NAMBS DH MTB Series Round 4

MTB DH – Saturday, 11 Jul 1998

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

101998071

Start Date:

Sat, 11th Jul 1998

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Marcus Scott Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Matthew Farmer Tom Royle Rocky Mountain Unknown Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Chris Spencer Scott UK Unknown Elite 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Christopher Whitfield Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Tom Edwards Sintesi UK Unknown N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Mark Weaver Unknown Elite 12

8. Mark Weaver -

Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Anthony Oates Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Darren Howarth Yeti Racing UK Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Richard Thackray Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Jonathon Matthews Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Karen Van Meerbeck Giant Toyota Downhill Team Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Karen Ballantine All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Unknown Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Elliot Campbell Unknown Junior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Kristopher Lee Unknown Junior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Peter Lincoln Cycle Force 2000 Unknown Junior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Steve Barker Unknown Junior 18

5. Steve Barker -

Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Michael Alderson Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Unknown Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  Craig O'Callaghan Unknown Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
8.  Craig O'Callaghan Unknown Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
10.  Neil Prentice Unknown Junior 8

10. Neil Prentice -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
11.  Robert Jarman Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
12.  Graeme Hill Huddersfield RC Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
13.  Adam Proctor Unknown N/A 0

13. Adam Proctor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Adam Proctor Unknown N/A 3

13. Adam Proctor -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Andrew Reilly Unknown Sport 0

14. Andrew Reilly -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
14.  Andrew Reilly Unknown Junior 2

14. Andrew Reilly -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Paul French Unknown Master 30

1. Paul French -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Craig Robertson Ride On Unknown Master 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Andrew Fletcher Unknown N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Ryan Williamson Unknown Master 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Gary Millings Ride On Unknown Master 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
10.  Richard Ballantine All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Unknown Master 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
11.  Timothy Lawson Born to Bike Racing Team Unknown Master 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
13.  Shaun Wrigley Team Chevin Downhill Unknown Master 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
14.  Roger Middleton Pedalworks Performance Team Unknown Master 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
1.  Helen Ledgerwood Unknown Sport 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
1.  Peter Butterfill Unknown Sport 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
2.  Carl Masefield Unknown Sport 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
3.  Andrew McCoy Unknown Sport 23

3. Andrew McCoy -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
3.  Jethro Whitfield Unknown Sport 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
4.  Craig Rodgers Cycle Force 2000 Unknown Sport 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
5.  David Kent Strange Racing Unknown Sport 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
6.  James Richards Unknown N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Peter Roberts Unknown Sport 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
8.  Mark Willett Giant Toyota Downhill Team Unknown Expert 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
8.  Mark Willett Giant Toyota Downhill Team Unknown Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
9.  Richard Minshull Tom Royle Rocky Mountain Unknown Sport 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
11.  Sion Jones Unknown Expert 6

11. Sion Jones -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
13.  Barrington D'Arcy Unknown Sport 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
14.  Steve Purvis Strange Racing Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet - Results
1.  Robert Kinsey Unknown Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  N/A N/A Unknown Veteran 23

3. N/A N/A -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Lee Kermode Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Unknown Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Samuel Furness Hope Factory Racing Unknown Youth 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Paul Garrett Unknown Youth 23

3. Paul Garrett -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Dale Gowling Unknown Youth 20

4. Dale Gowling -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Peter Moore Unknown Youth 12

8. Peter Moore -

Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  John Laverick Unknown Youth 8

10. John Laverick -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Ashley Cross Unknown Youth 6

11. Ashley Cross -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  Simon Russell Unknown Youth 2

14. Simon Russell -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/07/98 00:00 --- ---
Sat 11/07/98 – 00:00
Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/07/98 00:00 --- ---
Sat 11/07/98 – 00:00
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/07/98 00:00 --- ---
Sat 11/07/98 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/07/98 00:00 --- ---
Sat 11/07/98 – 00:00
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/07/98 00:00 --- ---
Sat 11/07/98 – 00:00
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/07/98 00:00 --- ---
Sat 11/07/98 – 00:00
Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/07/98 00:00 --- ---
Sat 11/07/98 – 00:00

Vet

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/07/98 00:00 --- ---
Sat 11/07/98 – 00:00

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

101998071

Start Date:

Sat, 11th Jul 1998

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Marcus Scott Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Matthew Farmer Tom Royle Rocky Mountain Unknown Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Chris Spencer Scott UK Unknown Elite 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Christopher Whitfield Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Tom Edwards Sintesi UK Unknown N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Mark Weaver Unknown Elite 12

8. Mark Weaver -

Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Anthony Oates Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Darren Howarth Yeti Racing UK Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Richard Thackray Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Jonathon Matthews Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Karen Van Meerbeck Giant Toyota Downhill Team Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Karen Ballantine All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Unknown Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Elliot Campbell Unknown Junior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Kristopher Lee Unknown Junior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Peter Lincoln Cycle Force 2000 Unknown Junior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Steve Barker Unknown Junior 18

5. Steve Barker -

Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Michael Alderson Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Unknown Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  Craig O'Callaghan Unknown Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
8.  Craig O'Callaghan Unknown Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
10.  Neil Prentice Unknown Junior 8

10. Neil Prentice -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
11.  Robert Jarman Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
12.  Graeme Hill Huddersfield RC Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
13.  Adam Proctor Unknown N/A 0

13. Adam Proctor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Adam Proctor Unknown N/A 3

13. Adam Proctor -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Andrew Reilly Unknown Sport 0

14. Andrew Reilly -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
14.  Andrew Reilly Unknown Junior 2

14. Andrew Reilly -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Paul French Unknown Master 30

1. Paul French -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Craig Robertson Ride On Unknown Master 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Andrew Fletcher Unknown N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Ryan Williamson Unknown Master 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Gary Millings Ride On Unknown Master 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
10.  Richard Ballantine All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Unknown Master 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
11.  Timothy Lawson Born to Bike Racing Team Unknown Master 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
13.  Shaun Wrigley Team Chevin Downhill Unknown Master 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
14.  Roger Middleton Pedalworks Performance Team Unknown Master 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
1.  Helen Ledgerwood Unknown Sport 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
1.  Peter Butterfill Unknown Sport 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
2.  Carl Masefield Unknown Sport 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
3.  Andrew McCoy Unknown Sport 23

3. Andrew McCoy -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
3.  Jethro Whitfield Unknown Sport 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
4.  Craig Rodgers Cycle Force 2000 Unknown Sport 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
5.  David Kent Strange Racing Unknown Sport 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
6.  James Richards Unknown N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Peter Roberts Unknown Sport 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
8.  Mark Willett Giant Toyota Downhill Team Unknown Expert 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
8.  Mark Willett Giant Toyota Downhill Team Unknown Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
9.  Richard Minshull Tom Royle Rocky Mountain Unknown Sport 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
11.  Sion Jones Unknown Expert 6

11. Sion Jones -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
13.  Barrington D'Arcy Unknown Sport 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
14.  Steve Purvis Strange Racing Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet - Results
1.  Robert Kinsey Unknown Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  N/A N/A Unknown Veteran 23

3. N/A N/A -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Lee Kermode Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Unknown Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Samuel Furness Hope Factory Racing Unknown Youth 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Paul Garrett Unknown Youth 23

3. Paul Garrett -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Dale Gowling Unknown Youth 20

4. Dale Gowling -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Peter Moore Unknown Youth 12

8. Peter Moore -

Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  John Laverick Unknown Youth 8

10. John Laverick -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Ashley Cross Unknown Youth 6

11. Ashley Cross -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  Simon Russell Unknown Youth 2

14. Simon Russell -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/07/98 00:00 --- ---
Sat 11/07/98 – 00:00
Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/07/98 00:00 --- ---
Sat 11/07/98 – 00:00
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/07/98 00:00 --- ---
Sat 11/07/98 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/07/98 00:00 --- ---
Sat 11/07/98 – 00:00
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/07/98 00:00 --- ---
Sat 11/07/98 – 00:00
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/07/98 00:00 --- ---
Sat 11/07/98 – 00:00
Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/07/98 00:00 --- ---
Sat 11/07/98 – 00:00

Vet

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/07/98 00:00 --- ---
Sat 11/07/98 – 00:00

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk