MK Bowl Autumn Youth Crit racing #3

Closed Circuit , Milton Keynes – Saturday, 17 Oct 2020

Event Summary

Event Overview

In order to kick start Cycle racing for youths Team MK will be hosting a Covid Secure set of youth races.

No more than 100 riders at the entire event

No more than 24 in any single race. We have 24 entries already for the Under 16 boys I am afraid hence why entry has closed.

No race longer than 15 minutes

Nobody other than officials and competing riders allowed on to the circuit and its surround (watching will be very limited or not possible)

Please be aware details may change.

We ask that if anyone in your party is feeling unwell please stay home and a refund will be given and you limit your party to the minimum.

The circuit will be completely closed to any public access.

Event Details

Event URN:

478424

Start Date:

Sat, 17th Oct 2020

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Milton Keynes Bowl, Watling Street, Elfield Park, Milton Keynes, Buckinghamshire, MK5 8AA

View map

Series:

MK Bowl March Circuit Series

Entry close date

Thu, 15th Oct 2020

Event Organiser:

William Shirley
youth@teammk.com

Results

Provisional Results

Autumn Crit Series week 3 race 1

 

Overall Results

Place

Bib

Name

Gender

AG

Laps

Time

 

C

1.

5

Harrison Hendy

M

Male Cat D

6

11:28.58

-

2.

19

Anna Lloyd

F

Female Cat C

6

11:28.80

+00:00.22

3.

12

Evander Wishart

M

Male Cat C

6

11:28.98

+00:00.40

4.

10

Harry Tozer

M

Male Cat C

6

11:29.27

+00:00.69

5.

11

Daniel Ward

M

Male Cat C

6

11:29.33

+00:00.75

6.

14

Lauren Charles

F

Female Cat C

6

11:29.72

+00:01.14

7.

4

Jenson Groves

M

Male Cat C

6

11:29.91

+00:01.33

8.

9

Thomas Styles

M

Male Cat C

6

11:30.19

+00:01.61

9.

18

Rose Lewis

F

Female Cat C

6

11:30.29

+00:01.71

10.

15

Megan Cherry

F

Female Cat C

6

11:30.78

+00:02.20

11.

1

Otto Allison

M

Male Cat C

6

11:30.96

+00:02.38

12.

13

Katie Allsop

F

Female Cat C

6

11:31.47

+00:02.89

13.

2

Jake Bird

M

Male Cat C

6

11:31.97

+00:03.39

14.

3

Mikhail Gitnik

M

Male Cat C

6

11:32.05

+00:03.47

15.

7

Tyler Six

M

Male Cat C

6

11:32.88

+00:04.30

16.

6

Jack Morgan

M

Male Cat C

6

11:33.07

+00:04.49

17.

8

Elijah Storti

M

Male Cat C

6

11:47.81

+00:19.23

18.

17

Edith Heslop

F

Female Cat C

5

12:00.60

-1 LAP

D

1.

26

Billy Ladle

M

Male Cat D

5

0:09:47,11

-

2.

34

Harvey Woodroffe

M

Male Cat D

5

0:10:19,62

+00:32.50

3.

33

Theo Wan

M

Male Cat D

5

0:10:20,66

+00:33.54

4.

30

Charlie Shalders

M

Male Cat D

5

0:10:22,20

+00:35.08

5.

35

Harriet Butcher

F

Female Cat D

5

0:10:23,09

+00:35.98

6.

31

William Tate

M

Male Cat D

5

0:10:23,85

+00:36.74

7.

32

Mujtaba Taimur

M

Male Cat D

5

0:10:25,03

+00:37.91

8.

25

Edward Kent

M

Male Cat D

5

0:10:55,92

+01:08.80

9.

29

Archie Mutchell

M

Male Cat D

5

0:10:57,63

+01:10.51

10.

24

George Haines

M

Male Cat D

5

0:11:28,72

+01:41.60

11.

21

William Butcher

M

Male Cat D

5

0:11:36,63

+01:49.51

12.

23

Timofey Gitnik

M

Male Cat D

5

0:11:39,97

+01:52.85

13.

27

Archie May

M

Male Cat D

5

0:12:03,10

+02:15.98

14.

38

Jemima Ward

F

Female Cat D

5

0:12:14,16

+02:27.04

15.

22

Harry Dutton

M

Male Cat D

5

0:12:15,69

+02:28.57

16.

37

Harriet Hughes

F

Female Cat D

5

0:12:27,38

+02:40.26

B

1.

58

Theo Simpson

M

Male Cat B

9

0:15:50,31

-

2.

41

Toby Bush

M

Male Cat B

9

0:15:50,35

+00:00.03

3.

47

Max Hinds

M

Male Cat B

9

0:15:50,47

+00:00.16

4.

40

Charlie Abraham

M

Male Cat B

9

0:15:50,54

+00:00.22

5.

44

Sam Gilbert

M

Male Cat B

9

0:15:50,65

+00:00.33

6.

59

Dylan Starkey

M

Male Cat B

9

0:15:50,68

+00:00.36

7.

56

Samuel Quiggin

M

Male Cat B

9

0:15:50,71

+00:00.39

8.

43

Edward Charles

M

Male Cat B

9

0:15:50,75

+00:00.43

9.

60

Ethan Storti

M

Male Cat B

9

0:15:51,60

+00:01.28

10.

49

Stanley Kent

M

Male Cat B

9

0:15:51,67

+00:01.35

11.

57

Alec Rowles

M

Male Cat B

9

0:15:51,73

+00:01.41

12.

53

Oliver Morgan

M

Male Cat B

9

0:15:51,99

+00:01.67

13.

52

Luke Mannings

M

Male Cat B

9

0:15:52,15

+00:01.83

14.

39

Samuel Abbott

M

Male Cat B

9

0:15:52,28

+00:01.96

15.

45

Nathan Grady

M

Male Cat B

9

0:15:52,39

+00:02.07

16.

48

William Horspool

M

Male Cat B

9

0:15:53,89

+00:03.57

17.

54

Daniel Phillips

M

Male Cat B

9

0:15:54,17

+00:03.85

18.

46

Edward Hennah

M

Male Cat B

9

0:15:54,31

+00:03.99

19.

42

Aaron Caulfield

M

Male Cat B

9

0:15:54,51

+00:04.19

20.

61

Jacob Sunderland

M

Male Cat B

9

0:15:59,59

+00:09.28

21.

51

Kyran Levey

M

Male Cat B

8

0:16:31,92

-1 LAP

22.

55

Callum Prior

M

Male Cat B

7

0:16:04,24

-2 LAP

23.

50

Oscar Knight

M

Male Cat B

7

0:16:05,29

-2 LAP

Girls

1.

71

Lotty Dawson

F

Female Cat A

8

0:15:08,54

-

2.

66

Carys Lloyd

F

Female Cat B

8

0:15:09,33

+00:00.78

3.

63

Lucy Benezet Minns

F

Female Cat B

8

0:15:09,55

+00:01.01

4.

64

Amelia Cebak

F

Female Cat B

8

0:15:09,66

+00:01.12

5.

67

Ellen Phillips

F

Female Cat B

8

0:15:09,95

+00:01.41

6.

75

Caitlin Loveless

F

Female Cat A

8

0:15:10,57

+00:02.02

7.

70

Katie-Anne Calton

F

Female Cat B

8

0:15:10,65

+00:02.10

8.

76

Ella Ruggles

F

Female Cat A

8

0:15:10,87

+00:02.33

9.

74

Amy Harvey

F

Female Cat A

8

0:15:10,94

+00:02.40

10.

72

Freya Eccleston

F

Female Cat A

8

0:15:10,96

+00:02.42

11.

62

Lucy Allsop

F

Female Cat B

8

0:15:11,57

+00:03.03

12.

65

Kate Coulson

F

Female Cat B

8

0:15:13,60

+00:05.05

13.

73

Posie Forrester

F

Female Cat A

8

0:15:15,05

+00:06.51

14.

69

Tabitha Ward

F

Female Cat B

7

0:15:21,10

-1 LAP

A

1.

86

Lucas Jowett

M

Male Cat A

10

0:14:59,61

-

2.

100

Jed Smithson

M

Male Cat A

10

0:14:59,65

+00:00.04

3.

79

Alex Galpin

M

Male Cat A

10

0:14:59,86

+00:00.24

4.

84

Finlay Holland

M

Male Cat A

10

0:15:00,20

+00:00.59

5.

94

Jack Pearson

M

Male Cat A

10

0:15:00,29

+00:00.68

6.

88

Mark Lightfoot

M

Male Cat A

10

0:15:00,37

+00:00.75

7.

97

Freddie Weller

M

Male Cat A

10

0:15:00,48

+00:00.86

8.

95

William Smith

M

Male Cat A

10

0:15:00,50

+00:00.89

9.

89

Daniel Lloyd

M

Male Cat A

10

0:15:00,63

+00:01.02

10.

85

Lewis Holmes

M

Male Cat A

10

0:15:00,88

+00:01.26

11.

93

Elliot Moreve

M

Male Cat A

10

0:15:00,91

+00:01.30

12.

83

Carrick Hewing

M

Male Cat A

10

0:15:00,96

+00:01.35

13.

91

Jamie Maxen

M

Male Cat A

10

0:15:00,98

+00:01.36

14.

81

Nathan Hardy

M

Male Cat A

10

0:15:01,02

+00:01.41

15.

78

Jacob Bush

M

Male Cat A

10

0:15:01,34

+00:01.73

16.

92

Alasdair Mildred

M

Male Cat A

10

0:15:01,59

+00:01.98

17.

80

Dan Galpin

M

Male Cat A

10

0:15:01,85

+00:02.23

18.

90

Zak Machin

M

Male Cat B

10

0:15:02,85

+00:03.24

19.

96

Joseph Smith

M

Male Cat A

10

0:15:04,17

+00:04.56

20.

87

Adam Lea

M

Male Cat A

10

0:15:04,71

+00:05.10

21.

82

Oscar Heslop

M

Male Cat B

9

0:15:23,84

-1 LAP

22.

99

Alexander Wood

M

Male Cat A

9

0:15:23,86

-1 LAP

23.

98

Huw Wilson

M

Male Cat A

9

0:16:32,04

-1 LAP

24.

77

Nabeel Akhtar

M

Male Cat A

8

0:16:31,52

-2 LAP

Number of records: 95

     

Cat E

Lukas Humplik

Isaac Barral

Thomas Talor-Burt

James Utteridge

Mehreen Talmur

Alyssa Gitnik

 

Autumn Crit Series week 3 Race 2

 

Overall Results

Place

Bib

Name

YoB

Gender

AG

Club

Laps

Time

 

C

1.

5

Harrison Hendy

2009

M

Male Cat D

Team HUP

6

11:41.50

-

2.

11

Daniel Ward

2008

M

Male Cat C

Cero - Cycle Division Racing Team

6

11:41.66

+00:00.16

3.

19

Anna Lloyd

2008

F

Female Cat C

VC Londres

6

11:41.68

+00:00.18

4.

12

Evander Wishart

2008

M

Male Cat C

Fenland Clarion CC

6

11:41.77

+00:00.27

5.

14

Lauren Charles

2008

F

Female Cat C

Charlotteville CC

6

11:42.03

+00:00.53

6.

10

Harry Tozer

2008

M

Male Cat C

Fenland Clarion CC

6

11:42.30

+00:00.80

7.

4

Jenson Groves

2008

M

Male Cat C

Wyre Forest CRC

6

11:42.36

+00:00.86

8.

1

Otto Allison

2009

M

Male Cat C

Charlotteville CC

6

11:42.52

+00:01.02

9.

3

Mikhail Gitnik

2008

M

Male Cat C

VC Londres

6

11:42.55

+00:01.05

10.

15

Megan Cherry

2008

F

Female Cat C

Leicester Forest CC

6

11:42.98

+00:01.48

11.

9

Thomas Styles

2008

M

Male Cat C

Team Milton Keynes

6

11:42.98

+00:01.48

12.

18

Rose Lewis

2009

F

Female Cat C

Halesowen A & CC

6

11:42.98

+00:01.48

13.

2

Jake Bird

2009

M

Male Cat C

Kettering CC

6

11:43.85

+00:02.35

14.

7

Tyler Six

2009

M

Male Cat C

Verulam - reallymoving.com

6

11:45.04

+00:03.54

15.

13

Katie Allsop

2009

F

Female Cat C

Welwyn Wheelers CC

6

12:17.57

+00:36.07

16.

8

Elijah Storti

2009

M

Male Cat C

Welwyn Wheelers CC

6

12:45.16

+01:03.66

17.

6

Jack Morgan

2008

M

Male Cat C

Solent Pirates

6

12:52.64

+01:11.14

18.

17

Edith Heslop

2009

F

Female Cat C

Team Milton Keynes

5

11:56.70

-1 LAP

B

1.

58

Theo Simpson

2006

M

Male Cat B

Moda RT

8

0:13:40,34

-

2.

40

Charlie Abraham

2006

M

Male Cat B

Charlotteville CC

8

0:13:40,54

+00:00.19

3.

60

Ethan Storti

2006

M

Male Cat B

Welwyn Wheelers CC

8

0:13:41,63

+00:01.28

4.

43

Edward Charles

2006

M

Male Cat B

WORX Factory Racing

8

0:13:41,69

+00:01.34

5.

56

Samuel Quiggin

2006

M

Male Cat B

Welwyn Wheelers CC

8

0:13:41,91

+00:01.56

6.

49

Stanley Kent

2006

M

Male Cat B

London Dynamo

8

0:13:42,11

+00:01.76

7.

47

Max Hinds

2007

M

Male Cat B

Wyre Forest CRC

8

0:13:42,25

+00:01.90

8.

52

Luke Mannings

2006

M

Male Cat B

Halesowen A & CC

8

0:13:42,35

+00:02.00

9.

54

Daniel Phillips

2007

M

Male Cat B

WORX Factory Racing

8

0:13:42,41

+00:02.06

10.

44

Sam Gilbert

2006

M

Male Cat B

Welwyn Wheelers CC

8

0:13:42,47

+00:02.12

11.

59

Dylan Starkey

2006

M

Male Cat B

Welwyn Wheelers CC

8

0:13:42,70

+00:02.35

12.

53

Oliver Morgan

2006

M

Male Cat B

Solent Pirates

8

0:13:42,90

+00:02.55

13.

41

Toby Bush

2006

M

Male Cat B

Bourne Whls CC

8

0:13:43,06

+00:02.71

14.

57

Alec Rowles

2007

M

Male Cat B

Hillingdon Slipstreamers

8

0:13:43,18

+00:02.83

15.

39

Samuel Abbott

2007

M

Male Cat B

Wyre Forest CRC

8

0:13:43,26

+00:02.91

16.

45

Nathan Grady

2006

M

Male Cat B

Team Milton Keynes

8

0:13:43,36

+00:03.01

17.

48

William Horspool

2007

M

Male Cat B

Boston Whls CC

8

0:14:37,73

+00:57.39

18.

46

Edward Hennah

2006

M

Male Cat B

Kettering CC

8

0:14:38,45

+00:58.10

19.

61

Jacob Sunderland

2006

M

Male Cat B

Verulam CC

8

0:14:39,87

+00:59.52

20.

42

Aaron Caulfield

2006

M

Male Cat B

Team Milton Keynes

8

0:14:41,34

+01:00.99

21.

51

Kyran Levey

2007

M

Male Cat B

Solent Pirates

7

0:13:54,19

-1 LAP

22.

55

Callum Prior

2006

M

Male Cat B

Team Milton Keynes

7

0:14:42,62

-1 LAP

23.

50

Oscar Knight

2007

M

Male Cat B

Team Milton Keynes

7

0:14:46,16

-1 LAP

Girls

1.

70

Katie-Anne Calton

2005

F

Female Cat B

Solent Pirates

8

0:15:48,27

-

2.

71

Lotty Dawson

2005

F

Female Cat A

Team Milton Keynes

8

0:15:48,44

+00:00.17

3.

66

Carys Lloyd

2006

F

Female Cat B

VC Londres

8

0:15:48,51

+00:00.24

4.

75

Caitlin Loveless

2005

F

Female Cat A

Welwyn Wheelers CC

8

0:15:48,73

+00:00.45

5.

67

Ellen Phillips

2006

F

Female Cat B

Welwyn Wheelers CC

8

0:15:49,02

+00:00.74

6.

65

Kate Coulson

2006

F

Female Cat B

Palmer Park Velo RT

8

0:15:49,20

+00:00.92

7.

64

Amelia Cebak

2006

F

Female Cat B

Team Milton Keynes

8

0:15:49,36

+00:01.09

8.

74

Amy Harvey

2004

F

Female Cat A

Verulam - reallymoving.com

8

0:15:49,49

+00:01.21

9.

63

Lucy Benezet Minns

2006

F

Female Cat B

Penge Cycle Club

8

0:15:49,82

+00:01.54

10.

76

Ella Ruggles

2004

F

Female Cat A

Verulam - reallymoving.com

8

0:15:50,05

+00:01.77

11.

62

Lucy Allsop

2006

F

Female Cat B

Welwyn Wheelers CC

8

0:15:50,44

+00:02.16

12.

72

Freya Eccleston

2005

F

Female Cat A

Palmer Park Velo RT

8

0:15:50,44

+00:02.17

13.

73

Posie Forrester

2005

F

Female Cat A

Cero - Cycle Division Racing Team

8

0:15:51,02

+00:02.75

14.

69

Tabitha Ward

2006

F

Female Cat B

WORX Factory Racing

7

0:15:54,45

-1 LAP

A

1.

95

William Smith

2004

M

Male Cat A

Verulam - reallymoving.com

10

0:15:42,94

-

*2.

79

Alex Galpin

2004

M

Male Cat A

Bourne Whls CC

10

0:15:43,67

+00:00.73

*2.

100

Jed Smithson

2005

M

Male Cat A

WORX Factory Racing

10

0:15:43,68

+00:00.74

4.

90

Zak Machin

2005

M

Male Cat B

Cero - Cycle Division Racing Team

10

0:15:43,89

+00:00.95

5.

84

Finlay Holland

2004

M

Male Cat A

Beeston Cycling Club

10

0:15:43,93

+00:00.98

6.

78

Jacob Bush

2005

M

Male Cat A

Bourne Whls CC

10

0:15:44,08

+00:01.14

7.

94

Jack Pearson

2004

M

Male Cat A

Beeston Cycling Club

10

0:15:44,18

+00:01.23

8.

88

Mark Lightfoot

2005

M

Male Cat A

Welwyn Wheelers CC

10

0:15:44,22

+00:01.28

9.

89

Daniel Lloyd

2005

M

Male Cat A

VC Londres

10

0:15:44,24

+00:01.30

10.

81

Nathan Hardy

2004

M

Male Cat A

Welwyn Wheelers CC

10

0:15:44,30

+00:01.36

11.

83

Carrick Hewing

2004

M

Male Cat A

Beeston Cycling Club

10

0:15:44,39

+00:01.44

12.

91

Jamie Maxen

2004

M

Male Cat A

Verulam - reallymoving.com

10

0:15:44,42

+00:01.48

13.

80

Dan Galpin

2004

M

Male Cat A

Bourne Whls CC

10

0:15:44,55

+00:01.61

14.

86

Lucas Jowett

2004

M

Male Cat A

Beeston Cycling Club

10

0:15:45,29

+00:02.35

15.

92

Alasdair Mildred

2005

M

Male Cat A

Team Milton Keynes

10

0:15:46,97

+00:04.03

16.

96

Joseph Smith

2004

M

Male Cat A

Iceni Velo

10

0:15:47,64

+00:04.70

17.

97

Freddie Weller

2004

M

Male Cat A

Hillingdon Slipstreamers

10

0:15:56,04

+00:13.10

18.

85

Lewis Holmes

2004

M

Male Cat A

Matlock CC

10

0:16:29,74

+00:46.80

19.

82

Oscar Heslop

2005

M

Male Cat B

Team Milton Keynes

10

0:17:20,39

+01:37.45

20.

87

Adam Lea

2005

M

Male Cat A

Team Milton Keynes

10

0:17:22,21

+01:39.27

21.

99

Alexander Wood

2005

M

Male Cat A

Verulam CC

9

0:16:08,27

-1 LAP

22.

98

Huw Wilson

2005

M

Male Cat A

Welland Valley CC

9

0:17:05,98

-1 LAP

23.

77

Nabeel Akhtar

2005

M

Male Cat A

Verulam CC

8

0:16:23,68

-2 LAP

24.

93

Elliot Moreve

2004

M

Male Cat A

WORX Factory Racing

4

0:06:50,02

-6 LAP

Number of records: 79

     

* Timing is shown above but judges called it with 100 ahead of 79 video supports this but Is not conclusive, so marking as a dead heat. We spent a lot on a timing system we are not getting a photo finish camera as well

About the Event

Info for Riders

Exact timings to be confirmed when entry closed on the Thursday prior to the event.

Please enter as soon as you can but we wont be accepting anyone until the week of the event it is a lot easier if we subsequently need to cancel.

At the moment the plan is to have at least Cat ABC to have two races and the overal winner decided by a points scheme. This scheme will be published prior to the event.

Both U14 and U16 Boys races are fully subscribed and we have reached the maximum number of entries of 100.

We are still able to accept under 8 entries. If we do get free spaces I will add people from a list of people who have emailed me on youth@teammk.com

The Races

U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/10/20 14:00 Youth Only None --- 5 laps / 6km / 3 miles
Sat 17/10/20 – 14:00
Youth Only, None
5 laps / 6km / 3 miles
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/10/20 14:00 Youth Only None --- 5 laps / 6km / 3 miles
Sat 17/10/20 – 14:00
Youth Only, None
5 laps / 6km / 3 miles
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/10/20 14:20 Youth Only None --- 2 laps / 2km / 1 mile
Sat 17/10/20 – 14:20
Youth Only, None
2 laps / 2km / 1 mile
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/10/20 14:20 Youth Only None --- 2 laps / 2km / 1 mile
Sat 17/10/20 – 14:20
Youth Only, None
2 laps / 2km / 1 mile
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/10/20 14:40 Youth Only None --- 5 laps / 6km / 3 miles
Sat 17/10/20 – 14:40
Youth Only, None
5 laps / 6km / 3 miles
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/10/20 14:40 Youth Only None --- 5 laps / 6km / 3 miles
Sat 17/10/20 – 14:40
Youth Only, None
5 laps / 6km / 3 miles
U12 Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/10/20 15:00 Youth Only --- 6km / 3 miles
Sat 17/10/20 – 15:00
Youth Only,
6km / 3 miles
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/10/20 15:20 Youth Only None --- 30 mins / plus 5 laps
Sat 17/10/20 – 15:20
Youth Only, None
30 mins / plus 5 laps
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/10/20 15:40 Youth Only None --- 15 mins / plus 5 laps
Sat 17/10/20 – 15:40
Youth Only, None
15 mins / plus 5 laps
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/10/20 15:40 Youth Only None --- 15 mins / plus 5 laps
Sat 17/10/20 – 15:40
Youth Only, None
15 mins / plus 5 laps
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/10/20 16:00 Youth Only None --- 40 mins
Sat 17/10/20 – 16:00
Youth Only, None
40 mins
U14 Race 2 boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/10/20 16:20 Youth Only None --- 6km / 3 miles
Sat 17/10/20 – 16:20
Youth Only, None
6km / 3 miles
Girls Race 2 (14/16) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/10/20 16:40 Youth Only None --- 6km / 3 miles
Sat 17/10/20 – 16:40
Youth Only, None
6km / 3 miles
U16 Race 2 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/10/20 17:00 Youth Only None --- 6km / 3 miles
Sat 17/10/20 – 17:00
Youth Only, None
6km / 3 miles

Event Summary

Event Overview

In order to kick start Cycle racing for youths Team MK will be hosting a Covid Secure set of youth races.

No more than 100 riders at the entire event

No more than 24 in any single race. We have 24 entries already for the Under 16 boys I am afraid hence why entry has closed.

No race longer than 15 minutes

Nobody other than officials and competing riders allowed on to the circuit and its surround (watching will be very limited or not possible)

Please be aware details may change.

We ask that if anyone in your party is feeling unwell please stay home and a refund will be given and you limit your party to the minimum.

The circuit will be completely closed to any public access.

Event Details

Event URN:

478424

Start Date:

Sat, 17th Oct 2020

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Milton Keynes Bowl, Watling Street, Elfield Park, Milton Keynes, Buckinghamshire, MK5 8AA

View map

Series:

MK Bowl March Circuit Series

Entry close date

Thu, 15th Oct 2020

Event Organiser:

William Shirley
youth@teammk.com

Results

Provisional Results

Autumn Crit Series week 3 race 1

 

Overall Results

Place

Bib

Name

Gender

AG

Laps

Time

 

C

1.

5

Harrison Hendy

M

Male Cat D

6

11:28.58

-

2.

19

Anna Lloyd

F

Female Cat C

6

11:28.80

+00:00.22

3.

12

Evander Wishart

M

Male Cat C

6

11:28.98

+00:00.40

4.

10

Harry Tozer

M

Male Cat C

6

11:29.27

+00:00.69

5.

11

Daniel Ward

M

Male Cat C

6

11:29.33

+00:00.75

6.

14

Lauren Charles

F

Female Cat C

6

11:29.72

+00:01.14

7.

4

Jenson Groves

M

Male Cat C

6

11:29.91

+00:01.33

8.

9

Thomas Styles

M

Male Cat C

6

11:30.19

+00:01.61

9.

18

Rose Lewis

F

Female Cat C

6

11:30.29

+00:01.71

10.

15

Megan Cherry

F

Female Cat C

6

11:30.78

+00:02.20

11.

1

Otto Allison

M

Male Cat C

6

11:30.96

+00:02.38

12.

13

Katie Allsop

F

Female Cat C

6

11:31.47

+00:02.89

13.

2

Jake Bird

M

Male Cat C

6

11:31.97

+00:03.39

14.

3

Mikhail Gitnik

M

Male Cat C

6

11:32.05

+00:03.47

15.

7

Tyler Six

M

Male Cat C

6

11:32.88

+00:04.30

16.

6

Jack Morgan

M

Male Cat C

6

11:33.07

+00:04.49

17.

8

Elijah Storti

M

Male Cat C

6

11:47.81

+00:19.23

18.

17

Edith Heslop

F

Female Cat C

5

12:00.60

-1 LAP

D

1.

26

Billy Ladle

M

Male Cat D

5

0:09:47,11

-

2.

34

Harvey Woodroffe

M

Male Cat D

5

0:10:19,62

+00:32.50

3.

33

Theo Wan

M

Male Cat D

5

0:10:20,66

+00:33.54

4.

30

Charlie Shalders

M

Male Cat D

5

0:10:22,20

+00:35.08

5.

35

Harriet Butcher

F

Female Cat D

5

0:10:23,09

+00:35.98

6.

31

William Tate

M

Male Cat D

5

0:10:23,85

+00:36.74

7.

32

Mujtaba Taimur

M

Male Cat D

5

0:10:25,03

+00:37.91

8.

25

Edward Kent

M

Male Cat D

5

0:10:55,92

+01:08.80

9.

29

Archie Mutchell

M

Male Cat D

5

0:10:57,63

+01:10.51

10.

24

George Haines

M

Male Cat D

5

0:11:28,72

+01:41.60

11.

21

William Butcher

M

Male Cat D

5

0:11:36,63

+01:49.51

12.

23

Timofey Gitnik

M

Male Cat D

5

0:11:39,97

+01:52.85

13.

27

Archie May

M

Male Cat D

5

0:12:03,10

+02:15.98

14.

38

Jemima Ward

F

Female Cat D

5

0:12:14,16

+02:27.04

15.

22

Harry Dutton

M

Male Cat D

5

0:12:15,69

+02:28.57

16.

37

Harriet Hughes

F

Female Cat D

5

0:12:27,38

+02:40.26

B

1.

58

Theo Simpson

M

Male Cat B

9

0:15:50,31

-

2.

41

Toby Bush

M

Male Cat B

9

0:15:50,35

+00:00.03

3.

47

Max Hinds

M

Male Cat B

9

0:15:50,47

+00:00.16

4.

40

Charlie Abraham

M

Male Cat B

9

0:15:50,54

+00:00.22

5.

44

Sam Gilbert

M

Male Cat B

9

0:15:50,65

+00:00.33

6.

59

Dylan Starkey

M

Male Cat B

9

0:15:50,68

+00:00.36

7.

56

Samuel Quiggin

M

Male Cat B

9

0:15:50,71

+00:00.39

8.

43

Edward Charles

M

Male Cat B

9

0:15:50,75

+00:00.43

9.

60

Ethan Storti

M

Male Cat B

9

0:15:51,60

+00:01.28

10.

49

Stanley Kent

M

Male Cat B

9

0:15:51,67

+00:01.35

11.

57

Alec Rowles

M

Male Cat B

9

0:15:51,73

+00:01.41

12.

53

Oliver Morgan

M

Male Cat B

9

0:15:51,99

+00:01.67

13.

52

Luke Mannings

M

Male Cat B

9

0:15:52,15

+00:01.83

14.

39

Samuel Abbott

M

Male Cat B

9

0:15:52,28

+00:01.96

15.

45

Nathan Grady

M

Male Cat B

9

0:15:52,39

+00:02.07

16.

48

William Horspool

M

Male Cat B

9

0:15:53,89

+00:03.57

17.

54

Daniel Phillips

M

Male Cat B

9

0:15:54,17

+00:03.85

18.

46

Edward Hennah

M

Male Cat B

9

0:15:54,31

+00:03.99

19.

42

Aaron Caulfield

M

Male Cat B

9

0:15:54,51

+00:04.19

20.

61

Jacob Sunderland

M

Male Cat B

9

0:15:59,59

+00:09.28

21.

51

Kyran Levey

M

Male Cat B

8

0:16:31,92

-1 LAP

22.

55

Callum Prior

M

Male Cat B

7

0:16:04,24

-2 LAP

23.

50

Oscar Knight

M

Male Cat B

7

0:16:05,29

-2 LAP

Girls

1.

71

Lotty Dawson

F

Female Cat A

8

0:15:08,54

-

2.

66

Carys Lloyd

F

Female Cat B

8

0:15:09,33

+00:00.78

3.

63

Lucy Benezet Minns

F

Female Cat B

8

0:15:09,55

+00:01.01

4.

64

Amelia Cebak

F

Female Cat B

8

0:15:09,66

+00:01.12

5.

67

Ellen Phillips

F

Female Cat B

8

0:15:09,95

+00:01.41

6.

75

Caitlin Loveless

F

Female Cat A

8

0:15:10,57

+00:02.02

7.

70

Katie-Anne Calton

F

Female Cat B

8

0:15:10,65

+00:02.10

8.

76

Ella Ruggles

F

Female Cat A

8

0:15:10,87

+00:02.33

9.

74

Amy Harvey

F

Female Cat A

8

0:15:10,94

+00:02.40

10.

72

Freya Eccleston

F

Female Cat A

8

0:15:10,96

+00:02.42

11.

62

Lucy Allsop

F

Female Cat B

8

0:15:11,57

+00:03.03

12.

65

Kate Coulson

F

Female Cat B

8

0:15:13,60

+00:05.05

13.

73

Posie Forrester

F

Female Cat A

8

0:15:15,05

+00:06.51

14.

69

Tabitha Ward

F

Female Cat B

7

0:15:21,10

-1 LAP

A

1.

86

Lucas Jowett

M

Male Cat A

10

0:14:59,61

-

2.

100

Jed Smithson

M

Male Cat A

10

0:14:59,65

+00:00.04

3.

79

Alex Galpin

M

Male Cat A

10

0:14:59,86

+00:00.24

4.

84

Finlay Holland

M

Male Cat A

10

0:15:00,20

+00:00.59

5.

94

Jack Pearson

M

Male Cat A

10

0:15:00,29

+00:00.68

6.

88

Mark Lightfoot

M

Male Cat A

10

0:15:00,37

+00:00.75

7.

97

Freddie Weller

M

Male Cat A

10

0:15:00,48

+00:00.86

8.

95

William Smith

M

Male Cat A

10

0:15:00,50

+00:00.89

9.

89

Daniel Lloyd

M

Male Cat A

10

0:15:00,63

+00:01.02

10.

85

Lewis Holmes

M

Male Cat A

10

0:15:00,88

+00:01.26

11.

93

Elliot Moreve

M

Male Cat A

10

0:15:00,91

+00:01.30

12.

83

Carrick Hewing

M

Male Cat A

10

0:15:00,96

+00:01.35

13.

91

Jamie Maxen

M

Male Cat A

10

0:15:00,98

+00:01.36

14.

81

Nathan Hardy

M

Male Cat A

10

0:15:01,02

+00:01.41

15.

78

Jacob Bush

M

Male Cat A

10

0:15:01,34

+00:01.73

16.

92

Alasdair Mildred

M

Male Cat A

10

0:15:01,59

+00:01.98

17.

80

Dan Galpin

M

Male Cat A

10

0:15:01,85

+00:02.23

18.

90

Zak Machin

M

Male Cat B

10

0:15:02,85

+00:03.24

19.

96

Joseph Smith

M

Male Cat A

10

0:15:04,17

+00:04.56

20.

87

Adam Lea

M

Male Cat A

10

0:15:04,71

+00:05.10

21.

82

Oscar Heslop

M

Male Cat B

9

0:15:23,84

-1 LAP

22.

99

Alexander Wood

M

Male Cat A

9

0:15:23,86

-1 LAP

23.

98

Huw Wilson

M

Male Cat A

9

0:16:32,04

-1 LAP

24.

77

Nabeel Akhtar

M

Male Cat A

8

0:16:31,52

-2 LAP

Number of records: 95

     

Cat E

Lukas Humplik

Isaac Barral

Thomas Talor-Burt

James Utteridge

Mehreen Talmur

Alyssa Gitnik

 

Autumn Crit Series week 3 Race 2

 

Overall Results

Place

Bib

Name

YoB

Gender

AG

Club

Laps

Time

 

C

1.

5

Harrison Hendy

2009

M

Male Cat D

Team HUP

6

11:41.50

-

2.

11

Daniel Ward

2008

M

Male Cat C

Cero - Cycle Division Racing Team

6

11:41.66

+00:00.16

3.

19

Anna Lloyd

2008

F

Female Cat C

VC Londres

6

11:41.68

+00:00.18

4.

12

Evander Wishart

2008

M

Male Cat C

Fenland Clarion CC

6

11:41.77

+00:00.27

5.

14

Lauren Charles

2008

F

Female Cat C

Charlotteville CC

6

11:42.03

+00:00.53

6.

10

Harry Tozer

2008

M

Male Cat C

Fenland Clarion CC

6

11:42.30

+00:00.80

7.

4

Jenson Groves

2008

M

Male Cat C

Wyre Forest CRC

6

11:42.36

+00:00.86

8.

1

Otto Allison

2009

M

Male Cat C

Charlotteville CC

6

11:42.52

+00:01.02

9.

3

Mikhail Gitnik

2008

M

Male Cat C

VC Londres

6

11:42.55

+00:01.05

10.

15

Megan Cherry

2008

F

Female Cat C

Leicester Forest CC

6

11:42.98

+00:01.48

11.

9

Thomas Styles

2008

M

Male Cat C

Team Milton Keynes

6

11:42.98

+00:01.48

12.

18

Rose Lewis

2009

F

Female Cat C

Halesowen A & CC

6

11:42.98

+00:01.48

13.

2

Jake Bird

2009

M

Male Cat C

Kettering CC

6

11:43.85

+00:02.35

14.

7

Tyler Six

2009

M

Male Cat C

Verulam - reallymoving.com

6

11:45.04

+00:03.54

15.

13

Katie Allsop

2009

F

Female Cat C

Welwyn Wheelers CC

6

12:17.57

+00:36.07

16.

8

Elijah Storti

2009

M

Male Cat C

Welwyn Wheelers CC

6

12:45.16

+01:03.66

17.

6

Jack Morgan

2008

M

Male Cat C

Solent Pirates

6

12:52.64

+01:11.14

18.

17

Edith Heslop

2009

F

Female Cat C

Team Milton Keynes

5

11:56.70

-1 LAP

B

1.

58

Theo Simpson

2006

M

Male Cat B

Moda RT

8

0:13:40,34

-

2.

40

Charlie Abraham

2006

M

Male Cat B

Charlotteville CC

8

0:13:40,54

+00:00.19

3.

60

Ethan Storti

2006

M

Male Cat B

Welwyn Wheelers CC

8

0:13:41,63

+00:01.28

4.

43

Edward Charles

2006

M

Male Cat B

WORX Factory Racing

8

0:13:41,69

+00:01.34

5.

56

Samuel Quiggin

2006

M

Male Cat B

Welwyn Wheelers CC

8

0:13:41,91

+00:01.56

6.

49

Stanley Kent

2006

M

Male Cat B

London Dynamo

8

0:13:42,11

+00:01.76

7.

47

Max Hinds

2007

M

Male Cat B

Wyre Forest CRC

8

0:13:42,25

+00:01.90

8.

52

Luke Mannings

2006

M

Male Cat B

Halesowen A & CC

8

0:13:42,35

+00:02.00

9.

54

Daniel Phillips

2007

M

Male Cat B

WORX Factory Racing

8

0:13:42,41

+00:02.06

10.

44

Sam Gilbert

2006

M

Male Cat B

Welwyn Wheelers CC

8

0:13:42,47

+00:02.12

11.

59

Dylan Starkey

2006

M

Male Cat B

Welwyn Wheelers CC

8

0:13:42,70

+00:02.35

12.

53

Oliver Morgan

2006

M

Male Cat B

Solent Pirates

8

0:13:42,90

+00:02.55

13.

41

Toby Bush

2006

M

Male Cat B

Bourne Whls CC

8

0:13:43,06

+00:02.71

14.

57

Alec Rowles

2007

M

Male Cat B

Hillingdon Slipstreamers

8

0:13:43,18

+00:02.83

15.

39

Samuel Abbott

2007

M

Male Cat B

Wyre Forest CRC

8

0:13:43,26

+00:02.91

16.

45

Nathan Grady

2006

M

Male Cat B

Team Milton Keynes

8

0:13:43,36

+00:03.01

17.

48

William Horspool

2007

M

Male Cat B

Boston Whls CC

8

0:14:37,73

+00:57.39

18.

46

Edward Hennah

2006

M

Male Cat B

Kettering CC

8

0:14:38,45

+00:58.10

19.

61

Jacob Sunderland

2006

M

Male Cat B

Verulam CC

8

0:14:39,87

+00:59.52

20.

42

Aaron Caulfield

2006

M

Male Cat B

Team Milton Keynes

8

0:14:41,34

+01:00.99

21.

51

Kyran Levey

2007

M

Male Cat B

Solent Pirates

7

0:13:54,19

-1 LAP

22.

55

Callum Prior

2006

M

Male Cat B

Team Milton Keynes

7

0:14:42,62

-1 LAP

23.

50

Oscar Knight

2007

M

Male Cat B

Team Milton Keynes

7

0:14:46,16

-1 LAP

Girls

1.

70

Katie-Anne Calton

2005

F

Female Cat B

Solent Pirates

8

0:15:48,27

-

2.

71

Lotty Dawson

2005

F

Female Cat A

Team Milton Keynes

8

0:15:48,44

+00:00.17

3.

66

Carys Lloyd

2006

F

Female Cat B

VC Londres

8

0:15:48,51

+00:00.24

4.

75

Caitlin Loveless

2005

F

Female Cat A

Welwyn Wheelers CC

8

0:15:48,73

+00:00.45

5.

67

Ellen Phillips

2006

F

Female Cat B

Welwyn Wheelers CC

8

0:15:49,02

+00:00.74

6.

65

Kate Coulson

2006

F

Female Cat B

Palmer Park Velo RT

8

0:15:49,20

+00:00.92

7.

64

Amelia Cebak

2006

F

Female Cat B

Team Milton Keynes

8

0:15:49,36

+00:01.09

8.

74

Amy Harvey

2004

F

Female Cat A

Verulam - reallymoving.com

8

0:15:49,49

+00:01.21

9.

63

Lucy Benezet Minns

2006

F

Female Cat B

Penge Cycle Club

8

0:15:49,82

+00:01.54

10.

76

Ella Ruggles

2004

F

Female Cat A

Verulam - reallymoving.com

8

0:15:50,05

+00:01.77

11.

62

Lucy Allsop

2006

F

Female Cat B

Welwyn Wheelers CC

8

0:15:50,44

+00:02.16

12.

72

Freya Eccleston

2005

F

Female Cat A

Palmer Park Velo RT

8

0:15:50,44

+00:02.17

13.

73

Posie Forrester

2005

F

Female Cat A

Cero - Cycle Division Racing Team

8

0:15:51,02

+00:02.75

14.

69

Tabitha Ward

2006

F

Female Cat B

WORX Factory Racing

7

0:15:54,45

-1 LAP

A

1.

95

William Smith

2004

M

Male Cat A

Verulam - reallymoving.com

10

0:15:42,94

-

*2.

79

Alex Galpin

2004

M

Male Cat A

Bourne Whls CC

10

0:15:43,67

+00:00.73

*2.

100

Jed Smithson

2005

M

Male Cat A

WORX Factory Racing

10

0:15:43,68

+00:00.74

4.

90

Zak Machin

2005

M

Male Cat B

Cero - Cycle Division Racing Team

10

0:15:43,89

+00:00.95

5.

84

Finlay Holland

2004

M

Male Cat A

Beeston Cycling Club

10

0:15:43,93

+00:00.98

6.

78

Jacob Bush

2005

M

Male Cat A

Bourne Whls CC

10

0:15:44,08

+00:01.14

7.

94

Jack Pearson

2004

M

Male Cat A

Beeston Cycling Club

10

0:15:44,18

+00:01.23

8.

88

Mark Lightfoot

2005

M

Male Cat A

Welwyn Wheelers CC

10

0:15:44,22

+00:01.28

9.

89

Daniel Lloyd

2005

M

Male Cat A

VC Londres

10

0:15:44,24

+00:01.30

10.

81

Nathan Hardy

2004

M

Male Cat A

Welwyn Wheelers CC

10

0:15:44,30

+00:01.36

11.

83

Carrick Hewing

2004

M

Male Cat A

Beeston Cycling Club

10

0:15:44,39

+00:01.44

12.

91

Jamie Maxen

2004

M

Male Cat A

Verulam - reallymoving.com

10

0:15:44,42

+00:01.48

13.

80

Dan Galpin

2004

M

Male Cat A

Bourne Whls CC

10

0:15:44,55

+00:01.61

14.

86

Lucas Jowett

2004

M

Male Cat A

Beeston Cycling Club

10

0:15:45,29

+00:02.35

15.

92

Alasdair Mildred

2005

M

Male Cat A

Team Milton Keynes

10

0:15:46,97

+00:04.03

16.

96

Joseph Smith

2004

M

Male Cat A

Iceni Velo

10

0:15:47,64

+00:04.70

17.

97

Freddie Weller

2004

M

Male Cat A

Hillingdon Slipstreamers

10

0:15:56,04

+00:13.10

18.

85

Lewis Holmes

2004

M

Male Cat A

Matlock CC

10

0:16:29,74

+00:46.80

19.

82

Oscar Heslop

2005

M

Male Cat B

Team Milton Keynes

10

0:17:20,39

+01:37.45

20.

87

Adam Lea

2005

M

Male Cat A

Team Milton Keynes

10

0:17:22,21

+01:39.27

21.

99

Alexander Wood

2005

M

Male Cat A

Verulam CC

9

0:16:08,27

-1 LAP

22.

98

Huw Wilson

2005

M

Male Cat A

Welland Valley CC

9

0:17:05,98

-1 LAP

23.

77

Nabeel Akhtar

2005

M

Male Cat A

Verulam CC

8

0:16:23,68

-2 LAP

24.

93

Elliot Moreve

2004

M

Male Cat A

WORX Factory Racing

4

0:06:50,02

-6 LAP

Number of records: 79

     

* Timing is shown above but judges called it with 100 ahead of 79 video supports this but Is not conclusive, so marking as a dead heat. We spent a lot on a timing system we are not getting a photo finish camera as well

About the Event

Info for Riders

Exact timings to be confirmed when entry closed on the Thursday prior to the event.

Please enter as soon as you can but we wont be accepting anyone until the week of the event it is a lot easier if we subsequently need to cancel.

At the moment the plan is to have at least Cat ABC to have two races and the overal winner decided by a points scheme. This scheme will be published prior to the event.

Both U14 and U16 Boys races are fully subscribed and we have reached the maximum number of entries of 100.

We are still able to accept under 8 entries. If we do get free spaces I will add people from a list of people who have emailed me on youth@teammk.com

The Races

U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/10/20 14:00 Youth Only None --- 5 laps / 6km / 3 miles
Sat 17/10/20 – 14:00
Youth Only, None
5 laps / 6km / 3 miles
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/10/20 14:00 Youth Only None --- 5 laps / 6km / 3 miles
Sat 17/10/20 – 14:00
Youth Only, None
5 laps / 6km / 3 miles
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/10/20 14:20 Youth Only None --- 2 laps / 2km / 1 mile
Sat 17/10/20 – 14:20
Youth Only, None
2 laps / 2km / 1 mile
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/10/20 14:20 Youth Only None --- 2 laps / 2km / 1 mile
Sat 17/10/20 – 14:20
Youth Only, None
2 laps / 2km / 1 mile
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/10/20 14:40 Youth Only None --- 5 laps / 6km / 3 miles
Sat 17/10/20 – 14:40
Youth Only, None
5 laps / 6km / 3 miles
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/10/20 14:40 Youth Only None --- 5 laps / 6km / 3 miles
Sat 17/10/20 – 14:40
Youth Only, None
5 laps / 6km / 3 miles
U12 Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/10/20 15:00 Youth Only --- 6km / 3 miles
Sat 17/10/20 – 15:00
Youth Only,
6km / 3 miles
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/10/20 15:20 Youth Only None --- 30 mins / plus 5 laps
Sat 17/10/20 – 15:20
Youth Only, None
30 mins / plus 5 laps
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/10/20 15:40 Youth Only None --- 15 mins / plus 5 laps
Sat 17/10/20 – 15:40
Youth Only, None
15 mins / plus 5 laps
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/10/20 15:40 Youth Only None --- 15 mins / plus 5 laps
Sat 17/10/20 – 15:40
Youth Only, None
15 mins / plus 5 laps
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/10/20 16:00 Youth Only None --- 40 mins
Sat 17/10/20 – 16:00
Youth Only, None
40 mins
U14 Race 2 boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/10/20 16:20 Youth Only None --- 6km / 3 miles
Sat 17/10/20 – 16:20
Youth Only, None
6km / 3 miles
Girls Race 2 (14/16) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/10/20 16:40 Youth Only None --- 6km / 3 miles
Sat 17/10/20 – 16:40
Youth Only, None
6km / 3 miles
U16 Race 2 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/10/20 17:00 Youth Only None --- 6km / 3 miles
Sat 17/10/20 – 17:00
Youth Only, None
6km / 3 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk