Tameside Cycling Development Group Circuit Series

Closed Circuit , Ashton-Under-Lyne – Tuesday, 15 Jun 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

232/EN/003/2010

Start Date:

Tue, 15th Jun 2010

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Tameside Cycle Circuit, Richmond Street, Ashton-Under-Lyne, Lancashire, OL7 9HG
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Matthew Walls Eastlands Velo Finished C 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Archie Stewart Mossley CRT Finished C 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Andrew Hathaway Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Mark Wilkinson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Mark Wilkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Elliot Webb Eastlands Velo Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Reece Player Dowson Primary Go-Ride Club Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Maddy Deane Manchester Triathlon Club Finished C 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Fabio Close www.Sub7Bikes.co.uk Racing Tea... Finished B 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Ryan McGillick Mossley CRT Finished B 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Mitchell Cross Mossley CRT Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Jacob Scott Holme Valley Whls Finished A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Joshua Ferguson Finished A 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Jacob Ragan Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  John Crellin Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Michael Tomlinson Team Wheelguru Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Luke Boulton Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Greg Newton Wills Wheels Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  David Eckersall Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  David Micklethwaite Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Eric Fitton Sportcity Velo Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Martin Wallis Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Simon Winston VC St Raphael Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Mick Style Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00

E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2 - Results
1.  Lewis Balyckyi Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Shane O'Neill G.S. Surosa Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Conan Mayman Raleigh Racing Team Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Ryan Bonser Team Wheelguru Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Richard Bott Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Joshua Hunt Mid Devon CC Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Samuel Pedder Tameside Cyclesports Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Chris Sherriffs Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Jimmy Froggatt Wills Wheels Cycling Club Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Karl Freeman Alpha Road Club Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Reports

Report: New Facility at Tameside Opens

Posted 21/06/2010 - British Cycling

Cycle racing comes to Tameside at new cycle circuit

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/06/10 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 15/06/10 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/06/10 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 15/06/10 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/06/10 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 15/06/10 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/06/10 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 15/06/10 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/06/10 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 30 mins + 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Tue 15/06/10 – 19:15

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
30 mins + 5 laps
E/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/06/10 20:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 45 mins + 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Tue 15/06/10 – 20:00
Regional C+, Band 5
45 mins + 5 laps

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

232/EN/003/2010

Start Date:

Tue, 15th Jun 2010

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Tameside Cycle Circuit, Richmond Street, Ashton-Under-Lyne, Lancashire, OL7 9HG
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Matthew Walls Eastlands Velo Finished C 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Archie Stewart Mossley CRT Finished C 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Andrew Hathaway Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Mark Wilkinson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Mark Wilkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Elliot Webb Eastlands Velo Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Reece Player Dowson Primary Go-Ride Club Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Maddy Deane Manchester Triathlon Club Finished C 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Fabio Close www.Sub7Bikes.co.uk Racing Tea... Finished B 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Ryan McGillick Mossley CRT Finished B 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Mitchell Cross Mossley CRT Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Jacob Scott Holme Valley Whls Finished A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Joshua Ferguson Finished A 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Jacob Ragan Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  John Crellin Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Michael Tomlinson Team Wheelguru Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Luke Boulton Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Greg Newton Wills Wheels Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  David Eckersall Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  David Micklethwaite Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Eric Fitton Sportcity Velo Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Martin Wallis Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Simon Winston VC St Raphael Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Mick Style Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00

E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2 - Results
1.  Lewis Balyckyi Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Shane O'Neill G.S. Surosa Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Conan Mayman Raleigh Racing Team Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Ryan Bonser Team Wheelguru Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Richard Bott Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Joshua Hunt Mid Devon CC Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Samuel Pedder Tameside Cyclesports Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Chris Sherriffs Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Jimmy Froggatt Wills Wheels Cycling Club Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Karl Freeman Alpha Road Club Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Reports

Report: New Facility at Tameside Opens

Posted 21/06/2010 - British Cycling

Cycle racing comes to Tameside at new cycle circuit

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/06/10 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 15/06/10 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/06/10 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 15/06/10 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/06/10 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 15/06/10 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/06/10 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 15/06/10 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/06/10 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 30 mins + 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Tue 15/06/10 – 19:15

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
30 mins + 5 laps
E/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/06/10 20:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 45 mins + 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Tue 15/06/10 – 20:00
Regional C+, Band 5
45 mins + 5 laps

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk