Midland Specialized Winter Series - Round 2

MTB DH – Sunday, 14 Jan 2001

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

142001041

Start Date:

Sun, 14th Jan 2001

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Richard Barlow Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Scott Beaumont Yeti Racing UK Unknown Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Gareth Hopkins Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Elite 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Marc Beaumont Team Bike Radar Unknown Junior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Jonathan Brain Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Junior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  David Addison Unknown Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Ryan Golding Wrekin Riders Unknown Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
11.  James Pinner Unknown Junior 6

11. James Pinner -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
13.  Thomas Smart Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Simon Paton Unknown Master 30

1. Simon Paton -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
1.  Rowan Sorrell Mojo Suspension Unknown Sport 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
3.  Ben Bolton Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Sport 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
4.  Steve Jones Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Sport 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
5.  Mark Weightman Unknown Sport 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
1.  Jules Wood Unknown N/A 30

1. Jules Wood -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet - Results
4.  Robert Kinsey Unknown Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
3.  Alex Florian Unknown Youth 23

3. Alex Florian -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Aaron Jones Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Robert Smith Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Danny Kendrick Birmingham Midland Cycling Clu... Unknown Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/01/01 00:00 --- ---
Sun 14/01/01 – 00:00
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/01/01 00:00 --- ---
Sun 14/01/01 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/01/01 00:00 --- ---
Sun 14/01/01 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/01/01 00:00 --- ---
Sun 14/01/01 – 00:00
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/01/01 00:00 --- ---
Sun 14/01/01 – 00:00
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/01/01 00:00 --- ---
Sun 14/01/01 – 00:00
Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/01/01 00:00 --- ---
Sun 14/01/01 – 00:00

Vet

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/01/01 00:00 --- ---
Sun 14/01/01 – 00:00
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/01/01 00:00 --- ---
Sun 14/01/01 – 00:00

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

142001041

Start Date:

Sun, 14th Jan 2001

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Richard Barlow Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Scott Beaumont Yeti Racing UK Unknown Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Gareth Hopkins Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Elite 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Marc Beaumont Team Bike Radar Unknown Junior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Jonathan Brain Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Junior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  David Addison Unknown Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Ryan Golding Wrekin Riders Unknown Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
11.  James Pinner Unknown Junior 6

11. James Pinner -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
13.  Thomas Smart Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Simon Paton Unknown Master 30

1. Simon Paton -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
1.  Rowan Sorrell Mojo Suspension Unknown Sport 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
3.  Ben Bolton Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Sport 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
4.  Steve Jones Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Sport 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
5.  Mark Weightman Unknown Sport 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
1.  Jules Wood Unknown N/A 30

1. Jules Wood -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet - Results
4.  Robert Kinsey Unknown Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
3.  Alex Florian Unknown Youth 23

3. Alex Florian -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Aaron Jones Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Robert Smith Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Danny Kendrick Birmingham Midland Cycling Clu... Unknown Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/01/01 00:00 --- ---
Sun 14/01/01 – 00:00
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/01/01 00:00 --- ---
Sun 14/01/01 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/01/01 00:00 --- ---
Sun 14/01/01 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/01/01 00:00 --- ---
Sun 14/01/01 – 00:00
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/01/01 00:00 --- ---
Sun 14/01/01 – 00:00
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/01/01 00:00 --- ---
Sun 14/01/01 – 00:00
Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/01/01 00:00 --- ---
Sun 14/01/01 – 00:00

Vet

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/01/01 00:00 --- ---
Sun 14/01/01 – 00:00
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/01/01 00:00 --- ---
Sun 14/01/01 – 00:00

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk