Norwich Flyers Spring Classic

BMX , NORWICH – Sunday, 09 Apr 2006

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

291/EN/008/2006

Start Date:

Sun, 9th Apr 2006

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Norwich Flyers BMX Track, Sloughbottom Park, Drayton Road, Norwich, Norfolk, NR3 2PW
Directions: Take the slip road off the A47 onto the A1074 signposted Norwich. Turn left at the Roundwell Pub into Longwater Lane turning left at the bottom into West End. Keep left for ½ mile. The track is on the left on an unmade road.
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

6 and Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
6 and Under - Results
1.  Ethan Vernon Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
2.  Daniel Blanche Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)

Cruiser 13-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 13-16 - Results
1.  Jamie Clarke Groove Racing Unknown Male (14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (14)

Cruiser 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 17-29 - Results
1.  Jamie Clarke Unknown 0

1. Jamie Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Cruiser 30-39

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 30-39 - Results
1.  Wayne Orrah Unknown 0

1. Wayne Orrah -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Mark Leach Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Michael Ledlie Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Allan Perryman Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Mike Wong FTB Dialled Bikes Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Paddy Baker Unknown 0

6. Paddy Baker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Cruiser 40+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 40+ - Results
1.  Adrian Warden Bruntwood Park BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Dominic Burnet Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Female 10-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 10-12 - Results
1.  Natalie Miller Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)

Female 13+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 13+ - Results
1.  Abi Hill Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Ellie Goodman Crupi -Staats Unknown Female (13-15) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (13-15)
3.  Rebecca Vaughan Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Kate Andrews Ipswich BMX Club Unknown 25+ Female 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 25+ Female

Male 11-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 11-12 - Results
1.  Riess Harper Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
2.  Matthew Amis Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
3.  Ben Gutteridge Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
4.  Aston Blanche Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
5.  Mason Janes Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
6.  Ryan East Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)

Male 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 13-14 - Results
1.  Matthew Kirk Unknown 0

1. Matthew Kirk -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Eddie Spain Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
3.  Wayne Gutteridge Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
4.  Jamie Buck Ipswich BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
5.  Antony Taylor Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
6.  Sam Aves (Braintree) Unknown 0

6. Sam Aves (Braintree) -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Jack Perryman Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Male 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 15-16 - Results
1.  Bradley Watts Groove Racing Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
2.  Arran Shrosbree Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Ria Goodman Unknown N/A 0

3. Ria Goodman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  David Burnet Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
5.  Callum Bottreill Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
6.  Lauren Smith Unknown N/A 0

6. Lauren Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Katie Roberts Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Thomas Pitchers Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Male 17+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 17+ - Results
1.  Marcus Bloomfield YESS UK BMX Team Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
2.  Christopher Jackson Decoy BMX Club Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
3.  Lewis Lacey Alans BMX GT Heritage Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
4.  Daniel Clifford Catford CC Equipe/Banks Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Ross Tricker Ipswich BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
6.  Joshua Cheetham Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Calum Strickland Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Jonathan Roberts Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
9.  Terry Green Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  James Goodwin Unknown 0

10. James Goodwin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Gary Bailey Unknown 0

11. Gary Bailey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Ben Osborne Unknown 0

12. Ben Osborne -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Jason Clarke Unknown 0

13. Jason Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Nigel Hopkinson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Martin Ogden Unknown 0

15. Martin Ogden -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Jon Osborne Unknown N/A 0

16. Jon Osborne -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Matthew Harries Unknown 0

17. Matthew Harries -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Male 30+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 30+ - Results
1.  Matthew Hibbert Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Male 7-8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 7-8 - Results
1.  Luca Premoli Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
2.  Matthew Prior Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
3.  Fred Devereux Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
4.  Ethan Lewis Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
5.  George Moret Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
6.  Aaron Dalleywater Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
7.  Alex Campbell (Peterborough) Unknown 0

7. Alex Campbell (Peterborough) -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Brad Blanche Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)

Male 9-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 9-10 - Results
1.  Michael Ledlie Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
2.  Fred Devereux Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
3.  Owen Baxter Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
4.  Taylor Andrews Groove Racing Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
5.  Louis Burton Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
6.  Kyle Gutteridge Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
7.  Max Waghorn Unknown 0

7. Max Waghorn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Masterclass

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masterclass - Results
1.  Ben Forwood HKR XC Team Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
2.  Alan Hill Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Richard Townsend Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
4.  Shaun Andrews FTB Dialled Bikes Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Russell Kirk Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
6.  James Norton Sheffield Hallam Cycling Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
7.  John Lillingstone Perth United Cycling Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
8.  Miles Kirby Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9.  Christopher Moonbay Unknown 0

9. Christopher Moonbay -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Novice 10-13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 10-13 - Results
1.  Ethan Johnstone Unknown 0

1. Ethan Johnstone -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Jack Pearson Unknown 0

2. Jack Pearson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Ryan Leach Unknown 0

3. Ryan Leach -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Tom Drinkwater Unknown 0

4. Tom Drinkwater -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Nathan Kay Unknown 0

5. Nathan Kay -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Max Pearson Unknown 0

6. Max Pearson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Conor Flint Unknown 0

7. Conor Flint -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Zander O'Callaghan Unknown 0

8. Zander O'Callaghan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Novice 14+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 14+ - Results
1.  Marc Fryer Unknown 0

1. Marc Fryer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Nigel Mulley Unknown 0

2. Nigel Mulley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Omar Elghadban Unknown 0

3. Omar Elghadban -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Darren Larkins Unknown 0

4. Darren Larkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Alex Richardson JCAYA Unknown 0

5. Alex Richardson - JCAYA

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Jack Hesse Unknown 0

6. Jack Hesse -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Khalid Elghadban Unknown 0

7. Khalid Elghadban -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Adam Sturman Unknown 0

8. Adam Sturman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Keron Skyring-Pizey Unknown 0

9. Keron Skyring-Pizey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Novice 9 and Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 9 and Under - Results
1.  Dane Parkins Unknown 0

1. Dane Parkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Mason Parkins Unknown 0

2. Mason Parkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Jasia Blanche Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Ted Dalleywater Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
5.  Oliver Snelling Unknown 0

5. Oliver Snelling -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Abbigael O'Callaghan Unknown 0

6. Abbigael O'Callaghan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Kieran Flint Unknown 0

7. Kieran Flint -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

Info for Riders

Norwich Flyers/Dialled BikesEast Anglia Spring Classic. Registration is 10.00am until 11.00am and racing commences at 12.30. The costs to race is £7.00

The Races

6 and Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/04/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 09/04/06 – 00:00
MTB IA
Cruiser 13-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/04/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 09/04/06 – 00:00
MTB IA
Cruiser 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/04/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 09/04/06 – 00:00
MTB IA
Cruiser 30-39 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/04/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 09/04/06 – 00:00
MTB IA
Cruiser 40+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/04/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 09/04/06 – 00:00
MTB IA
Female 10-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/04/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 09/04/06 – 00:00
MTB IA
Female 13+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/04/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 09/04/06 – 00:00
MTB IA
Male 11-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/04/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 09/04/06 – 00:00
MTB IA
Male 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/04/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 09/04/06 – 00:00
MTB IA
Male 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/04/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 09/04/06 – 00:00
MTB IA
Male 17+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/04/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 09/04/06 – 00:00
MTB IA
Male 30+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/04/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 09/04/06 – 00:00
MTB IA
Male 7-8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/04/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 09/04/06 – 00:00
MTB IA
Male 9-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/04/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 09/04/06 – 00:00
MTB IA
Masterclass Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/04/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 09/04/06 – 00:00
MTB IA
Novice 10-13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/04/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 09/04/06 – 00:00
MTB IA
Novice 14+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/04/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 09/04/06 – 00:00
MTB IA
Novice 9 and Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/04/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 09/04/06 – 00:00

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

291/EN/008/2006

Start Date:

Sun, 9th Apr 2006

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Norwich Flyers BMX Track, Sloughbottom Park, Drayton Road, Norwich, Norfolk, NR3 2PW
Directions: Take the slip road off the A47 onto the A1074 signposted Norwich. Turn left at the Roundwell Pub into Longwater Lane turning left at the bottom into West End. Keep left for ½ mile. The track is on the left on an unmade road.
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

6 and Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
6 and Under - Results
1.  Ethan Vernon Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
2.  Daniel Blanche Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)

Cruiser 13-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 13-16 - Results
1.  Jamie Clarke Groove Racing Unknown Male (14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (14)

Cruiser 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 17-29 - Results
1.  Jamie Clarke Unknown 0

1. Jamie Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Cruiser 30-39

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 30-39 - Results
1.  Wayne Orrah Unknown 0

1. Wayne Orrah -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Mark Leach Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Michael Ledlie Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Allan Perryman Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Mike Wong FTB Dialled Bikes Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Paddy Baker Unknown 0

6. Paddy Baker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Cruiser 40+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 40+ - Results
1.  Adrian Warden Bruntwood Park BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Dominic Burnet Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Female 10-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 10-12 - Results
1.  Natalie Miller Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)

Female 13+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 13+ - Results
1.  Abi Hill Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Ellie Goodman Crupi -Staats Unknown Female (13-15) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (13-15)
3.  Rebecca Vaughan Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Kate Andrews Ipswich BMX Club Unknown 25+ Female 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 25+ Female

Male 11-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 11-12 - Results
1.  Riess Harper Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
2.  Matthew Amis Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
3.  Ben Gutteridge Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
4.  Aston Blanche Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
5.  Mason Janes Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
6.  Ryan East Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)

Male 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 13-14 - Results
1.  Matthew Kirk Unknown 0

1. Matthew Kirk -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Eddie Spain Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
3.  Wayne Gutteridge Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
4.  Jamie Buck Ipswich BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
5.  Antony Taylor Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
6.  Sam Aves (Braintree) Unknown 0

6. Sam Aves (Braintree) -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Jack Perryman Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Male 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 15-16 - Results
1.  Bradley Watts Groove Racing Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
2.  Arran Shrosbree Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Ria Goodman Unknown N/A 0

3. Ria Goodman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  David Burnet Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
5.  Callum Bottreill Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
6.  Lauren Smith Unknown N/A 0

6. Lauren Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Katie Roberts Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Thomas Pitchers Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Male 17+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 17+ - Results
1.  Marcus Bloomfield YESS UK BMX Team Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
2.  Christopher Jackson Decoy BMX Club Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
3.  Lewis Lacey Alans BMX GT Heritage Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
4.  Daniel Clifford Catford CC Equipe/Banks Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Ross Tricker Ipswich BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
6.  Joshua Cheetham Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Calum Strickland Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Jonathan Roberts Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
9.  Terry Green Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  James Goodwin Unknown 0

10. James Goodwin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Gary Bailey Unknown 0

11. Gary Bailey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Ben Osborne Unknown 0

12. Ben Osborne -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Jason Clarke Unknown 0

13. Jason Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Nigel Hopkinson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Martin Ogden Unknown 0

15. Martin Ogden -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Jon Osborne Unknown N/A 0

16. Jon Osborne -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Matthew Harries Unknown 0

17. Matthew Harries -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Male 30+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 30+ - Results
1.  Matthew Hibbert Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Male 7-8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 7-8 - Results
1.  Luca Premoli Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
2.  Matthew Prior Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
3.  Fred Devereux Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
4.  Ethan Lewis Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
5.  George Moret Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
6.  Aaron Dalleywater Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
7.  Alex Campbell (Peterborough) Unknown 0

7. Alex Campbell (Peterborough) -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Brad Blanche Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)

Male 9-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 9-10 - Results
1.  Michael Ledlie Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
2.  Fred Devereux Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
3.  Owen Baxter Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
4.  Taylor Andrews Groove Racing Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
5.  Louis Burton Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
6.  Kyle Gutteridge Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
7.  Max Waghorn Unknown 0

7. Max Waghorn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Masterclass

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masterclass - Results
1.  Ben Forwood HKR XC Team Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
2.  Alan Hill Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Richard Townsend Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
4.  Shaun Andrews FTB Dialled Bikes Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Russell Kirk Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
6.  James Norton Sheffield Hallam Cycling Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
7.  John Lillingstone Perth United Cycling Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
8.  Miles Kirby Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9.  Christopher Moonbay Unknown 0

9. Christopher Moonbay -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Novice 10-13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 10-13 - Results
1.  Ethan Johnstone Unknown 0

1. Ethan Johnstone -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Jack Pearson Unknown 0

2. Jack Pearson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Ryan Leach Unknown 0

3. Ryan Leach -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Tom Drinkwater Unknown 0

4. Tom Drinkwater -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Nathan Kay Unknown 0

5. Nathan Kay -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Max Pearson Unknown 0

6. Max Pearson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Conor Flint Unknown 0

7. Conor Flint -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Zander O'Callaghan Unknown 0

8. Zander O'Callaghan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Novice 14+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 14+ - Results
1.  Marc Fryer Unknown 0

1. Marc Fryer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Nigel Mulley Unknown 0

2. Nigel Mulley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Omar Elghadban Unknown 0

3. Omar Elghadban -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Darren Larkins Unknown 0

4. Darren Larkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Alex Richardson JCAYA Unknown 0

5. Alex Richardson - JCAYA

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Jack Hesse Unknown 0

6. Jack Hesse -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Khalid Elghadban Unknown 0

7. Khalid Elghadban -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Adam Sturman Unknown 0

8. Adam Sturman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Keron Skyring-Pizey Unknown 0

9. Keron Skyring-Pizey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Novice 9 and Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 9 and Under - Results
1.  Dane Parkins Unknown 0

1. Dane Parkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Mason Parkins Unknown 0

2. Mason Parkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Jasia Blanche Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Ted Dalleywater Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
5.  Oliver Snelling Unknown 0

5. Oliver Snelling -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Abbigael O'Callaghan Unknown 0

6. Abbigael O'Callaghan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Kieran Flint Unknown 0

7. Kieran Flint -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

Info for Riders

Norwich Flyers/Dialled BikesEast Anglia Spring Classic. Registration is 10.00am until 11.00am and racing commences at 12.30. The costs to race is £7.00

The Races

6 and Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/04/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 09/04/06 – 00:00
MTB IA
Cruiser 13-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/04/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 09/04/06 – 00:00
MTB IA
Cruiser 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/04/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 09/04/06 – 00:00
MTB IA
Cruiser 30-39 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/04/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 09/04/06 – 00:00
MTB IA
Cruiser 40+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/04/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 09/04/06 – 00:00
MTB IA
Female 10-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/04/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 09/04/06 – 00:00
MTB IA
Female 13+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/04/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 09/04/06 – 00:00
MTB IA
Male 11-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/04/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 09/04/06 – 00:00
MTB IA
Male 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/04/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 09/04/06 – 00:00
MTB IA
Male 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/04/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 09/04/06 – 00:00
MTB IA
Male 17+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/04/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 09/04/06 – 00:00
MTB IA
Male 30+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/04/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 09/04/06 – 00:00
MTB IA
Male 7-8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/04/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 09/04/06 – 00:00
MTB IA
Male 9-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/04/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 09/04/06 – 00:00
MTB IA
Masterclass Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/04/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 09/04/06 – 00:00
MTB IA
Novice 10-13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/04/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 09/04/06 – 00:00
MTB IA
Novice 14+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/04/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 09/04/06 – 00:00
MTB IA
Novice 9 and Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/04/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 09/04/06 – 00:00

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk