SERRL Summer Series Event 9

Road – Sunday, 09 May 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

507/EN/011/2010

Start Date:

Sun, 9th May 2010

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Mike Mooney Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 15

1. Mike Mooney -

Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Paul Nixon Bigfoot CC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Matthew Hinshelwood Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd --- 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Richard Collins Imperial Racing Team Finished 3rd --- 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Peter Hooper Onelife-Fuga Racing Team Finished 3rd --- 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Chris Taylor Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 5

6. Chris Taylor -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Kevin Grimshaw GS Avanti Finished N/A --- 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Mike Debney London Dynamo Finished 2nd --- 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Rob Hare Medway Velo Finished 3rd --- 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Vladimir Pillonca Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Scott Webb San Fairy Ann CC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Jeremy Hudson Finished 3rd --- 0

12. Jeremy Hudson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Rhys Clegg Kingsnorth International Whlrs Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Ross Bryan Activ Cycles Folkestone Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Mark Foulds Deal Tri Ltd Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Tom Knight Medway Velo Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Nicholas Sinfield Ful-On Tri Club Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Mark Drayton London Dynamo Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  James Mantle Deal Tri Ltd Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Andrew MacPherson San Fairy Ann CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Chris Pyne Imperial Racing Team Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Roger Todd Team Larkfield Cycles Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  Steve Smith VC Meudon Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  Timothy Geary Worksop Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
25.  Philip Jones Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
26.  H Christian Rudolf De Laune CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

Info for Riders

Lamberhurst/Frant course.

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/05/10 09:30 Regional B Band 4 --- 90km / 56 miles
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 09/05/10 – 09:30

3/4

Regional B, Band 4
90km / 56 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

507/EN/011/2010

Start Date:

Sun, 9th May 2010

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Mike Mooney Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 15

1. Mike Mooney -

Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Paul Nixon Bigfoot CC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Matthew Hinshelwood Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd --- 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Richard Collins Imperial Racing Team Finished 3rd --- 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Peter Hooper Onelife-Fuga Racing Team Finished 3rd --- 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Chris Taylor Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 5

6. Chris Taylor -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Kevin Grimshaw GS Avanti Finished N/A --- 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Mike Debney London Dynamo Finished 2nd --- 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Rob Hare Medway Velo Finished 3rd --- 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Vladimir Pillonca Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Scott Webb San Fairy Ann CC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Jeremy Hudson Finished 3rd --- 0

12. Jeremy Hudson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Rhys Clegg Kingsnorth International Whlrs Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Ross Bryan Activ Cycles Folkestone Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Mark Foulds Deal Tri Ltd Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Tom Knight Medway Velo Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Nicholas Sinfield Ful-On Tri Club Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Mark Drayton London Dynamo Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  James Mantle Deal Tri Ltd Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Andrew MacPherson San Fairy Ann CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Chris Pyne Imperial Racing Team Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Roger Todd Team Larkfield Cycles Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  Steve Smith VC Meudon Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  Timothy Geary Worksop Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
25.  Philip Jones Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
26.  H Christian Rudolf De Laune CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

Info for Riders

Lamberhurst/Frant course.

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/05/10 09:30 Regional B Band 4 --- 90km / 56 miles
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 09/05/10 – 09:30

3/4

Regional B, Band 4
90km / 56 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk