven McNeil -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Senior Non Championship Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Non Championship Race - Results
1.  Daniel Whitehead Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Christian Opitz Unknown 0

2. Christian Opitz -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Stephen Sheridan Glasgow Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Gary Thompsett Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Anja McDonald Unknown 0

5. Anja McDonald -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  David Kerr Unknown 0

6. David Kerr -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Steve Nicholson Harrogate Nova CC Unknown 0

7. Steve Nicholson - Harrogate Nova CC

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  David Martin Unknown 0

8. David Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Howard Perkins Unknown 0

9. Howard Perkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Steven Lockhart Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Michael Keeley Unknown 0

11. Michael Keeley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Scott Forshaw Unknown 0

12. Scott Forshaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Conor Dixon Unknown 0

13. Conor Dixon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Andrew Haldane Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
15.  Thomas Scott Unknown 0

15. Thomas Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - Results
1.  Craig Hardie Dunfermline CC Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Robert Wardell Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Steven Macinnes Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  James Fraser-Moodie Pedal Power RT Unknown Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Paul McInally East Kilbride Road Club Unknown Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Jonathan Copp Deeside Thistle CC Unknown Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  Neil Walker Unknown 0

7. Neil Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Andrew Wardman Glentress Riders Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9.  Iain Nimmo Squadra Porcini Unknown Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
10.  Kenny Kentley Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
11.  Paul Newnham Edinburgh RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
12.  Andy Turnbull Falkirk Bicycle Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
13.  James Melville Glasgow United CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
14.  Edd Shackley Glasgow Ivy CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Jonathan Meredith Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Eileen Roe Dunfermline CC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
17.  Ruth Fraser-Moodie Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Ross Gilbert Lomond Roads CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
19.  Iain Arnott Unknown N/A 0

19. Iain Arnott -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  John McLagan Team C.M.C. Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
21.  Shane Lawton Unknown Senior 0

21. Shane Lawton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
22.  Alastair Millar Drumlanrig/Riks Bike Shed Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
23.  Graham Gauld Deeside Thistle CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Tom Macdonald Lomond Roads CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
25.  Alan Byford Unknown N/A 0

25. Alan Byford -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Paul Murray Glasgow United CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
27.  Martin Steele Unknown N/A 0

27. Martin Steele -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Scott Russell Unknown N/A 0

28. Scott Russell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Fraser Purves Unknown 0

29. Fraser Purves -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
30.  Brian Hamilton Zappi Racing Team Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
31.  Alison Chisholm Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Jacqueline Marquis Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Paul Gordon Unknown N/A 0

33. Paul Gordon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Anna Fairweather Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
35.  Fiona Walker Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Kenny Kentley Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  James Melville Glasgow United CC Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Edd Shackley Glasgow Ivy CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Iain Arnott Unknown N/A 0

4. Iain Arnott -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Graham Gauld Deeside Thistle CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Eileen Roe Dunfermline CC Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Ruth Fraser-Moodie Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Alison Chisholm Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Jacqueline Marquis Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Fiona Walker Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior

About the Event

The Races

U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/12/07 10:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 09/12/07 – 10:00

U10

MTB IA
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/12/07 10:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 09/12/07 – 10:00

U12

MTB IA
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/12/07 11:00 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 09/12/07 – 11:00
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Youth Non Championship Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/12/07 11:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 09/12/07 – 11:00
Senior Non Championship Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/12/07 12:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 09/12/07 – 12:00
Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/12/07 12:00 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 09/12/07 – 12:00
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/12/07 12:00 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 09/12/07 – 12:00
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/12/07 12:00 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 09/12/07 – 12:00
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk